OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Capalaba
QLD
Lithgow
Kempsey
Tamworth
Grafton
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wentworth Park
Capalaba
Bundaberg
Horsham
Meadows
Ipswich
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Capalaba
QLD
Lithgow
NSW
Kempsey
NSW
Tamworth
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Horsham
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
8 races
R1
4
1
8
7
R2
7
6
8
2
R3
3
6
4
1
R4
5
1
2
6
R5
6
1
4
9
R6
1
7
8
2
R7
8
3
1
6
R8
1
5
7
8
Kennel closes at
00:52 07 March 2015
R1
4
1
8
7
Maiden 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$560 - $160 - $80
$560 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sexy Sumo
Black D
T: Scott Buckland
Scott Buckland
6423
20.32
Wild Elite
Black D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
N/A
NBT
Dublin Duchess
Brindle B
T: John Gardiner
John Gardiner
64
20.62
Knocka's Asset
Blue Bdl B
T: Mick Gardiner
Mick Gardiner
725
NBT
Hotfoot Bound
Black B
T: Michael James
Michael James
85
NBT
Pepe Lepew
Wh & Blk D
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
N/A
NBT
El Mufasa
Wh & Blk D
T: Brad Yates
Brad Yates
7
NBT
Masello Osti
Black B
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
2378
20.38
King Arthur (SCR)
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
4576
20.28
Snowball Marg (SCR)
T: Ian Dionysius
Ian Dionysius
3688
20.65
R2
7
6
8
2
Maiden 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$560 - $160 - $80
$560 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hightailin' It
Black B
T: John Gardiner
John Gardiner
8
NBT
Urban Street
Black D
T: Gary Sciortino
Gary Sciortino
82
NBT
Young Dallas
Black D
T: Colin Fry
Colin Fry
N/A
NBT
El Chad
Wh & Blue D
T: Brad Yates
Brad Yates
7
NBT
Annie Benz (SCR)
T: Beverley Beesley
Beverley Beesley
623
NBT
Memgeebee
Black D
T: Denis Mulhall
Denis Mulhall
5
NBT
Turbo Osti
Black D
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
N/A
NBT
Yowie Hunter
Wht & Fwn D
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
N/A
NBT
Maddy's Rascal (SCR)
T: Wayne Mcdonald
Wayne Mcdonald
67
NBT
Braga Bear
Lt Fawn D
(into 5)
T: Brad Yates
Brad Yates
877
NBT
R3
3
6
4
1
Dogs
NOV 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$560 - $160 - $80
$560 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Treblig Brad
Red Fwn D
T: Garry Gilbert
Garry Gilbert
6562
20.19
Spring Indigo
Blue Bdl D
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
5183
NBT
Mighty Rocket
Black D
T: Peter Rayner
Peter Rayner
2453
NBT
Load Me Up
Red Fwn D
T: Wayne Mcdonald
Wayne Mcdonald
3812
NBT
Nitro Knocka
Brindle D
T: John Gardiner
John Gardiner
4217
20.10
Lukas Olive
Black D
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
114
20.13
You Telam Troy
Fawn D
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
2583
NBT
Artisan Warrior
W & Blue Fn D
T: Jason Feeney
Jason Feeney
14
20.38
Jodibloo Wonder (SCR)
T: Owen Kunde
Owen Kunde
8548
NBT
Three Hat Chef (SCR)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
7585
NBT
R4
5
1
2
6
Bitches
NOV 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$560 - $160 - $80
$560 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pip Pip Hooray
Wh & Blk B
T: Frank Harris
Frank Harris
5388
20.18
Elusive Sparkle
Brindle B
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
4674
NBT
Tokatee Kahn
Black B
T: Michael James
Michael James
6646
NBT
You Telam Emily
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
5483
NBT
Velvet Rumble
Black B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
4145
NBT
Zoe Knows
Red Fwn B
T: Beryl Green
Beryl Green
4777
20.46
Royal Mad
Blue B
T: Joseph George
Joseph George
3756
20.43
She Said No
Brindle B
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
1467
NBT
Jasmine Holly (SCR)
T: Craig Wright
Craig Wright
8864
NBT
Hootabelle (SCR)
T: Kerry Bussian
Kerry Bussian
7874
20.35
R5
6
1
4
9
5th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$560 - $160 - $80
$560 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Don't Josh Me
Red Bdl D
T: Wayne Mcdonald
Wayne Mcdonald
5612
20.40
College Treat
Black D
T: Mick Gardiner
Mick Gardiner
8483
20.40
Breakman Boy (SCR)
T: Shannon Scott
Shannon Scott
1228
20.80
Marlin Slayer
Blue Fwn D
T: Steven Boody
Steven Boody
3256
19.97
It's All Fun
Wh & Blk D
T: Garry Kamp
Garry Kamp
3327
19.91
Elusive Desire
Lt Bdl D
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
2211
NBT
Don't Stop
Black D
T: Alan Cameron
Alan Cameron
1333
20.17
Ell Scoville
Blk & Wh D
T: Dale Mortimer
Dale Mortimer
1834
20.31
Snowball Bob
Black D
(into 3)
T: Ian Dionysius
Ian Dionysius
2364
NBT
Door Mat (SCR)
T: Scott Briggs
Scott Briggs
6747
19.87
R6
1
7
8
2
5th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$560 - $160 - $80
$560 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Yessam Tulloch
Black D
T: Lyndall Massey
Lyndall Massey
2128
20.18
Matt's Courage
W & Blue Fn D
T: Jason Feeney
Jason Feeney
4416
20.18
Royal Exhibit
Black D
T: Alan Cameron
Alan Cameron
4415
20.25
Jeepster
Brindle D
T: Alan Cameron
Alan Cameron
3272
20.02
Kidatee Josh
Black D
T: Terry Mort
Terry Mort
2257
NBT
Rob's Me Mate
Black D
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
8718
NBT
Renouf's Magic
Black D
T: Elaine Klaassen
Elaine Klaassen
6122
NBT
Lukaku
Blue Fwn D
T: Wayne Mcdonald
Wayne Mcdonald
6721
NBT
Gunner Magic (SCR)
T: John Jeffrey
John Jeffrey
3674
20.74
Kingsley Osti (SCR)
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
8747
20.52
R7
8
3
1
6
Bitches
5th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$560 - $160 - $80
$560 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jess Niro
Brindle B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
1532
NBT
Burnella
Black B
T: John Baker
John Baker
1118
20.19
Kiewa Gem
Wh & Blk B
T: Mark Reekie
Mark Reekie
6128
19.83
Dolly Bloo
Wh & Bdl B
T: Peter Furbank
Peter Furbank
3833
19.97
Dainty Osti
Black B
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
1576
20.53
Magic Black Dot
Wh & Bdl B
T: Frank Harris
Frank Harris
5656
20.29
Que Sera
Black B
T: Christine Bourke
Christine Bourke
8185
20.20
Lady's Angel
Black B
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
8255
19.84
Recycled Racer (SCR)
T: Beryl Green
Beryl Green
3658
20.46
Ellie Mac Lee (SCR)
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
4645
NBT
R8
1
5
7
8
3rd/4th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$560 - $160 - $80
$560 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Melody Serenade
Black B
T: Lyndall Massey
Lyndall Massey
2864
19.88
Hareeba Hareeba
Black D
T: Rex Marshall
Rex Marshall
5426
19.90
Don't Mocker Me
Brindle D
T: Christine Bourke
Christine Bourke
4344
19.74
Legless State
Fawn D
T: John Gardiner
John Gardiner
1367
19.86
Denzano Osti
Brindle D
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
2578
19.82
Montrose Maid
Black B
T: Tony Millen
Tony Millen
1357
20.17
Bloo Frankie
Blue D
T: Peter Furbank
Peter Furbank
7777
19.88
Frosty Jay Jay
Wht & Fwn D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
8617
19.96
Zula Kahn (SCR)
T: Michael James
Michael James
6788
21.80