OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Bundaberg
QLD
Bathurst
Grafton
Maitland
Cranbourne
Bundaberg
Ballarat
Warragul
Cannington
Angle Park
Albion Park
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Bundaberg
QLD
Bathurst
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Cranbourne
VIC
Bundaberg
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Cannington
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Launceston
TAS
Fields
10 races
R1
1
5
3
10
R2
6
4
9
1
R3
6
7
2
4
R4
2
8
4
1
R5
8
4
6
1
R6
2
4
1
8
R7
3
8
2
9
R8
4
8
6
7
R9
7
2
4
9
R10
6
7
8
1
Kennel closes at
11:16 17 August 2020
Print Meeting
R1
1
5
3
10
Tab
Maiden 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Elite Stride
Black B
T: Lorraine Isles
Lorraine Isles
6268
27.04
Nabro
Black D
T: Ronald Brook
Ronald Brook
6787
27.88
Mango Martin
Red Fwn D
T: Matthew Evans
Matthew Evans
6453
27.61
Ritza Rocket (SCR)
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
375
27.73
Hostile Rage
Black D
T: David Plummer
David Plummer
6224
27.10
Tune
Black B
T: Alan Raines
Alan Raines
5566
27.36
Blood Red Moon (L/SCR)
T: Eric Conroy
Eric Conroy
7626
27.42
Expat Mohawk (SCR)
T: Laurence Thomas
Laurence Thomas
7543
26.89
Sansovino
Blk & Wh D
(into 4)
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
Lindsay Mccarthy
788
27.82
Slick Mac
Wht & Fwn D
(into 8)
T: Garry Cluse
Garry Cluse
4554
27.54
R2
6
4
9
1
Chip Tyre Recyclers
NOV 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Paddle Tails
Black D
T: Jodie Sarnadsky
Jodie Sarnadsky
4247
26.67
Cambla Doll
Black B
T: Stephen Bland
Stephen Bland
172
26.82
Black Draft
Black D
T: Ronald Brook
Ronald Brook
5521
27.18
Naughty Streak
Black D
T: Paul Burgess
Paul Burgess
3525
26.85
Moustache (SCR)
T: Trent Thorley
Trent Thorley
13
NBT
Fabio Beach
Black D
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
1532
26.89
Just Too Fast
Fawn D
T: Kevin Bryant
Kevin Bryant
3352
26.63
Roy Revere
Wh & Blk D
T: Eric Conroy
Eric Conroy
5313
26.78
Bago Dry
Red Fwn D
(into 5)
T: Ken Boody
Ken Boody
6153
26.80
Huxley Bale (SCR)
T: John Watts
John Watts
1228
27.68
R3
6
7
2
4
Terry Signs
5th Grade 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
For The Judge
Black B
T: Ronald Brook
Ronald Brook
714
27.10
Wildash Macie
Blue B
T: Paul Burgess
Paul Burgess
5441
26.72
Sweet Blue
Blue B
T: Trent Thorley
Trent Thorley
2312
NBT
Lock And Load
Fawn D
T: David Plummer
David Plummer
1724
26.81
Expat Monza
Black D
T: Laurence Thomas
Laurence Thomas
4615
26.83
Farmor Watch It
Black B
T: Ken Boody
Ken Boody
8323
26.95
Louisiana Flyer
Black D
T: Stephen Bland
Stephen Bland
3236
26.62
Jiggle No Wiggle
Blue B
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
Lindsay Mccarthy
8435
26.68
Farmor Watch Her (SCR)
T: Jodie Sarnadsky
Jodie Sarnadsky
2454
26.85
Zipper Up (SCR)
T: Natasha Ogden
Natasha Ogden
7546
NBT
R4
2
8
4
1
East End Hotel
5th Grade 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hard Taskmaster
Black D
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
7147
27.16
Petite Charlotte
BK B
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
2426
NBT
Doreas
Black B
T: Alan Raines
Alan Raines
4356
27.04
Wildash Lou
Wht & Fwn B
T: Paul Burgess
Paul Burgess
2245
26.54
Play Win
Black B
T: Trent Thorley
Trent Thorley
5328
27.69
She's Snowy
Lt Bdl B
T: Darren Taylor
Darren Taylor
2661
27.11
Oriental Ollie
Brindle D
T: Ken Boody
Ken Boody
5133
26.86
Savoir
Black D
T: Phil Carter
Phil Carter
1363
26.56
Fast Chloe (SCR)
T: Ronald Brook
Ronald Brook
6376
26.50
Cut The Talk (SCR)
T: David Raines
David Raines
7546
26.73
R5
8
4
6
1
Bargara Bakery
5th Grade 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Klemmer Banner
Red Fwn D
T: Trent Thorley
Trent Thorley
3224
27.53
Kiki's Mom
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Ricky Hassall
Ricky Hassall
1133
26.50
Andrew's Shadow
Black D
T: Paul Burgess
Paul Burgess
2344
26.52
Peter Kropp
BK D
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
7724
NBT
Wise Decisions
Red Bdl D
T: Darren Taylor
Darren Taylor
3616
26.94
Daniel's Loss
Black B
T: Matthew Evans
Matthew Evans
7166
26.68
Savannah Sun
Black B
T: Ronald Brook
Ronald Brook
3613
26.64
Summer's Flyer
Black D
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
5324
26.76
Cambla Gold (SCR)
T: Stephen Bland
Stephen Bland
5636
26.79
Eight Green Cans (SCR)
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
7475
NBT
R6
2
4
1
8
Endeavour Foundation
4th/5th Grade 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Farmor Malibu
White B
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
1512
26.33
All Aces
Black B
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
3113
26.46
Next Time Gadget
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Narelle Mulcahy
Narelle Mulcahy
2185
26.64
Precious Hope
Black B
T: Darren Taylor
Darren Taylor
7257
NBT
Ollie's Lad
Black D
T: David Plummer
David Plummer
4254
26.40
Fly Mariposa (SCR)
T: Paul Burgess
Paul Burgess
5255
26.62
Glamorous Pins
Blue B
T: Laurence Thomas
Laurence Thomas
7518
26.48
Cambla Cruiser
Black D
T: Louise Cameron
Louise Cameron
5461
26.71
Magnolia Wind
Black B
(into 6)
T: Ronald Brook
Ronald Brook
2388
26.62
Vegas Talks (SCR)
T: David Raines
David Raines
2458
NBT
R7
3
8
2
9
Sky Racing 0-4 Wins F
R/W 550m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,890
$1,925 - $550 - $275 - $140
$1.9K - $550 - $270 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swift Eyes
Black D
T: Christopher Gear
Christopher Gear
4354
31.94
Farmor Fabio
Blue D
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
4732
32.22
Engage
Red Bdl D
T: Gerard Bowe
Gerard Bowe
5221
31.84
Winlock Power (SCR)
T: Justin Bowe
Justin Bowe
6151
31.42
Lucky Lulu
BK B
T: Graham Whitford
Graham Whitford
2664
32.71
Vinnia Bale
Red Bdl B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
4342
32.36
Dancing Ebby
Red Bdl B
T: John Watts
John Watts
6453
32.09
Hand Of Gold
Black B
T: John Watts
John Watts
8563
32.18
Boy Lloyd
Fawn D
(into 4)
T: Eric Raeburn
Eric Raeburn
5465
32.53
Swift Pash (SCR)
T: Christopher Gear
Christopher Gear
6545
31.93
R8
4
8
6
7
Craft Rental
Free For All 550m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,890
$1,925 - $550 - $275 - $140
$1.9K - $550 - $270 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Elegant Eleanor (SCR)
T: Ricky Hassall
Ricky Hassall
7111
31.68
Kiewa Rebel (SCR)
T: Ronald Brook
Ronald Brook
1455
31.60
Swift Pash
Black B
T: Christopher Gear
Christopher Gear
6545
31.93
Prince Cosmic
Fawn D
T: Ricky Hassall
Ricky Hassall
2363
31.65
Shilo (SCR)
T: Brent Kline
Brent Kline
4725
NBT
Easy Al
Black D
T: Kevin Bryant
Kevin Bryant
5413
31.82
Fernando Tears
Brindle D
T: Phil Carter
Phil Carter
1834
31.47
Nerve Settler
Brindle B
T: Ricky Hassall
Ricky Hassall
1111
31.49
Sesqui
Red Bdl B
(into 2)
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
3264
NBT
Preferred Lies (SCR)
T: Eric Raeburn
Eric Raeburn
6647
NBT
R9
7
2
4
9
Uncle Rusty's Photos
P5 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Just For Jake
BK D
T: Narelle Mulcahy
Narelle Mulcahy
3775
27.16
Rock On Roxy
Black B
T: David Raines
David Raines
6867
27.78
Ripper Ricolina (SCR)
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
1766
NBT
Beltline
Black B
T: Gregory Kennedy
Gregory Kennedy
4478
26.88
Takura Tornado
Black D
T: David Plummer
David Plummer
8588
26.89
Severine
Black B
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
Lindsay Mccarthy
1856
26.69
Dinah Shian
Black B
T: Ron Hawkshaw
Ron Hawkshaw
1758
27.12
She's Available
Black B
T: Stephen Bland
Stephen Bland
6875
26.76
Talking Numbers
Blue Bdl B
(into 3)
T: Darren Taylor
Darren Taylor
2766
NBT
Go Nikki (SCR)
T: Laurence Thomas
Laurence Thomas
8568
27.19
R10
6
7
8
1
Tab - Long May We Play
M5 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Master Card
Black D
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
Lindsay Mccarthy
4233
26.66
Owen Money
BK D
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
7488
NBT
Naveed
Wh & Bdl B
T: Narelle Mulcahy
Narelle Mulcahy
8265
26.57
Riley Allen
RF B
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
5334
NBT
Zipping Kiera (SCR)
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
5536
NBT
Ellie Grace
Black B
T: Trent Thorley
Trent Thorley
1164
27.40
So Crazy
Black B
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
2532
27.26
Percy's Curse
BE D
T: Darren Taylor
Darren Taylor
5641
27.74
Zipper Up
Black D
(into 5)
T: Natasha Ogden
Natasha Ogden
7546
NBT