OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Casino
Gunnedah
Dapto
Shepparton
Mount Gambier
Warragul
Warrnambool
Sandown
Albion Park
Angle Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Casino
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Warragul
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
5
8
6
R2
7
2
8
4
R3
1
8
3
4
R4
2
8
4
7
R5
4
7
5
1
R6
4
3
8
7
R7
3
2
4
8
R8
9
8
6
10
R9
8
5
1
3
R10
3
6
8
2
Kennel start at
17:52 14 July 2022
- Kennel closes at
18:37 14 July 2022
Print Meeting
R1
2
5
8
6
Jared Davies Carpentry & Maintenance Division1
6th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,015
$2,040 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wynburn Rafael
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
83
NBT
Manila Sultan
BK D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
5423
20.21
Adament Dan
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
6378
20.20
Pretty Law
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8834
20.47
Baroque Serve
Black B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
N/A
NBT
Spoken Law
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2753
20.44
Wynburn Serena
Black B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
25
NBT
Love Again
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
6127
19.62
Commander Beven (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
577
20.80
Spotted Law (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5685
20.43
R2
7
2
8
4
The Chase Newspaper Division2
6th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,015
$2,040 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bennachie Miss
BK B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
7275
NBT
Smoking Yogi
Brindle D
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
2
19.63
Dixie Diner
Red Bdl B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
N/A
NBT
Vicia Royale
Black B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
337
20.40
Sassy Law
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4367
20.48
Law Abiding
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7422
19.89
Wynburn Roger
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
85
NBT
Circles
Black B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
628
20.46
Spotted Law (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5685
20.43
Your Law (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
766
20.89
R3
1
8
3
4
Ladbrokes Park Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,165
$2,145 - $620 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $620 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blackbrush Scott
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6586
26.22
Dewana Be Dean
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2272
26.14
Special Bond
Red Bdl D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
4633
26.10
Dewana Imagine
BK B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6344
26.60
Zora's River
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7131
26.39
Fortune Master
RBD D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2536
26.41
You're Off
Black D
T: Loretta Mcshane
Loretta Mcshane
4324
26.67
Ticket To Heaven
Blue D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
7485
25.92
Waipahu (SCR)
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
6786
26.65
Was That Then (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6477
26.63
R4
2
8
4
7
Cascade Draught Division1
Other 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,015
$2,040 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Queen's Law
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
687
20.94
Wynburn Blondie
Lt Fawn B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
2252
NBT
Castle Town
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4657
19.93
Molten Shard
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5688
20.00
Proper Law
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
564
20.69
Our Charlie Boy
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
4587
19.99
Wave Blade
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1234
19.86
She's All Mine
Black B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
1331
NBT
Your Law (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
766
20.89
Commander Beven (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
577
20.80
R5
4
7
5
1
Put Your Quaddies on Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,165
$2,145 - $620 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $620 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
I'Ve Got It
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7576
26.78
Van Brae
Red Bdl D
T: Steven Croft
Steven Croft
6656
26.66
Wynburn Calypso
Wh & Blue B
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
6685
26.45
Manila Prince
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
1111
26.11
Jacali
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
8346
26.54
Dewana Be Lucky
BD D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7578
25.97
Locknane Shell
Dark Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3535
25.97
Magic Rogue
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
5535
26.45
Dark Magician (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
8766
26.47
White Poison (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8473
26.21
R6
4
3
8
7
Tasracing Form Plus Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,235
$2,190 - $630 - $310 - $105
$2.1K - $630 - $310 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fleeting One
Red Fwn D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
6237
26.21
Oakwood
Black B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
8372
25.89
Sticker Sting
Brindle D
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
1387
26.28
Green Machine
Brindle D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
5754
25.86
Socially Elegant
fawn brindle B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
4715
25.96
Pop's Promise
Dark Bdl B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
3374
26.10
Loves A Dart
Black D
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
2121
26.16
Always Baroque
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2254
25.94
R7
3
2
4
8
Surepick Division1
3rd Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,295
$2,230 - $645 - $315 - $105
$2.2K - $640 - $310 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Roses
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4632
26.09
Superior Digby
BK D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
2313
26.15
Aston Paisley
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
3341
25.96
Blackwood Buster
Black D
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
3716
26.13
Gold Symbol
BD B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1538
26.06
Little Blue Man
Blue D
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
6652
25.98
Sticker Sells
Red Fwn D
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
1514
26.05
Dashing Pippa
Black B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
1343
25.84
Cape Fernando (SCR)
T: Darryl Howlin
Darryl Howlin
4357
NBT
Tah Liam (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2156
26.12
R8
9
8
6
10
Brighton Hair & Beauty Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,515
$2,380 - $685 - $335 - $115
$2.3K - $680 - $330 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rip Away
Brindle D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2242
25.69
Aston Kaycee
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
4441
25.79
Earning The Cash (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3433
25.95
Broken Arrows (SCR)
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
4412
26.00
Jewel Titan
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
3366
25.85
Red Titan
Fawn D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
4125
25.75
Jordan Titan
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
3213
25.91
Run Red Run
Fawn D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
4655
26.05
Tah Liam
Lt Fawn D
(into 4)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2156
26.12
Cape Fernando
Black D
(into 3)
T: Darryl Howlin
Darryl Howlin
4357
NBT
R9
8
5
1
3
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division2
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,235
$2,190 - $630 - $310 - $105
$2.1K - $630 - $310 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maddie's Help
Red Bdl B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
4432
26.20
Cascade Carriage
Brindle D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
8728
26.25
How Far
Black D
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
8588
25.98
Paisanos (SCR)
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
6356
NBT
Don't Start Now
Black B
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
7575
25.93
He's Under Wraps
Black D
T: Darryl Howlin
Darryl Howlin
3753
26.04
April Cruiser
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
1211
26.36
Thumping
Black D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
5174
26.00
R10
3
6
8
2
Ladbrokes Blended Multi Division1
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,015
$2,040 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wild Gus
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8632
19.95
Chevelle
Black B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
8422
19.86
Bennachie Pete
RF D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2161
19.80
Willow Tree
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8142
19.71
Benny Bound (SCR)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
8528
19.59
Manila Emperor
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
3124
20.07
Wild Charlie
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7771
19.91
Lights Out Mick
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8573
19.63
Telemachus
Red Fwn D
(into 5)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
5448
19.72
Lashing Bronte (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
8857
19.79