OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Angle Park
SA
Wagga
Richmond
Bulli
Wanganui
Angle Park
Meadows
Bendigo
Albion Park
Warrnambool
Rockhampton
Cranbourne
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Angle Park
SA
Wagga
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wanganui
Angle Park
SA
Meadows
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Warrnambool
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
2
3
5
1
R2
5
1
2
3
R3
7
2
1
4
R4
6
2
1
5
R5
6
3
5
7
R6
6
2
7
3
R7
3
1
5
7
R8
3
5
6
7
R9
1
2
8
7
R10
7
8
6
1
R11
1
5
6
3
R12
4
5
1
3
Kennel closes at
01:20 06 May 2015
R1
2
3
5
1
Mcqueens Tavern Open Maiden Stake Pr2 Division1
Maiden 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nirimba Nova
Wht & Fwn B
T: Peter Luxton
Peter Luxton
553
23.02
Itza Wags
Black B
T: John Rees
John Rees
2
NBT
Oz Lightyear
Brindle D
T: Alan Randall
Alan Randall
4252
22.99
Chance It
Black B
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
6854
23.28
Bogan Blonde
Fawn B
T: Bec Mcauley-Fry
Bec Mcauley-Fry
2467
23.11
Our Blue Shelly
Fawn B
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
3847
23.60
Nirimba Sprite (SCR)
T: Peter Luxton
Peter Luxton
4352
22.94
Son Tantra
Black D
T: Kelly Stott
Kelly Stott
4776
23.45
Elite Lad (SCR)
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
758
NBT
R2
5
1
2
3
Winning Formula Open Maiden Series H Pr2 Division1
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gaspari Miss
Fawn B
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
5853
31.19
Golite Rin
Black B
T: Peter Hurley
Peter Hurley
4563
30.89
Viscarni
Black D
T: Michael Taylor
Michael Taylor
4474
31.03
Our Elite Shelly
Black D
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
86
31.08
Raglan Gun
Lt Bdl D
T: Ken Gill
Ken Gill
N/A
NBT
Maddy's Mischief
Black B
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
875
31.26
Burgo
Blue B
T: Oswald Chegia
Oswald Chegia
N/A
NBT
Reel Tight Lines
Black B
T: Michael Stewart
Michael Stewart
N/A
NBT
R3
7
2
1
4
grsa.com.au Grade 5 Series H Pr2 Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$860
$605 - $170 - $85
$600 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Omar Bale
Blue Bdl D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
3467
29.97
Lucky Road
Black D
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
1382
NBT
Watch Me Ignite
Brindle B
T: Sharyn Gray
Sharyn Gray
4855
30.52
Roses In Spring
Red Fwn B
T: Raymond Burgess
Raymond Burgess
3363
30.32
Rained
Fawn D
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
6326
30.28
Big Mick Dee
Brindle B
T: Scott Feltus
Scott Feltus
2678
29.98
Fraya Bale
Black B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
2211
29.79
Lektra Lethal
Fawn D
T: Ben Rawlings
Ben Rawlings
2343
NBT
Lektra Betty (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
8856
30.32
R4
6
2
1
5
Only at the Dogs Grade 5 Series H Pr2 Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$860
$605 - $170 - $85
$600 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aha Mcbain
Black B
T: Vadim Roz
Vadim Roz
3112
30.21
Bangor Blaze
Red Fwn D
T: Raymond Burgess
Raymond Burgess
2321
30.62
Ikara Bale
Black B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
6666
NBT
Long Gully Mags
Wh & Blk B
T: Paula Hearnden
Paula Hearnden
5883
30.09
Tiger The Weapon
Brindle D
T: Patricia Moule
Patricia Moule
7675
30.61
Yakamov Bale
Black D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
6644
NBT
Montgomery Road
Black D
T: Matthew Payne
Matthew Payne
3321
30.11
Illusive Allen
Brindle B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
6574
29.92
Lektra Betty (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
8856
30.32
R5
6
3
5
7
Find Grsa on Facebook Stake Pr2 Division1
6th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$860
$605 - $170 - $85
$600 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rajas Onyx
Lt Bdl D
T: Ray Fewings
Ray Fewings
7724
35.79
Yarramundi Milla
Fawn B
T: Trevor Jessup
Trevor Jessup
3263
NBT
Here Comes Henry
Black D
T: Paula Hearnden
Paula Hearnden
5363
35.36
Dashing Dee Dee (SCR)
T: Gavin Harris
Gavin Harris
4258
35.32
Havago Megsie
Brindle B
T: Bec Mcauley-Fry
Bec Mcauley-Fry
3464
35.65
Footluce Diva
Black B
T: Kenneth Trowbridge
Kenneth Trowbridge
8281
35.12
Bon Choix
Brindle B
T: Richard Stasiak
Richard Stasiak
4562
35.26
Yarramundi Hanna
Fawn B
T: Vadim Roz
Vadim Roz
1533
35.61
R6
6
2
7
3
Gap Racing to Retirement Stake Pr2 Division1
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$860
$605 - $170 - $85
$600 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nitro Nelly (SCR)
T: Tony Fry
Tony Fry
3317
22.58
One So Blue
Wh & Blue D
T: John Banner
John Banner
7266
22.64
Smashed Dip
Blue D
T: Bec Mcauley-Fry
Bec Mcauley-Fry
3135
22.45
Riley Cracks It
Blk & Wh D
T: Eva Sherriff
Eva Sherriff
3683
23.01
Wrex Bale (SCR)
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
6645
NBT
Cross Road
Black B
T: Matthew Payne
Matthew Payne
3131
22.44
My Name's Tom
Black D
T: Kelvin Douglas
Kelvin Douglas
3464
22.60
Grande To Excel (SCR)
T: George Rehmann
George Rehmann
3117
22.24
Ava Leefull
Blue B
(into 1)
T: Kelly Stott
Kelly Stott
6685
22.64
Bobby Bothing
Brindle D
(into 8)
T: John Johnstone
John Johnstone
7556
22.62
R7
3
1
5
7
Wine Wise Mixed Stake Pr2 Division1
3rd/4th/5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$940
$655 - $190 - $95
$650 - $190 - $95
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shiels
Brindle B
T: Kelly Stott
Kelly Stott
7335
22.48
Danyo's Dabby (SCR)
T: Lauren Harris
Lauren Harris
1745
NBT
Lektra Rose
Brindle B
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
8155
22.39
Big Bore
Black D
T: Neil Mann
Neil Mann
1527
NBT
Springvale Pat
Wht & Fwn B
T: John Banner
John Banner
1811
22.20
Had It All
Fawn D
T: Kevin Bewley
Kevin Bewley
1253
22.30
Footrot Falsetto
Black B
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
Bozidar Stamenkovic
6211
22.31
Velasuru
Black B
T: Kelvin Douglas
Kelvin Douglas
4176
22.31
Tui The Weapon (SCR)
T: Patricia Moule
Patricia Moule
8854
23.49
Dark Seeker
Black D
(into 2)
T: Tony Fry
Tony Fry
7758
22.98
R8
3
5
6
7
Cash Up Your Club @ Grsa Stake Pr2 Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$820
$580 - $160 - $80
$580 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Footluce Dancer
Blue B
T: Kenneth Trowbridge
Kenneth Trowbridge
7225
30.30
Oldmate Levi
Black D
T: Sharyn Gray
Sharyn Gray
41
31.13
She's So Vain
Black B
T: Paula Hearnden
Paula Hearnden
7622
30.17
Hurry Mccurry
Black D
T: Christine Smith
Christine Smith
4144
30.45
Warrior Of Oz
Brindle D
T: Dean Decrea
Dean Decrea
1425
30.08
Oaky Doaks
Brindle D
T: Wayne Ryan
Wayne Ryan
515
30.75
Yarramundi Jax
Fawn D
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
7217
30.50
Dee Ivy
Fawn B
T: Dean Decrea
Dean Decrea
7668
NBT
Kalden Gregor (SCR)
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
4754
30.39
Crystal Hero (SCR)
T: Stuart Ellis
Stuart Ellis
5276
30.28
R9
1
2
8
7
Blake's Crossing 24/7 Emergency Vet Stake Pr2 Divi
6th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$820
$580 - $160 - $80
$580 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Phoenix Flame
Fawn B
T: Jennifer Rees
Jennifer Rees
721
22.88
Lady Lachlan
Brindle B
T: Tim Ieraci
Tim Ieraci
2321
22.56
Steel True Blue
Black D
T: Des Denton
Des Denton
4172
22.83
Angry Storm
Black D
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
3781
NBT
Horizon Blue
Wh & Blk D
T: Kevin Bewley
Kevin Bewley
2676
22.64
Gangalla Swift
Fawn D
T: Tony Fry
Tony Fry
8858
NBT
Ay Ya
Black B
T: Nadine Payne
Nadine Payne
6245
23.11
General Hap
Black D
T: Scott Feltus
Scott Feltus
5756
NBT
Little Dippa (SCR)
T: Bec Mcauley-Fry
Bec Mcauley-Fry
4775
22.45
Fear Darkness (SCR)
T: Des Denton
Des Denton
7568
23.32
R10
7
8
6
1
Orange Box Records Stake Pr2 Division2
6th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$820
$580 - $160 - $80
$580 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sandy Nanmac
Brindle B
T: Anthony Fenna
Anthony Fenna
5148
23.32
New Age Bogan
Fawn D
T: Bec Mcauley-Fry
Bec Mcauley-Fry
2425
22.69
Dyna Unicorn
Blue Bdl D
T: Wendy Matcott
Wendy Matcott
8157
NBT
Erratic Lord
Black D
T: Colin Swain
Colin Swain
6216
NBT
Tank Tank
Black D
T: Hans Minchin
Hans Minchin
6343
22.81
Raja's Green Man
Black D
T: Ray Fewings
Ray Fewings
2443
22.91
Sell Some Candy
Blue B
T: Jennifer Rees
Jennifer Rees
1276
22.61
Ella's Image
Black B
T: Richard Stasiak
Richard Stasiak
416
22.48
Rainbow Rebel (SCR)
T: Kevin Bewley
Kevin Bewley
5678
23.35
Fear Darkness (SCR)
T: Des Denton
Des Denton
7568
23.32
R11
1
5
6
3
Bayer - Advocate Stake Pr2 Division3
6th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$820
$580 - $160 - $80
$580 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Elsewhere
Brindle B
T: Paula Hearnden
Paula Hearnden
1334
22.82
At The Savoy
Black B
T: Tony Fry
Tony Fry
3238
22.78
Black Tie Affair
Black D
T: Bec Mcauley-Fry
Bec Mcauley-Fry
8618
22.75
Pat The Weapon
Brindle B
T: Patricia Moule
Patricia Moule
2638
22.71
Kaiser's Reign
Black D
T: Des Hockley
Des Hockley
1478
23.12
Mady's Intention
Black D
T: Donald Turner
Donald Turner
2512
22.75
Southern Waters
Blk & Wh B
T: Stuart Ellis
Stuart Ellis
3771
22.55
Almost Magic (SCR)
T: Marie Whyte
Marie Whyte
2282
22.45
Rainbow Rebel
Black B
(into 8)
T: Kevin Bewley
Kevin Bewley
5678
23.35
Little Dippa (SCR)
T: Bec Mcauley-Fry
Bec Mcauley-Fry
4775
22.45
R12
4
5
1
3
Angle Park Vet Clinic Stake Pr2 Division2
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$860
$605 - $170 - $85
$600 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rockin' Loot
Fawn D
T: John Rees
John Rees
6246
22.39
Zelemar Flash
Brindle D
T: John Banner
John Banner
3326
22.60
Sons Image
Black D
T: Bec Mcauley-Fry
Bec Mcauley-Fry
2431
22.46
Southern Impress
Black B
T: Stuart Ellis
Stuart Ellis
5366
22.67
Two Stroke
Wh & Blk D
T: Tim Ieraci
Tim Ieraci
3773
22.61
Kolora Chelsea
Black B
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
1481
22.48
Light Confess
Red Bdl D
T: Matthew Payne
Matthew Payne
1566
22.73
Ima Lonely Boy
Black D
T: Alan Randall
Alan Randall
5427
23.11
Bobby Bothing (SCR)
T: John Johnstone
John Johnstone
5567
22.62
Tui The Weapon (SCR)
T: Patricia Moule
Patricia Moule
8854
23.49