OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Healesville
Gawler
Devonport
Geelong
Ipswich
Horsham
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Horsham
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
6
3
4
5
R2
5
3
6
1
R3
2
6
1
4
R4
3
1
7
2
R5
1
4
8
2
R6
2
1
8
4
R7
3
8
5
4
R8
2
5
9
1
R9
6
5
7
1
R10
6
3
2
8
Kennel closes at
11:27 06 October 2020
Print Meeting
R1
6
3
4
5
The Advocate Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Joromi
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4887
26.41
Midland's Magic
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
5675
NBT
Hiccup Herman
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8845
26.33
Secret Realm
Brindle B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
5678
27.18
Buckle Up Aislin
White B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6474
26.38
Another Comet
Black B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
7586
26.43
Buckle Up Kavi
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4745
26.64
Bashful Blondie
Fawn B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8562
26.40
Miss Comet (SCR)
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
6588
26.54
R2
5
3
6
1
Ulverstone Pet Foods Division1
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Benky Sid
BK D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
7833
26.36
Benky Leigh
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7556
26.81
Langley Roo
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
6724
26.46
Wilma's Shadow
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
123
26.49
Mizzone
Black D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
1366
26.48
Bulletproof Love
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
52
26.24
White Poison
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1261
NBT
Buckle Up Simola
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7637
26.30
Miss Comet (SCR)
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
6588
26.54
R3
2
6
1
4
Surepick Division1
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dewana Macca
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8635
26.14
Enchanted Spirit
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3244
25.71
Dave's Not In
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
3444
26.02
Meehan Nelly
Black B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
3263
25.93
Buckle Up Nola
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6721
25.95
Rookie Ronaldo
Black D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
2222
25.82
Our Macca Boy
Black D
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
1634
26.23
Gershwin Rhythm
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
7885
26.10
Tah Fred (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6888
26.10
Noah Bolt (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5578
25.97
R4
3
1
7
2
ladbrokes.com.au Division2
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tah Nora
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6264
25.97
Clubber
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5757
26.07
My Name's Serg
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1648
25.86
Ashby Swift
BK D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5553
26.14
Gypsy Rose
Fawn B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7778
26.23
Tintern Abbey
Lt Fawn B
T: Francis Feeney
Francis Feeney
8515
26.39
It's Phyllis
Wh & Bdl B
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
4452
25.67
Night Sky
Black B
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
8888
NBT
Noah Bolt (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5578
25.97
Tah Fred (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6888
26.10
R5
1
4
8
2
Put Your Quaddies on Division1
1st/2nd Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,130
$2,135 - $610 - $305 - $80
$2.1K - $610 - $300 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Do The Disco
Dark Bdl D
T: Douglas Cassidy
Douglas Cassidy
5825
25.56
Buckle Up Rhonan
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1711
25.53
Young Recruit
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8132
25.72
Rusty The Crow
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
1751
25.40
Hello Lenny
Wh & Bdl D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
3515
25.62
Western Creek
Fawn D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
6661
25.70
Outlaw Teddy
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8163
25.53
It's Fletch
Blue Bdl D
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
3527
25.42
R6
2
1
8
4
Follow Us on Facebook Division1
3rd/4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,880
$1,960 - $560 - $280 - $80
$1.9K - $560 - $280 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Definite Signs
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8834
25.62
Notorious Tiger
Black D
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
3443
25.59
Zipping Jersey
Brindle B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
7326
25.85
Clunes
Blue D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6441
25.57
Cosmic Pixie
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7348
25.94
Buckle Up Carter
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3576
25.63
Mick's Legacy (L/SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8465
25.71
Twisted Sister
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8262
25.52
Kermy's Gem (SCR)
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
1664
26.50
Go Bezza (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7866
NBT
R7
3
8
5
4
Synectic Devonport Division1
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,850
$1,940 - $555 - $275 - $80
$1.9K - $550 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Anndar Winx
Brindle B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
4536
25.68
River Bank
Black D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
2455
25.78
Telfer
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
3322
25.87
Go Shorty
Fawn D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
6425
25.85
Hi Sky
Black B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
4561
25.93
Roulette
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3418
26.06
Little Mia
Black B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
3817
25.96
Gary Give Up
Wh & Blk D
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
3157
26.18
Go Bezza (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7866
NBT
Kermy's Gem (SCR)
T: Clinton Tapp
Clinton Tapp
1664
26.50
R8
2
5
9
1
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division3
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Anndar Warrior
Brindle B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
5827
25.85
She's Cuban
Fawn B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7473
25.96
Amber Sunrise
Brindle B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
6788
26.25
Tah Bruce
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8568
26.00
Vargo Plains
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
5544
26.12
My Boy Winlock
BK D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7676
26.39
Ryan Keeping (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7283
25.83
Has The Power (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1754
26.02
Noah Bolt
Fawn D
(into 8)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5578
25.97
Tah Fred
Black D
(into 7)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6888
26.10
R9
6
5
7
1
Member Incentives Division4
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
All Yap
Blue Bdl B
T: Douglas Cassidy
Douglas Cassidy
4646
25.94
Amorphous Fire
Red Fwn D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
3416
27.08
Mac Duff
Fawn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
6856
26.05
Buckle Up Kiona
Fawn B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5736
25.78
Regent Zorro
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8438
26.18
Manners Matter
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4777
25.93
Fernie
W & Dk Bdl B
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
4536
25.80
Bridwood Jo (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6361
26.78
Noah Bolt (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5578
25.97
Tah Fred (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6888
26.10
R10
6
3
2
8
Buckle Up Wes at Stud Division5
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sunbound
Black B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
3633
25.96
Highgate Lucy
Black B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
8132
26.24
Just Mercy
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2431
26.14
New For One
BK D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3355
NBT
Sunrise Fencer
Lt Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6664
25.87
Tah Rosie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3621
26.12
Fairbanks
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
3352
25.86
Stylish Ellyse
Black B
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
6136
26.17
Tah Fred (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6888
26.10
Noah Bolt (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5578
25.97