OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Nowra
Bathurst
Wentworth Park
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Geelong
Northam
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Nowra
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Northam
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
10 races
R1
5
1
3
7
R2
5
6
2
3
R3
6
2
4
3
R4
1
4
6
7
R5
6
4
8
7
R6
8
4
7
5
R7
1
4
8
7
R8
1
2
8
6
R9
3
8
1
4
R10
3
1
7
8
Kennel closes at
08:53 21 July 2014
R1
5
1
3
7
Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division1
Other 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dark Spida
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
6675
NBT
Buckle Up Vicki
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6727
NBT
Layla's Dream
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1
NBT
Riddle's Girl
Black B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
N/A
NBT
Tez Boro
Red Fwn D
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
6416
16.75
Hurricane Nell
Blue B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
7525
16.83
Lucky Macka
Black B
T: Dennis Turner
Dennis Turner
N/A
NBT
Classic Roy
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8
NBT
Below Par (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6464
16.77
Verna's Boy (SCR)
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
47
NBT
R2
5
6
2
3
Simons Carpet One Division2
Other 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bella's A Winner
Red Bdl B
T: Dennis Turner
Dennis Turner
N/A
NBT
Sweet Vic
Brindle B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
7
NBT
Buckle Up Zeus
Fwn & Wht D
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
64
NBT
Arnhem Chaos
Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3532
16.63
Izon Destruction
Black B
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
2818
NBT
Outside In
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
126
NBT
Wine Club
Black B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
N/A
NBT
Hurricane Shell
Wh & Blk B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
5637
NBT
Get It Right (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
45
NBT
Verna's Boy (SCR)
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
47
NBT
R3
6
2
4
3
J G Nelson Cup - Division.3 F Division1
OPEN 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,495
$1,700 - $485 - $240 - $70
$1.7K - $480 - $240 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Tango
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
44
30.68
Code Black
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5272
30.47
Sonic Fear
Black D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
5333
30.38
Yeah Right
Brindle D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
346
30.40
Iditarod
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
8843
30.51
Night Tremors
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
5111
30.10
Star Chamber
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
31
30.10
Superficial
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
42
30.24
Nadastrom (SCR)
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
4115
30.42
Get It Right (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
45
30.72
R4
1
4
6
7
Boags Draught Winter Stakes Division1
SE 720m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,345
$1,595 - $455 - $225 - $70
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Domenic's Dove
Black B
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
4271
42.73
Wild Cindy
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6151
NBT
Nicknac Norris
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
2322
43.42
Pedro's Vineyard
Dark Bdl B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
2335
43.11
Champagne Girl
Black B
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
1167
NBT
Alvin Benz
Black D
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
5233
42.90
Wynburn Blaze
Black D
T: Scott Bryan
Scott Bryan
2673
NBT
Open Bar
Black B
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
4688
43.55
Miss Floss (SCR)
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
4555
NBT
Lil' Capable (SCR)
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
4458
44.01
R5
6
4
8
7
Curtains and Blinds Division1
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,065
$1,395 - $400 - $200 - $70
$1.3K - $400 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
To Be Trew (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
2428
29.86
Chicka Scott
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
6746
29.86
Molly's Legacy
Brindle B
T: Noelene Garwood
Noelene Garwood
8866
30.27
Enfield Flame
Black B
T: Graeme Barber
Graeme Barber
7756
30.25
Hellyeah Oliver
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6478
0.00
Despicable Ben
Black D
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
1223
30.18
Go Betty Go
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4264
29.91
Get Up Alvin
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8428
30.33
R6
8
4
7
5
J G Nelson Cup - Division.2 F Division1
OPEN 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,515
$1,710 - $490 - $245 - $70
$1.7K - $490 - $240 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alonnah
Red Fwn B
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
1811
30.19
Roxy Rhythm
Blue B
T: Robert Grubb
Robert Grubb
7572
29.88
Red Nitro
Brindle D
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
1181
30.06
Mason Pines
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5423
30.12
Despicable Matt
Red Fwn D
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
1512
30.33
Golden Sage
Red Fwn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4141
29.96
Point Made
Blk & Wh D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
2251
30.17
Good Question
Blue Bdl D
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
3231
30.05
Shanty Town Lad (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5422
29.99
Nicknac Norris (SCR)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
3226
29.97
R7
1
4
8
7
Big Dog Racing Supplements Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bailey's Comet
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2466
30.15
Winklea Rose
Black B
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
7788
29.94
Hellyeah Evan
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7537
30.71
Superbowl
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
5213
30.23
Night Keeper
Brindle D
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
3876
NBT
Buckle Up Barney
Blk & Wh D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3385
30.42
Super Funds
Fawn D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
1441
30.49
Snoring Nora
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7523
30.02
Baldacci (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
8777
30.81
R8
1
2
8
6
J.g Nelson Cup - Division.1 F Division1
OPEN 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,845
$1,945 - $555 - $275 - $70
$1.9K - $550 - $270 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Her Highness
Black B
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
1142
29.88
Gemstone Jack
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7212
30.18
Nooee's Lad
Blue Fwn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
8134
29.87
Ultra White
Wht & Fwn D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
1223
30.05
Hellyeah Bolt
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1162
29.55
Rockvel
Brindle D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
5242
30.30
Buckle Up Wes
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1121
29.33
Little Miss Take
Black B
T: Thomas Doherty
Thomas Doherty
3473
29.84
Senor Slamma (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7115
30.08
Adam's Molly (SCR)
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
3315
29.89
R9
3
8
1
4
Jet Pets Animal Transport Division2
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,065
$1,395 - $400 - $200 - $70
$1.3K - $400 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Somebody
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3173
30.44
Hard As Nails
Wh & Blk B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3334
30.28
Class Barbie
Black B
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
4114
29.97
Bag Of Spice
Blk & Wh D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
3225
29.92
Trex Tiger
Blue D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
5774
30.19
Benzema
Blue D
T: Robert Gourlay
Robert Gourlay
2658
30.36
Winklea Charlie
Black D
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
4567
30.00
Oscar Ralph
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
2323
29.85
R10
3
1
7
8
National Greyhound Form Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,995
$1,350 - $385 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Waratah Boy
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
5844
30.47
Sedar Champ
Black D
T: Lyndon Smith
Lyndon Smith
7
NBT
Limbo Maid
Black B
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
5274
30.55
Winklea Lilly
Blue B
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
6756
30.64
Moonlite Bell
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4634
30.37
My Friend Billy
Blue D
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
7558
31.15
Molly Monroe
Black B
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
4458
NBT
Trudels
Red Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6534
30.15
Baldacci (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
8777
30.81