OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Grafton
NSW
Dubbo
Lismore
Wentworth Park
Grafton
Nowra
Gunnedah
Wauchope
Sale
Meadows
Launceston
Meadows
Sale
Mount Gambier
Bundaberg
Bundaberg
Rockhampton
Rockhampton
Cannington
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Grafton
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Sale
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Meadows
VIC
Sale
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Bundaberg
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Rockhampton
QLD
Rockhampton
QLD
Cannington
WA
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
1
4
6
R2
3
6
7
4
R3
6
5
8
4
R4
8
3
4
2
R5
1
8
4
7
R6
3
5
6
1
R7
2
6
1
8
R8
7
3
1
2
R9
8
2
7
1
R10
1
2
6
7
Kennel closes at
01:30 06 January 2007
R1
2
1
4
6
Dinky Di Web Design 5th Grade
5th Grade 480m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
As We Are
Black D
T: SHANE ROBINSON
SHANE ROBINSON
4233
NBT
Under Stress
Brindle D
T: Jeanette Mcgrory
Jeanette Mcgrory
8833
NBT
Nana Gwen
Brindle B
T: William Morris
William Morris
4657
NBT
CREDIT CHECK
Fawn D
7768
NBT
Vacant Box
Beldon Bandit
Wh & Blk D
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
8465
NBT
Little Pink
Red Fwn B
T: Chinchilla-Angel Carter-King
Chinchilla-Angel Carter-King
7854
NBT
Over Power
Black D
T: Maureen Boylett
Maureen Boylett
3762
NBT
R2
3
6
7
4
Electrodry Grafton 5th Grade
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Direct Debit
Blue & Wh D
T: Daryl Bates
Daryl Bates
4325
NBT
Sonnet Strike
Wh & Blue D
T: Neville Robson
Neville Robson
1
NBT
Black Elfstone
Black D
T: John Mcgrory
John Mcgrory
18
NBT
Polly's Fashion
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: John Haaring
John Haaring
7412
23.49
RETIREMENT FUND
Red Fwn D
5857
NBT
Wonderful Whop
Black B
T: Maureen Boylett
Maureen Boylett
3341
NBT
Slick Willy Wise
Black D
T: Kenneth Neave
Kenneth Neave
7444
NBT
R3
6
5
8
4
G.d.s.c 5th Grade
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Moey Valley
Black D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
6235
23.46
Paris Wilton
Wh & Bdl B
T: John North
John North
5768
NBT
Barkly Lady
Red Fwn B
T: Chinchilla-Angel Carter-King
Chinchilla-Angel Carter-King
7878
NBT
Frosty Valley
Wh & Bdl D
T: LAURENCE ARNOTT
LAURENCE ARNOTT
1515
23.67
Bridget Lee
Wh & Blk B
T: John Haaring
John Haaring
3415
23.67
REGAL RAVE
Black B
T: SHANE ROBINSON
SHANE ROBINSON
1316
23.46
Ross River
Black D
T: Jeffrey Droy
Jeffrey Droy
1625
23.84
Energy Pursuit
Black B
T: Richard Godwin
Richard Godwin
1833
23.04
R4
8
3
4
2
C.v.sheds 4th Grade
4th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bugs Russan
Red Bdl D
T: John North
John North
4225
23.38
Sheena's Lucky
Blue B
T: Maxine Gleeson
Maxine Gleeson
7232
NBT
Checker Board
Wh & Blk D
T: Benjamin Little
Benjamin Little
7833
NBT
Sonnet's Image
Blue B
T: Neville Robson
Neville Robson
1415
NBT
No Arrest
Wh & Blk B
1667
NBT
Angelic Annie
Dark Bdl B
T: Gerrald Lawson
Gerrald Lawson
4315
23.76
Chaptain Ice
Wh & Blk D
T: John North
John North
1644
NBT
Big River Sid
Black D
T: Jeffrey Droy
Jeffrey Droy
2616
NBT
R5
1
8
4
7
Village Green Hotel Maiden Ht 1
Maiden 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miles Dyson
Brindle D
T: SHANE ROBINSON
SHANE ROBINSON
N/A
NBT
Monterey Maggie
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: John Horseman
John Horseman
N/A
NBT
Rocky Springs
Wh & Bdl D
T: Ronald Handley
Ronald Handley
7577
NBT
Nevaeh
Black B
T: Kenneth Neave
Kenneth Neave
854
NBT
Vacant Box
Steffie Rah Rah
Black B
T: Christopher Tierney
Christopher Tierney
688
NBT
Wild Janderra
Black B
T: John Gannon
John Gannon
76
NBT
Top Marker
Blk & Wh D
T: Maxine Gleeson
Maxine Gleeson
454
NBT
R6
3
5
6
1
Village Green Hotel Maiden Ht 2
Maiden 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Educated Finance
Black D
T: James Eveston
James Eveston
7443
NBT
Casper's Puzzle
Wh & Blk D
T: Janice Mclean
Janice Mclean
5
NBT
Ebony Echo
Black D
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
5
NBT
PIE AND CHIPS
Red Fwn B
8886
NBT
Rose Valley
Black B
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
3
NBT
Raya Day
Fawn B
T: Maureen Boylett
Maureen Boylett
6367
NBT
Sparkling Lady
Fawn B
T: Chinchilla-Angel Carter-King
Chinchilla-Angel Carter-King
6678
24.24
Addis Anne
Blue B
T: Leslie Purnell
Leslie Purnell
7
NBT
R7
2
6
1
8
Village Green Hotel Miaden Ht 3
Maiden 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Piece The Puzzle
Wh & Blk D
T: Janice Mclean
Janice Mclean
26
NBT
Black Romeo
Black D
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
6
NBT
Queen Valley
Wh & Blk B
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
3
NBT
Vacant Box
Vacant Box
Proudly Aussie
Brindle D
T: Gerrald Lawson
Gerrald Lawson
3546
NBT
Alarm The Nurse
Wh & Bdl B
T: Ronald Handley
Ronald Handley
8678
NBT
Annabeth Chase
Black B
T: Kevin Ackling
Kevin Ackling
2735
NBT
R8
7
3
1
2
Village Green Hotel Maiden Ht 4
Maiden 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Girrawarra Billy
Blue B
T: James Eveston
James Eveston
4838
NBT
Whiporie Flyer
Black B
T: Benjamin Little
Benjamin Little
54
NBT
Foxy Jane
Brindle B
T: Janice Mclean
Janice Mclean
6
NBT
Whirlwind Ally
Black B
T: Tracy Hindmarsh
Tracy Hindmarsh
772
NBT
Terry Telecom
Black D
T: Vic Sorrenson
Vic Sorrenson
7
NBT
Regal Rita
Black B
678
NBT
Retreat Valley
Black D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
3
NBT
Nascar Kid
Black D
T: David Aquilina
David Aquilina
88
NBT
R9
8
2
7
1
Westlawn Butchery 1/2/3rd Grade
Free For All 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
TWO BOB SCOTCH
Blue Bdl D
T: SHANE ROBINSON
SHANE ROBINSON
6346
NBT
Quiz Kid
Black D
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
5851
23.25
Pearl Hazard
Black B
T: Denise Robinson
Denise Robinson
2817
23.27
Pandemic
Blue Bdl D
T: Jeffrey Droy
Jeffrey Droy
3434
22.93
COLONEL STANLEY
Black D
T: Maxine Gleeson
Maxine Gleeson
6317
23.63
Chief Warragai
Black D
T: Graeme Bowles
Graeme Bowles
8155
23.35
Crimea Star
Blue B
T: Jeffrey Droy
Jeffrey Droy
1526
23.17
Bonnie Lee
Black B
T: John Haaring
John Haaring
3866
23.01
R10
1
2
6
7
Shoppingworld Butchery 5th Grad
5th Grade 407m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crimea Storm
Black B
T: Jeffrey Droy
Jeffrey Droy
3445
23.65
Vaduz
Black D
T: Graeme Bowles
Graeme Bowles
4631
23.58
London Lizzie
Black B
T: James Eveston
James Eveston
2347
NBT
Jenny Waikiki
Blk & Wh D
T: John Baker
John Baker
3736
NBT
Supreme Valley
Black D
T: LAURENCE ARNOTT
LAURENCE ARNOTT
4165
NBT
Dark Domino
Black B
T: Marlene Ellis
Marlene Ellis
2586
23.45
Maxie Baby
Black D
T: Alan Triggs
Alan Triggs
5886
23.69
Mighty Malcom
Black D
T: Maureen Boylett
Maureen Boylett
2178
23.53