OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Young
NSW
Young
Potts Park
Richmond
Grafton
Healesville
Mount Gambier
Capalaba
Sandown
Sale
Gawler
Albion Park
Mandurah
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Young
NSW
Young
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Capalaba
QLD
Sandown
VIC
Sale
VIC
Gawler
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Darwin
NT
Fields
10 races
R1
4
2
8
7
R2
2
1
8
3
R3
8
2
9
6
R4
1
6
7
3
R5
1
5
6
3
R6
5
7
3
8
R7
6
4
7
1
R8
2
8
4
1
R9
7
6
8
4
R10
4
7
3
1
Kennel closes at
10:15 19 December 2021
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
4
2
8
7
Donges Iga Maiden
Maiden 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$700
$450 - $150 - $100
$450 - $150 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Silenced
Brindle D
T: Mathew Anesbury
Mathew Anesbury
6264
20.65
Electric Lady
Black B
T: Dale Ashton
Dale Ashton
2723
NBT
Just Spartan
Black D
T: Gregory Katon
Gregory Katon
2426
20.81
Hotshot Comanche
Red Bdl B
T: Gregory Katon
Gregory Katon
4877
21.14
Gondorf
Black D
T: Brian Lord
Brian Lord
75
21.36
Celeste Spirit
Black B
T: Craig Mccorkindale
Craig Mccorkindale
N/A
NBT
Dana Maggie
Black B
T: Christopher Newcombe
Christopher Newcombe
2427
20.57
Fly Away Frank
Lt Bdl D
T: Rebecca Edenborough
Rebecca Edenborough
57
NBT
Swanky Deed
Black B
T: William Schwencke
William Schwencke
N/A
NBT
Tommy Tummy Turn (SCR)
T: Paul Strutt
Paul Strutt
8686
21.16
R2
2
1
8
3
Brendan's Pest Control Maiden
Maiden 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$700
$450 - $150 - $100
$450 - $150 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Necromonger Miss
Red Fwn B
T: Christopher Newcombe
Christopher Newcombe
3775
NBT
Lady Marcella
Black B
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
5264
NBT
Crucial
WBK B
T: Brian Lord
Brian Lord
4
21.26
Tails
Black B
T: Collin Wasson
Collin Wasson
N/A
NBT
Hotshot Cheyanne
Wh & Bdl B
T: Gregory Katon
Gregory Katon
6667
21.45
Snowy's Ariela (SCR)
T: Sarah Hopkins
Sarah Hopkins
7
NBT
Just Spartan
Black D
T: Gregory Katon
Gregory Katon
2426
20.81
Black Owl
Black D
T: Lee Codd
Lee Codd
5565
20.71
Silenced
Brindle D
T: Mathew Anesbury
Mathew Anesbury
6264
20.65
Tommy Tummy Turn
Blue D
(into 6)
T: Paul Strutt
Paul Strutt
8686
21.16
R3
8
2
9
6
Nick Apps Earthmoving
5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$550 - $150 - $100
$550 - $150 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mystery Flame
Blk & Wh D
T: Brian Lord
Brian Lord
16
21.36
Swiss Design
Black B
T: Garry Sheather
Garry Sheather
2878
20.23
Holly Rocket
Black B
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
4646
21.11
Otiose
Black B
T: Mathew Anesbury
Mathew Anesbury
5757
NBT
Fire Up Louise (SCR)
T: Edward Winters
Edward Winters
7434
19.98
Wild Julia
Red Fwn B
T: Sarah Hopkins
Sarah Hopkins
4646
20.44
Nitro Boom
Black D
T: Lee Codd
Lee Codd
5436
21.40
Unravelled
Black D
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
1F77
NBT
Just Our Luck
Blue B
(into 5)
T: Brian Lord
Brian Lord
5876
21.07
Senor Guru (SCR)
T: Samuel Elwin
Samuel Elwin
6767
20.04
R4
1
6
7
3
Young Hotel
4th/5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$850
$600 - $150 - $100
$600 - $150 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dana Dancer
Black B
T: Hsiu-Mei Lin
Hsiu-Mei Lin
7135
19.91
Mischief Pal
Black D
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
7366
NBT
Nippy Uno
Black B
T: Hsiu-Mei Lin
Hsiu-Mei Lin
4242
20.46
Bobby's Choir
Black B
T: William Schwencke
William Schwencke
7378
20.27
Kate's Desire
Black B
T: Terry O'Keefe
Terry O'Keefe
3168
NBT
Chuckin' Pies
Black D
T: Glenn Schwencke
Glenn Schwencke
8162
20.01
Insomnia Agogo
Black D
T: Steven Field
Steven Field
2516
20.48
Miss Briggs
Black B
T: Garry Parsons
Garry Parsons
1364
20.26
Senor Guru (SCR)
T: Samuel Elwin
Samuel Elwin
6767
20.04
Secret Snaps (SCR)
T: Timothy Mccaffery
Timothy Mccaffery
5645
20.28
R5
1
5
6
3
South West Slopes Credit Union Ht1 Ng Series H
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,250
$1,000 - $150 - $100
$1K - $150 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mount Hope
Black D
T: Errol Hughes
Errol Hughes
6211
NBT
My Mate Risky
Black B
T: Timothy Mccaffery
Timothy Mccaffery
1444
30.38
La La Nebraska
BK D
T: Jess Fothergill
Jess Fothergill
3321
NBT
Monster Renny
Black B
T: Dale Ashton
Dale Ashton
2527
30.55
Logical Chance
Black B
T: Jack Roy
Jack Roy
1116
NBT
Nikolina
Black B
T: Angela Della Bosca
Angela Della Bosca
7383
NBT
Alamo Joe
Black D
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
6473
30.50
Ritza Lord
Red Bdl D
T: Collin Wasson
Collin Wasson
3414
NBT
R6
5
7
3
8
Trimech Electrical Heat 1 Ng Series H
Non Graded 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,050
$800 - $150 - $100
$800 - $150 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dana Daisey
Red Fwn B
T: Hsiu-Mei Lin
Hsiu-Mei Lin
7835
20.34
Graceful Gazelle
Brindle B
T: William Schwencke
William Schwencke
8787
20.03
Tikki
Blue Fwn B
T: Glenn Schwencke
Glenn Schwencke
3334
19.80
Dana Ace
Black D
T: Timothy Mccaffery
Timothy Mccaffery
2622
19.99
Dana Hank
Black D
T: Rebecca Edenborough
Rebecca Edenborough
5123
19.90
Miss Milwaukee
Black B
T: John Scott
John Scott
3166
NBT
Dana Bull
Black D
T: John Scott
John Scott
4F46
20.02
Lektra Kez
Wh & Blk B
T: Clint Colaiacovo
Clint Colaiacovo
7528
20.84
Mischief Pal (SCR)
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
7366
24.77
Elegant Miss (SCR)
T: Garry Parsons
Garry Parsons
5675
19.98
R7
6
4
7
1
South West Slopes Credit Union Ht2 Ng Series H
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,250
$1,000 - $150 - $100
$1K - $150 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dana Gertie
Red Fwn B
T: Hsiu-Mei Lin
Hsiu-Mei Lin
2746
30.00
Lollobrigida
Black B
T: Angela Della Bosca
Angela Della Bosca
2455
NBT
Ralph
Black D
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
1733
NBT
Another Day
Red Fwn D
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
11F4
NBT
Harrison
Black D
T: Collin Wasson
Collin Wasson
3516
NBT
Every Chance
Red Fwn B
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
2345
NBT
Amistad
Black D
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
3541
30.04
Declan Harp
Black D
T: Garry Sheather
Garry Sheather
7665
NBT
R8
2
8
4
1
Trimech Electrical Heat 2 Ng Series H
Non Graded 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,050
$800 - $150 - $100
$800 - $150 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bronze Adonis
Red Fwn D
T: John Field
John Field
2515
19.98
Tough Dude
Black D
T: Glenn Schwencke
Glenn Schwencke
8155
19.99
Kaique
Black B
T: Christopher Newcombe
Christopher Newcombe
4337
19.96
Six Again
Black D
T: Timothy Mccaffery
Timothy Mccaffery
3552
19.88
La La Louis
Black D
T: Clint Colaiacovo
Clint Colaiacovo
3255
NBT
Dana Sock
Blk & Wh B
T: Rebecca Edenborough
Rebecca Edenborough
5335
19.95
Dr. Darren
Black D
T: Edward Sanchez
Edward Sanchez
8317
NBT
Billy Lobo
Black B
T: John Scott
John Scott
1375
19.92
Kate's Desire (SCR)
T: Terry O'Keefe
Terry O'Keefe
3168
23.26
Chuckin' Pies (SCR)
T: Glenn Schwencke
Glenn Schwencke
8162
20.01
R9
7
6
8
4
Teds Produce
5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$550 - $150 - $100
$550 - $150 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swanky Choir
Brindle B
T: William Schwencke
William Schwencke
7747
20.27
Gracie's Rose
Black B
T: Matthew Wallace
Matthew Wallace
5567
NBT
Benando Junior
Brindle D
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
7536
21.03
Elegant Miss
Black B
T: Garry Parsons
Garry Parsons
5675
19.98
Tin Man
Black D
T: Dale Ashton
Dale Ashton
F716
19.92
Fire Up Laverne
Black B
T: Edward Winters
Edward Winters
6315
19.93
Swish Chick
Fawn B
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
7551
NBT
Tiggerlong Jewel
Blue Fwn B
T: Glenn Schwencke
Glenn Schwencke
4535
20.57
Secret Snaps (SCR)
T: Timothy Mccaffery
Timothy Mccaffery
5645
20.28
Senor Guru (SCR)
T: Samuel Elwin
Samuel Elwin
6767
20.04
R10
4
7
3
1
Wombat Hotel
5th Grade 347m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$550 - $150 - $100
$550 - $150 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Party Host
Brindle B
T: William Schwencke
William Schwencke
2345
20.25
Cosmic Sky
Wh & Blk B
T: Garry Sheather
Garry Sheather
6753
20.30
Black Eagle
Black D
T: Glenn Schwencke
Glenn Schwencke
F427
20.44
Chasing Clout
Red Bdl D
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
14F5
NBT
Ask The Manager
Black B
T: John Field
John Field
6661
NBT
Teeny Tiger
Lt Bdl B
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
5236
20.83
Mr. Valentine
Brindle D
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
1866
NBT
Alizay Frenzy
Black D
T: Hsiu-Mei Lin
Hsiu-Mei Lin
1833
20.63
Secret Snaps (SCR)
T: Timothy Mccaffery
Timothy Mccaffery
5645
20.28
Just Our Luck (SCR)
T: Brian Lord
Brian Lord
5876
21.07