OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Taree
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Gawler
Meadows
Bendigo
Albion Park
Sale
Ballarat
Townsville
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Taree
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Gawler
SA
Meadows
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Sale
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
4
6
1
2
R2
1
8
7
3
R3
8
2
7
3
R4
5
1
2
3
R5
2
3
8
1
R6
4
5
2
6
R7
6
8
4
9
R8
2
8
6
5
R9
3
7
2
1
R10
5
2
3
7
R11
7
8
2
3
R12
7
6
3
5
Kennel closes at
14:36 16 November 2022
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
4
6
1
2
Ladbroke It! Maiden
Maiden 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,200 - $340 - $250 - $100
$1.2K - $340 - $250 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
He's Naughty
Black D
T: Michelle Sultana
Michelle Sultana
6
NBT
My Old Lady
Black B
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
N/A
NBT
Small Steps
Red Bdl B
T: Michael Lee
Michael Lee
4466
18.84
Surprise Me
Wh & Blk D
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
3248
18.73
Sky Tripper
Black B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
7236
18.73
All Stoked Up
Black B
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
7738
18.88
Miss Indi
Blue B
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
5223
18.95
Unacceptable Les
Blue B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
3822
18.60
Droopy's Edition (SCR)
T: Peter Pirie
Peter Pirie
4866
18.90
Urana Blazer (SCR)
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
8676
19.29
R2
1
8
7
3
Free Entry at Richmond Race Club Maiden
Maiden 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,200 - $340 - $250 - $100
$1.2K - $340 - $250 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Semantic Regent
Black B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
6264
18.89
Fat Pizza
Brindle D
T: Nicholas Kilner
Nicholas Kilner
2434
18.48
King Pluto
Red Bdl D
T: Michael Lee
Michael Lee
2546
18.79
Rockstar Fender
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
N/A
NBT
He's A Paymaster
Black D
T: Michelle Sultana
Michelle Sultana
8
NBT
Skyla's Elite (SCR)
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
7738
18.78
Princess Mae
Red Fwn B
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
N/A
NBT
Zipping Burger
Fawn D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
7344
19.20
Mighty Kristy
Black B
(into 6)
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
2888
18.99
Tilly Banner (SCR)
T: Lee Rodgers
Lee Rodgers
47
NBT
R3
8
2
7
3
Ladbrokes Switch Maiden Final Maiden Series F
Maiden 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bend Around
Black B
T: Trevor Jansen
Trevor Jansen
88F2
18.99
Optimus Adam
Blue D
T: Nathan Auld
Nathan Auld
61
18.60
Fire Fly Milo
Black B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
31
18.69
Molly Emgrand
Blue Fwn B
T: Luke Azzopardi
Luke Azzopardi
1
18.77
Locked Up
Black D
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
4267
18.75
Tilly Devine (SCR)
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
82
19.04
Framalda
Red Fwn B
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
8423
18.59
Tricky Toodles
Black B
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
741
18.35
Jerry Rascal (SCR)
T: Luke Azzopardi
Luke Azzopardi
3
18.79
Skyla's Elite
Black B
(into 6)
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
7738
18.78
R4
5
1
2
3
Flying Ricciardo at Stud
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,210
$2,000 - $660 - $450 - $100
$2K - $660 - $450 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Knighted Shadow
Black D
T: William Knibbs
William Knibbs
6214
30.03
Canya Clink
Blue B
T: Patricia Chaker
Patricia Chaker
1232
29.98
Hidden Time
Black D
T: Percy Gordon
Percy Gordon
1452
30.62
Glide To Excel
Black D
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
3128
30.66
Lagoon Clissold
Wh & Bdl D
T: Raymond Webster
Raymond Webster
47F1
NBT
Almost Famous
Red Fwn B
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
3F43
29.93
Ritza Patch (L/SCR)
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
4385
30.66
Lady On Fire
Lt Fawn B
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
7563
30.20
Zipping Supremo (SCR)
T: Troy Vella
Troy Vella
4646
30.07
R5
2
3
8
1
Ladbrokes 5th Grade Heat 1 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
No Buttons
Wh & Blk D
T: Wayne Carr
Wayne Carr
7276
18.65
Semantic Lady
Black B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
1251
18.79
Toongabbie Mae
Blue B
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
1847
NBT
Mount York
Red Fwn D
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
6535
NBT
Lagoon Camile
Wht & Fwn B
T: Raymond Webster
Raymond Webster
5763
18.67
Broken Promises
Black B
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
7317
18.35
Aggie's Dream
Black B
T: Joanne Zammit
Joanne Zammit
4637
18.39
Sirius Psycho
Black B
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
4111
18.44
Our Dasher (SCR)
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
6363
NBT
Honey Money (SCR)
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
6746
18.58
R6
4
5
2
6
Ladbrokes 5th Grade Heat 2 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lanmor Pick
Brindle D
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
1372
18.41
Okeechobee Road
Black D
T: Sam Sultana
Sam Sultana
2411
17.98
Hot Aussie
Brindle B
T: Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
4662
18.52
Zsa Zsa Express
Black B
T: Steven Sealey
Steven Sealey
2566
18.44
Breakaway Mae
Red Bdl D
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
3234
18.34
Mount Gower
Blue B
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
7311
NBT
Odee Pepper
Black D
T: Aaron Williams
Aaron Williams
6455
18.89
My Call Galah
Black D
T: George Poulton
George Poulton
2638
18.59
Dana Nugget (SCR)
T: Wayne Carr
Wayne Carr
5717
18.46
Giarre (SCR)
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
5672
18.49
R7
6
8
4
9
Ladbrokes 5th Grade Heat 3 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hay Pepper
Black D
T: Aaron Williams
Aaron Williams
3224
NBT
Sirius Lulu
Black B
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
7154
18.55
Anjo Typhoon
Black D
T: John Grief
John Grief
4262
18.24
Real Jewel
Blue Bdl B
T: Alan Proctor
Alan Proctor
6274
18.77
Massimo To Excel (SCR)
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
1
18.26
Romantic Style
Black B
T: George Borg
George Borg
1724
18.15
Black Onyx Mae
Black D
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
5563
18.44
Always Archie
Fawn D
T: Greg Prior
Greg Prior
712F
18.30
Effect On Me
Brindle B
(into 5)
T: Nathan Auld
Nathan Auld
7461
18.55
Lunar Halo (SCR)
T: James Mcguiness
James Mcguiness
1635
18.58
R8
2
8
6
5
Ladbrokes 5th Grade Heat 4 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mirepoix
Black D
T: Aaron Williams
Aaron Williams
2332
NBT
Wishing
Brindle B
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
6634
18.25
Overhyped
Red Fwn D
T: Jo-Ann Croser
Jo-Ann Croser
51F5
NBT
Anjo Tornado
Black D
T: John Grief
John Grief
2331
18.36
Trip Hazard
Black B
T: Wayne Carr
Wayne Carr
4145
18.52
Stretch Around
Black D
T: Trevor Jansen
Trevor Jansen
6417
NBT
Get To Work
Brindle D
T: William Knibbs
William Knibbs
3523
18.66
Soul Unleashed
Blue B
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
1416
18.18
Coal (SCR)
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
4613
18.68
Let's Go Suzie (SCR)
T: James Mcguiness
James Mcguiness
3448
18.72
R9
3
7
2
1
Ladbrokes 5th Grade Heat 5 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Anjo Cyclone
Black D
T: John Grief
John Grief
6121
18.36
Raising Hell
Wh & Blue D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
1683
18.68
Aquarian
Black B
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
5742
18.22
Anomaly
Red Bdl D
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
1151
18.38
Two Pars (SCR)
T: Joel Baxter
Joel Baxter
6776
18.37
Spin Around
Black D
T: Trevor Jansen
Trevor Jansen
4263
18.47
Unleash Ringo
Blk & Wh D
T: Joe Comito
Joe Comito
1122
18.17
We Blue It
Blue B
T: Aaron Williams
Aaron Williams
824F
18.43
Zipping Higgins
BK D
(into 5)
T: Wayne Carr
Wayne Carr
6754
18.73
Canya Hornet (SCR)
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
2556
18.41
R10
5
2
3
7
Ladbrokes 5th Grade Heat 6 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Emgrand Express
Black D
T: Luke Azzopardi
Luke Azzopardi
13
NBT
Leapling
Wh & Bdl D
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
7352
18.52
Allowed To Dream
Black D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
3423
18.39
Slingshot Puzzle
Black B
T: Wayne Carr
Wayne Carr
3533
18.61
Zipping Piccolo
Black B
T: Tess Simmons
Tess Simmons
1621
18.33
Pick Up Gus
Brindle D
T: Joanne Zammit
Joanne Zammit
3586
18.35
Harlem Shuffle
Black D
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
3442
18.41
Heartland
Brindle B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
522F
18.33
Stylish Shamrock (SCR)
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
3648
NBT
Dark Sky (SCR)
T: John Mason
John Mason
2457
18.81
R11
7
8
2
3
Gotcha4life.org
NG1-4 320m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,700 - $530 - $400 - $100
$1.7K - $530 - $400 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Parisian Roc (SCR)
T: Troy Vella
Troy Vella
1326
18.00
Simple Simon
Red Fwn D
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
1112
18.00
Acting Foolish
Black D
T: Joanne Zammit
Joanne Zammit
4652
18.07
Burn Rubber
Brindle D
T: Joe Comito
Joe Comito
1156
18.21
Are Eight
Black D
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
1711
18.13
Snipes
Black D
T: Troy Vella
Troy Vella
2433
18.28
Farmor Rowdy
Fawn D
T: Patricia Chaker
Patricia Chaker
4143
18.15
Rosebery Hustler
Black D
T: Jo-Ann Croser
Jo-Ann Croser
1413
18.25
Zetland Girl
Dark Bdl B
(into 1)
T: Darrin Croser
Darrin Croser
4143
18.31
Rumble Ranger (SCR)
T: Peter Mccann
Peter Mccann
2316
18.39
R12
7
6
3
5
Race Sponsorships Available
4th/5th Grade 401m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,590
$1,600 - $500 - $390 - $100
$1.6K - $500 - $390 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Unique Streak
Blue D
T: Alan Proctor
Alan Proctor
7664
23.06
Zipping Gomez
Black D
T: Wayne Carr
Wayne Carr
3137
23.07
Stop The Shine
Lt Bdl B
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
6547
22.87
Fashion Choice
Black B
T: Brett Gilbert
Brett Gilbert
3772
23.37
Money Run
Blk & Wh D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
3555
23.17
She's Harlequin
Black B
T: Troy Vella
Troy Vella
8242
23.08
Swift Choice
Black D
T: Brett Gilbert
Brett Gilbert
4722
22.94
Only You
Black B
T: Nicholas Kilner
Nicholas Kilner
8726
23.20
You Know Why (SCR)
T: Peter Azzopardi
Peter Azzopardi
6456
22.97
Apache Bandera (SCR)
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
F885
NBT