OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Temora
Wauchope
Broken Hill
Ladbrokes Gardens
Bulli
Wentworth Park
Bundaberg
Ipswich
Traralgon
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Temora
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Bundaberg
QLD
Ipswich
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
3
1
6
4
R2
7
1
5
6
R3
2
7
9
4
R4
1
6
3
2
R5
2
1
5
3
R6
4
3
6
8
R7
2
4
5
6
R8
7
1
8
5
R9
1
3
4
6
R10
4
3
1
8
R11
2
1
8
5
R12
8
3
2
1
Kennel closes at
06:08 14 July 2018
R1
3
1
6
4
Welcome to Newcastle Greys Ht1 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flash Logie
F D
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
7341
NBT
Southwood Mia
Fwn & Wht B
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
641
NBT
Underpass
Black D
T: Wayne Attwill
Wayne Attwill
5272
NBT
Rusty Appeal
Brindle D
T: Trevor Hagney
Trevor Hagney
5178
NBT
Lethal Steal
Wh & Blk B
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
3857
23.99
Our Clancy Jack
Black D
T: Scott Beagan
Scott Beagan
1346
23.00
Victory Princess (SCR)
T: Ian Darcey
Ian Darcey
6537
23.16
Hahn Road
Brindle B
T: Shane Thomson
Shane Thomson
2521
NBT
Little Spirit
Blue D
(into 7)
T: David Lewis
David Lewis
7737
23.86
Lucid (SCR)
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
7674
23.25
R2
7
1
5
6
Da Ice Heat 2 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lofty Morrow
Black D
T: David Lewis
David Lewis
6361
23.25
Angel Toff
Black B
T: Wayne Attwill
Wayne Attwill
1111
25.95
We Know Who
Black B
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
2546
23.01
Southwood Joy
Black B
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
7331
23.40
Pick A Whacker
Lt Fawn D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
5368
23.28
Inkjet Keroma
Black D
T: Dennis Stewart
Dennis Stewart
8486
NBT
Whatta Lurker
Red Fwn D
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
1161
23.06
Midnight Hill
Black D
T: Lisa Lamb
Lisa Lamb
8256
23.00
Alderley Rox (SCR)
T: Robert White
Robert White
8825
23.69
Big Boy Ora (SCR)
T: Brendan Sheen
Brendan Sheen
7686
23.33
R3
2
7
9
4
Newcastle Comm. Refrigeration Ht3 5th Grade Series
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Drift A Bit
Brindle D
T: Beverley Sloan
Beverley Sloan
3785
23.26
Scottie's Hottie
Black B
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
3166
23.07
Emancipate (L/SCR)
T: Gary Stewart
Gary Stewart
7322
23.28
Sisi Sienna
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
1786
23.25
Fredys Flash (SCR)
T: Ian Betts
Ian Betts
5656
22.77
Chicken Parma
Fawn D
T: Shane Thomson
Shane Thomson
2678
NBT
Nick's Never
Brindle D
T: Chris Van Vegchel
Chris Van Vegchel
2428
23.63
Watta Pixie
Black B
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
3355
23.29
Cheeky Snagrow
Brindle D
(into 5)
T: Eileen Robertson
Eileen Robertson
6664
23.10
Alderley Rox (SCR)
T: Robert White
Robert White
8825
23.69
R4
1
6
3
2
Bishop Collins Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fire Creek
Black B
T: Warren Slade
Warren Slade
3344
23.42
Booka Banjo
Black D
T: Dale Wright
Dale Wright
8235
23.13
Diver's Session
Red Bdl B
T: Darryl Diver
Darryl Diver
7633
23.37
Who That Henry
Black D
T: Steven Carr
Steven Carr
26
23.71
Emma Mulwee
Black B
T: Natasha Watson
Natasha Watson
242
NBT
Gregory
Black D
T: Stephen Atkins
Stephen Atkins
2
23.27
Ruby Major
Black B
T: Natasha Watson
Natasha Watson
8282
NBT
Bolton Babe
Black B
T: Jamie Lodge
Jamie Lodge
4323
23.08
Simonic Drive (SCR)
T: Brendan Sheen
Brendan Sheen
8636
NBT
She Loves Horace (SCR)
T: Rodney Newell
Rodney Newell
4727
24.93
R5
2
1
5
3
Sires on Ice Heat 4 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dynamic Songar
Black B
T: Sonia Greene
Sonia Greene
3346
22.92
Bruno Zarr
Black D
T: Raymond Lacava
Raymond Lacava
5626
23.05
Crystal Drive
Black B
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
7827
23.38
Rosa's Revenge
Black B
T: Mark Craig
Mark Craig
4548
24.06
Cinderbella
Brindle B
T: Rex Jones
Rex Jones
8868
23.60
Cara Mack Flash
Red Bdl B
T: Patrick Mckinnon
Patrick Mckinnon
3621
23.16
Gee Gee's Girl
Black B
T: Gregory Guy
Gregory Guy
3141
NBT
Fab Mulwee
Black B
T: Peter Johnston
Peter Johnston
3521
22.93
Allonsy Flynn (SCR)
T: John James
John James
4367
23.42
Allen Veter (SCR)
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
4754
23.45
R6
4
3
6
8
From the Track Heat 5 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Whacker
Black B
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
4663
23.47
Flying Silence
Red Fwn B
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
5222
22.97
Sasha's Image
Blue Bdl B
T: Sharleen Scott
Sharleen Scott
3324
NBT
Stitch Gun Miss
Fawn B
T: Roger Sandes
Roger Sandes
2417
23.27
Gambeth
Black D
T: Robert White
Robert White
4714
23.39
Gaming Guru
Dark Bdl D
T: Greg Prior
Greg Prior
5542
23.24
Tylon's Tree
Black D
T: Lisa Lamb
Lisa Lamb
1746
23.56
Lenny Gogolac
Black D
T: Liano Rendina
Liano Rendina
2176
23.09
Essee Mackie (SCR)
T: Neville York
Neville York
8883
23.40
Allonsy Flynn (SCR)
T: John James
John James
4367
23.42
R7
2
4
5
6
Awesome Project Heat 6 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss All Quality
Fawn B
T: Kellie Fogarty
Kellie Fogarty
8187
23.06
Stormy Duchess
Fawn B
T: Stephen Atkins
Stephen Atkins
1127
22.95
Tiny Taro
Black B
T: Garry Kedwell
Garry Kedwell
1262
23.24
Simmo Gogolac
BK D
T: Liano Rendina
Liano Rendina
2414
23.48
Zipping Chief
Blue & Wh D
T: Mark Craig
Mark Craig
4855
NBT
Nitro Diddle
Black D
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
Robert Groizard Jnr
4243
23.09
Brucey Marlow (L/SCR)
T: Simon Brown
Simon Brown
4211
23.09
Here's Smithy
Black D
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
5351
NBT
Street Bob (SCR)
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
7552
NBT
Kolora Davey (SCR)
T: David Howarth
David Howarth
7744
23.69
R8
7
1
8
5
Ladbrokes Daily Video Stakes
5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flash Lock
Black D
T: Ian Betts
Ian Betts
4453
34.83
Allonsy Lily
Brindle B
T: John James
John James
3413
34.95
Gee Rafe
Blue B
T: Shane Hill
Shane Hill
2346
35.12
Ruby Rabs
Fawn B
T: Denis Solomon
Denis Solomon
2217
34.98
Elle Nette Lee
Fawn D
T: Deane Smith
Deane Smith
3375
35.81
Jayasuria
Black D
T: Aaron Williams
Aaron Williams
4545
NBT
Exciting
Black B
T: Richard Stock
Richard Stock
7666
NBT
Lanzoni
Black D
T: David Meiers
David Meiers
4552
35.26
Ollie Buck (SCR)
T: Benjamin Sweetman
Benjamin Sweetman
4542
NBT
King's Decision (SCR)
T: Craig Last
Craig Last
6147
NBT
R9
1
3
4
6
Keybow @ Stud Heat 7 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Son Of Gus
Lt Bdl D
T: Robert Groizard
Robert Groizard
6111
22.84
Grizabella
Brindle B
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
5263
NBT
Tambo Road
Black D
T: Shane Hill
Shane Hill
7452
23.34
Malala Gogolac
Black B
T: Liano Rendina
Liano Rendina
2156
23.14
Weonna Sannette
Black B
T: Leann Masterson
Leann Masterson
2318
23.39
Cosmic Quality
Wht & Fwn B
T: Kellie Fogarty
Kellie Fogarty
5463
23.53
Rippa Regis
BK D
T: Rex Jones
Rex Jones
2663
23.58
Despicable Fiona
Brindle B
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
6251
23.42
Big Boy Ora (SCR)
T: Brendan Sheen
Brendan Sheen
7686
23.33
Little Spirit (SCR)
T: David Lewis
David Lewis
7376
23.86
R10
4
3
1
8
Mobile Money Heat 8 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Naponda Magic
Black B
T: Shane Thomson
Shane Thomson
1421
24.09
Typhoon Tyson
Wh & Blk D
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
3423
NBT
Awesome Doll
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
5264
23.23
Smiley Mulwee
Black B
T: Natasha Watson
Natasha Watson
1211
22.76
Deranged
Black B
T: Edward Want
Edward Want
1668
23.20
Dip No Crackers
Blue Bdl D
T: Wayne Wilkinson
Wayne Wilkinson
3517
23.87
Kool Swiper
Black D
T: Dale Wright
Dale Wright
2673
23.02
Swizz Roll Cloud
Wh & Blue B
T: Andrew Groizard
Andrew Groizard
3273
NBT
Cedar Ruby (SCR)
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
1848
24.40
Street Bob (SCR)
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
7552
NBT
R11
2
1
8
5
No Donuts Stakes
M1/M2/M3 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wilbur
Wh & Blk D
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
8827
23.37
Dynamic Goodwin
Black D
T: Bryan Young
Bryan Young
2467
22.77
Rival Glen
Brindle D
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
3323
23.31
Shark Fan
W & Blue Bd D
T: Greg Prior
Greg Prior
6111
22.93
Tiny Zesta
Black B
T: Leanne Grimwood
Leanne Grimwood
1137
22.77
Magic On Tap
Black B
T: Richard Stock
Richard Stock
1473
22.86
Runway Idole
Black B
T: Richard Stock
Richard Stock
6636
22.80
Rikasso Lilly
Black B
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
1411
22.81
Watta Barghest (SCR)
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
6682
23.35
Texas Tea Lady (SCR)
T: David Lewis
David Lewis
8685
23.14
R12
8
3
2
1
Grnsw Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Allonsy Abby
Black B
T: Shane Cartwright
Shane Cartwright
7648
30.90
Elegant Gift
Wh & Bdl B
T: Henry Norman
Henry Norman
7646
30.11
Baracuta Icon
Dark Bdl B
T: Dennis Tuckwell
Dennis Tuckwell
7646
30.13
Saltbush Kid
Blue Fwn D
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
5676
30.86
Sketchy Fever
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
8866
30.03
Alderley Fuss
W & Blue Fn B
T: John Eather
John Eather
6547
30.51
Zipping Charles
Red Fwn D
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
7588
30.73
Traveller
Black D
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
6575
30.45
Sticky Nicky (SCR)
T: Stephen Atkins
Stephen Atkins
4746
29.82
Josie's Pride (SCR)
T: Roger Sandes
Roger Sandes
4587
32.44