OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Dubbo
NSW
Dubbo
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wagga
Richmond
Wanganui
Healesville
Waikato
Bendigo
Ipswich
Geelong
Meadows
Warragul
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Dubbo
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wanganui
Healesville
VIC
Waikato
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
8
3
1
6
R2
1
6
4
5
R3
8
1
5
7
R4
7
5
3
4
R5
4
5
6
3
R6
4
7
5
2
R7
1
8
7
6
R8
1
4
8
2
R9
8
1
6
7
R10
2
5
6
4
Kennel closes at
22:45 04 January 2018
R1
8
3
1
6
Freemason Hotel Molong Mdn
Maiden 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sparkling Nangar
Red Fwn B
T: Augustus Weekes
Augustus Weekes
6422
NBT
Durama Lad
Dark Bdl D
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
6533
19.06
Winlock Bullyarn
Black D
T: Augustus Weekes
Augustus Weekes
N/A
NBT
Guitar Girl
Wh & Blk B
T: Paul Meredith
Paul Meredith
5
NBT
Just A Peanut
Black B
T: Alan Bloomfield
Alan Bloomfield
4356
19.11
Don't Knock Nick
Brindle D
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
7222
19.50
Inner Cargo
Black D
T: Jannette Steel
Jannette Steel
87
NBT
Bazinator
Wh & Blk D
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
8472
18.90
Bungee (SCR)
T: Graham Dixon
Graham Dixon
5886
18.93
Ya Mum (SCR)
T: Earl Anderson
Earl Anderson
7686
19.09
R2
1
6
4
5
Tim Beattie Plumbing Mdn
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Marple
Black B
T: Leslie Whitton
Leslie Whitton
3463
23.64
Dolly Street
Black B
T: Paul Meredith
Paul Meredith
6
NBT
Canasta
Wh & Blk D
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
4588
NBT
Swift Chick
Brindle B
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
N/A
NBT
Ozy Digger
Red Fwn D
T: Ray Tyquin
Ray Tyquin
6774
24.27
Backflip Troy
Black D
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
4353
23.65
Submarine Sal
Black B
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
474
23.72
Special Jenmar
Black B
T: Rodney Page
Rodney Page
4444
NBT
Mr. Mojo (SCR)
T: Earl Anderson
Earl Anderson
7885
NBT
Swift Fate (SCR)
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
77
NBT
R3
8
1
5
7
Charmaine Roberts Toty Stakes
Mixed 516m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Western Plane
Black B
T: Phillip Bush
Phillip Bush
5754
NBT
Mia Mia Mimi
Fawn B
T: Garry Abernethy
Garry Abernethy
8566
NBT
Bogan City Gal
Wh & Blk B
T: Garry Abernethy
Garry Abernethy
5454
NBT
Swift Rage
Black D
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
3376
NBT
Rudolph Red
Fawn D
T: Ray Tyquin
Ray Tyquin
5637
30.63
Durama Nitro
Black B
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
2684
31.00
Jacobite Mouse
Black B
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
3343
NBT
Midnight Boss
Black B
T: Ian Gilders
Ian Gilders
8272
30.57
Hidden Dreams (SCR)
T: Grant Miller
Grant Miller
N/A
NBT
R4
7
5
3
4
Ladbrokes Cash Out Ht1 4/5th Grade Series H
4th/5th Grade 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Court Zesta
Black B
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
7638
18.62
Declan's Boy
Blk & Wh D
T: Scott Watson
Scott Watson
1536
19.17
Jacobite Dougie
Wh & Blk D
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
2674
19.12
Mr. Blake Us
Black D
T: Craig Ryan
Craig Ryan
4241
18.20
Go Connor
Bdl & Wh D
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
7171
NBT
Bugatti Magic
Black D
T: Damien Lee
Damien Lee
8655
19.39
El Taro
Lt Fawn D
T: Graeme Smith
Graeme Smith
8434
18.40
Miss Patch (SCR)
T: Earl Anderson
Earl Anderson
6344
NBT
Aussie Cents (SCR)
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
3576
18.86
Nore Mac (L/SCR)
T: Ray Tyquin
Ray Tyquin
7756
18.20
R5
4
5
6
3
Ladbrokes Cash Out Ht2 4/5th Grade Series H
4th/5th Grade 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
We Have Hope
Brindle B
T: Scott Watson
Scott Watson
6448
25.04
Durama Star (SCR)
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
6858
18.90
Evie's Magic
Black B
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
6344
18.96
Happy Chap Zarr
Black D
T: John Horan
John Horan
4172
18.22
Super Boot
Fawn D
T: Paul Britt
Paul Britt
5315
18.28
Rival Glen
Brindle D
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
1152
18.72
Queen Taro
Lt Bdl B
T: Graeme Smith
Graeme Smith
3222
18.01
Chookyard Shifty
Wh & Blk D
T: Ray Tyquin
Ray Tyquin
5475
18.83
Kingsbrae Kate (SCR)
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
6656
18.76
Bird Has Flown (L/SCR)
T: Alan Bloomfield
Alan Bloomfield
5586
18.60
R6
4
7
5
2
Ladbrokes Cash Out Ht3 4/5th Grade Series H
4th/5th Grade 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Betty Sue Taro
Black B
T: Graeme Smith
Graeme Smith
5256
18.19
Hoppy Keeping
Black D
T: Patrick Lorimer
Patrick Lorimer
4364
NBT
Three Year Plan
Blue B
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
3786
NBT
Cougar County
Black B
T: Paul Britt
Paul Britt
6556
NBT
Rudra
Black D
T: Graham Dixon
Graham Dixon
5784
18.28
Rosie Cargo
Black B
T: Jannette Steel
Jannette Steel
3763
19.06
Nangar Jet
Black D
T: Barry Coyte
Barry Coyte
144
NBT
Sheza Goof
Black B
T: Raymond Stevenson
Raymond Stevenson
3545
18.61
Special Devil (SCR)
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
6358
NBT
Red Tom (SCR)
T: Rodney Page
Rodney Page
5766
NBT
R7
1
8
7
6
Ladbrokes Cash Out Ht4 4/5th Grade Series H
4th/5th Grade 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hazard County
Black D
T: Paul Britt
Paul Britt
1231
NBT
Small Gun
Red Fwn D
T: Earl Anderson
Earl Anderson
7661
19.03
Zipping Penny
Black B
T: Leslie Whitton
Leslie Whitton
3544
NBT
Wishbone Cargo
Black D
T: Jannette Steel
Jannette Steel
4125
18.44
Katie Taro
Black B
T: Graeme Smith
Graeme Smith
7343
18.67
Baracca Keeping
Black D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
2744
18.18
Crump's Rose
Black B
T: Holly Speed
Holly Speed
7721
19.49
Acola Hope
Black D
T: John Barrass
John Barrass
412
18.69
Slight Mishap (SCR)
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
4786
NBT
Minie Em (SCR)
T: Rodney Page
Rodney Page
5555
19.01
R8
1
4
8
2
Roman Zesta Goty Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kingsbrae Skylah
Black B
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
2713
22.95
Jamie Cargo
Black D
T: Jannette Steel
Jannette Steel
3721
23.01
Over Pure
Black B
T: Lesley Coyte
Lesley Coyte
2112
23.19
Evie's Best
Black B
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
1111
NBT
Jacobite Jye
BK D
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
2238
23.88
Silver Grace
Blue B
T: June Lanesbury
June Lanesbury
6854
NBT
Swift Ashleigh
Black B
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
2835
23.55
Saltillo
Red Fwn D
T: Glenda Bush
Glenda Bush
1113
23.04
Long Point Zarr (SCR)
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
3347
23.21
R9
8
1
6
7
Keeping Kennels Apprec. Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Allen Veter
Black D
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
4151
23.55
Watto Show
Wh & Blk B
T: Earl Anderson
Earl Anderson
3361
NBT
Acola Zone
Black D
T: John Barrass
John Barrass
5132
23.47
Lochinvar Zara
Black B
T: Paul Britt
Paul Britt
1687
NBT
My Brother Sam
Black D
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
5124
NBT
Rival Scar
Blue D
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
2244
NBT
Landon's Girl
Black B
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
7552
23.42
Bekim For More
Black B
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
3654
23.37
Long Point Zarr (SCR)
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
3347
23.21
Blue Boy Cargo (SCR)
T: Jannette Steel
Jannette Steel
5674
23.20
R10
2
5
6
4
Leanne & Paul Wasson Apprec. Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Made To Bogie
Blue Fwn B
T: Earl Anderson
Earl Anderson
3251
NBT
Midnight Creek
Black D
T: Ian Gilders
Ian Gilders
4442
23.39
Secret Top
Black D
T: John Portelli
John Portelli
8668
23.18
Out Cry
Black D
T: Jamie Bush
Jamie Bush
4732
NBT
Kevin Zarr
Black D
T: John Horan
John Horan
7283
23.42
Extortionate
Red Bdl B
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
3271
NBT
Manly Max
Wh & Blk D
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
4651
24.28
Jonsey Keeping
Black D
T: Damien Lee
Damien Lee
4375
23.91
Blue Boy Cargo (SCR)
T: Jannette Steel
Jannette Steel
5674
23.20
Long Point Zarr (SCR)
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
3347
23.21