OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Grafton
NSW
Nowra
Bathurst
Grafton
Shepparton
Albion Park
Ballarat
Geelong
Northam
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Northam
Geelong
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Grafton
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Northam
WA
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Northam
WA
Geelong
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
10 races
R1
4
5
9
10
R2
1
2
9
7
R3
1
7
3
6
R4
6
1
4
8
R5
3
6
8
7
R6
6
3
1
2
R7
2
3
8
1
R8
4
5
1
8
R9
4
1
7
6
R10
2
4
7
6
Kennel closes at
08:33 09 September 2013
R1
4
5
9
10
Carters Canine Capers Stks C Division1
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Elite Jaz
Brindle B
T: Trevor Salmoni
Trevor Salmoni
5276
NBT
Bitta Courtz (L/SCR)
T: David Clingan
David Clingan
7473
23.11
Zakeal (SCR)
T: Bob Merillo
Bob Merillo
1511
23.34
Sugar Gaze
Blue Bdl B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
3215
23.16
Maywyn's Force
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
6136
NBT
Miss Gunfire
Blue B
T: Garry Cluse
Garry Cluse
8774
NBT
Cavill Avenue
Black B
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
4228
NBT
Integrity Beaver (SCR)
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
2321
23.81
Eva Joan
Black B
(into 8)
T: Timothy Billin
Timothy Billin
4574
NBT
Unrestrained
Black B
(into 3)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
8728
23.64
R2
1
2
9
7
www.bettowintips.com Maiden C Division1
Maiden 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Earnt My Stripes
Brindle D
T: Michael Patterson
Michael Patterson
5325
23.81
Scandalous
Blue Fwn B
T: Fiona Geary
Fiona Geary
6222
23.69
White One
White B
T: Russell Milham
Russell Milham
4343
NBT
Black Leather
Black B
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
3673
NBT
Pay The Man
Brindle D
T: Fiona Geary
Fiona Geary
36
24.16
Bindair Dundat
Fawn D
T: Max Hay
Max Hay
6444
24.01
I'M Doreen Trick
Wht & Fwn B
T: Annette Castles
Annette Castles
2642
NBT
Avemesso (SCR)
T: Robert Humphrey
Robert Humphrey
6345
23.55
Lady Lolita
Blue B
(into 8)
T: Anthony Robertson
Anthony Robertson
3786
24.05
Didn't No (SCR)
T: Bob Merillo
Bob Merillo
565
NBT
R3
1
7
3
6
greyhoundproductsdirect.com C Division2
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Twinks Mccool
Wht & Fwn D
T: Richard Godwin
Richard Godwin
5175
23.24
Fantastic Bonus
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
7532
23.51
Tsonga Valley
Blue D
T: Albert Zarb
Albert Zarb
3365
23.40
Hotshot Blaster
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
2475
23.40
Big Alert (SCR)
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
1177
23.78
Glenreagh Magic
Black B
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
1114
23.20
Battlefront
Blue D
T: Anthony Robertson
Anthony Robertson
5553
23.00
Our Matilda
Wh & Blk B
T: Shawn Speeding
Shawn Speeding
5278
23.45
Tranquil Skyla
Blue B
(into 5)
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
168
NBT
Blimey Fox (SCR)
T: John Free
John Free
6664
23.90
R4
6
1
4
8
Highland Petfoods Stks C Division1
4th/5th Grade 305m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bansaw Bella
Blue B
T: Anthony Robertson
Anthony Robertson
2614
NBT
Black Dolce
Black B
T: James Madigan
James Madigan
4437
17.50
Dozen Oysters
Blue B
T: Dave Irwin
Dave Irwin
3231
NBT
Cindy Trick
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
2853
18.26
Hot Charm
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
3265
17.57
Dented State
Black B
T: John Corrigan
John Corrigan
8328
17.37
Ethanol Free (SCR)
T: Annette Castles
Annette Castles
7316
NBT
Fluorescent
Black B
T: Michael Patterson
Michael Patterson
5746
17.58
Pedros Integrity
Wh & Blue B
(into 7)
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
7766
NBT
Valentine Queen (SCR)
T: Kim Bates
Kim Bates
8772
NBT
R5
3
6
8
7
Lj Hooker Real Estate Stks C Division1
3rd/4th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$700 - $205 - $105
$700 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fearless Foe (SCR)
T: William Riddle
William Riddle
3173
23.09
Cruising Jet
Blue D
T: Marlene Ellis
Marlene Ellis
2165
23.25
Sonnet's Special
Wh & Blk D
T: William Riddle
William Riddle
4514
23.19
Big Whacko (SCR)
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
3485
23.77
Stay The Night
Fawn D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
2333
NBT
Gee Norman
Black D
T: Fiona Geary
Fiona Geary
2211
23.01
Just Like Sheeds
Fawn D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
4128
NBT
Bokarm Georgie
Brindle B
T: Bob Merillo
Bob Merillo
4353
23.03
R6
6
3
1
2
Clarence Valley Sheds Stks C Division1
4th/5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Larry Trick
Blue Bdl D
T: John Corrigan
John Corrigan
4358
23.29
She's A Hummin
Blue B
T: John Corrigan
John Corrigan
6135
23.01
Maywyn's Popper
Wh & Blk D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
4156
NBT
Pepi Katona
Blue D
T: James Madigan
James Madigan
6554
23.43
Maywyn's Diva
Wh & Blk B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
2228
NBT
Caramel Flirt
Blue Fwn B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
5116
23.08
Jareki
Black B
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
3145
23.54
Tetsuya
Black D
T: Maxine Gleeson
Maxine Gleeson
7758
23.11
Mildred We Know (SCR)
T: William Gilbert
William Gilbert
4646
23.34
Gunna Cruise (SCR)
T: Michael Landrigan
Michael Landrigan
7542
23.37
R7
2
3
8
1
Disintergrate @ Stud Final Sprint Series F C Divis
5th Grade 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,740
$1,220 - $350 - $170
$1.2K - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Classic Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
7272
27.83
Missile Flash
Black B
T: Dave Irwin
Dave Irwin
2171
27.27
Layback Cloud
Lt Fawn D
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
5531
27.86
Turbulant Times
Black B
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
5364
27.98
Fabulous Rose
Black B
T: Trevor Salmoni
Trevor Salmoni
3138
28.21
Shot Glass (SCR)
T: Marlene Ellis
Marlene Ellis
6114
28.22
Mustang Cloud
Brindle D
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
3117
27.93
Sheza Sonnet
Black B
T: William Riddle
William Riddle
2172
27.44
Nintendo Bones
Rd Fn & Wh D
(into 6)
T: Robert Brandolini
Robert Brandolini
1515
27.34
Hotshot Blaster (SCR)
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
4756
27.67
R8
4
5
1
8
Brock Paine Stks C Division1
4th/5th Grade 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kohana Bo
Wh & Blk B
T: Richard Godwin
Richard Godwin
1174
NBT
Nintendo Bones (SCR)
T: Robert Brandolini
Robert Brandolini
5155
27.34
My Boy Blue
Blue D
T: Jeffrey Chapman
Jeffrey Chapman
3222
27.67
John's Son
Dark Bdl D
T: Dave Irwin
Dave Irwin
6155
NBT
Glenreagh Girl
Black B
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
3168
27.68
Tranquil Go To
Black D
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
5145
27.64
Elavena
Black B
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
1123
27.26
Tranquil Zac
Black D
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
3324
27.33
R9
4
1
7
6
Phil Mclennan Earthmoving 0-1 Win C Division1
Mixed 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magic Splash
Black D
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
1761
NBT
Another Stomper
Blk & Wh D
T: Garry Cluse
Garry Cluse
3637
28.81
Vanilla Bliss
Black B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
1738
NBT
You Seen Groovy
Black D
T: Darren Anderson
Darren Anderson
5435
27.97
Yarnie
Brindle B
T: Gary Mcallum
Gary Mcallum
6676
28.39
Red Gaze
Red Fwn B
T: Timothy Billin
Timothy Billin
5731
NBT
You Think So
Black D
T: Maxine Gleeson
Maxine Gleeson
2464
27.48
Wave Rider
Fawn D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
4341
27.80
Lord Woodview (SCR)
T: Robert Humphrey
Robert Humphrey
7555
28.82
Pingo (SCR)
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
7633
27.93
R10
2
4
7
6
Jack Irwin Stks C Division3
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tranquil Seth
Wh & Blue D
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
5357
23.15
Where's Fina
Black B
T: Michael Landrigan
Michael Landrigan
641
23.53
Jack Cam Dan
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
3586
23.59
Turbomatic
Red Fwn D
T: Jeffrey Chapman
Jeffrey Chapman
3175
NBT
Fire Up Phantom (SCR)
T: John Free
John Free
4868
23.80
Heinz
Blue D
T: Gary Peel
Gary Peel
1237
NBT
Elusive Glider
Black D
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
3513
NBT
New Gold Dream
Red Fwn D
T: Robert Alchin
Robert Alchin
3152
23.74
Last Stand
Black D
(into 5)
T: Darryl Chapman
Darryl Chapman
3855
23.37
Buccaneer Starr (SCR)
T: Shane Cartwright
Shane Cartwright
4764
NBT