OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Gawler
Devonport
Shepparton
Ipswich
Horsham
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Shepparton
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Horsham
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
5
1
3
7
R2
4
2
7
1
R3
1
6
8
2
R4
5
8
1
2
R5
9
4
7
3
R6
6
5
2
3
R7
8
2
4
6
R8
2
4
8
3
R9
7
5
1
8
R10
6
5
8
9
Kennel closes at
00:51 21 November 2017
R1
5
1
3
7
Dowling Mccarthy Tyres Division1
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,125
$1,430 - $410 - $205 - $80
$1.4K - $410 - $200 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Major Mint
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3543
26.81
Matter Wit' Chew
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
485
27.24
Summer Wave
Red Bdl D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
7345
NBT
Buckle Up Gina
Black B
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
5275
26.12
Prince Fabio
Black D
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
4346
26.31
Doran's Flame
Wh & Blk B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
7448
27.61
One Eyed Magpie
White B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
4613
26.14
Buckle Up Dino
Black D
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
4328
26.42
Falcie's Dasher (SCR)
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
6877
26.51
Buckle Up Blake (SCR)
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
6746
26.63
R2
4
2
7
1
rapidvite.com Division2
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,125
$1,430 - $410 - $205 - $80
$1.4K - $410 - $200 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Snowdonia
White B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
6316
26.30
Buckle Up Bega
Black D
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
7725
26.52
Medium Rare
F B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7732
NBT
Flamin' Baroque
Red Fwn D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1214
26.30
Minto
Black D
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
4535
26.37
Chewing Nalin
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7
NBT
Dorans Destiny
Wh & Blk B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
1532
26.34
King Kurt
Brindle D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
7858
26.73
Buckle Up Demi (SCR)
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
3744
26.20
Times A Bonus (SCR)
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
5436
26.62
R3
1
6
8
2
The Advocate Division3
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,125
$1,430 - $410 - $205 - $80
$1.4K - $410 - $200 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Apollo Blue
Blue Fwn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1374
NBT
My Bro Zorro
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3257
26.79
Charli Whirl
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
8438
27.24
Apocryphal
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6348
26.73
Barb's Kuga (SCR)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
8726
26.56
Fernando Magic
Brindle D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
2433
26.00
Piper's Lass
Black B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
7878
27.49
Buckle Up Glad
Black B
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
7262
25.88
Buckle Up Rose
Black B
(into 5)
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
667
26.84
Times A Bonus (SCR)
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
5436
26.62
R4
5
8
1
2
Simons Design Centre Division1
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,125
$1,430 - $410 - $205 - $80
$1.4K - $410 - $200 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Irinka Bay
Black D
T: Scott Rowlands
Scott Rowlands
6575
26.27
Droopy's Ella
Black B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
4285
25.75
Kamikaze Turtle
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7276
25.53
Zinnia
Fawn B
T: Graeme Lawson
Graeme Lawson
2545
25.95
Buckle Up Vomo
Black D
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
3161
26.00
Hooltifia
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7643
25.81
Adam's Spot
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
1656
25.90
Ricson Flyer
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
3212
25.91
Faboom (SCR)
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
4875
26.20
Wee Archie (SCR)
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
6148
26.56
R5
9
4
7
3
Crown Lager Division1
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,195
$1,480 - $425 - $210 - $80
$1.4K - $420 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Yakan De Kahn
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2325
26.00
Bobby Bound
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
1452
25.88
Lucky Linc
Black D
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
7287
25.87
Frosty's Capable
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
5562
25.66
Felicity Smoak (SCR)
T: Michael Johnson
Michael Johnson
7724
25.97
Buckle Up Nel
Black B
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
3514
25.86
Tobrasca Rush
Black D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
5434
26.16
Miss Morvill
Black B
T: Scott Rowlands
Scott Rowlands
6114
26.27
Buckle Up Boston
Black D
(into 5)
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
8575
25.83
R6
6
5
2
3
Luxbet Club Xtra Division1
3rd Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,255
$1,525 - $435 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Satin Style
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7325
25.99
Maharani
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
2211
25.69
Trumpence
Red Bdl D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2578
26.04
Silver Drone (SCR)
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
8517
25.45
Buckle Up Tilda
Black B
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
5463
25.73
Buckle Up Alex
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4643
25.65
Gotta Be You (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2134
25.54
Whoop Bang
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8838
25.99
Droopy's Jacket (SCR)
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
4344
25.38
R7
8
2
4
6
Devonport Show Cup Division1
Best 8 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,975
$2,025 - $580 - $290 - $80
$2K - $580 - $290 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Country Helen
Black B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
7754
25.54
High Treason
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6125
25.12
Offen Charles (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1512
25.55
Zulu Knock's
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5131
25.31
Tax Man Wins
Wht & Fwn D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
6332
25.53
Zipping Billy
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
4756
25.98
Black Chevelle
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
2561
25.46
Hello Nugget
Black D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
5216
25.60
Droopy's Jacket
Wh & Blk B
(into 3)
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
4344
25.38
R8
2
4
8
3
Surepick Division2
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,195
$1,480 - $425 - $210 - $80
$1.4K - $420 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ultimate Paddy
Black D
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
6527
26.01
Hetti's Produce
Wh & Blk D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
2134
25.72
Goodwin Lucy
Black B
T: Michael Johnson
Michael Johnson
8736
26.10
Zakizbo Gun
Fawn D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
2424
25.73
Happy Jeff
Wh & Blk D
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
8616
25.54
Bongioletti
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6173
25.86
Rock On Rolla (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5454
25.80
Shima Sun
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
1321
25.75
Buckle Up Boston (SCR)
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
5751
25.81
R9
7
5
1
8
Carlton Draught Division2
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,125
$1,430 - $410 - $205 - $80
$1.4K - $410 - $200 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gold Drift
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6361
26.25
Shakey Jakit
Black D
T: Christopher Hepburn
Christopher Hepburn
8
NBT
Rayda
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
4761
NBT
Takunda
Black D
T: Michael Johnson
Michael Johnson
44
26.67
Proven Eddie
Blue D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
6648
NBT
Yogo Xena
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7247
25.96
Young Jake
Blk & Wh D
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
1277
26.00
Buckle Up Jones
Black D
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
4621
26.11
Outa Manila (SCR)
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
3585
26.47
Sisco Rascal (SCR)
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
4446
26.04
R10
6
5
8
9
Rate Us on Tripadvisor Division3
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,125
$1,430 - $410 - $205 - $80
$1.4K - $410 - $200 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bomber Crowley (SCR)
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
6814
26.13
Yes Messi
Wh & Blue D
T: Jason Fahey
Jason Fahey
4644
25.90
Who's Baroque
Brindle D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2231
25.80
Pingles
Lt Bdl D
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
6558
26.42
Hello Teddy
Blue D
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
4231
25.81
Mindful Mystery
Black B
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
3285
26.36
Mighty Matlock (SCR)
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
8878
25.93
Dyna Kungpow
Red Bdl D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
2715
26.15
Jack's Missile
Black D
(into 1)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6564
25.66
Fancy Moss
Black D
(into 7)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6875
25.87