OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Lithgow
NSW
Lithgow
Temora
Kempsey
Potts Park
Tamworth
Moree
Broken Hill
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Capalaba
Bundaberg
Horsham
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Lithgow
NSW
Lithgow
NSW
Temora
NSW
Kempsey
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Tamworth
NSW
Moree
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
8
1
10
R2
2
6
3
7
R3
5
7
1
3
R4
4
6
9
7
R5
8
6
2
1
R6
8
5
6
4
R7
8
6
4
1
R8
3
4
1
6
R9
8
7
1
5
R10
5
3
7
8
Kennel closes at
01:15 18 April 2015
R1
2
8
1
10
Courthouse Hotel
Maiden 287m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kikem Starlet
Black B
T: Walter King
Walter King
263
17.60
Grovebrook Kid
Black D
T: Michael Doggett
Michael Doggett
5
17.96
Leanne's Lady
Black B
T: Keith Selten
Keith Selten
N/A
NBT
African Lad
Black D
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
8
18.63
Petey Majik (SCR)
T: Mitchell Tubinas
Mitchell Tubinas
36
NBT
Watch This Space
Black B
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
5277
18.31
Stuey's Girl
Black B
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
44
17.80
Linz
Black D
T: Rudolf Kaliwoda
Rudolf Kaliwoda
3856
18.07
Toni The Mick (SCR)
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
8655
NBT
Viva Blue
Blue B
(into 5)
T: Anthony Frazer
Anthony Frazer
67
18.85
R2
2
6
3
7
Lansdowne Hotel
Maiden 414m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chew Star
Wht & Fwn B
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
N/A
NBT
Give Your All
Red Bdl B
T: Walter King
Walter King
7277
26.19
Stetson Patch
Wht & Fwn B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
5436
25.28
Chips
Black D
T: Keith Selten
Keith Selten
N/A
NBT
Yambla Hazel
Black B
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
N/A
NBT
Georgie Burgess
Wh & Blk D
T: Brent Ryan
Brent Ryan
65
26.00
Browza's Girl
Black B
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
7555
26.08
Lauren Kasey
Wht & Fwn B
T: Brent Ryan
Brent Ryan
627
25.24
Jeanette May (SCR)
T: Craig Pollard
Craig Pollard
5774
25.25
With My Sister (SCR)
T: Dennis Christey
Dennis Christey
8664
NBT
R3
5
7
1
3
Westfund Healthcare
4th/5th Grade 414m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tuscan Minx
Black B
T: Raelene Mcnamara
Raelene Mcnamara
4665
24.48
Gotta Be Cool
Black D
T: Raelene Mcnamara
Raelene Mcnamara
2817
24.91
Shifty Fifty
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Vella
Mark Vella
8826
25.29
Chadlea
Black D
T: Keith Selten
Keith Selten
1711
NBT
Heidi's Magic
Red Fwn B
T: Barry Conwell
Barry Conwell
3536
24.81
Vendetta Posse
Black B
T: Holly Speed
Holly Speed
8754
25.72
Zipping Dove
Fawn B
T: Anthony Frazer
Anthony Frazer
2328
24.84
Angela Keeping
Black B
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
7452
NBT
Loco Jimmy (SCR)
T: Ian Robinson
Ian Robinson
4476
25.19
R4
4
6
9
7
Blue Paws Final Sprint Series F
5th Grade 506m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Chelsea
Red Fwn B
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
4321
30.17
Linden Hope
Black B
T: Paul Hubbard
Paul Hubbard
7163
30.20
Julius (SCR)
T: Craig Pollard
Craig Pollard
6353
30.52
Siptan
Black D
T: Paul Steedman
Paul Steedman
3361
29.92
Fantasy Marlow
Black D
T: Craig Pollard
Craig Pollard
3252
30.19
She's Boom Browz
Fawn B
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
2827
30.29
Rusty Gun
Red Bdl D
T: Richard Board
Richard Board
5134
30.14
Funky Boo Boo (SCR)
T: Joseph Proietto
Joseph Proietto
1544
30.67
Smokey Shadow
Black B
(into 3)
T: John Buttsworth
John Buttsworth
3125
30.22
Charming Dani (SCR)
T: Paul Hubbard
Paul Hubbard
7875
30.85
R5
8
6
2
1
Lithgow Workmens Club
5th Grade 506m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Angle
Lt Fawn B
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
6655
NBT
Koyah Shacoby
Black D
T: Terrence Northey
Terrence Northey
3411
30.10
Kirra's Pleasure (SCR)
T: Stan Stanford
Stan Stanford
2166
30.01
Little Miss Roxy
Black B
T: David Linsen
David Linsen
7254
NBT
Wallah Princess
Blue B
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
7534
NBT
Gun Glory
Black D
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
6576
30.46
Zipping Alice
Black B
T: Anthony Frazer
Anthony Frazer
61
30.38
Speeding Bullet
Lt Bdl D
T: Richard Board
Richard Board
1445
NBT
Charming Dani
Black B
(into 3)
T: Paul Hubbard
Paul Hubbard
7875
30.85
Red Mill Rum (SCR)
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
5874
NBT
R6
8
5
6
4
Yagoona Supporters Final Sprint Series F
Mixed 414m
PRIZE MONEY
$650
$500 - $100 - $50
$500 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bromak
Blue & Wh D
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
5582
25.31
Rain Rhythm
Red Bdl B
T: Richard Board
Richard Board
2442
24.97
Brucin It (SCR)
T: Mitchell Tubinas
Mitchell Tubinas
2112
25.07
Premier Owl
Black D
T: Craig Pollard
Craig Pollard
6483
24.67
Knocka's Nettie
Black B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
5132
24.63
Hazy Comet
Black B
T: Jason Keller
Jason Keller
1483
25.23
Rose Ottie
Black B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
6381
24.85
Money Mayweather
Black B
T: John Bowman
John Bowman
1415
24.79
Pigeon Pie
Wh & Blk B
(into 3)
T: Daniel Mcdonald
Daniel Mcdonald
5283
25.14
Jeanette May (SCR)
T: Craig Pollard
Craig Pollard
5774
25.25
R7
8
6
4
1
Diana & Terry Banks
5th Grade 414m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chopper Shacoby
Black D
T: Terrence Northey
Terrence Northey
3321
24.67
Jay Are Kay
Black D
T: Paul Hubbard
Paul Hubbard
4545
NBT
Pigeon Pie (SCR)
T: Daniel Mcdonald
Daniel Mcdonald
2836
25.14
Mother Of Dragon
Black B
T: Leslie Whitton
Leslie Whitton
2524
25.71
Awesome Nikita
Black B
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
6727
25.10
Morgan Brothers
Black D
T: Keith Selten
Keith Selten
1644
24.89
Bluejay Ice
Dark Bdl B
T: Raelene Mcnamara
Raelene Mcnamara
3757
24.77
Lightning Nikki
Black B
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
1115
24.77
Keltic Fusion
Black B
(into 3)
T: Kylie Mcdonald
Kylie Mcdonald
6756
25.18
Little Miss Mojo (SCR)
T: David Linsen
David Linsen
8584
26.29
R8
3
4
1
6
C & W Printing
4th/5th Grade 287m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Star Watch
Black D
T: Leslie Whitton
Leslie Whitton
1247
17.28
Jake Harper
Black D
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
2778
17.16
Ruby's Delight
Black B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
5657
17.39
How's It Going
Blue B
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
5166
17.13
Roman All Over
Black D
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
3622
17.28
Secret Bet
Black D
T: Keith Selten
Keith Selten
2866
NBT
Retro Alley (SCR)
T: Stan Stanford
Stan Stanford
1323
17.07
Squeezy
Wht & Fwn D
T: Carol Stuart
Carol Stuart
6788
NBT
Chasing Jane
Brindle B
(into 7)
T: Ian Robinson
Ian Robinson
6475
17.32
Nitrous Muncher (SCR)
T: Mark Vella
Mark Vella
8856
17.95
R9
8
7
1
5
Donnybrook Hotel
5th Grade 287m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Calabash Dinas
Fawn D
T: David Mathias
David Mathias
1
17.07
Sally Marlow
Black B
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
1
NBT
Kiwi Sheck
Black D
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
8856
17.26
Irish Belle
Wh & Blue B
T: Daniel Mcdonald
Daniel Mcdonald
8173
17.18
Glendale Rogue
Blue & Wh D
T: Patrick Daly
Patrick Daly
8885
17.26
Ticky's Girl
Brindle B
T: Ian Robinson
Ian Robinson
5647
17.16
Tackle Count
Black D
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
3125
NBT
Dark Eraser
Black D
T: Barry Conwell
Barry Conwell
2345
17.12
What Side (SCR)
T: George Poulton
George Poulton
7816
17.35
That's The Go (SCR)
T: Keith Selten
Keith Selten
4788
NBT
R10
5
3
7
8
Wang Royal Hotel
5th Grade 414m
PRIZE MONEY
$410
$300 - $70 - $40
$300 - $70 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Merly Pearly
Bdl & Wh B
T: Ian Robinson
Ian Robinson
4266
25.08
La Spiritosa
Wh & Blk B
T: Tracey Leece
Tracey Leece
6835
26.48
Mint Robber
Red Fwn D
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
1326
25.28
Magic Bella
Black B
T: Carol Stuart
Carol Stuart
4752
25.91
Scarlett Dawn
Black B
T: Leslie Whitton
Leslie Whitton
7328
25.66
She's Photogenic
Blue B
T: Gregory Stenner
Gregory Stenner
4674
24.91
Wiradjuri River
W & Blue Fn B
T: Crystal Pillar
Crystal Pillar
4757
25.29
Angelic Bourbski
Brindle B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
1726
25.65
Little Miss Mojo (SCR)
T: David Linsen
David Linsen
8584
26.29
Keltic Fusion (SCR)
T: Kylie Mcdonald
Kylie Mcdonald
7568
25.18