OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
Casino
Gosford
Southland
Gawler
Devonport
Geelong
Ballarat
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Casino
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Southland
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
6
8
3
7
R2
6
8
5
9
R3
7
4
2
3
R4
5
1
3
4
R5
4
5
3
7
R6
1
8
7
4
R7
7
6
5
8
R8
6
3
8
7
R9
2
7
3
6
R10
8
6
7
3
Kennel closes at
01:28 23 May 2017
R1
6
8
3
7
The Advocate Division1
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,990
$1,350 - $385 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cawbourne Ollie
Wh & Blk D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8
28.02
Wyllie's Girl (SCR)
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
8345
26.08
Take The Crown
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7626
25.94
Superb Innings
Brindle B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
5186
26.05
Yeah Mint
Brindle D
T: Christopher Hepburn
Christopher Hepburn
6867
26.43
Runout Babe
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4774
25.52
Tah Mcevoy
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8786
25.90
Adam's Snow
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
4432
26.01
Queen Miela (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8666
26.55
Lahinch
Dark Bdl B
(into 2)
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
2867
26.14
R2
6
8
5
9
Surepick Division2
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,990
$1,350 - $385 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Regent Lois
Black B
T: Donald Oldham
Donald Oldham
6275
25.69
Windfast Duck
Red Bdl D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
6677
26.16
Blue Bombshell (SCR)
T: Brian Shipp
Brian Shipp
8885
26.59
Felicity Smoak
Black B
T: Michael Johnson
Michael Johnson
8646
25.97
Nova Achiever
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2487
26.02
Ferrios
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
7838
24.74
Tah Sophie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4656
26.05
Capetown Jinx
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
3135
26.04
Whip Carter
Black D
(into 3)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8787
26.32
Queen Miela (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8666
26.55
R3
7
4
2
3
luxbet.com Division3
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,990
$1,350 - $385 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cashmeera
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4684
26.23
Baci De Kahn
Red Bdl B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7864
25.88
Diamond Image
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
6576
26.01
Fairy Baroque
Black B
T: Donald Oldham
Donald Oldham
3612
26.44
Molly Supernova
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7678
25.94
Kalaway Cobs
Black D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
8485
26.37
Duck In Town
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
6784
26.17
Cash Money
Blk & Wh B
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
78
26.82
Queen Miela (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8666
26.55
Lahinch (SCR)
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
8676
26.14
R4
5
1
3
4
Crown Lager - Australia's Finest Division1
4th/5th Grade 580m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,010
$1,365 - $390 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Two Bills
Black D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
1571
NBT
Cheeky Ella (SCR)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
5774
33.87
Oh So Nice
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
4317
33.67
Bongioletti
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3231
NBT
Le Baz
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
2111
33.36
Yogo Xena
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6287
33.98
Wynburn Archer
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
8781
33.49
Buckle Up Boston
Black D
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
1574
NBT
Mahalo Miss
White B
(into 2)
T: Scott Bryan
Scott Bryan
6576
34.02
R5
4
5
3
7
Put Your Quaddies on Division4
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,990
$1,350 - $385 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Woleebee Lass
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6787
26.82
Fab Gaze
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7556
26.63
Hypatios
Brindle D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
5853
26.22
Yogi Mac
Black D
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
3433
25.88
Ramsey De Kahn
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5685
26.25
Queen Malika
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6487
26.77
Spring Gully Jet
Brindle D
T: Michael Johnson
Michael Johnson
3538
26.33
Kalaway Betty
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
3564
26.36
Lahinch (SCR)
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
8676
26.14
Whip Carter (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7874
26.32
R6
1
8
7
4
Dowling Mccarthy Tyres Division1
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,060
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $60
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cooper's Shadow
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1522
25.76
Amazing Black
Black D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
3541
25.89
Droopy's Gem
Black B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
2681
25.63
Droopy's Ella
Black B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
6641
25.75
Patty Thrills
Black D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
8187
25.43
Jack's Missile
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4822
25.86
Dark Drifter
Black D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
5732
25.63
Kamikaze Turtle
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7348
25.53
Big Harry (SCR)
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
5474
26.26
Smudger Smiff (SCR)
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
8268
25.36
R7
7
6
5
8
Carlton Draught Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,340
$1,595 - $455 - $230 - $60
$1.5K - $450 - $230 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bearville Azza
Black D
T: Andrew Donohue
Andrew Donohue
1428
25.42
Deni's Denial (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5181
25.52
Buckle Up Beneau
Brindle D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6482
25.39
Droopy's Jacket
Wh & Blk B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
7233
25.38
Buckle Up Labi
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8415
25.70
Quiet Bay
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1643
25.46
Nine Squared
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1717
25.55
Tax Man Wins
Wht & Fwn D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
2636
25.55
Dolly Dyer
Black B
(into 2)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2265
25.68
R8
6
3
8
7
Simon's Design Centre Division5
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,990
$1,350 - $385 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Real Stylist
Dark Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7157
26.07
Superior Jethro
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
8746
NBT
Moto Warrior
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
3353
25.92
Miller's Choice
Blk & Wh B
T: Scott Rowlands
Scott Rowlands
6885
26.10
Stylish April
Black B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
4627
26.09
Azalea
BK B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
8184
26.03
Buckle Up Alex
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6766
26.15
Cawbourne Drive
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5586
26.35
Queen Miela (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8666
26.55
Whip Carter (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7874
26.32
R9
2
7
3
6
Tasracing Early Speed Maps Division6
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,990
$1,350 - $385 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Puddle Jumper
Black D
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
2648
26.62
Satin Style
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5877
26.09
Tah Jen
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4775
26.23
Unshackled
Brindle B
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
1234
26.28
Buckle Up York
BK D
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
5756
26.19
Cawbourne Lilly
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3462
26.17
Dylan Keeping
Blue D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
6435
26.17
Major Audacious
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7785
26.59
Lahinch (SCR)
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
8676
26.14
Queen Miela (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8666
26.55
R10
8
6
7
3
Luxbet Division7
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,990
$1,350 - $385 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Yakan De Kahn
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7837
26.00
Diamond Lass
Brindle B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
6858
26.79
Dan Road
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
3716
25.93
Adam's Spot
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
2523
25.97
Buzzsaw
Wh & Blk D
T: Craig French
Craig French
1
25.86
Yes Messi
Wh & Blue D
T: Jason Fahey
Jason Fahey
8618
25.90
Still Working
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8687
26.41
Trumpence
Red Bdl D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5678
26.22
Whip Carter (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7874
26.32
Lahinch (SCR)
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
8676
26.14