OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Gunnedah
Richmond
Nowra
Maitland
Shepparton
Bundaberg
Traralgon
Warrnambool
Angle Park
Ballarat
Launceston
Albion Park
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Gunnedah
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Bundaberg
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Ballarat
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
1
4
5
8
R2
1
2
5
7
R3
8
4
7
6
R4
3
1
7
5
R5
5
1
4
2
R6
8
3
5
7
R7
2
3
1
6
R8
1
3
5
7
R9
8
1
3
4
R10
4
2
1
6
R11
5
7
2
4
Kennel start at
17:32 26 February 2024
- Kennel closes at
18:17 26 February 2024
Print Meeting
R1
1
4
5
8
Paul Costello Division1
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,395
$2,300 - $660 - $325 - $110
$2.3K - $660 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Miles
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4232
16.34
Battery Operated
Brindle D
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
6
16.95
Buckle Up Farida
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
N/A
NBT
Lady Juliette
Blue Bdl B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
5488
16.29
Motton Millie
Black B
T: Lewis Mcculloch
Lewis Mcculloch
5674
16.56
Bala Blitz
Fawn D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
1
NBT
Bearville Blues
Fawn D
T: Gerard Allford
Gerard Allford
2886
16.63
Mahjong Nicki
Black B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
4425
16.61
Love Is Gone (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
66
17.39
Sadie Ross (SCR)
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
8873
16.38
R2
1
2
5
7
Furniture City Division2
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,395
$2,300 - $660 - $325 - $110
$2.3K - $660 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chasing Lady
Blue B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
F862
16.33
News Flash
Fawn D
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
1174
16.20
LIGHTNING FORCE
Black B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
8
NBT
Buckle Up Alani
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
788
16.89
Bearville Freddy
Fawn D
T: Gerard Allford
Gerard Allford
7457
16.55
Buckle Up Easton
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1
16.17
Beer Thanks
Fawn D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
81
16.04
Wall Mount
Dark Bdl D
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
2644
16.56
Mahi Ross (SCR)
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
67
17.25
Infuriating (SCR)
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
55
16.75
R3
8
4
7
6
Glebe Gardens Division3
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,395
$2,300 - $660 - $325 - $110
$2.3K - $660 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Turtle Girl
Blue B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
6
17.03
Ignition Off
Wh & Blk D
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
8357
16.35
Bearville Honey
Fawn B
T: Gerard Allford
Gerard Allford
4777
16.56
Miracle Girl
Brindle B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
562
16.20
Motton Lass
Red Bdl B
T: Lewis Mcculloch
Lewis Mcculloch
7737
16.62
She's A Dancer
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
4348
16.38
Mad Eye Ross
Black B
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
7444
16.57
Buckle Up Shavi
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6455
16.19
Sharon's Scooter (SCR)
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
5757
16.88
Head Noise (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
765
16.90
R4
3
1
7
5
Ladbrokes Hub Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,765
$3,235 - $940 - $465 - $125
$3.2K - $940 - $460 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Smoking Yogi
Brindle D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
6532
29.96
Buckle Up Abby
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5641
30.41
Jamella Rocket
Wht & Fwn B
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
1286
30.77
Dewana Daicos
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8584
30.59
Wynburn Lill
Lt Fawn B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7445
30.21
Endless Fun
Black D
T: Sandra Elphinstone
Sandra Elphinstone
3411
NBT
Imperial Son
Black D
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
4582
NBT
Blackwood Echo
Fawn B
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
6766
30.40
Tommy Rico (SCR)
T: Daryl Crane
Daryl Crane
6867
30.64
Batman Can (SCR)
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
8677
30.82
R5
5
1
4
2
Put Your Quaddies on Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,765
$3,235 - $940 - $465 - $125
$3.2K - $940 - $460 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Whisky Barrel
Wh & Bdl D
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
3232
29.94
Highgate Jessie
Black B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
7362
30.19
My Girl Tenika (SCR)
T: Geoff Kennedy
Geoff Kennedy
1271
30.10
Nuclear Danger
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
3633
30.13
Vintage King
Brindle D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
5523
30.00
Alien Force
Black D
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
2534
30.04
Honey Scotch
Fawn D
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
4728
30.36
Wilson
Fawn D
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
4531
30.26
Buckle Up Iveta (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5615
29.82
Velvet Queen
Brindle B
(into 3)
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
5246
30.09
R6
8
3
5
7
Furniture City Tasbred Juvenile Gift F Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,445
$3,690 - $1,060 - $520 - $175
$3.6K - $1K - $520 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Frayah's Bailey
Black B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
4554
30.49
Whiskey Flyer
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
1413
30.32
Raging Rambo
Dark Bdl D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3421
29.99
Josie's Jewel
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5312
30.10
Vintage Dot
Black B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
4331
30.09
Random Sass
Blue Fwn B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
5312
30.24
Getaway Car
Brindle D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
2353
30.28
Whiskey Tycoon
Black D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
3114
30.71
Choice Nine (SCR)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
3655
30.74
Remember Des (SCR)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
2635
30.92
R7
2
3
1
6
Simons Carpet One Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,185
$3,515 - $1,020 - $510 - $140
$3.5K - $1K - $510 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Danger
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
2142
29.66
Nail 'em Fencer
Black D
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
6743
29.53
Buckle Up Aria
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3818
29.59
Buckle Up Ginna
Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2442
29.56
Zipping Goldie
fawn brindle B
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
1411
29.57
Buckle Up Eli
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5481
29.61
Winemaker
Brindle D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
5621
29.72
Highgate Lass
Dark Bdl B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
7424
29.83
R8
1
3
5
7
Furniture City Invermay Division1
Other 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,745
$2,540 - $730 - $355 - $120
$2.5K - $730 - $350 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Move Your Feet
Black B
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
1122
15.95
Pipe Cove (L/SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
5228
15.96
Cross The River
Brindle B
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
5514
16.03
Chloe's Comet
Dark Bdl B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1226
16.10
Miss Everest
W & Blue Fn B
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
7565
15.97
Old Ecca
Black D
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
5215
16.10
Blazer Express
Black B
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
1363
15.99
Zipping Mariah
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
4621
16.01
Law Abiding (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6643
16.13
R9
8
1
3
4
Tasracing Form Plus Division1
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,785
$3,250 - $940 - $465 - $130
$3.2K - $940 - $460 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Evie Eloise
Red Fwn B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
2556
30.03
Zipping Foxy
Fawn B
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
1338
30.12
Buckle Up Wilder
Black D
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
6147
30.19
Buckle Up Bahati
Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3267
29.85
Kakariki
Wh & Blk B
T: Denise Williams
Denise Williams
3614
30.23
Akuna Street
Fawn B
T: Christopher Hepburn
Christopher Hepburn
4373
29.86
Dippy Danger
Fawn B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
4613
29.97
Darryl's Choice
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6141
29.65
Legal Danger (SCR)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
6754
29.85
Buckle Up Zion (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5488
30.05
R10
4
2
1
6
The Examiner Division1
4th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,465
$2,350 - $675 - $330 - $110
$2.3K - $670 - $330 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fine Aussie
Lt Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5522
16.24
Saint Zac
Brindle D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7351
15.91
Blackpool Fly
Wh & Blk D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
6625
16.06
Behind Bars
Black D
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
4453
15.98
Dewana Dream
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1336
16.06
Speak Now
Fawn D
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
4836
16.20
Spotted Law
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4177
16.11
Princess Cruiser
Blue B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
7375
15.95
Tali Marvel (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8875
16.05
Bridwood Carter (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3214
15.98
R11
5
7
2
4
Surepick Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,395
$2,300 - $660 - $325 - $110
$2.3K - $660 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Primal Dancer
Blue D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7361
16.14
Aussie Boom
Black D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
64F8
16.34
Wilann's Way (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4288
16.02
Miss Butterfly
Black B
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
7771
16.48
LITTLE ZOOM
Black D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
2378
16.40
Cool Caper
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
432
16.43
Chilled Whisky
Dark Bdl B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
5222
16.01
Hang On Sloopy
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8786
16.25
Dewana Be Tiny (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1353
16.13
Dazzling Jett
Black D
(into 3)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7733
16.13