OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Kempsey
NSW
Wentworth Park
Nowra
Ladbrokes Gardens
Lithgow
Kempsey
Grafton
Broken Hill
Tamworth
Moree
Capalaba
Bundaberg
Rockhampton
Capalaba
Bundaberg
Meadows
Meadows
Rockhampton
Shepparton
Shepparton
Mount Gambier
Cannington
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Kempsey
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Lithgow
NSW
Kempsey
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Tamworth
NSW
Moree
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Rockhampton
QLD
Capalaba
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Cannington
WA
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
2
4
1
6
R2
7
1
5
3
R3
5
6
7
4
R4
6
3
7
1
R5
2
8
1
3
R6
7
3
8
1
R7
1
7
5
8
R8
4
5
2
7
R9
5
8
6
3
R10
5
4
7
2
R11
1
2
4
6
R12
2
7
6
3
Kennel closes at
02:15 23 August 2008
R1
2
4
1
6
Hot N Tasty
Maiden 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Big Boy
Black D
T: Douglas Brown
Douglas Brown
5856
NBT
Couran Cove
Fawn D
T: Peter Marsh
Peter Marsh
6
NBT
Brigadier Bede
Red Fwn D
T: Arthur Turnbull
Arthur Turnbull
3453
NBT
Detective Benson
Red Fwn B
T: Frank Simonetta
Frank Simonetta
7867
21.22
Rita's Rose
Red Fwn B
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
6
NBT
Fond Lee
Blue B
T: Carolyn Reinke
Carolyn Reinke
4448
NBT
Son Of Men
Black D
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
6865
NBT
Indian Queen
Blue Fwn B
T: Barry Harmey
Barry Harmey
7
NBT
R2
7
1
5
3
Blue Paws
Maiden 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stormy Sapphire
Black B
T: Julie-Anne Oldfield
Julie-Anne Oldfield
5578
NBT
Bundy Boy
Blue & Wh D
T: John Cooper
John Cooper
36
NBT
Mulwee Sue
Blue Fwn B
T: Sabrina Brown
Sabrina Brown
N/A
NBT
Mr. Lincoln
Dk Bd & W D
T: Arthur Turnbull
Arthur Turnbull
2684
NBT
Awesome Mama
Red Fwn B
T: Toni Waters
Toni Waters
8333
NBT
Franky Rondor
Blk & Wh D
T: Narelle Turner
Narelle Turner
5442
NBT
Brigade Valley
Black D
T: Brian Dwyer
Brian Dwyer
23
NBT
Kurra Vale
Black D
T: Dawn Garrett
Dawn Garrett
6686
NBT
R3
5
6
7
4
Lick Italian Ice Creamry
Maiden 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Texas Tiger
Brindle D
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
38
NBT
Bee My Ranger
W & Blue Fn B
T: Kerry Barrass
Kerry Barrass
7463
21.15
Gypsy Diamond
Black B
T: Douglas Sutton
Douglas Sutton
7
NBT
Kimmy Loves Elmo
Black B
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
8
NBT
Sugar Sugar
Red Fwn B
T: Toni Waters
Toni Waters
3
NBT
Detective Barek
Red Fwn B
T: Frank Simonetta
Frank Simonetta
47
NBT
My Sal
Blue Bdl B
T: Clifford Cooper
Clifford Cooper
6
NBT
Wolfman Jack
Red Fwn D
T: Dawn Garrett
Dawn Garrett
8785
21.05
R4
6
3
7
1
Macleay Hotel Stakes
5th Grade 508m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jaiby Jingles
Black D
T: David Marshall
David Marshall
5266
30.45
Petite Verona
Red Fwn B
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
5435
30.08
Sandy Two Timer
Red Fwn B
T: Warwick Kings
Warwick Kings
7378
NBT
Twilight Bella
Wh & Blk B
T: Gavin Maunder
Gavin Maunder
6676
NBT
Candy Patches
Wh & Blk B
T: ROBERT GOODWIN
ROBERT GOODWIN
3664
NBT
Mulwee Ranger
Blue Fwn D
T: Robert Watson
Robert Watson
5458
NBT
Stabler
Red Fwn D
T: Frank Simonetta
Frank Simonetta
1355
NBT
Barbistro
Black D
T: David Smith
David Smith
6532
NBT
R5
2
8
1
3
Pat Roach Memorial Ht1
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zany Style
Black B
T: David Smith
David Smith
8524
NBT
Foxtrot Lad
Red Fwn D
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
6357
20.52
Kegs On Legs
Black D
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
5733
20.43
Mulwee Blue
Blue Bdl B
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
5678
21.10
Mr. Hoff
Black D
T: ROGER ONEILL
ROGER ONEILL
7157
NBT
Gibbra
Black D
T: Sabrina Brown
Sabrina Brown
7225
NBT
Heza Crackerjack
Red Bdl D
T: Douglas Sutton
Douglas Sutton
8787
20.88
Mulligar Lane
Black D
T: Stephen Attwater
Stephen Attwater
2412
20.54
R6
7
3
8
1
South Side Mini Mart Stakes
5th Grade 508m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Airborne Crew
Blue D
T: Gregory Carragher
Gregory Carragher
6412
30.67
Speedy Delivery
Black B
T: HENRY MCCARTHY
HENRY MCCARTHY
1423
30.56
Camden Dream
Red Bdl B
T: Norman Cameron
Norman Cameron
2315
30.20
Let's Do It
Blue Bd & W B
T: Debra Spurgin
Debra Spurgin
3861
30.29
Sir Snippalot
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: ROGER ONEILL
ROGER ONEILL
2144
30.48
Bush Bandit
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Dawn Garrett
Dawn Garrett
6288
30.42
Heart Starter
Fawn D
T: Barry Harmey
Barry Harmey
6815
NBT
Settle Petal
Black B
T: Peter Marsh
Peter Marsh
4723
NBT
R7
1
7
5
8
Roy Carrol Memerial Final
Mixed 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Watch The Valley
Lt Fawn D
T: Debbie Winters
Debbie Winters
4511
20.52
She'll Be Apples
Wh & Blk D
T: JOANNE ROSE
JOANNE ROSE
5527
NBT
Detective Eames
Red Fwn B
T: Frank Simonetta
Frank Simonetta
5371
21.08
DANCHARAY
Blue Fwn B
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
621
20.42
Rough Seas
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Marsh
Peter Marsh
4624
NBT
Batti Bomber
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Debra Spurgin
Debra Spurgin
5632
21.25
Hayden's Highway
Blue D
T: Dawn Lynch
Dawn Lynch
2542
NBT
Little Lou Lou
Blue B
T: Dawn Lynch
Dawn Lynch
741
20.73
R8
4
5
2
7
Point Plumbing Stakes
3rd/4th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Walkabout Possum
Blue Fwn B
T: Narelle Turner
Narelle Turner
2661
NBT
Go Go Tashy
Fawn B
T: Kerry Barrass
Kerry Barrass
4448
NBT
Des Rogan
Blue Fwn D
T: David Marshall
David Marshall
4615
20.65
Silent Bretheren
Dark Bdl D
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
3611
NBT
Kodie's Kiss
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Gregory Carragher
Gregory Carragher
1138
20.82
What Not
Black D
T: David Smith
David Smith
2224
20.41
Highway Mitzie
Blk & Wh B
T: Dawn Lynch
Dawn Lynch
3511
20.29
Future Virus
Red Bdl D
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
2236
NBT
R9
5
8
6
3
Pat Roach Memorial Ht2
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Indy Crew
Blue B
T: Gregory Carragher
Gregory Carragher
4643
21.06
Former Leigh
Fawn B
T: John Phillips
John Phillips
5123
NBT
Bandit Highway
Wh & Blue D
T: Charles Hardy
Charles Hardy
4417
20.60
Golden Riddle
Blk & Wh B
T: Jerry Breen
Jerry Breen
6133
NBT
Fast Pickup
Black B
T: HENRY MCCARTHY
HENRY MCCARTHY
2352
20.62
Who's A Punk
Black D
T: Megan-Lee Mason
Megan-Lee Mason
4181
20.77
Black Nikita
Black D
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
3567
NBT
Elite Valley
Wh & Bdl D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
4418
NBT
R10
5
4
7
2
Pat Roach Memorial Ht3
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dawnie's Angel
Blue B
T: Dawn Lynch
Dawn Lynch
3177
20.90
Deadly Debster
Blue & Wh B
T: Shantelle Miller
Shantelle Miller
8358
21.09
George Jetson
Black D
T: David Marshall
David Marshall
2178
20.71
Harry's Power
W & Blue Fn D
T: Gregory Carragher
Gregory Carragher
1465
20.94
Detective Goren
Rd Bdl & W D
T: Frank Simonetta
Frank Simonetta
3762
NBT
Jay Jay
Black B
T: Narelle Turner
Narelle Turner
4258
NBT
Black Unicorn
Black D
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
1245
21.02
Cawbourne Sox
Black B
T: Reta Brown
Reta Brown
1677
21.10
R11
1
2
4
6
Pat Roach Memorial Ht4
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flyard Lass
Wh & Blk B
T: Dawn Garrett
Dawn Garrett
2564
20.83
I'Ve Got Springs
Brindle B
T: Frank Simonetta
Frank Simonetta
1888
21.03
Foo Foo You
Red Bdl D
T: Gavin Maunder
Gavin Maunder
6754
NBT
Precept Lady
Blue Fwn B
T: Sabrina Brown
Sabrina Brown
8886
20.76
Sheryle's Dream
W & Blue Fn B
T: Arthur Turnbull
Arthur Turnbull
2786
21.26
Snowy Valley
Wh & Blk B
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
7127
20.95
Sound Of White
Wh & Bdl B
T: David Smith
David Smith
2435
NBT
Starline Johnny
Black D
T: Michelle Martin
Michelle Martin
3413
20.85
R12
2
7
6
3
Pat Roach Memorial Ht5
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mama's Sugar
Red Fwn B
T: Toni Waters
Toni Waters
7324
20.55
Rockabilly Rebel
Fawn D
T: Arthur Turnbull
Arthur Turnbull
4735
NBT
Too Darn Hot
Red Fwn D
T: Stephen Attwater
Stephen Attwater
14
NBT
Dyljay
Black D
T: Michelle Martin
Michelle Martin
4243
20.57
Power Of Emma
Wh & Blk B
T: Neville Robertson
Neville Robertson
6154
20.74
Cyclone Topaz
Blue Fwn B
T: Douglas Brown
Douglas Brown
7225
NBT
Dallarenee Star
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
6821
NBT
Highway Valley
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Charles Hardy
Charles Hardy
1837
21.23