OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gosford
NSW
Lismore
Gosford
Southland
Christchurch
Gawler
Devonport
Geelong
Ipswich
Horsham
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gosford
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Southland
Christchurch
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Horsham
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
1
5
7
8
R2
7
5
2
4
R3
7
1
5
8
R4
8
9
4
7
R5
2
1
8
6
R6
5
3
1
8
R7
4
7
8
1
R8
2
8
3
4
R9
6
2
5
1
R10
8
2
4
5
R11
3
2
1
8
Kennel closes at
08:12 21 July 2015
R1
1
5
7
8
Welcome to Gosford GBOTA Maiden
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ramani Reason
Blue B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
3732
30.30
Night Mona
Black B
T: Robert Newstead
Robert Newstead
4633
NBT
Courtney Lynne
Black B
T: John Head
John Head
333
30.46
Thunder Keroma
Black D
T: Susan Pitstock
Susan Pitstock
4553
30.46
Kira's Surf Girl
Black B
T: Nathan Burnett
Nathan Burnett
5334
30.35
Redundant Torana
Black D
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
8346
NBT
Irinka Bon
Black D
T: Denis Hogan
Denis Hogan
5282
30.40
Bonnie Brae Kaos
Black B
T: Natasha Benhard
Natasha Benhard
2776
NBT
Tarawi Skye (SCR)
T: Troy Macdonald
Troy Macdonald
N/A
NBT
Cosmic Mick (SCR)
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
78
NBT
R2
7
5
2
4
Ladbrokes Heat 1 Sprint Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Control Freak (SCR)
T: Peter Honnery
Peter Honnery
5652
NBT
Grin Diddle
Black D
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
Robert Groizard Jnr
7321
22.99
Hot Air (SCR)
T: Kenneth Barnden
Kenneth Barnden
3334
23.22
Warthog
Black B
T: Hayden Wilson
Hayden Wilson
3212
NBT
Alfie Magic
Black D
T: John Head
John Head
11
NBT
Keyto Jewel
Black B
T: Lindsay Davis
Lindsay Davis
5182
NBT
Chief Storm
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
5426
23.35
Thunder Opal
Red Bdl D
T: Leslie Hudson
Leslie Hudson
3288
23.08
Dianne's Roses
Lt Fawn B
(into 1)
T: Adam Ramage
Adam Ramage
1588
23.96
Elite Robbo (SCR)
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
7346
NBT
R3
7
1
5
8
Ladbrokes Heat 2 Sprint Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pontania Queen
Brindle B
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
6131
NBT
Ninja Fusion
Black D
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
5646
NBT
Macrame
Wh & Blk B
T: Daniel Mcdonald
Daniel Mcdonald
5435
22.90
Wise Prince
Wht & Fwn D
T: Graeme Duggan
Graeme Duggan
1
23.64
Coolyn's Magic
Black B
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
5135
NBT
Azeem Kaos (SCR)
T: Natasha Benhard
Natasha Benhard
1211
23.21
Black Riband
Black B
T: Lindsay Davis
Lindsay Davis
8127
NBT
Same Trick Twice
Black B
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
3586
23.95
By The Honour
Black D
(into 6)
T: Ronald Lambert
Ronald Lambert
8454
23.32
Miss Diddle (SCR)
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
Robert Groizard Jnr
4347
23.58
R4
8
9
4
7
Smooth Fancy @ Stud Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Iron Sheik
Black D
T: Simon Brown
Simon Brown
N/A
NBT
Share It (SCR)
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
7378
23.96
Nova Shadow
Black D
T: John Polidano
John Polidano
N/A
NBT
Laurie's Sprite
Black D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
5555
23.64
Coolawin Buck
Black D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
74
NBT
Sir Bastian
Black D
T: Calogero Fazzino
Calogero Fazzino
7236
NBT
Woopi Doo Moola
Brindle B
T: Susan Smith
Susan Smith
73
NBT
Tee Tee Boy
Red Bdl D
T: Nathan Burnett
Nathan Burnett
672
23.76
Desert Spike
Brindle B
(into 2)
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
86
NBT
R5
2
1
8
6
Ladbrokes Heat 3 Sprint Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Divers Freewilly
Brindle D
T: Darryl Diver
Darryl Diver
1153
23.79
Tahnee's Rascal
Blue D
T: Shannon Boyd
Shannon Boyd
1254
22.85
Kim Can Dashian
Black B
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
5417
23.41
True To Ted
Wh & Blue D
T: Darryl Wilson
Darryl Wilson
3773
23.70
Time For Magic
Black D
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
1828
23.24
Cosmic Socks
Blue D
T: Jack Lowe
Jack Lowe
6811
NBT
Organic Choice
Black B
T: Graeme Duggan
Graeme Duggan
5477
23.80
Brave Lady
Wh & Blk B
T: Cheryl Betts
Cheryl Betts
2857
NBT
Iniesta (SCR)
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
2565
23.37
Don't Tell Mel (SCR)
T: Anthony Meredith
Anthony Meredith
2845
23.21
R6
5
3
1
8
Steve Blyth Electrical Stakes
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sudden Outburst
Black B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
4412
30.09
Atrax Robustus
Black D
T: Peter Honnery
Peter Honnery
5278
NBT
Sugar Hit Heidi
Black B
T: Benjamin Sweetman
Benjamin Sweetman
1581
NBT
Two Parts Freak
Black B
T: Phillip Wall
Phillip Wall
7132
29.86
Camacho
Black D
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
1261
30.65
Collision Post
Black D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
8468
29.99
Grin To Win
Black D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
2786
29.92
Dragon Emgrand
Black D
T: Luke Azzopardi
Luke Azzopardi
5734
30.03
Bent Ability (SCR)
T: Aaron Shearman
Aaron Shearman
1574
30.17
Jedd Tokaam (SCR)
T: Helen Pullman
Helen Pullman
8412
29.93
R7
4
7
8
1
ladbrokes.com.au Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tommy's Terror
Fawn D
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
1423
NBT
Myalla Monaro
Black D
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
3274
NBT
Morris Singman
Black D
T: Robert Glover
Robert Glover
1857
31.09
Sutro Shiraz
Wh & Blk D
T: Robert Barnden
Robert Barnden
7612
30.02
Just Follow Me (SCR)
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
4276
30.16
Track Master
Red Fwn D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
2336
30.26
Rio Rocket
Black B
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
7318
30.32
Temple King
Black D
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
7178
31.09
Warami Vegas
Black D
(into 5)
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
5524
30.52
Senor Pearl (SCR)
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
4854
29.78
R8
2
8
3
4
Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes
5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Franky Singman
Black D
T: Robert Glover
Robert Glover
2422
36.30
Entreaty
Black B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
7133
34.92
Where's Penny
Black B
T: Shawn Wilkinson
Shawn Wilkinson
1262
35.78
Gracie See More
Blk & Wh B
T: Neville Stokes
Neville Stokes
1134
35.40
Certainty
Wh & Blue D
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
2523
35.21
Mr Emgrand
Black D
T: Luke Azzopardi
Luke Azzopardi
5365
35.47
Calla Boom (SCR)
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
6354
NBT
Karma Connie
Black B
T: Peter Honnery
Peter Honnery
2335
NBT
Nova Glory
Fawn B
(into 7)
T: John Polidano
John Polidano
8463
35.64
Megsy Anna (SCR)
T: Robert Manowski
Robert Manowski
7767
NBT
R9
6
2
5
1
Star FM 104.5 Central Coast Stks
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gunnadoo Chief
Blk & Wh D
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
4642
30.64
Jamaican Me Run
Black D
T: Walter Simmons
Walter Simmons
3145
30.60
Shibee
Black B
T: Craig Benjamin
Craig Benjamin
8126
30.44
Rhiannon Reason
Black B
T: Harry Sarkis
Harry Sarkis
551
30.17
Wallamba Molly
Black B
T: Robert Glover
Robert Glover
4263
NBT
Keroma Storm
Black D
T: Susan Pitstock
Susan Pitstock
6721
30.20
Cosmic Ronny
Blue D
T: Terrence Kunde
Terrence Kunde
1871
29.56
Sheike
Wh & Blk B
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
1382
29.97
Ibrox Dreaming (SCR)
T: William Dance
William Dance
1336
30.47
Martini Girl (SCR)
T: John Marshall
John Marshall
2214
30.25
R10
8
2
4
5
Ladbrokes Heat 4 Sprint Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bodega Vista
Black D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
2176
23.41
Showtime Lucy
Black B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
5162
23.19
Pancho Cruz
Wh & Blue D
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
5374
23.00
Just For Show
Wh & Blk B
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
4365
23.34
Maple Vortex
Black B
T: Benjamin Sweetman
Benjamin Sweetman
4132
NBT
Darcy Doo
Brindle D
T: Darryl Wilson
Darryl Wilson
3177
22.95
Cove Alight
Black D
T: Peter Honnery
Peter Honnery
4324
23.72
Time Is Precious
Black B
T: Robert Groizard
Robert Groizard
3313
23.00
Sweet Odessa (SCR)
T: Natasha Benhard
Natasha Benhard
6754
23.39
Bobby Bant (SCR)
T: Denis Hogan
Denis Hogan
5386
NBT
R11
3
2
1
8
Ladbrokes Heat 5 Sprint Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cosmic Marlow
Black D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
5211
23.48
Lucy Vo
Black B
T: Robert Green
Robert Green
5741
23.26
Mystagogy
Fawn D
T: George Borg
George Borg
3511
NBT
Dry Spell
Black D
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
7341
23.69
My Girl Maz
Black B
T: Daniel Mcdonald
Daniel Mcdonald
1328
NBT
Miss President (SCR)
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
3326
NBT
Mauritian Victor (SCR)
T: Shannon Boyd
Shannon Boyd
3611
23.88
Hawk Tana
Black D
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
3564
NBT
Taxi Driver
Dark Bdl D
(into 7)
T: Johnny Varchione
Johnny Varchione
4266
23.32
Little Maniac
Black B
(into 6)
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
8163
NBT