OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Wentworth Park
NSW
Richmond Straight
Moree
Grafton
Wentworth Park
Ladbrokes Gardens
Townsville
Shepparton
Geelong
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Wentworth Park
NSW
Richmond Straight
NSW
Moree
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Townsville
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
3
7
1
R2
2
5
1
3
R3
1
8
5
7
R4
6
4
5
3
R5
4
3
8
1
R6
3
5
2
1
R7
8
4
1
2
R8
5
7
3
8
R9
6
3
9
5
R10
6
7
4
9
Kennel closes at
17:38 09 April 2022
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
2
3
7
1
Ladbrokes Magic Maiden Final Magic Maiden (g3) F
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$33,000
$25,000 - $5,000 - $3,000
$25K - $5K - $3K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Springview Angus
Brindle D
T: Michael Hardman
Michael Hardman
53
30.84
Zipping Novak
Fawn D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
11
30.04
Ibrox Wildfire
Black B
T: William Dance
William Dance
2722
30.80
Mount Victoria
Blue Fwn B
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
52
30.79
Nangar Nancy
Brindle B
T: Dennis Barnes
Dennis Barnes
62
30.53
Simply Limelight
Black D
T: Peter Rodgers
Peter Rodgers
2211
29.70
Choo Choo Train
Black D
T: Victor Sultana
Victor Sultana
33
30.84
Federal Aussie
Black D
T: Stephen Fairbairn
Stephen Fairbairn
21
30.48
Rockstar Aloha (SCR)
T: Shaun Evans
Shaun Evans
5453
30.87
Miss Free Reign (SCR)
T: Judith Richardson
Judith Richardson
3844
30.75
R2
2
5
1
3
Grnsw Masters Final Masters F
M1/M2/M3 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$13,200
$10,000 - $1,850 - $1,350
$10K - $1.8K - $1.3K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hello Dream
Black B
T: Troy Macdonald
Troy Macdonald
5464
30.10
Kooringa Lucy
Wh & Blk B
T: Mitchell Northfield
Mitchell Northfield
2512
29.70
Zipping Brady
Red Bdl D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
4134
30.00
Prim And Proper
Black B
T: David Smith
David Smith
2383
29.74
Lots Of Chatter
BK D
T: Graeme Jose
Graeme Jose
2311
29.86
Sunburnt Highway
Black D
T: Judith Richardson
Judith Richardson
5152
29.65
Nikolina
Black B
T: Angela Della Bosca
Angela Della Bosca
5323
29.77
Angry Blizzard (SCR)
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
2321
29.93
Crazy Old Goat
Black D
(into 8)
T: Andrew Weise
Andrew Weise
5245
30.01
Rebecca Gay (SCR)
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
6175
30.38
R3
1
8
5
7
Ausure Regional Ultra Sense Final Ultra Sense (l)
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$22,500
$15,000 - $5,000 - $2,500
$15K - $5K - $2.5K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Castle Warrior
Red Bdl D
T: Mark Wilcox
Mark Wilcox
1131
29.95
Opal Model
Black B
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
3211
30.08
Bow Tippy
Black B
T: Steven Albon
Steven Albon
4421
30.33
Super Aussie
Black D
T: Brad Davis
Brad Davis
2211
30.13
Zipping Lopez
Black D
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
1361
30.04
Where's Rocky (SCR)
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
5741
29.73
She's Savage
Fawn B
T: Jessica Savage
Jessica Savage
2161
29.85
Lochinvar Lona
Red Bdl D
T: Ruth King
Ruth King
3111
29.70
Kiwi Fantasy
Black B
(into 6)
T: Caitlyn Brewer
Caitlyn Brewer
1322
30.01
Zipping Demand (SCR)
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
6332
29.86
R4
6
4
5
3
Paul Wheeler Celebration Paul Wheeler Celebration
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$15,500
$12,000 - $2,000 - $1,500
$12K - $2K - $1.5K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Redeem Our Cash
Black B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
5127
29.91
Fergie Pepper
Black B
T: Aaron Williams
Aaron Williams
3127
30.05
Dulceria
Black B
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
5151
30.11
Zipping Pearson
Red Bdl B
T: John Finn
John Finn
1435
29.76
Zipping Sapporo
Fawn B
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
5311
29.61
Sally's Reward
Dark Bdl B
T: Vincent Spiteri
Vincent Spiteri
1225
29.92
All Nose
Black B
T: Tomas Rees
Tomas Rees
1116
30.03
Suzie's Face
Wh & Blk B
T: Steven Burgis
Steven Burgis
3614
29.82
Kiwi Fantasy (SCR)
T: Caitlyn Brewer
Caitlyn Brewer
1322
30.01
Panorama (SCR)
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
1126
NBT
R5
4
3
8
1
New Sensation Final New Sensation (g3) F
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$54,000
$40,000 - $8,500 - $5,500
$40K - $8.5K - $5.5K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Doonan
Black D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
1511
29.71
Spring Gonzales
BD D
T: Michael Hardman
Michael Hardman
6442
30.25
Yuko Girl
Fawn B
T: Sam Sultana
Sam Sultana
8471
29.81
Devine Empress
BK B
T: Kayla Cottrell
Kayla Cottrell
2111
29.94
Forever Thankful
Black B
T: Kayla-Jane Coleman
Kayla-Jane Coleman
3132
30.20
Good Odds Emma
Red Fwn B
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
1142
29.91
Impress Dressel
Blue D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
1262
30.18
French Martini
Black B
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
111
29.97
Black Zambora (SCR)
T: Scott Tyson
Scott Tyson
2113
30.26
Space Girl (SCR)
T: Michelle Sultana
Michelle Sultana
1713
30.23
R6
3
5
2
1
The Ambrosoli the Ambrosoli (g3) F
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$33,000
$25,000 - $5,000 - $3,000
$25K - $5K - $3K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Boston Garden
Black D
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
3124
29.79
Daph's Ascend
BEW B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
3134
30.14
Lala Kiwi
BK B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
1733
29.93
Ties That Bind
Black B
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
2743
29.74
Zippy Tesla
RF D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
1524
29.97
Zipping Kyrgios
Blue D
T: John Finn
John Finn
2143
29.37
Equalizer (SCR)
T: Jason Thompson
Jason Thompson
3113
29.85
Coast Model
fawn brindle B
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
5324
29.58
Wow
Wh & Bdl D
(into 7)
T: Danielle Matic
Danielle Matic
2135
29.38
Analysing (SCR)
T: Michael Hardman
Michael Hardman
1315
29.80
R7
8
4
1
2
Wests Group Association Cup Final Association Cup
Non Graded 720m
PRIZE MONEY
$100,000
$75,000 - $15,000 - $10,000
$75K - $15K - $10K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stanley Road
Black D
T: Mark Gatt
Mark Gatt
6223
41.92
Super Estrella
BK B
T: David Smith
David Smith
3111
41.94
Hank The Hustler
Black D
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
4432
41.94
Mepunga Ruby
BK B
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
1121
41.64
Zipping Kansas
Fawn D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
1112
41.57
Nimble Lulu
Black B
T: Sharon Grey
Sharon Grey
4144
42.47
Paris And Rome
BK B
T: Tomas Rees
Tomas Rees
7124
42.47
Gypsy Wyong
Wh & Blk B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
2253
42.49
Cawbourne Turvey (SCR)
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
5185
42.57
Days Of Thunder (SCR)
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
4155
42.57
R8
5
7
3
8
Ladbrokes Golden Easter Egg Final Golden Easter Eg
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$338,000
$250,000 - $55,000 - $33,000
$250K - $55K - $33K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Louis Rumble
Black D
T: Stephen Kavanagh
Stephen Kavanagh
2111
29.61
Tachycardic
Black D
T: Kayla-Jane Coleman
Kayla-Jane Coleman
4412
29.90
Fantastic Raven
Black B
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
1211
29.72
Idolize
BK B
T: Peter Presutto
Peter Presutto
1411
29.63
She's A Pearl
Black B
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
1111
29.46
Mitchell Street
Lt Fawn D
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
1512
29.99
Good Odds Cash
BK B
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
2122
29.63
Zara's Ivan
Black D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
5232
29.73
Lala Kiwi (SCR)
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
1733
29.93
Ties That Bind (SCR)
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
2743
29.74
R9
6
3
9
5
Wests Group Macarthur
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$9,650
$6,500 - $1,850 - $1,300
$6.5K - $1.8K - $1.3K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crazy Old Goat (SCR)
T: Andrew Weise
Andrew Weise
5245
30.01
Cop Magnet
fawn brindle D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
537F
29.91
Four Five
Black D
T: Alan Proctor
Alan Proctor
7272
29.91
Dylan's Magic
Blue Bdl D
T: Melinda Finn
Melinda Finn
4863
29.94
Hyperventilate
Red Fwn D
T: Jo-Ann Croser
Jo-Ann Croser
2483
30.29
Mepunga Warrior
BK D
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
4342
NBT
Loui Wonton
Blue Bdl D
T: John Smart
John Smart
7322
29.90
Zipping Demand
Red Fwn D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
6332
29.86
Smart Fernando
Fawn D
(into 1)
T: Gregory Sutherland
Gregory Sutherland
2683
29.88
Boab (SCR)
T: David Betts
David Betts
2654
30.07
R10
6
7
4
9
wentworthpark.com.au
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$8,900
$6,000 - $1,700 - $1,200
$6K - $1.7K - $1.2K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kiwi Fantasy (SCR)
T: Caitlyn Brewer
Caitlyn Brewer
1322
30.01
Mepunga Mustang
BEBD D
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
2414
NBT
Lady On Fire
Lt Fawn B
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
6333
30.60
Sharky's Wish
Blue D
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
3323
30.42
Electric Dreams
Black B
T: Robbie Neville
Robbie Neville
1431
30.34
Miss Hyped Up
Wht & Fwn B
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
6113
30.10
Panorama
Black B
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
1126
NBT
Spring Meteor (SCR)
T: Joshua Board
Joshua Board
2115
30.16
Club Model
Black B
(into 1)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
1834
30.46
Midnight Sophie
Black B
(into 8)
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
5651
33.06