OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Wauchope
NSW
Wauchope
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wagga
Healesville
Bendigo
Gawler
Ipswich
Sale
Geelong
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Wauchope
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Gawler
SA
Ipswich
QLD
Sale
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
9
1
2
5
R2
2
4
6
1
R3
8
3
9
6
R4
3
4
1
9
R5
8
2
1
4
R6
5
3
8
1
R7
4
8
2
7
R8
5
3
6
2
R9
3
6
7
1
R10
6
3
1
8
Kennel closes at
10:52 21 May 2021
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
9
1
2
5
Welcome to Bbet Park Wauchope Mdn
Maiden 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bad Boy Slash
Brindle D
T: James Goddard
James Goddard
4265
22.32
Lorain's Bow
Black D
T: Darren Mcgeachie
Darren Mcgeachie
2526
22.16
Black Ghost (SCR)
T: Robert Stone
Robert Stone
232
NBT
Kiarni Kurt
Black D
T: Thomas Roche
Thomas Roche
7F36
NBT
Tool Time Tommy
Blue D
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
6248
22.60
Royal Redeemer (SCR)
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
N/A
NBT
Emmy's Me Mum
Wh & Blue B
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
27
NBT
Emmy Driven
BK B
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
5252
NBT
What A Knight
Black D
(into 6)
T: Gayle Masterson
Gayle Masterson
3675
NBT
Kiarni Michael
Black D
(into 3)
T: Thomas Roche
Thomas Roche
874
NBT
R2
2
4
6
1
Barbara & John Munro Appreciation
5th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pegasus Pal
W & Blue Bd B
T: Gail Kelly
Gail Kelly
7222
21.85
Sunset Sal
Black B
T: Barry Austin
Barry Austin
1741
NBT
Aston Ajax
Brindle D
T: Barry Taylor
Barry Taylor
1378
NBT
Kate's The One
Black B
T: Leeanne Walker
Leeanne Walker
4137
22.09
King's Decision
Black D
T: Craig Last
Craig Last
6344
22.18
Urunga Girl
Black B
T: Albert Zarb
Albert Zarb
7215
21.91
Roseeta Valley
Black B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
4635
22.12
Oh Five Surprise
Fawn D
T: Richard Milton
Richard Milton
4565
21.99
Rapid Combustion (SCR)
T: Stanley Towers
Stanley Towers
4666
21.76
Mookie Sox (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5874
22.31
R3
8
3
9
6
Jkm Plumbing
5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sunrise Trooper
Red Fwn D
T: Denis Solomon
Denis Solomon
5232
26.41
Get On Valley
Black B
T: James Goddard
James Goddard
2748
26.22
Key Bob
Blue D
T: Stephen Atkins
Stephen Atkins
6173
25.63
Phoenix Face
Wh & Blk D
T: Robert Mumford
Robert Mumford
8135
NBT
Pass The Sauce (SCR)
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
1522
26.03
Kundabung
Black D
T: Leeanne Walker
Leeanne Walker
1133
25.68
Thanks For That
Black D
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
3532
25.85
Two Points Away
Brindle B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
4653
25.79
Heathcote Rams
Black D
(into 5)
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
3474
25.85
Super Athletic (SCR)
T: Graham Roylett
Graham Roylett
F736
NBT
R4
3
4
1
9
Mitch Towle Painting 1-3 Win 1-3 Wins F
5th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tahlee Girl
Black B
T: Martin Bowe
Martin Bowe
2144
NBT
Tap Out Tiny
Wh & Blue B
T: Gail Kelly
Gail Kelly
6656
22.08
Candy Kaos
Black D
T: Dianne Craig
Dianne Craig
2121
21.72
Zarabella
Black B
T: Marilyn Turner
Marilyn Turner
7514
22.70
Lansdowne Boy
Black D
T: Brian Dwyer
Brian Dwyer
4368
23.13
Sienna's Ace
Black B
T: Mitchell Jobson
Mitchell Jobson
7772
NBT
Cabernet Merlot
Red Bdl B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5855
23.04
Boosted Ego (SCR)
T: Craig Last
Craig Last
4167
NBT
Seeking Quality
Lt Bdl D
(into 8)
T: Kellie Fogarty
Kellie Fogarty
5676
NBT
R5
8
2
1
4
Grnsw Maiden Series Final Maiden Series F
Maiden 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,600
$3,000 - $1,000 - $600
$3K - $1K - $600
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
White Ruby
White B
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
7452
26.26
Ruby Sannette
Brindle B
T: Kevin Johnson
Kevin Johnson
721
25.96
Fire Fly Elvis
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4244
26.58
Winged Dominance
BK B
T: Stephen Atkins
Stephen Atkins
2643
26.38
Clanda's Comet
Black D
T: Robert Stone
Robert Stone
6762
26.54
Smiley's Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Albert Zarb
Albert Zarb
4534
26.50
Charlie Rubble
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4373
26.58
Quirky Gone Wild
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
1
26.06
Highlight Reel (SCR)
T: Peter Young
Peter Young
5
26.55
What A Knight (SCR)
T: Gayle Masterson
Gayle Masterson
3675
26.66
R6
5
3
8
1
bbet.com.au 1-3 Win 1-3 Wins F
5th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fast Chloe
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2686
NBT
Marjanovic
Black D
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
4472
22.66
Two Spot Gamble
Wh & Blk D
T: Norma Dacey
Norma Dacey
2177
21.57
Key Key
Black B
T: Craig Last
Craig Last
6624
NBT
Chad's Boy
Red Fwn D
T: Barry Taylor
Barry Taylor
3438
22.49
Kempsey Boy
Blue D
T: Brian Dwyer
Brian Dwyer
4411
22.01
Kingston Hound
Black D
T: Darren Mcgeachie
Darren Mcgeachie
6547
22.15
Cosmic Flight
Black B
T: Robert Stone
Robert Stone
613F
22.25
Seeking Quality (SCR)
T: Kellie Fogarty
Kellie Fogarty
5676
21.99
R7
4
8
2
7
Zipping Garth at Stud 1-3 Win 1-3 Wins F
5th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Barnaby's Choice
Black D
T: Gail Kelly
Gail Kelly
4746
21.90
Bad Boy Smooth
Wh & Blk D
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
6145
21.99
Fennel (SCR)
T: James Goddard
James Goddard
2213
23.20
Kermadec
Black D
T: Julie King
Julie King
2683
21.78
Hide The Cash
Brindle B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4111
22.70
Maddy Northcott
Black B
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
4421
NBT
Crazy Casey
Black B
T: Ronald Ulrick
Ronald Ulrick
6115
22.37
Bago Go Go
Black D
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
5314
NBT
Seeking Quality (SCR)
T: Kellie Fogarty
Kellie Fogarty
5676
21.99
R8
5
3
6
2
Grnsw Series 5th Grade Final 5th Grade Series F
5th Grade 457m
PRIZE MONEY
$6,600
$5,000 - $1,000 - $600
$5K - $1K - $600
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wilson Place
Black D
T: Martin Bowe
Martin Bowe
2312
25.65
Break And Enter
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
1532
25.71
Ritza William
Black D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
1311
25.64
Willina Girl
Fawn B
T: Richard Milton
Richard Milton
5342
25.73
Daysea's Jimmy
Wh & Blue D
T: Norma Dacey
Norma Dacey
1111
25.36
King Sumner
Black D
T: Julie King
Julie King
3561
25.79
Dominant Dan
Black D
T: Stephen Atkins
Stephen Atkins
6641
25.64
Double Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
4461
25.97
Thanks For That (SCR)
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
3532
25.85
Pass The Sauce (SCR)
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
1522
26.03
R9
3
6
7
1
Bbet Top Fluc 1-3 Win 1-3 Wins F
5th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sketchy Trapdoor
Black B
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
2326
22.03
Reject Shopper (SCR)
T: James Goddard
James Goddard
6316
22.55
Daysea's Joey
Wh & Blue D
T: Norma Dacey
Norma Dacey
1212
NBT
Miss Supersonic
Black B
T: Kane Heuston
Kane Heuston
8347
22.06
Zipping Liam (L/SCR)
T: Denis Solomon
Denis Solomon
7557
NBT
Tiny Sparkle
Black B
T: Kerry Schmitzer
Kerry Schmitzer
4846
22.30
Victor Sannette
Fawn D
T: Kevin Johnson
Kevin Johnson
1648
NBT
Sweet Ari
Lt Bdl B
T: Rosana Streatfield
Rosana Streatfield
5745
21.72
Seeking Quality (SCR)
T: Kellie Fogarty
Kellie Fogarty
5676
21.99
R10
6
3
1
8
Raw Ability at Stud
4th/5th Grade 384m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,520
$1,600 - $530 - $390
$1.6K - $530 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Treasure Chest
Black B
T: Leeanne Walker
Leeanne Walker
2123
22.16
Kiarni Jack
Black D
T: Thomas Roche
Thomas Roche
7735
21.93
Rosie Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
6557
22.21
Sakeyna (SCR)
T: Anne Foley
Anne Foley
1253
21.94
Wild Flames
Blue D
T: Leeanne Walker
Leeanne Walker
4237
22.33
Red Pollard
Red Fwn D
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
1321
21.72
Exhilartes
Red Fwn D
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
1515
21.77
Kiarni Ivy
Red Fwn B
T: Thomas Roche
Thomas Roche
5457
NBT
Red Riddle
Fawn B
(into 4)
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
6673
22.02
Angry Monsoon (SCR)
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
8588
23.66