OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gunnedah
NSW
Moree
Gunnedah
Healesville
AUCKLAND
Mount Gambier
Sandown
Canberra
Sale
Albion Park
Gawler
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gunnedah
NSW
Moree
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Auckland
Mount Gambier
SA
Sandown
VIC
Canberra
Sale
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Gawler
SA
Darwin
NT
Fields
10 races
R1
5
7
1
8
R2
3
8
4
7
R3
2
4
8
5
R4
2
7
3
8
R5
1
4
7
9
R6
3
1
7
5
R7
2
6
5
8
R8
3
8
9
6
R9
8
7
1
6
R10
1
2
3
8
Kennel closes at
06:12 11 June 2017
R1
5
7
1
8
Kancool Meats Maiden
Maiden 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$830
$600 - $150 - $80
$600 - $150 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Oldmate Everest
Black D
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
2336
NBT
Flake Riley (SCR)
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
3622
NBT
Arkentar
Black D
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
78
NBT
Djays Ricochet (SCR)
T: Joseph Gatty
Joseph Gatty
2425
26.47
La Ariel
Black B
T: Troy Cooper
Troy Cooper
5
NBT
La Jaydo Zulu (SCR)
T: Troy Cooper
Troy Cooper
N/A
NBT
Duke Of Rumble
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
2
NBT
Zipping Tully
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
2573
NBT
Arion Bale
Red Fwn B
(into 4)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
5587
NBT
R2
3
8
4
7
Tara Greyhound Equipment Stks
5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$880
$650 - $150 - $80
$650 - $150 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hillbilly Casey
Fawn D
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
5457
NBT
Almaniac (SCR)
T: Michael Beach
Michael Beach
2455
20.29
Vinaka Fiji
Black B
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
1222
19.92
Dixie Rumble
Brindle B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
1754
20.56
Evie's Magic
Black B
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
4574
20.05
Black Nero
Black D
T: Glen Collett
Glen Collett
2775
21.06
Gunnadoo Amigo
Black D
T: Cherie Rosier
Cherie Rosier
5182
19.94
Oldmate Molly
Wh & Bdl B
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
7732
20.09
Shyjana
Black B
(into 2)
T: Michael Beach
Michael Beach
2217
NBT
Black Over Red (SCR)
T: Allan Syphers
Allan Syphers
8266
19.94
R3
2
4
8
5
H&m Aircon & Refrigeration Final Maiden Series F
Maiden 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,100
$2,000 - $800 - $300
$2K - $800 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wybie Blue
Blue D
T: Terrence Hong
Terrence Hong
7661
20.44
Ground Swell
Black D
T: Allan Syphers
Allan Syphers
381
19.89
Hoshi Jappa
Black B
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
2732
20.07
Stevie
Black D
T: Jeffrey Jaeger
Jeffrey Jaeger
5421
19.87
Black Touch
Black B
T: Lynette Evans
Lynette Evans
1
20.12
Cosmic Son
Black D
T: Barry Evans
Barry Evans
1
20.04
City Master (SCR)
T: Dean Casey
Dean Casey
3351
20.06
Lilly Brann
Black B
T: Tony Atkins
Tony Atkins
3742
20.05
Saltbush Sands
Fawn D
(into 7)
T: Frank Cini
Frank Cini
2
20.15
Far Far Away (SCR)
T: Merle Clarke
Merle Clarke
23
20.23
R4
2
7
3
8
Tom Hope Memorial Stakes
4th/5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$830
$600 - $150 - $80
$600 - $150 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ignite The Kitty
Black B
T: Glenda Bush
Glenda Bush
1151
19.93
Blazing Marlowe
Black D
T: Thomas Miller
Thomas Miller
3655
NBT
Mr. Deeks
Black D
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
2544
20.40
Another Trooper (SCR)
T: Glen Collett
Glen Collett
6818
NBT
My Brother Sam (SCR)
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
3222
19.60
Double Aye
Black B
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
1678
NBT
Bullbar Barbie
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
2234
20.08
Grumpy Luppy
Black D
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
4624
19.92
Lila's Boy
Black D
(into 4)
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
3285
19.76
Hardly What
Black D
(into 5)
T: Michael Beach
Michael Beach
3886
20.36
R5
1
4
7
9
Ron Rosier Memorial Stakes
Non Graded 580m
PRIZE MONEY
$830
$600 - $150 - $80
$600 - $150 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dash Ta Fame
Black B
T: Michael Menken
Michael Menken
1218
NBT
Roaming Creek
Black B
T: Brendan Behsman
Brendan Behsman
6144
NBT
Oh Boy
Black D
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
2257
NBT
Martam Gold
Black B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
5735
NBT
Specific (SCR)
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
5228
NBT
Thor's Devil
Black B
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
5565
NBT
Trending
Black B
T: Rob Tyler
Rob Tyler
2367
NBT
Jimary Gizmo (SCR)
T: Rob Tyler
Rob Tyler
2854
NBT
Surf In Vane
Black D
(into 5)
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
6443
NBT
Sketchy Amber (SCR)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
7672
NBT
R6
3
1
7
5
Ladbrokes Chief Havoc Final Chief Havoc Cup F
Non Graded 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,000
$5,000 - $1,200 - $800
$5K - $1.2K - $800
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kooringa Ayla
Wh & Blue B
T: Mitchell Northfield
Mitchell Northfield
2311
30.46
Lilly Milo
Black B
T: Michael Beach
Michael Beach
8871
31.01
Knight Sprite
Black D
T: Gayle Masterson
Gayle Masterson
5121
30.29
Aristotle
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
3242
30.64
La Montenara
Black D
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
1342
30.94
Oldmate Archie
Black D
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
6332
30.89
Slick Simzy
Black D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
3121
30.56
Lankey Frankey
Brindle D
T: Allan Syphers
Allan Syphers
2112
30.68
Martam Gold (SCR)
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
7352
30.86
Cicatriz (SCR)
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
8133
30.85
R7
2
6
5
8
Gunnedah GBOTA Final Ng Series F
Non Graded 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,300
$1,000 - $200 - $100
$1K - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
King Jamati
Lt Bdl D
T: Hayden Munn
Hayden Munn
5232
25.91
Karter's Magic
Black D
T: David Howarth
David Howarth
6841
25.13
Tralee Destroyer (SCR)
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
5122
25.33
Oamaru Magic
Black B
T: Glenda Bush
Glenda Bush
7332
25.40
Hot Fancy
Black B
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
3626
25.25
Landon's Girl
Black B
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
3141
24.95
Divorce Me
Black B
T: Glenda Bush
Glenda Bush
8581
25.20
Chilling Fantasy
Brindle B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
8351
25.13
Gabby Brann (SCR)
T: Tony Atkins
Tony Atkins
6532
25.33
Hot And Swift (SCR)
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
5835
25.48
R8
3
8
9
6
Gunnedah & Districts Hoteliers Final 5th Grade Ser
5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,600
$4,000 - $1,000 - $600
$4K - $1K - $600
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
High Five
Blue Bdl B
T: Melissa Griffin
Melissa Griffin
1131
19.68
Playboy Eddie
Black D
T: Bradley Wakem
Bradley Wakem
7741
19.80
War At Midnight
Lt Fawn D
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
2151
19.53
Deroda
Red Fwn B
T: Wayne Attwill
Wayne Attwill
5261
20.13
Seat Slammer (SCR)
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
1331
19.97
Touche
Red Fwn D
T: Graeme Barnett
Graeme Barnett
3271
19.72
Midnight Shift
Black B
T: Melissa Griffin
Melissa Griffin
1221
19.82
Black Dingo
Black D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
1161
19.82
My Brother Sam
Black D
(into 5)
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
3222
19.60
Trip To Vegas (SCR)
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
3422
19.82
R9
8
7
1
6
Beryl Kennedy Memorial Stakes
Non Graded 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$830
$600 - $150 - $80
$600 - $150 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mister Music
Black D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
2375
26.05
Leggy Blonde
Blue Fwn B
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
5234
NBT
Cobber In Motion
Black D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
3438
NBT
Flatlined
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
8436
25.09
Evie's Best
Black B
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
1111
NBT
Super Kadani
Black D
T: Jamie Bush
Jamie Bush
2434
24.89
Super Sook
Black D
T: Michael Menken
Michael Menken
1136
NBT
Cicatriz
Black D
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
8133
25.28
R10
1
2
3
8
Nev Launt Memorial Stakes
4th/5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$880
$650 - $150 - $80
$650 - $150 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rice To Riches
Black B
T: Jamie Bush
Jamie Bush
2355
25.25
Black Morgan
Black D
T: Byron Phillips
Byron Phillips
5614
24.90
Roscoe Reason
Black D
T: Rob Tyler
Rob Tyler
5465
NBT
Balintore Boy
Black D
T: Rob Tyler
Rob Tyler
1414
NBT
Fire Fly Huei
Black D
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
5573
25.08
James Express
Black D
T: Brian Chivers
Brian Chivers
4435
NBT
Bekim Casey
Black D
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
5265
25.93
Southwood Jet
Red Fwn D
T: David Howarth
David Howarth
6354
26.15
Nosey Morgan (SCR)
T: Byron Phillips
Byron Phillips
6775
25.39