OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Bulli
NSW
Bathurst
Bathurst
Bulli
Meadows
Ballarat
Warrnambool
Ipswich
Meadows
Warrnambool
Ballarat
Ipswich
Angle Park
Cannington
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Bulli
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Meadows
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Angle Park
SA
Cannington
WA
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
3
5
6
R2
5
3
7
4
R3
3
4
8
1
R4
7
6
2
8
R5
7
4
3
1
R6
8
1
3
6
R7
2
1
3
6
R8
3
1
2
4
R9
1
3
5
8
R10
4
3
6
5
Kennel closes at
08:20 02 August 2006
R1
2
3
5
6
Do It at Diggers Mdn Ht1
Maiden 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vacant Box
Kinda Connected
Blue D
T: Ruth King
Ruth King
N/A
NBT
Trisha Tryhard
Red Fwn B
T: Kevin Barton
Kevin Barton
N/A
NBT
Sharmika
Black D
T: James Zahra
James Zahra
N/A
NBT
Your Wally Ben
Blue D
T: Barry Campbell
Barry Campbell
N/A
NBT
Major League Man
Red Fwn D
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
N/A
NBT
Hothead
Black D
T: Teressa O'Brien
Teressa O'Brien
N/A
NBT
Mad Mad Mad
Black D
T: Natale Venuto
Natale Venuto
N/A
NBT
R2
5
3
7
4
Darby Bidese Trophy Ht1
5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Janoka's Belle
Blue Bdl B
T: Francois Sidrak
Francois Sidrak
N/A
NBT
My Koombooyana
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: DOBRILA STAMENKOVIC
DOBRILA STAMENKOVIC
N/A
NBT
Solid Star
Fawn D
T: Lakis Michael
Lakis Michael
N/A
NBT
Die Hard
Black D
T: JOHN AYOUB
JOHN AYOUB
N/A
NBT
Beau Jack
Brindle D
T: John Spong
John Spong
N/A
NBT
Mystify
Black D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
N/A
NBT
Yallah Crystal
Brindle B
T: George Micallef
George Micallef
N/A
NBT
Kwik Trigger
Blue Bdl D
T: Edward Sanchez
Edward Sanchez
N/A
NBT
R3
3
4
8
1
Frank Vomiero Trophy Ht2
5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fireside Gem
Black B
T: Charles Dalton
Charles Dalton
N/A
NBT
Cryptic Dream
Black D
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
N/A
NBT
War Hero
Black D
T: Beverley Mahoney
Beverley Mahoney
N/A
NBT
Majestic Puzzle
Black D
T: John Mellon
John Mellon
N/A
NBT
Stir Fry
Black D
T: Anthony Smith
Anthony Smith
N/A
NBT
Squirt Sauce
Red Bdl B
T: Andrew Bayliss
Andrew Bayliss
N/A
NBT
Pegcorp
Black D
T: Kevin Barton
Kevin Barton
N/A
NBT
Smokey Bandit
Black D
T: Christine Oldfield
Christine Oldfield
N/A
NBT
R4
7
6
2
8
Col Newham Mdn Ht2
Maiden 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Red Lake
Red Fwn D
T: Sarkis Boudaher
Sarkis Boudaher
N/A
NBT
Louson Babe
Black B
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
N/A
NBT
Samantha Cape
Black B
T: Michael Kranitis
Michael Kranitis
N/A
NBT
Stately Buddha
Red Fwn D
T: Ronald White
Ronald White
N/A
NBT
Venzano
Black D
T: Paul Bigeni
Paul Bigeni
N/A
NBT
Wild Match
Black B
T: James Whiticker
James Whiticker
N/A
NBT
Winsome Lonesome
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: John Finn
John Finn
N/A
NBT
Blood Nut
Wht & Fwn D
T: Joseph Hughes
Joseph Hughes
N/A
NBT
R5
7
4
3
1
Dave Bersacori Mxd Trophy
Mixed 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bush Billy
Fwn & Wht D
T: Joe Corte
Joe Corte
N/A
NBT
Winsome Blitz
Wh & Blue D
T: John Finn
John Finn
N/A
NBT
Toxicity
Brindle B
T: JEFFORY WIBLEN
JEFFORY WIBLEN
N/A
NBT
Itchin To Tell
Black D
T: Steven Bruce White
Steven Bruce White
N/A
NBT
Where Are They
Red Fwn D
T: Victor Ellul
Victor Ellul
N/A
NBT
Supreme Osti
Blue D
T: Ronald Field
Ronald Field
N/A
NBT
Winsome Show
Wh & Blue D
T: John Finn
John Finn
N/A
NBT
Dash And Rush
Black B
T: Yvonne Harris
Yvonne Harris
N/A
NBT
R6
8
1
3
6
Alf Binder Trophy Ht3
5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Class Mate
Blue D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
N/A
NBT
Roll Eleven
Wh & Blk D
T: Christine Oldfield
Christine Oldfield
N/A
NBT
State Election
Black D
T: Allan Bryant
Allan Bryant
N/A
NBT
Market Street
Blue Bd & W D
T: Percy Gordon
Percy Gordon
N/A
NBT
Swan Princess
Blk & Wh B
T: Michael Kranitis
Michael Kranitis
N/A
NBT
Suburban Law
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Steven Nash
Steven Nash
N/A
NBT
Perfectlee Bing
Black D
T: James Whiticker
James Whiticker
N/A
NBT
Micky Finn
Black D
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
N/A
NBT
R7
2
1
3
6
Jeff Smith Trophy
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Teddy Tee Pee
Blue D
T: David Siddall
David Siddall
N/A
NBT
Polair
Red Bdl D
T: Craig Pollard
Craig Pollard
N/A
NBT
Val Rossi
Wh & Blue D
T: Geoffrey Greville
Geoffrey Greville
N/A
NBT
Wally Pockets
Black D
T: John Aldous
John Aldous
N/A
NBT
Break The Habit
Fawn D
T: Victor Ellul
Victor Ellul
N/A
NBT
Lightning Strike
Wh & Bdl D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
N/A
NBT
Adrienne's Dream
Red Fwn D
T: Mary Wright
Mary Wright
N/A
NBT
Sabrina Assassin
Rd Bdl & W B
T: Allan Bryant
Allan Bryant
N/A
NBT
R8
3
1
2
4
Cvd Cricket Club Trophy
Free For All 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Commandant
Red Fwn D
T: Steve Gyftos
Steve Gyftos
N/A
NBT
Spring Moneyshot
Black D
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
N/A
NBT
Persian Spy
Black D
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
N/A
NBT
Grey Assassin
Blue D
T: George Micallef
George Micallef
N/A
NBT
Lizzie Arden
Red Bdl B
T: Brian Hall
Brian Hall
N/A
NBT
Yukon Jet
Brindle D
T: Brian Mckivat
Brian Mckivat
N/A
NBT
Galaxy Blue
Blue D
T: Stephen Francis
Stephen Francis
N/A
NBT
Storm Watch
Black B
T: Frank Khoury
Frank Khoury
N/A
NBT
R9
1
3
5
8
Cvd Fishing Club Trophy
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tadmore Thrilla
Black D
T: Thomas Astbury
Thomas Astbury
N/A
NBT
Foxy Ethics
Wh & Bdl B
T: David Smith
David Smith
N/A
NBT
Isa Hazy
Black B
T: Yvonne Harris
Yvonne Harris
N/A
NBT
Saint Louson
Blue D
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
N/A
NBT
Slick Osti
Red Fwn D
T: Ronald Field
Ronald Field
N/A
NBT
Belle Gabrielle
Black B
T: Cheryl Aul
Cheryl Aul
N/A
NBT
Matty's Blue Boy
Blue D
T: STEWART BROWN
STEWART BROWN
N/A
NBT
Our Sauce
Red Bdl D
T: Leanne Barnes
Leanne Barnes
N/A
NBT
R10
4
3
6
5
Bartley St Bistro Ht4
5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dynamic Dream
Black D
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
N/A
NBT
Ready Azz
Wh & Blk D
T: Geoffrey Grunske
Geoffrey Grunske
N/A
NBT
Bobby Love Bad
Black D
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
N/A
NBT
Giann
Black D
T: Charles Dalton
Charles Dalton
N/A
NBT
Bozo Romano
Black D
T: John Spong
John Spong
N/A
NBT
Cudgegong Flyer
Black D
T: Mario Abela
Mario Abela
N/A
NBT
Super Puppy
Fawn D
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
N/A
NBT
Spreader
Blue D
T: George Caffyn
George Caffyn
N/A
NBT