OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Grafton
NSW
Moree
Gunnedah
Taree
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Traralgon
Northam
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Grafton
NSW
Moree
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Taree
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Northam
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
12 races
R1
2
6
1
3
R2
8
6
4
1
R3
1
3
4
6
R4
2
7
3
4
R5
4
3
7
8
R6
6
7
8
4
R7
7
3
8
9
R8
5
8
4
2
R9
6
2
4
3
R10
8
1
3
7
R11
5
9
6
2
R12
4
2
1
6
Kennel closes at
08:39 12 June 2017
R1
2
6
1
3
Ladbrokes Boost Maiden
Maiden 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,370
$1,070 - $170 - $130
$1K - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Major Zulu
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
2328
29.19
Nikolucky
BK D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
3747
NBT
Supreme Flash
Black B
T: Leon Cunningham
Leon Cunningham
3255
NBT
Nasceleo
Red Bdl B
T: John Antonelli
John Antonelli
6672
28.35
Gifted Gal
Black B
T: Paul Gallagher
Paul Gallagher
8856
28.72
Dark Cosmos
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
5653
28.65
Georgian Tiger
Brindle D
T: Leslie Purnell
Leslie Purnell
256
NBT
Natural Progress
Black D
T: Michael O'Brien
Michael O'Brien
6647
28.47
Abmay Princess (SCR)
T: John Corrigan
John Corrigan
8667
28.42
Cuddley Dudley (SCR)
T: Faye Currey
Faye Currey
7848
NBT
R2
8
6
4
1
Carters Canine Capers Stks
5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Coral Trout
Wht & Fwn B
T: Ryan Newstead
Ryan Newstead
2647
17.79
Tranquil Venus
Black B
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
441
17.79
Tranquil Trigger
Black D
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
18
NBT
Teekay
Wh & Blk B
T: Leone North
Leone North
4132
17.51
Lace My Palm
Black D
T: Matthew Bourne
Matthew Bourne
4886
18.03
Trip To Vegas
Wh & Blue D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
3422
17.81
You Telam Joy
BK B
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
5321
17.92
Red Red Wine
RF B
T: Scott Ellem
Scott Ellem
5218
17.81
R3
1
3
4
6
Henwoods Hot Bread Shop Mdn
Maiden 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tranquil Billy
Black D
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
2322
23.60
Jazzy
Black B
T: Roger O'Neill
Roger O'Neill
87
NBT
Slippery Valley
Black D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
23
23.62
Con Girl
Blue B
T: Darryl Chapman
Darryl Chapman
464
NBT
Elusive Queen
Lt Bdl B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
6875
24.42
Chocks Away
Black D
T: Francis Jamieson
Francis Jamieson
8678
24.20
My Name's Nobby
Black B
T: William Gilbert
William Gilbert
2438
24.72
Shifting Sand
Red Fwn D
T: Kenneth Neave
Kenneth Neave
8664
23.74
R4
2
7
3
4
Phil Mclennan Earthmoving Mdn
Maiden 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kate's Sledge
Black B
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
N/A
NBT
Cordner
Blue Bdl D
T: Darryl Chapman
Darryl Chapman
442
18.04
Jacko Valley
Black D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
N/A
NBT
Little Chisum
Brindle B
T: Darryl Chapman
Darryl Chapman
372
18.14
Candy Swirl
Blue Bdl B
T: Darryl Chapman
Darryl Chapman
3765
18.18
Kozmik Dude
Blue D
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
4527
18.33
Pink Collision
BK B
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
7542
17.84
Fortune's Way
Red Fwn B
T: Kenneth Neave
Kenneth Neave
843
18.05
My Name's Dottie (SCR)
T: Penelope Gilbert
Penelope Gilbert
4746
17.98
Telam Bugsy Girl (SCR)
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
6558
18.33
R5
4
3
7
8
Clocktower Hotel Stakes
4th/5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Punch Right Out
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
7646
24.07
Feisty Fie
Black B
T: Faye Currey
Faye Currey
8115
23.24
Tranquil Manu
Black D
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
5214
23.33
Flying Tige
Brindle D
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
3355
23.02
Sheza Sensation
Black B
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
5874
NBT
Gundiva (SCR)
T: Michael Creighton
Michael Creighton
4238
23.28
Amber Ale
Red Fwn B
T: Anthony Robertson
Anthony Robertson
2311
23.13
Magic Dozer
Black D
T: Graeme Bennett
Graeme Bennett
6421
23.30
Big Turls
BE D
(into 6)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
4476
25.47
Ed Monix (SCR)
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
5287
23.34
R6
6
7
8
4
Ladbrokes Boost 0-3w Stks
Mixed 610m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,110
$1,600 - $290 - $220
$1.6K - $290 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Stosur
Black B
T: John Corrigan
John Corrigan
6455
36.13
Blonde Gift
Red Fwn B
T: Robert Humphrey
Robert Humphrey
2321
NBT
Thurlby
Black B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
7848
NBT
Jock's Gift
Black B
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
6388
35.43
Kenny Garfish
Black D
T: Michael O'Brien
Michael O'Brien
3217
NBT
Lozza's Trouble
Red Fwn D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
6421
NBT
Pants On Fire
BK D
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
3233
NBT
Chase's Legend
Black D
T: William Riddle
William Riddle
7437
NBT
Alpha Daenerys (SCR)
T: Garry Geary
Garry Geary
7788
NBT
Zac's Kane (SCR)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
6687
NBT
R7
7
3
8
9
Cetnaj Electrical Stakes
5th Grade 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Last One Out
Black D
T: Brendan Whelan
Brendan Whelan
3345
27.60
Tee Snow
Black D
T: Faye Currey
Faye Currey
4453
28.13
Cheeky Maxi
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
5134
27.35
Flash Rose (SCR)
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
6256
27.88
Elizabeth Rose
Black B
T: Faye Currey
Faye Currey
2244
28.00
Good Year
Brindle D
T: Faye Currey
Faye Currey
1155
27.44
Black County
Black D
T: Amanda Rayner
Amanda Rayner
1618
27.89
Follow The Angel
Black B
T: Graeme Bennett
Graeme Bennett
4122
NBT
Orara Sal
Black B
(into 4)
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
3466
28.48
R8
5
8
4
2
Ladbrokes Multi Maker Stks
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Amazing Flash
Black D
T: Roger O'Neill
Roger O'Neill
4523
23.18
Heading Home
Black D
T: Francis Jamieson
Francis Jamieson
6427
23.27
Charge
Black D
T: Graeme Bennett
Graeme Bennett
1414
23.70
Motown Holly
Black B
T: Michael Patterson
Michael Patterson
8883
NBT
Skitso Gidget
Blue B
T: Russell Milham
Russell Milham
4241
23.52
Kirkham Zoey
Black B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
3586
23.69
Orara Wal
Blue D
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
5362
23.24
Velvet Teddybear
Black D
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
7117
23.17
Topem Vale (SCR)
T: Russell Milham
Russell Milham
1654
NBT
Rocking Devil (SCR)
T: Leon Cunningham
Leon Cunningham
3884
23.39
R9
6
2
4
3
Iluka Bowls Club Stakes
M1/M2/M3 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lara Saint
Red Fwn B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
6443
23.25
Hardliner
Black D
T: Michael Patterson
Michael Patterson
7253
NBT
Meer Jappa
Blue B
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
1436
23.06
Price Rise
Brindle B
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
5831
22.90
Knock For Me
Black D
T: John Corrigan
John Corrigan
3343
23.41
Porky Teller
Black B
T: Toni Northfield
Toni Northfield
3174
23.07
Charlie Sprite
Black D
T: Ryan Newstead
Ryan Newstead
2685
22.94
Noonbarra Joe
Black D
T: Kevin Turner
Kevin Turner
5273
23.29
Jetstorm Jen (SCR)
T: Marilyn Swift
Marilyn Swift
6656
24.20
Zillman Storm (SCR)
T: John Hewett
John Hewett
8574
23.65
R10
8
1
3
7
George's Tree Services Stks
4th/5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mac The Quick
Black D
T: Julie King
Julie King
1324
17.58
What A Gun
BK B
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
8882
17.85
Flash Gee
Black B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
6478
17.76
Monlor Kim
Lt Fawn B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
3526
NBT
Senor Wolf
Fawn D
T: David Richardson
David Richardson
1122
17.53
Jessie Kathleen
Dark Bdl B
T: Michael Patterson
Michael Patterson
7675
18.55
Orara Charlie
Black D
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
1252
17.69
Kingsbrae Dave
Wh & Blue D
T: Toni Northfield
Toni Northfield
6486
17.91
R11
5
9
6
2
Clarence Valley Sheds Stks
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Road To Riches
Black B
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
3528
23.66
Kingsbrae Boof
WBK D
T: Brendan Whelan
Brendan Whelan
414
23.52
Coronary Cloud (SCR)
T: Mathew Reid
Mathew Reid
6132
23.51
Blushing Mel
Fawn B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
2648
23.49
Tranquil Invader
Black D
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
41
24.06
Gee Tee Bee
Black D
T: Graeme Bennett
Graeme Bennett
313
NBT
Jetsetting Diva (SCR)
T: Faye Currey
Faye Currey
6436
24.25
Galvo
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
6566
NBT
Dusty Devil
Red Fwn B
(into 7)
T: James Madigan
James Madigan
5258
23.55
Demacretis Flash
Black B
(into 3)
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
5287
NBT
R12
4
2
1
6
Grnsw Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
La Spookie
Red Fwn D
T: Troy Cooper
Troy Cooper
8888
NBT
Stormy Thunda
Black B
T: Susan Pickford
Susan Pickford
4558
23.43
Red Bonus
Red Fwn B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
8881
23.21
Fortune Faded
Black D
T: Lesley Green
Lesley Green
8887
23.22
Reject Dude
Blue B
T: Gregory Hancock
Gregory Hancock
8767
24.55
Brainstorm Bob
Black D
T: Marilyn Swift
Marilyn Swift
7788
23.79
Regal Mist (SCR)
T: Scott Ellem
Scott Ellem
1878
23.82
Utter Fruitloop (SCR)
T: Scott Ellem
Scott Ellem
7687
23.47
Ed Monix (L/SCR)
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
5287
23.34
Rocking Devil
Black B
(into 7)
T: Leon Cunningham
Leon Cunningham
3884
23.39