OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Lismore
Bulli
Gosford
Devonport
Gawler
Horsham
Geelong
Ipswich
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Lismore
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Devonport
TAS
Gawler
SA
Horsham
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
4
6
2
3
R2
2
3
4
5
R3
8
1
9
7
R4
3
8
4
6
R5
7
2
4
8
R6
2
7
8
6
R7
1
7
3
2
R8
2
7
1
4
R9
4
6
7
1
R10
3
5
6
1
Kennel closes at
11:40 25 August 2020
Print Meeting
R1
4
6
2
3
The Advocate Division1
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sargent Belle
Black D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
8887
27.60
Husky Shiraz
Fawn B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
762
26.89
Bridwood Jo
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4561
NBT
Winklee Ted
Red Fwn D
T: Dennis Turner
Dennis Turner
4352
25.98
Winklee Frankie
Lt Fawn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
4457
26.09
Guesses
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
7742
26.15
Wynburn Cruz
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
484
26.31
Buckle Up Simola
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
N/A
NBT
Buckle Up Aislin (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6
26.75
Hiccup Herman (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6646
26.33
R2
2
3
4
5
Surepick Division2
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Remember Ralph
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
7
26.79
Wynburn Express
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
55
26.50
Raleigh
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1834
26.32
Buckle Up Miri
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3
26.31
Winklee Hugo
Red Fwn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
2427
25.55
Charlie Sparkles
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3326
26.02
Benky Sid
BK D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
5147
26.82
Bridwood Ali
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7
NBT
Hiccup Herman (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6646
26.33
Buckle Up Aislin (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6
26.75
R3
8
1
9
7
Ulverstone Pet Foods Division3
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kaleidoscope Kid
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1213
26.16
Terrain
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
486
26.78
Bashful Blondie
Fawn B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
585
26.40
Glesser
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5533
26.11
Bridwood Page
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5
NBT
Sophie Sparkles (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
888
26.80
Winklee Mac
Red Fwn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
5576
26.56
Quick Joey Small
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
3221
25.79
Hiccup Herman
Black D
(into 6)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6646
26.33
Buckle Up Aislin (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6
26.75
R4
3
8
4
6
Follow Us on Facebook Division4
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Another Comet
Black B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
5567
26.67
Bridwood Tyson (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7554
NBT
Burn Baby Burn
Black B
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
6435
25.91
Buckle Up Kenzie
Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
N/A
NBT
Langley Roo
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
N/A
NBT
Blackwood Buster
Black D
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
677
26.88
Mystic Tale
Blue B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
17
26.81
Undertaken
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3684
26.32
Hiccup Herman (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6646
26.33
Buckle Up Aislin
White B
(into 2)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6
26.75
R5
7
2
4
8
Put Your Quaddies on Division1
3rd/4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,480
$1,680 - $480 - $240 - $80
$1.6K - $480 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tottenham Lass
Black B
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
8674
25.68
Buckle Up Rhonan
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4373
25.64
Young Recruit (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2528
25.79
Casino Ace
Wh & Blk D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
1312
25.65
Go Shorty
Fawn D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
4146
25.85
Hello Lenny
Wh & Bdl D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
2153
25.62
Blue Lee
Blue B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
6124
25.52
Ordon Sword
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4536
25.88
Bowled Harro
Black D
(into 3)
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
8865
26.39
Freaky Franky (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
7488
26.46
R6
2
7
8
6
Custom Resources & Recruitment Division1
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,660 - $475 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dolly Does It
Blk & Wh B
T: Margaret Elphinstone
Margaret Elphinstone
8481
25.77
Gypsies Luck
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1211
25.64
Maddie Zorro
DKBD B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
3546
25.86
Ben's The Best
Brindle D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
8875
25.90
Anndar Winx
Brindle B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
4731
25.68
Mick's Legacy
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7763
25.71
In A Sling
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1282
25.46
My Name's Serg
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5778
25.90
Bowled Harro (SCR)
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
8865
26.39
Freaky Franky (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
7488
26.46
R7
1
7
3
2
Synectic Devonport Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,855 - $530 - $265 - $80
$1.8K - $530 - $260 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Leica Prayer
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
1151
25.19
Outlaw Teddy
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4282
25.53
Lady Danger
Brindle B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
4147
25.65
Thunder Thrash (SCR)
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
5613
25.73
Sprint Gordon (SCR)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
6548
25.56
Twisted Sister
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1341
25.52
Blackwood Vegas
Black B
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
1134
25.71
I'M A Dominator
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3736
25.63
R8
2
7
1
4
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division2
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,660 - $475 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fishing Ducks
Brindle D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
7214
25.85
Notorious Tiger
Black D
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
3526
25.73
Paddy Lee (SCR)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
3131
25.53
Winklee Ghost
Lt Fawn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
6158
25.82
Clunes
Blue D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8254
25.57
Leprechaun Dance
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5665
25.56
Goodnight Vicki
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2117
25.83
Cosmic Pixie
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
6756
25.94
Freaky Franky
RBD D
(into 3)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
7488
26.46
Bowled Harro (SCR)
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
8865
26.39
R9
4
6
7
1
Ladbrokes Division1
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Roulette
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1613
NBT
Tah Bruce
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3853
26.00
Tah Rosie (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2113
26.12
Pages Creek
Red Bdl D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
4622
26.12
Meehan Nelly
Black B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
2671
26.02
Wynburn Sheean
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
1
25.40
Zipping Marn
Red Fwn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7563
25.90
Rookie Ronaldo
Black D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
1342
25.82
Miss Me Knot
Blue B
(into 3)
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
5723
25.63
Fairytale Rock (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
4177
26.29
R10
3
5
6
1
Buckle Up Wes at Stud Division2
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
All Yap
Blue Bdl B
T: Douglas Cassidy
Douglas Cassidy
6412
25.94
Tah Nev
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6625
26.25
Parkour
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
411
25.71
Little Mia
Black B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
7762
25.96
Sunrise Fencer
Lt Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7562
25.87
Judah Ben Hur
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
2245
25.99
Savatag
Blue D
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
7375
25.82
Lyncar Blue Boy (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7317
26.05
Blue Twist (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3473
26.11
Lucky Jemma
Fawn B
(into 8)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1651
26.26