OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Casino
NSW
Casino
Wagga
Dapto
Mount Gambier
Shepparton
Sale
Gawler
Warrnambool
Sandown
Geelong
Albion Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Casino
NSW
Casino
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Mount Gambier
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Sale
VIC
Gawler
SA
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
2
5
6
8
R2
5
6
7
2
R3
8
1
2
4
R4
8
2
1
5
R5
7
3
8
2
R6
2
5
4
1
R7
1
8
7
2
R8
4
5
8
2
R9
6
1
7
5
R10
1
6
2
3
R11
8
1
6
7
R12
1
8
4
9
Kennel closes at
11:07 08 October 2020
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
2
5
6
8
Madsen Meats Maiden
Maiden 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Boo Yah Beach
Red Fwn D
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
2623
17.30
Game Night
Black D
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
6
NBT
Blue Believer
Blue D
T: Paul Fraser
Paul Fraser
4555
NBT
Plenty To Burn
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
7386
17.60
Clover Dorothy
Black B
T: Paul Supple
Paul Supple
2
17.22
Swan's Magic
Blue Fwn B
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
N/A
NBT
Drive By Becky
Red Bdl B
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
8
17.92
Canned Heat
Wh & Blk B
T: Josephine Warbroek
Josephine Warbroek
3552
NBT
Chantelle Smells (SCR)
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
77
17.56
Devil's Mistress (SCR)
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
86
17.54
R2
5
6
7
2
Richmond Bakery Maiden
Maiden 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crown Tina
Fawn B
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
4854
17.35
Dream Chaser
Black D
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
7
NBT
Burn One Out
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
5554
17.45
Pink Sparkle (L/SCR)
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
7488
NBT
Trixie Valley
Black B
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
8
NBT
Jake's A Rake
Wh & Blue D
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
535
17.34
Mister Dooley
Black D
T: Stephen Attwater
Stephen Attwater
N/A
NBT
Sweet Mayhem (SCR)
T: Barbara Beach
Barbara Beach
4547
17.60
Devil's Mistress
Wh & Blue B
(into 8)
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
86
17.54
Chantelle Smells (SCR)
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
77
17.56
R3
8
1
2
4
Ladbrokes Odds Boost
4th/5th Grade 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kingsbrae Wilma
Black B
T: Emmett Patton
Emmett Patton
3341
16.97
Unlawful Desire
Blk Brndl D
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
4165
NBT
Candy Apple
BE B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
1187
NBT
Redback Katie
Black B
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
4525
NBT
Capture Wing
Red Fwn B
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
1246
NBT
Jet Black Beach
Black B
T: Stephen Attwater
Stephen Attwater
1865
NBT
Zulu Beat
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
2274
17.17
Paris Gambler
Red Bdl B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
8333
17.44
Missile Lass (SCR)
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
4435
17.23
Aster Valley (SCR)
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
6657
17.41
R4
8
2
1
5
Mcdonalds Pharmacy
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kingsbrae Banton
Black D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
5724
23.47
Slim Pickings
Red Fwn D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
5233
23.25
Bocuse Gambler
Black B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
7438
23.43
Tommy's Beach
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
6351
23.67
Nimble Valley
Black D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
4656
23.50
Tweed General
Wh & Blk D
T: Mark Johnston
Mark Johnston
5415
23.36
Jimary Passion
Blue Fwn B
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
3786
23.54
Shelley Valley
Black B
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
2356
23.42
Rhymes Valley (SCR)
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
6457
23.58
Clover Brigid (SCR)
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
6846
23.39
R5
7
3
8
2
Casino Rsm Club
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Coco Baroque
BD D
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
6341
NBT
Tightly Packed
Wh & Blue B
T: William Gilbert
William Gilbert
7146
23.38
Codrington Spark
Black B
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
3481
23.82
Tweed Princess
Black B
T: Mark Johnston
Mark Johnston
4151
23.46
Elite Jax
RBD D
T: Kurt Dodson
Kurt Dodson
3863
24.16
Regal Report (SCR)
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
3662
23.49
Betty Kingsbrae
Black B
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
8743
23.48
Fab Style
Black B
T: Jamie Hancock
Jamie Hancock
5314
23.67
Russell's Gone
Black D
(into 6)
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
8645
23.86
Vicki Bonus (SCR)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
5866
NBT
R6
2
5
4
1
Palmerbet Bookies Bag
Free For All 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sail Bye
Wht & Fwn D
T: John Antonelli
John Antonelli
1635
NBT
Greb's Drinking
Red Fwn D
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
7132
16.75
Floki Jappa
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
7571
17.01
Hunter Lyndan
Wht & Fwn D
T: Terence Jordan
Terence Jordan
4332
NBT
Firefly Benno
Black D
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
1843
16.84
Benny Lyndan
Wh & Bdl D
T: Terence Jordan
Terence Jordan
1743
17.00
Zulu Vision
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
5156
17.13
Magic Sal
Red Fwn B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
3811
NBT
R7
1
8
7
2
Border Park Final 5th Grade Series F
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,890
$2,000 - $500 - $390
$2K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Phantom Bonnie
Brindle B
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
3111
22.98
Blue Rocky
Blue B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
4412
23.38
Rose Gambler
Red Bdl D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
4453
23.40
Mug Gambler
Red Bdl B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
2372
23.36
Brian Griffin
Wh & Blk D
T: Daryl Bates
Daryl Bates
5232
23.10
Make A Move
Black B
T: Dean Casey
Dean Casey
4251
23.30
Clover Gracie
Blk Brndl B
T: Paul Supple
Paul Supple
8551
23.32
Skintight
Blue B
T: William Gilbert
William Gilbert
1311
23.30
Inspire Us (SCR)
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
3643
23.24
Betty Kingsbrae (SCR)
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
8743
23.48
R8
4
5
8
2
Ladbrokes Red Dog Heat 1 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ballyneale Conor
Black B
T: Shane Waterhouse
Shane Waterhouse
3554
28.58
Tweed Major
Black D
T: Mark Johnston
Mark Johnston
2331
28.01
Kingsbrae Clarky
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
4645
28.04
Fran's Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
6683
27.80
Inspire Us
Black B
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
3643
27.59
Liar Teller
Black B
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
8636
27.96
Yogi Ranger
Blue D
T: Ryan Newstead
Ryan Newstead
4162
27.99
Dashing Thunder
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
1522
NBT
R9
6
1
7
5
Ladbrokes Red Dog Heat 2 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nangar Freedom
Wh & Bdl B
T: Amanda Rayner
Amanda Rayner
4116
NBT
Sketchy Kirks
Blue D
T: Wayne Bowen
Wayne Bowen
7646
27.85
Emma Bundock
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
5213
28.01
Orara Maddison
Black B
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
3165
28.08
My Mac Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
7672
27.81
Super Tie
Black D
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
5512
27.52
Rosie Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
3212
28.07
April Joon
Black B
T: Warren Kempshall
Warren Kempshall
7867
NBT
R10
1
6
2
3
Charcoal Inn
Free For All 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Boom Yah Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
1434
23.32
Noir Gambler
Black D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
7113
23.42
Two Points Away
Brindle B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
1422
23.26
Gris Gambler
Red Bdl D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
5134
23.40
Zanti Gracie
Black B
T: Francis Jamieson
Francis Jamieson
1156
23.41
Mia Beryl May
Black B
T: Brian Stephens
Brian Stephens
3741
23.11
Savoy Gambler
Red Bdl B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
1116
23.29
Magical Mia
Black B
T: Christopher Field
Christopher Field
3668
23.53
R11
8
1
6
7
Nutrien Ag Solutions
4th/5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sam's Way
Black D
T: Gary Gardner
Gary Gardner
3543
23.73
Merlin's Maid
BK B
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
6664
23.47
Addo Fox
Blk & Wh D
T: Katherine Mackay
Katherine Mackay
4476
23.67
Lafai
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
2767
23.36
Good Golly
Black B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
3454
23.58
Farm Gate
Black D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
3234
23.04
Sly Gambler
Red Bdl B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
7735
23.37
Zipping Irwin
Wht & Fwn D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
5234
23.39
Lucy Van Pelt (SCR)
T: Daryl Bates
Daryl Bates
4375
NBT
Vista Rose (SCR)
T: Katherine Mackay
Katherine Mackay
6765
23.53
R12
1
8
4
9
Sashas on Cook Street
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rinadeena
Blue B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
3425
NBT
Clover Poppa
Red Bdl D
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
6422
23.51
Bokarm Bella
Black B
T: Leslie Purnell
Leslie Purnell
6886
NBT
Crown Armani
Black B
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
4523
23.64
Crash Cobra
Black D
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
5387
23.52
Bokarm Archie
Black D
T: Leslie Purnell
Leslie Purnell
7335
23.94
Smiley Mac (SCR)
T: Paul Fraser
Paul Fraser
1436
24.44
Codrington Lady
Black B
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
2152
23.56
Lozza's Return
Black D
(into 7)
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
8844
23.58
Russell's Gone (SCR)
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
8645
23.86