OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Shepparton
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Angle Park
Traralgon
Launceston
Albion Park
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Traralgon
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
10
3
6
1
R2
1
2
8
4
R3
7
8
3
6
R4
7
2
4
1
R5
7
5
2
4
R6
6
3
1
2
R7
1
4
2
3
R8
1
3
4
5
R9
1
2
7
5
R10
5
3
8
1
Kennel closes at
07:38 23 January 2017
R1
10
3
6
1
A Total Car Rentals Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ozzi Oscar
Black D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
2421
NBT
Atomec Tecoma
Brindle D
T: Thomas Astbury
Thomas Astbury
35
NBT
Gold Lenny
Red Fwn D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
4113
NBT
Two Bills (SCR)
T: Gavin Whitney
Gavin Whitney
1274
30.72
Raven Haven
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4112
NBT
Fink Racer
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
3515
NBT
Malawi Breeze
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
66
NBT
Double Day
Black B
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
73
NBT
Metanoia Franko (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
6665
30.87
Oh So Nice
Black B
(into 4)
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
5444
30.98
R2
1
2
8
4
Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division2
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fesco Man
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3525
NBT
Social Sally
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
5251
NBT
Call Me Charlie
Fwn & Wht D
T: Peter Dalton
Peter Dalton
2735
30.74
Winsome Ryder
Blue D
T: Shayne Bond
Shayne Bond
3374
NBT
Tip It Up
Black D
T: Joan Nichols
Joan Nichols
717
NBT
Hoity Toity
Blue Bdl B
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
1737
NBT
Buckle Up Dea
Black B
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
6
NBT
Can Bee
Black B
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
1117
NBT
Oh So Nice (SCR)
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
4441
30.38
Metanoia Franko (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
6665
30.87
R3
7
8
3
6
Win Sheen Tasbred Bonus F Division1
SE 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,465
$1,685 - $480 - $240 - $60
$1.6K - $480 - $240 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
St. Marseille
Lt Fawn B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
3544
16.37
Humbug Hill (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
783
16.44
Elsey Gregg
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3111
16.08
Azalea
BK B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
4
16.55
Whip Carter
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3236
16.31
Marlow's Angel
Black D
T: Terence Penny
Terence Penny
1
16.10
Penny Pop
Black B
T: Terence Penny
Terence Penny
2
16.18
Joker Barwick
Black D
T: David Polley
David Polley
12
16.40
In The Purple
Black B
(into 2)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1415
16.60
Call Me Charlie (SCR)
T: Peter Dalton
Peter Dalton
7355
16.50
R4
7
2
4
1
Lton Cup 30/1, 6/2, 13/2 Division1
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Out Of Traction
Brindle B
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
7555
16.81
Apache Dream
Wh & Blk B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
N/A
NBT
Bella's Pick
Red Bdl B
T: Dennis Turner
Dennis Turner
8
17.04
Tecoma Skilda
Black B
T: Thomas Astbury
Thomas Astbury
54
NBT
Wee Archie
Red Bdl D
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
N/A
NBT
In The Purple (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4155
16.60
High Treason
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3555
NBT
Mondeo Sam
Bdl & Wh D
T: Dennis Turner
Dennis Turner
7
17.01
Sooky Jooky
Black D
(into 6)
T: Paul Tharle
Paul Tharle
48
16.63
R5
7
5
2
4
Highland Summer 1980 Cup Winner Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Surf The Artic
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6777
30.99
Swift Zorro
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4284
30.44
Real Stylist
Dark Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7344
30.35
Cooper's Shadow
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2233
30.21
Fancy Moss
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7785
30.11
Mega Daario
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1765
30.38
Adam's Gun
Black D
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
5328
30.37
Parma Chief
Blk & Wh D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
3318
30.01
Bearville Wigi (SCR)
T: Andrew Donohue
Andrew Donohue
7553
30.13
Waddlesworth (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5658
30.25
R6
6
3
1
2
Mystery Bridge 1975, 76 Cup Winner Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,315
$1,585 - $450 - $220 - $60
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sacred Witch
Black B
T: Shayne Bond
Shayne Bond
6111
29.94
Breaker's Tip
Black D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
8855
29.46
Fifteen Two
Black D
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
6323
29.70
Katey Roman
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
3542
29.68
Drum Grohl
Red Fwn D
T: Stephen Chambers
Stephen Chambers
1573
30.02
Tricky Tails
Brindle D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
5353
29.82
Storm Chief
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
3585
29.86
Lisheen
Blue & Wh D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
6658
29.62
Miss Myra (SCR)
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
2345
30.03
Perfect Metre (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
4344
30.92
R7
1
4
2
3
Pezza's Tiger 1997 Cup Winner Division1
3rd Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,095
$1,425 - $405 - $205 - $60
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bongioletti
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2251
30.08
Baci De Kahn
Red Bdl B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6736
29.84
Wynburn Hornet
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1216
30.16
Dark Casio
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4126
30.17
Kinloch's Fox
Red Bdl D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
2416
30.17
Retail Chart
Brindle D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6764
29.56
Capra Ross
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4717
29.74
Miss Stylist
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2365
29.67
Perfect Metre (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
4344
30.92
Miss Myra (SCR)
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
2345
30.03
R8
1
3
4
5
Fine Horizon Hof Inductee Division1
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,385 - $395 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jack's Missile
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2824
30.06
Segla
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1537
NBT
Nine Squared
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8152
30.21
Explosive Fox
Fawn B
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
1158
30.25
Hat Trick Babe
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3332
29.99
Lucky Linc
Black D
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
4572
29.96
Leica Warrior
Black D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
2744
30.44
Furious Floss
Wht & Fwn B
T: Keith Krushka
Keith Krushka
8524
30.02
Bomber Dyson (SCR)
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
3277
30.03
Runout Babe (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8442
29.91
R9
1
2
7
5
Xylia Allen Track Record Holder Roc Division1
4th/5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$580
$405 - $115 - $60
$400 - $110 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Low Flying Plane
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
8657
16.28
Scorching Lilly
Blue B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
4674
16.54
Lahinch
Dark Bdl B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
6862
16.53
Happy Hippy
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8875
16.64
Spritely
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
3245
16.46
Carrick Marlow
Black D
T: Leslie Barker
Leslie Barker
5686
16.62
Rock On Rolla
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4536
16.29
Marley Rose
Black B
T: Leslie Barker
Leslie Barker
6644
16.49
Jungle Jack (SCR)
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
87
17.20
Flyin' Fez (SCR)
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
5867
16.81
R10
5
3
8
1
Luxbet Racing Centre Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jouster
Fawn B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
1217
30.03
Baroque Up
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3865
30.67
Nebraska Beach
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1546
29.74
Queen Miela
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8318
31.01
Buckle Up Labi
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6815
30.19
Adam's Spot
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
3465
30.70
Midnight Bird
Blue D
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
5468
29.98
Stylish Image
Dark Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8742
30.36
Seabrook Keely (SCR)
T: Keith Krushka
Keith Krushka
8647
30.44
Bearville Wigi (SCR)
T: Andrew Donohue
Andrew Donohue
7553
30.13