OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Devonport
Gawler
Horsham
Geelong
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Devonport
TAS
Gawler
SA
Horsham
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
9
1
4
R2
2
1
5
6
R3
5
1
3
6
R4
1
5
4
2
R5
5
1
8
6
R6
3
7
6
1
R7
8
1
6
7
R8
6
1
7
4
R9
1
6
7
3
R10
3
2
8
1
Kennel closes at
05:13 12 April 2016
R1
2
9
1
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Avamay
Wh & Blk B
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
224
25.42
Julie Size
Black B
T: Helen Wendt
Helen Wendt
3336
25.27
I'M Outta Here
Black B
T: Amy O'Reilly
Amy O'Reilly
8765
25.99
Loralane Kahn
Black B
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
N/A
NBT
Missed Control
Black B
T: Barry Dull
Barry Dull
72
25.31
Kilcarney Mist
Black B
T: Michael Mace
Michael Mace
N/A
NBT
Go Black Biddy
Black B
T: Tony Wonka
Tony Wonka
3355
25.80
Cyno Candy (SCR)
T: Gordon Mcgahan
Gordon Mcgahan
8264
25.94
Gemma Benz
BK B
(into 8)
T: Nina Uhrhane
Nina Uhrhane
54
25.94
Smashniak Barc (SCR)
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
767
26.38
R2
2
1
5
6
Sky Racing Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tommy Benz
Black D
T: Gary Pettersen
Gary Pettersen
N/A
NBT
Frosty Brown
Fawn D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
755
25.94
Shotgun
Brindle D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
N/A
NBT
Mighty Nova
Black D
T: Mick Pearce
Mick Pearce
N/A
NBT
Taken Nova
Black D
T: Mick Pearce
Mick Pearce
N/A
NBT
Media Circus
Red Bdl D
T: Victor Osborn
Victor Osborn
N/A
NBT
Frosty Zero
Black D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
8734
25.75
Chief Cherokee
Wh & Blk D
T: Nikki Peters
Nikki Peters
7823
25.54
Hunter's A Star (SCR)
T: David Mcmillan
David Mcmillan
7225
25.77
Lite Me Up (SCR)
T: Ron Goldspink
Ron Goldspink
7734
25.70
R3
5
1
3
6
Rosewood & District Community Bank Maiden F
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shez My Girl
Black B
T: Jan Warner
Jan Warner
531
25.36
Jazz Pizazz
Blue Fwn D
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
2
25.75
Cosado Sun
Black D
T: Sharon Morris
Sharon Morris
2
25.56
Lalique
Black B
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
7473
25.78
Little Fonzie
Black D
T: Michael Boody
Michael Boody
51
25.16
Giddy Up Patsy
Blk & Wh B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
4862
25.86
Ionisation
Black D
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
1
25.69
Elite Marj
Black B
T: Gerard Bowe
Gerard Bowe
6383
25.71
Chief Cherokee (SCR)
T: Nikki Peters
Nikki Peters
8235
25.54
Farmor I Know (SCR)
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
2244
25.51
R4
1
5
4
2
Alpha Financial Services
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sizeable
Fawn D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
715
25.06
Farmor Diva
Black B
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
6163
25.24
Make The Most
Black D
T: Amy O'Reilly
Amy O'Reilly
8758
25.50
Blue Joy
Blue D
T: Jamie Ogden
Jamie Ogden
8267
26.66
Complete Control
Black D
T: Barry Dull
Barry Dull
132
25.49
Winsome Harper
Red Bdl B
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
5187
NBT
Ruff And Tingle
Black B
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
8866
26.81
Gagan Girl
Brindle B
T: Jamie Ogden
Jamie Ogden
7173
25.69
Cyno Bird (SCR)
T: Gordon Mcgahan
Gordon Mcgahan
1775
25.56
Venetian Results (SCR)
T: Amy O'Reilly
Amy O'Reilly
8575
25.57
R5
5
1
8
6
Gatton Tyre Service
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alota Control
Black B
T: Barry Dull
Barry Dull
841
25.45
Nedgo Girl
Black B
T: Jamie Ogden
Jamie Ogden
7185
26.05
Marlow's Waltz
Black B
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
3676
25.71
Carlton Crew
Brindle D
T: Tammy Stuhmcke
Tammy Stuhmcke
8654
25.66
Spilling Secrets
Fawn D
T: Gerard Bowe
Gerard Bowe
2823
25.37
Country Cyclone
Black D
T: Peter Hay
Peter Hay
4574
25.72
Raise 'em Up (SCR)
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
5567
25.24
Just Pretend
Dark Bdl D
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
3333
25.13
By Golly Molly
Black B
(into 7)
T: Tony Wonka
Tony Wonka
5754
25.89
Love You Alot (SCR)
T: George Hagicostas
George Hagicostas
6447
25.94
R6
3
7
6
1
Golden View Greyhound Complex
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gunnadoo Raider
Black D
T: Rebecca Franks
Rebecca Franks
3757
25.37
Nina Rose Hi
Black B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
7546
25.76
Cheeky Cheech
Black B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
4326
25.16
Wildash Wildboy
Black D
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
2242
NBT
Gagan Nancy
Black B
T: Noela Fertch
Noela Fertch
5436
25.47
Leadfoot Express
Black B
T: Rex Marshall
Rex Marshall
1828
NBT
Nooree Dessa
Black D
T: Lois Neal
Lois Neal
1435
25.39
Never The Truth
Black B
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
8258
25.54
Darcy's Curse (SCR)
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
5874
25.03
Bold As Brash (SCR)
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
4678
25.51
R7
8
1
6
7
Gj Walsh & Co
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,710
$1,197 - $342 - $171
$1.1K - $340 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dash Of Faith
Brindle B
T: Tammy Stuhmcke
Tammy Stuhmcke
1322
30.62
Rival State
Fawn D
T: Shane Ellis
Shane Ellis
1311
31.19
There She Was
Black B
T: Victor Osborn
Victor Osborn
7762
31.17
Hypnotized
Black B
T: Peter Hay
Peter Hay
3148
30.87
Beach Front (SCR)
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
4436
30.73
Show Bound
Black D
T: Shane Ellis
Shane Ellis
3324
30.73
Spring Firechief
Red Fwn D
T: Peter Dunne
Peter Dunne
1265
30.76
Bye Bye
Black B
T: Gary Pettersen
Gary Pettersen
2243
30.65
Houdini Hi
Blue D
(into 5)
T: Amy O'Reilly
Amy O'Reilly
6267
30.66
Angry Alice (SCR)
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
2347
30.64
R8
6
1
7
4
Gentablue Pet Food
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Heza Size Up
Red Fwn D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
2511
24.94
Mal Rose Hi
Blk & Wh D
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
6547
25.39
Wildash Wildfire
Blue Fwn B
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
5264
25.81
Tiny Turner
Red Bdl B
T: Victor Osborn
Victor Osborn
6665
25.79
Ryli's Ranga
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
6637
25.18
Lucy Benz
Brindle B
T: Gary Pettersen
Gary Pettersen
4621
25.18
Steel Rose
Black B
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
4512
25.12
Lil' Bit Sparky
Blk & Wh D
T: Rick Kuhl
Rick Kuhl
5543
25.00
Ultimate Star (SCR)
T: George Hagicostas
George Hagicostas
5875
25.17
Kikem Springer (SCR)
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
8587
25.70
R9
1
6
7
3
Rosewood & District Community Bank
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Onya Benz
BK B
T: Nina Uhrhane
Nina Uhrhane
2121
25.33
Gifted Angel
Red Fwn B
T: Lancelot Waldon
Lancelot Waldon
8567
25.58
Smashniak Star
Red Fwn B
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
3561
25.43
Alloyd Charm
Red Fwn D
T: Nikki Peters
Nikki Peters
8677
25.30
Val Rose Hi
Blue B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
7467
25.84
My Awesome Magic
Black D
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
1538
25.40
Bang On Target
Black D
T: Alec Stevens
Alec Stevens
1673
25.72
Tinie Tempah (SCR)
T: Brett Hazelgrove
Brett Hazelgrove
6645
25.80
Bombay Roller
Red Fwn D
(into 8)
T: Phillip Noffke
Phillip Noffke
7776
25.41
Wildash Tapper (SCR)
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
6587
25.79
R10
3
2
8
1
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hectormalee
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
5775
25.38
Paw Didemis
Red Bdl D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
1825
24.98
Cash Explosion
Blue D
T: Shane Ellis
Shane Ellis
3134
25.35
Ima Suarez
Black D
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
3676
25.22
Spring Twig
Black B
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
3145
25.45
Fyre Gal
Red Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
4224
25.26
Baiden Rose Hi
Black D
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
5625
25.36
Slashin' Pete
Fawn D
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
5645
25.97
Celestial Selene (SCR)
T: Peter Mcblane
Peter Mcblane
8776
25.98
Naomi Rose Hi (SCR)
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
5788
25.81