OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Richmond Straight
Broken Hill
Ladbrokes Gardens
Bulli
Dubbo
Rockhampton
Bendigo
Cranbourne
Meadows
Ipswich
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Richmond Straight
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Rockhampton
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
7
8
5
R2
4
1
2
6
R3
3
2
1
8
R4
8
5
2
3
R5
1
5
3
4
R6
4
1
8
7
R7
3
6
5
7
R8
5
8
3
6
R9
1
8
5
6
R10
8
1
7
5
Kennel closes at
17:00 11 September 2021
Print Meeting
R1
1
7
8
5
Articulate Framing Maiden F
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,045
$2,695 - $770 - $385 - $195
$2.6K - $770 - $380 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Oh So Bro
Black D
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
6333
30.93
Cool Hand Rick
Brindle D
T: Sergio Livotto
Sergio Livotto
73
31.39
Glittering Gaby
Black B
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
7571
31.11
Manawata
Black D
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
2427
31.21
Cincinnati Bill
Black D
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
4
31.52
Glittering Jazzy
Dark Bdl B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
6251
31.00
Cincinati Cyndie
Black B
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
4
31.64
Drop Of Jam
Black B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
4426
31.02
Double Steel (SCR)
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
7652
31.68
Bimini Twist (SCR)
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
8525
30.98
R2
4
1
2
6
Cartridge World
NOV 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,780
$2,520 - $720 - $360 - $180
$2.5K - $720 - $360 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Petite Swagger
Red Bdl B
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
5163
31.17
Aerobic System
Black D
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
5466
31.49
Glittering Magic
Brindle D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
1346
NBT
Go Edna Go
Black B
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
1628
31.71
Hara's Molly
Black B
T: Jemma Daley
Jemma Daley
4117
30.61
Prince Of Belair
Black D
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
7665
31.18
Quick Flick
Black B
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
6566
31.20
Calypso Crown
Black D
T: Conrad Buhner
Conrad Buhner
8213
NBT
Farmor Alfa's (SCR)
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
3767
31.17
Side Tracked (SCR)
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
4867
31.64
R3
3
2
1
8
Millwater Tyrrell Law
3rd/4th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,820 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.8K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Duty
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
6331
25.35
Ringbark Bound
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
1111
25.12
Spring Tina
Brindle B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
1882
25.14
Spring Chip
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
3326
25.09
She's Hot Gossip
Red Fwn B
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
6154
25.27
Chance
Red Fwn D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
2786
24.98
High Torque
Red Fwn B
T: Alby Kennewell
Alby Kennewell
3681
25.04
Slick Werina
Black D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
2215
25.10
R4
8
5
2
3
Your Local Web Guy
P5 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,780
$2,520 - $720 - $360 - $180
$2.5K - $720 - $360 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tiny Tony
Blue Bdl D
T: Wayne Spann
Wayne Spann
8887
31.27
Bill's Out
Black D
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
6687
31.33
Presley Power
Black B
T: David Andrews
David Andrews
5887
31.05
Tough As Steel
Black D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
4858
31.37
Ain't That Lucky
Blue B
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
1684
31.41
Shian Huey
Black D
T: Mick Pearce
Mick Pearce
6466
31.23
Juliette Keats
Black B
T: Graham Hall
Graham Hall
8645
NBT
Jackie's Star
Black B
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
1566
31.06
She's So Gnarley (SCR)
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
2688
30.87
Disney Cool (SCR)
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
7847
NBT
R5
1
5
3
4
Tidy Paws Mobile Hydrobath
R/W 630m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,830
$3,220 - $920 - $460 - $230
$3.2K - $920 - $460 - $230
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Romantic Verses
Black B
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
5536
NBT
Days Of Thunder
W B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
3451
37.24
Eye Catching
Black B
T: Justin Bowe
Justin Bowe
4123
37.60
Eamon Mac
Black D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
1335
37.76
Ruby's Angel
Red Fwn B
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
4546
37.77
Beanie Eyes
BK B
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
6615
38.38
Night Shift
Black D
T: Gerald Corrigan
Gerald Corrigan
6344
38.02
Zipping Flick
Red Bdl B
T: Greg Deering
Greg Deering
4356
NBT
Mac's A Million (SCR)
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
5488
NBT
Fire Bandit (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
3636
38.40
R6
4
1
8
7
All-star Entertainments Jumping Castle Hire
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,780
$2,520 - $720 - $360 - $180
$2.5K - $720 - $360 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
French Beauty
Black B
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
8287
30.85
Pat's A Pearl
Black B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
2381
31.20
Shaye
Brindle B
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
4744
NBT
Glittering Zac
Black D
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
1221
31.03
Old Money
Brindle D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
6176
NBT
Hear The Bells (SCR)
T: Garry Gilbert
Garry Gilbert
F543
31.40
Wilma's Shadow
Black B
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
4673
31.28
Jackie's Big Boy
Black D
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
3343
30.91
Flying Yuna
Black B
(into 6)
T: Greg Deering
Greg Deering
4774
30.90
Shian Cody (SCR)
T: Conrad Buhner
Conrad Buhner
5666
30.93
R7
3
6
5
7
Dover & Sons
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,780
$2,520 - $720 - $360 - $180
$2.5K - $720 - $360 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Oxley Pleasure
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
6815
30.78
Tracy's Shadow
Blk & Wh D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
4651
NBT
Luminosity
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
1488
30.54
Hara's Penny (SCR)
T: Jemma Daley
Jemma Daley
4413
30.67
Feel The Beat
Black D
T: Lyndall Brand
Lyndall Brand
7325
30.70
Tyanna Belle
Wh & Blk B
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
3111
NBT
Underwater
Blue B
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
1112
31.00
Seven Seas (SCR)
T: Tracey Nicholls
Tracey Nicholls
3354
NBT
Flying Yuna (SCR)
T: Greg Deering
Greg Deering
4774
30.90
Shian Cody
Black D
(into 8)
T: Conrad Buhner
Conrad Buhner
5666
30.93
R8
5
8
3
6
Cuffes Cold Rooms 5th Grade F
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,045
$2,695 - $770 - $385 - $195
$2.6K - $770 - $380 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sparkling Melba
Black B
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
4822
30.87
Blazing Bobby (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
4217
30.58
Polarising
Black D
T: Wade Liddell
Wade Liddell
7841
30.89
Katanti
Black D
T: John Catton
John Catton
5862
30.54
Power Moves
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
5511
30.44
He's Nosey
Black D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
1663
30.94
Timmy Martin
Red Fwn D
T: Nicole Connell
Nicole Connell
3153
30.86
Our Boy Mae
Black D
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
4672
30.83
Hear The Bells
Blk & Wh D
(into 2)
T: Garry Gilbert
Garry Gilbert
F543
31.40
Flying Yuna (SCR)
T: Greg Deering
Greg Deering
4774
30.90
R9
1
8
5
6
Retro Remotes
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,820 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.8K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Speed To Burn
Black D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
3523
25.26
Go Lou Go
Red Fwn B
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
4175
25.27
Double Malt
Wh & Blk D
T: Graham Hall
Graham Hall
3148
25.35
Black Magic Mojo
Black B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
2551
25.25
Luna Wave
Brindle B
T: Jason Aylward
Jason Aylward
1175
25.16
Buck Or Two
Red Bdl D
T: Brodie Prater
Brodie Prater
5434
25.15
Cockney Pride
Black D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
4481
24.95
Lime Rock Park
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
6173
25.08
Hara's Bonnie (SCR)
T: Jemma Daley
Jemma Daley
4225
25.12
Spring Paris (SCR)
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
4424
25.11
R10
8
1
7
5
Tab
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,820 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.8K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rising High
Black B
T: John Judd
John Judd
7312
25.40
State Of Rage
Brindle D
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
1532
25.32
Ackles
Blue Fwn D
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
4513
NBT
Triple Bogey
Fawn B
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
3381
25.39
Fearless Fergie
Blk Brndl D
T: Daniel Lee
Daniel Lee
2413
25.76
White Shark
Wht & Fwn D
T: Jason Aylward
Jason Aylward
5223
25.57
Union Surprise
Black D
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
4151
25.31
Swift Werina
Brindle D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
2653
25.21
Rusty Jax (SCR)
T: George Broadrick
George Broadrick
4842
25.69
Dream Dancer (SCR)
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
6328
25.39