OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Healesville
Murray Bridge Straight
Devonport
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Murray Bridge Straight
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
8
1
2
6
R2
7
2
3
5
R3
7
8
5
1
R4
1
7
2
4
R5
9
2
6
5
R6
5
2
6
1
R7
2
1
7
9
R8
1
2
5
8
R9
7
8
6
1
R10
7
8
1
4
R11
4
1
5
2
R12
5
8
4
6
Kennel closes at
14:09 22 February 2022
Print Meeting
R1
8
1
2
6
Tab Make a Date with Play
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Feral Magic
Blue D
T: Peter Wilson
Peter Wilson
N/A
NBT
Wild Ritza
Black B
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
6632
25.83
Dark Shot
Black D
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
7
NBT
Becky Cairn Do
Wh & Blk B
T: Stephen Sherwell
Stephen Sherwell
3424
25.64
Shian Pedro
Black D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
66
26.11
Small Harbour
Blue Fwn B
T: Brian Francis
Brian Francis
6285
NBT
Rosdue Kodiak
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
3447
26.75
Strictly Palaver
Black D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
N/A
NBT
Brodie's Dream (SCR)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
85
NBT
Shian Nessa (SCR)
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
645
26.06
R2
7
2
3
5
Sky Racing
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rosdue Gina
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
8788
26.35
Maywyn's Victory
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
N/A
NBT
Dandy Battler
Blue D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
767
26.10
Dodgy Mick
Black D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
2425
25.61
Side Kick
Black D
T: Peter Wilson
Peter Wilson
N/A
NBT
Speed Badke
Red Bdl D
T: Paul Hennelly
Paul Hennelly
52
25.55
Marg's Dynasty
Wh & Blk D
T: Allan Oshyer
Allan Oshyer
6
NBT
White Snake
Black D
T: Stephen Sherwell
Stephen Sherwell
3225
26.33
Brodie's Dream (SCR)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
85
NBT
Shian Nessa (SCR)
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
645
26.06
R3
7
8
5
1
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden F
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,000
$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
$1.9K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
On The Brae
Brindle B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
5764
25.93
Cut And Run (SCR)
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
3363
25.85
Farmor Gullible
Black B
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
3
25.76
Set Match
Black D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
7531
25.38
Living Spirit
Black D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
4474
26.03
Hara's Skye (SCR)
T: Jemma Daley
Jemma Daley
4352
25.75
Farmor Pizazz
Black B
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
2
25.71
Farmor Fate
Black B
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
1
25.44
King Of Spades
Wh & Blk D
(into 2)
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
545
25.88
Shian Nessa (L/SCR)
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
645
26.06
R4
1
7
2
4
Dover & Sons
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Deadly Sea
Fawn B
T: Glen Boody
Glen Boody
1855
26.33
Fine And Fabio
Blue B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
6525
25.59
Jury's Out
Brindle D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
4376
25.47
Petite Eliza
Brindle B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
1373
25.64
Chasing Boodie
BEF D
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
1447
25.51
Valkyrie Vixen
Brindle B
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
6848
25.56
Takeshi Fernando
Brindle D
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
3231
25.72
Rosdue Yeti
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
7874
25.84
Quick Flick (SCR)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
4577
25.69
R5
9
2
6
5
Beenleigh Legal
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Danni's On Fire (SCR)
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
7826
25.54
Where's The Moon
Wht & Fwn B
T: Mick Pearce
Mick Pearce
1235
25.83
Cindy Cairn Do
Wh & Blk B
T: Stephen Sherwell
Stephen Sherwell
8454
26.08
Thea's Angel
Black B
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
2477
25.82
Line Of Sight
Blue Bdl B
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
3326
25.89
Iconic
Black D
T: Peter Wilson
Peter Wilson
7534
NBT
Bogie Lightning
Black D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
3515
25.34
Rosdue Bad Boy
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
6353
25.92
Quick Flick
Black B
(into 1)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
4577
25.69
R6
5
2
6
1
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,700
$2,405 - $740 - $370 - $185
$2.4K - $740 - $370 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nando Sid
Wh & Blk D
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
5324
30.76
Ringbark Thunder
Blue Bdl D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
4561
30.65
Go Emmy Go
Black B
T: Robert Jacobsen
Robert Jacobsen
3155
30.66
Ron's Brother
Wht & Fwn D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
3226
30.80
Champagne Jazzy
Blue Bdl B
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
1213
30.55
She's In Clover
Wht & Fwn B
T: Garry Gilbert
Garry Gilbert
8471
NBT
Ivana Keeping
Wh & Blk B
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
2337
30.59
General Rose
Wh & Bdl D
T: Bianca Whitford
Bianca Whitford
1537
30.69
Old Money (SCR)
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
5486
31.25
Jazz Icon (SCR)
T: Les Lewis
Les Lewis
527F
NBT
R7
2
1
7
9
Gj Walsh & Co
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,700
$2,405 - $740 - $370 - $185
$2.4K - $740 - $370 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bold Hornet
Black D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
3547
30.67
Any Given Sunday
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
1242
30.48
Patricia's Pride (SCR)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
3614
30.90
Hunter's Gold
Brindle D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
5164
31.32
Side Tracked
Red Fwn D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
6467
31.17
Hop Along Hope (SCR)
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
6166
31.39
Double Digit
Red Fwn B
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
5335
30.89
Hear The Bells
Blk & Wh D
T: Garry Gilbert
Garry Gilbert
4358
31.12
Old Money
Brindle D
(into 3)
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
5486
31.25
Jazz Icon
Black B
(into 6)
T: Les Lewis
Les Lewis
527F
NBT
R8
1
2
5
8
Just Greyhound Photos
Best 8 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,000
$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
$1.9K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chance
Red Fwn D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
1112
24.95
Spring Tina
Brindle B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
7111
25.06
Remember Col
Black D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
1451
24.95
Slick Werina
Black D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
3711
25.10
Cockney Pride
Black D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
1631
24.95
Rushmore Chase
W & Blue Bd D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
2363
25.02
Spring Cleo
Lt Fawn B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
1185
24.81
Cribb Island Gal
Wh & Blk B
T: Glen Boody
Glen Boody
2611
24.97
Farmor Bundys (SCR)
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
3412
25.65
Ear Piercing (SCR)
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
5F14
25.08
R9
7
8
6
1
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rio Bonnie
BK B
T: Bianca Whitford
Bianca Whitford
511
NBT
Tuta Edge
Black B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
3134
25.43
High Lighter
Blue B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
4617
25.31
Mystery Duck
Black D
T: Tony Parry
Tony Parry
5563
25.56
Spring Aggie
Brindle B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
6124
25.40
Babylon Boomers
Black D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
2215
25.44
Royal Harbour
Fawn D
T: Brian Francis
Brian Francis
3886
25.70
Cheeky Chaser
Wh & Blk D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
4157
25.62
Farmor Toyota's (SCR)
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
8867
25.21
New Variety (SCR)
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
4778
25.51
R10
7
8
1
4
Garrard's Horse & Hound 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cheeky Willow
Wh & Blk B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
5342
25.47
Yosemite
Brindle D
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
1648
NBT
Desley's Girl
Fawn B
T: Robert Jacobsen
Robert Jacobsen
1875
25.17
Dynamite Travis
Black D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
3424
25.05
Crazy Duck
Black D
T: Tony Parry
Tony Parry
8345
25.13
Red Fire Ball
Red Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
4228
25.78
Majestic Man
Brindle D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
2345
25.25
Spring Crash
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
3717
25.23
Miss Mel (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
3F65
26.06
New Variety (SCR)
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
4778
25.51
R11
4
1
5
2
Tab 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rosdue Rockette
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
4335
25.19
Tuta Rose
Black B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
38F2
25.43
Reggie's Brother
Black D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
4573
25.22
Stick Hunter
Wh & Bdl D
T: Richard Perry
Richard Perry
8746
25.28
Mickey Blue Eyes
Blue D
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
2528
25.28
Miss Neisha
Red Fwn B
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
3563
25.74
Spring Maple
Brindle B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
1238
25.11
Triple Bogey
Fawn B
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
6245
25.38
Miss Mel (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
3F65
26.06
Farmor Toyota's (SCR)
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
8867
25.21
R12
5
8
4
6
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
M5 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Haigslea Flyer
Black D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
3827
17.21
Dynamite Daisy (SCR)
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
5354
17.08
Tough Elle
Red Fwn B
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
8363
17.65
Meet Mr. Kobe
Black D
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
7645
17.13
Kiki's Mom
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
6664
17.36
NAME HIM COOPER
Blue D
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
5683
17.10
Miss Defy Me
Brindle B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
6447
17.20
Hombre Duck
Black D
T: Tony Parry
Tony Parry
5372
17.25
Got It Mum
Black B
(into 2)
T: Dianna Buxton
Dianna Buxton
4855
NBT
Walk On Bye (SCR)
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
7478
17.39