OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Albion Park
QLD
Dapto
Maitland
Christchurch
Warragul
AUCKLAND
Shepparton
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Hobart
Albion Park
Northam
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Albion Park
QLD
Dapto
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Christchurch
Warragul
VIC
Auckland
Shepparton
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Northam
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
3
5
6
4
R2
5
2
4
1
R3
2
7
4
5
R4
7
2
6
3
R5
8
6
2
1
R6
1
5
2
9
R7
3
1
2
7
R8
3
1
4
6
R9
3
7
8
6
R10
7
6
9
1
Kennel closes at
07:58 26 November 2015
R1
3
5
6
4
brisgreys.com
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,126
$4,988 - $1,425 - $713
$4.9K - $1.4K - $710
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jahimia
Black B
T: Anthony Hoyland
Anthony Hoyland
2451
31.70
Deep Despair
Black B
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
2353
30.39
Heidi Benz
Wh & Bdl B
T: Geoffrey Uhrhane
Geoffrey Uhrhane
6543
30.15
Super Sook
Black D
T: Michael Menken
Michael Menken
1411
30.38
Sidbo
Black D
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
5322
30.40
Eyes On Me
Black B
T: Jamie Mchugh
Jamie Mchugh
8132
30.45
Rich 'n' Wild
Black B
T: Corey Mutton
Corey Mutton
1334
30.41
Cabaret Tonight
Black B
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
3117
30.46
Gun Legacy (SCR)
T: Elaine Williamson
Elaine Williamson
7118
30.31
Down They Came (SCR)
T: Jeffery Jones
Jeffery Jones
3323
30.26
R2
5
2
4
1
Glen Gallon @ Stud
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,126
$4,988 - $1,425 - $713
$4.9K - $1.4K - $710
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Senor's Mistress
Black B
T: John Conlon
John Conlon
2533
30.11
Jimmy Brute
Black D
T: Elaine Klaassen
Elaine Klaassen
6113
30.00
Bull Titan
Red Fwn D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
6351
30.07
Kulu Cha Ching
Black B
T: Kim Gooding
Kim Gooding
2177
30.09
Go Wild Shaz
Black B
T: Peter Simpson
Peter Simpson
5351
30.11
Denzel Benz
Red Bdl D
T: Geoffrey Uhrhane
Geoffrey Uhrhane
1242
30.21
Up The Attitude
Red Fwn D
T: Vicki Wisener
Vicki Wisener
6328
29.96
Interrogated
Blue D
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
7631
30.52
Abby's Magic (SCR)
T: William Elson
William Elson
6337
30.09
Grin And Win (SCR)
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
8423
30.21
R3
2
7
4
5
Sky Racing Brisbane Cup Bne 520 (g1) H
OPEN 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,126
$4,988 - $1,425 - $713
$4.9K - $1.4K - $710
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hope's Magic
Black B
T: William Elson
William Elson
4123
30.12
Chatsworthy
Black D
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
2121
30.03
Tear Away Size
Blue Bdl B
T: Stephen Whyte
Stephen Whyte
1381
29.86
Hougenie
Black B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
1144
29.95
Elusive Desire
Lt Bdl D
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
6132
29.81
Winged Elite
Blue D
T: John Hutchinson
John Hutchinson
2144
30.02
Simpatico
Black B
T: Glenn Smith
Glenn Smith
7165
29.79
Tobias Rumble
Black D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
1112
30.07
Hopping Houdini (SCR)
T: Amy O'Reilly
Amy O'Reilly
2646
30.38
Western Dave (SCR)
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
3468
30.22
R4
7
2
6
3
Sky Racing Brisbane Cup Bne 520 (g1) H
OPEN 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,126
$4,988 - $1,425 - $713
$4.9K - $1.4K - $710
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mincin' Machine
Black D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
5117
29.79
Sheba's Diva
Brindle B
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
1361
31.03
Oxley Rubey
Black B
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
7133
30.04
Darcy's Curse
Brindle B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
6236
30.11
Main Story
Blue Fwn D
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
6711
29.97
Anti Dentite
Black D
T: Stephen Rolph
Stephen Rolph
2113
30.05
Fantastic Spiral
Black D
T: Jason Fletcher
Jason Fletcher
7131
NBT
Pikelet
Blue Fwn B
T: Tony Apap
Tony Apap
2251
29.88
Still Counting (SCR)
T: Sheryl Clark
Sheryl Clark
1854
30.55
Dash Of Faith (SCR)
T: Tammy Stuhmcke
Tammy Stuhmcke
5433
30.59
R5
8
6
2
1
Sky Racing Brisbane Cup Bne 520 (g1) H
OPEN 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,126
$4,988 - $1,425 - $713
$4.9K - $1.4K - $710
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Serene Star
Black B
T: Margaret Quarrell
Margaret Quarrell
5612
30.13
Frattini
Brindle B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
7284
NBT
Super Velo
Brindle D
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
6455
29.75
Alpha Theseus
Fawn D
T: Selena Zammit
Selena Zammit
1255
29.87
Knave
Black D
T: Marilyn Johnson
Marilyn Johnson
4638
30.03
Inspector Cloud
Brindle D
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
1126
29.85
Pictures Pearce
Black D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
5276
30.15
Flash Reality
Black D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
1811
29.58
Hopping Houdini (SCR)
T: Amy O'Reilly
Amy O'Reilly
2646
30.38
Dash Of Faith (SCR)
T: Tammy Stuhmcke
Tammy Stuhmcke
5433
30.59
R6
1
5
2
9
Sky Racing Brisbane Cup Bne 520 (g1) H
OPEN 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,126
$4,988 - $1,425 - $713
$4.9K - $1.4K - $710
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cervelo
Black D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
2115
29.92
Sacramento Sal
Black B
T: Jessica Sharp
Jessica Sharp
1225
NBT
Cash In Motion
Black B
T: Robert Cooke
Robert Cooke
1211
29.79
Reshuffle (SCR)
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
11
29.81
Bessy Boo
Black D
T: Alan Proctor
Alan Proctor
4413
NBT
Butchulla Boy
Black D
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
3321
30.20
Grand Roman
Black D
T: John Conlon
John Conlon
4635
29.89
Your Deal
Black D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
8221
30.21
Hopping Houdini
Black D
(into 4)
T: Amy O'Reilly
Amy O'Reilly
2646
30.38
Western Dave (SCR)
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
3468
30.22
R7
3
1
2
7
Sky Racing Brisbane Cup Bne 520 (g1) H
OPEN 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,126
$4,988 - $1,425 - $713
$4.9K - $1.4K - $710
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Macnivek
Wh & Blk D
T: Kevin Ellis
Kevin Ellis
8221
30.00
Norm The Storm
Black D
T: Mathew Reid
Mathew Reid
1151
29.77
Old Spice
Black D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
6411
NBT
Houindeed
Black D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
1388
30.12
Clash Of Kings (SCR)
T: Stephen Whyte
Stephen Whyte
6231
30.30
Cheeky Chance
Black B
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
8321
30.00
Lady Abigail
Wh & Blk B
T: Frank Hancock
Frank Hancock
3128
29.93
General Cloud
Dark Bdl D
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
4124
30.13
Still Counting (SCR)
T: Sheryl Clark
Sheryl Clark
1854
30.55
Western Dave
Black D
(into 5)
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
3468
30.22
R8
3
1
4
6
Sky Racing Brisbane Cup Bne 520 (g1) H
OPEN 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,126
$4,988 - $1,425 - $713
$4.9K - $1.4K - $710
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cyndie's Magic
Black B
T: William Elson
William Elson
5223
30.04
Frosty Jay Jay (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
6423
29.73
Dyna Double One
Black D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
6211
29.51
Sheza Keen Size
Black B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
5317
29.99
Titan Ash
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
2253
30.06
Fantastic Sid
Black D
T: Jason Fletcher
Jason Fletcher
6122
30.23
Swift Pirate
Black D
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
1814
29.96
Cracking Caza
Blue B
T: Lee Wylie
Lee Wylie
2216
30.03
Still Counting (SCR)
T: Sheryl Clark
Sheryl Clark
1854
30.55
Dash Of Faith
Brindle B
(into 2)
T: Tammy Stuhmcke
Tammy Stuhmcke
5433
30.59
R9
3
7
8
6
Garrard's Horse and Hound
4th/5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,126
$4,988 - $1,425 - $713
$4.9K - $1.4K - $710
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fast As
Black B
T: Neville Tonks
Neville Tonks
3257
34.78
Miss Hussy
Black B
T: Peter Rayner
Peter Rayner
1536
35.38
Smashniak Gold
Black D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
2245
35.13
El Chad
Wh & Blue D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
6462
36.07
On The Froth
Blue B
T: Anthony Hoyland
Anthony Hoyland
4434
35.00
Georgina
Red Bdl B
T: Christina Harman
Christina Harman
4344
NBT
Minnie Impact
Black B
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
4137
35.24
Golfing Amy
Blue B
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
6254
34.94
Startin' Monday (SCR)
T: Margaret Quarrell
Margaret Quarrell
5465
34.96
R10
7
6
9
1
ubet.com
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,126
$4,988 - $1,425 - $713
$4.9K - $1.4K - $710
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shanae's Magic
Black B
T: William Elson
William Elson
3742
30.21
My Sprite
Black D
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
2217
30.35
Cardiac King
Black D
T: Robert Eddie
Robert Eddie
4622
30.31
Western Dave (SCR)
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
4687
30.22
Cosmic Backstep
Wh & Blk B
T: Peter Simpson
Peter Simpson
1111
30.29
Pocahontas
Red Fwn B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
4577
30.28
Macie's Dingo
Blue Bdl B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
8133
30.28
Mr. Sly
Fawn D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
1132
30.26
Bremer
Brindle D
(into 4)
T: Gregory Brennan
Gregory Brennan
7215
29.83
Dayseas Rigg (SCR)
T: Norma Dacey
Norma Dacey
4283
30.21