OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Townsville
QLD
Richmond Straight
Bulli
Grafton
Gosford
Murray Bridge Straight
Launceston
Horsham
Ipswich
Geelong
Warragul
Townsville
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Townsville
QLD
Richmond Straight
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Murray Bridge Straight
SA
Launceston
TAS
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
3
1
9
7
R2
7
6
3
1
R3
3
2
10
6
R4
1
3
7
8
R5
7
6
5
3
R6
1
2
4
5
R7
1
2
4
5
R8
4
7
3
5
R9
4
7
8
3
R10
8
6
5
1
R11
5
2
9
8
R12
1
4
8
6
Kennel start at
17:50 24 October 2023
- Kennel closes at
18:50 24 October 2023
Print Meeting
R1
3
1
9
7
Burdekin Vet Services
Maiden 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Four Rangers
Black D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
7
23.23
Dazzling Zoe (SCR)
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
3451
22.54
Moonlit Lake
Wht & Fwn B
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
2232
21.96
Showtime Isaac
Black D
T: Tony Parker
Tony Parker
N/A
NBT
Federal War
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
884
23.36
Run Millie Run
Black B
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
4
22.69
WHAT STYLE
Blue D
T: Greta Thomson
Greta Thomson
3
NBT
Ginger Jess
Fawn B
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
4852
22.50
Devil's Waltz
Dark Bdl D
(into 2)
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
45
22.61
Trace Element (SCR)
T: Daniel Miles
Daniel Miles
57
NBT
R2
7
6
3
1
Heath Ardle
Maiden 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spin Baron
Black D
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
5367
22.47
Gem Sapphire
Black B
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
8
23.07
Nyngan Tiger
Brindle D
T: Graham Thomson
Graham Thomson
5632
22.30
Waikikamukau
Fawn B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
8787
23.37
Panadom
Black D
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
85
22.95
Canya Currency
Wh & Blue D
T: Tony Parker
Tony Parker
3
22.54
Purple Car
Black B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
5
22.62
Showtime Cher
Black B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
5
NBT
Showtime Bailey (SCR)
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
466
22.66
I'M Flipper (SCR)
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
4451
22.34
R3
3
2
10
6
Shelly Dennis
NOV 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Balt's Shadow (SCR)
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
2815
22.16
Golden Snitch
Black B
T: Gary Farrell
Gary Farrell
15
22.35
Candlestick Jack
Black D
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
2634
22.08
Ellie Herrera
Wh & Bdl B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
7751
22.61
She's Top Scotch
Wh & Blk B
T: Jay Schafer
Jay Schafer
5637
22.24
Tilly Tornado
BK B
T: Jay Schafer
Jay Schafer
3326
NBT
Winston The Wolf (SCR)
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
2121
22.00
Hara's Tricky (SCR)
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
4433
22.06
Prinny
Fawn B
(into 7)
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
6854
22.30
Willies Fury
Black D
(into 8)
T: Graham Thomson
Graham Thomson
5687
22.38
R4
1
3
7
8
Corey Heath
5th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nobu Lad
Black D
T: Christopher Scifleet
Christopher Scifleet
6467
22.43
Mary Now Knows
Brindle B
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
7388
21.99
Sir Panama
Black D
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
4871
22.08
Miss The Deck
Black B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
7646
22.03
Jingalong Lotte
Black B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
2221
22.01
Hooded Robin
Black D
T: Gary Farrell
Gary Farrell
3185
22.17
Bodhi
Blue D
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
2642
22.33
Saruman
Black D
T: Michael Pandelakis
Michael Pandelakis
6F54
22.10
Mister Rambutan (SCR)
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
4782
21.91
Joni Rudderless (SCR)
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
8886
22.45
R5
7
6
5
3
Brian Palmer Memorial
5th Grade 498m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,800
$2,470 - $760 - $380 - $190
$2.4K - $760 - $380 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Canya Revamp
Black D
T: John La Rosa
John La Rosa
1421
28.84
Bella Sensation
Wh & Bdl B
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
2412
28.94
Fingal Bay
Black D
T: Clarry Wilcox
Clarry Wilcox
15F5
28.82
Polarizer
Black B
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
4655
28.66
Hidden Torpedo
Dark Bdl D
T: Graham Thomson
Graham Thomson
1655
28.79
Handy Jimmy
Wh & Bdl D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
8727
28.86
Spitfire Rhodes
Fawn D
T: Danny Preh
Danny Preh
7132
29.00
Urana Lot
Black B
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
7354
28.96
Set To Roll (SCR)
T: Greta Thomson
Greta Thomson
6646
29.26
Calibration (SCR)
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
6778
29.35
R6
1
2
4
5
Pug Wash Painting
Free For All 498m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,600
$2,990 - $920 - $460 - $230
$2.9K - $920 - $460 - $230
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Balts Orson
Wh & Blk D
T: Jay Schafer
Jay Schafer
1231
28.50
Pretty Cindy
Wh & Blk B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
2313
28.61
Hidden Fury
Dark Bdl D
T: Graham Thomson
Graham Thomson
5431
28.82
Ferocious June
Black B
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
7244
28.70
My Mate Neo
Blk & Wh D
T: Greta Thomson
Greta Thomson
7241
28.70
Blazing Infrared
Fawn D
T: Hayley Wooler
Hayley Wooler
3132
28.78
Tessa Poppy
Blue B
T: Greta Thomson
Greta Thomson
4157
28.79
Young Rob
Black D
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
3212
28.43
R7
1
2
4
5
Qgold H
OPEN 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,200
$2,080 - $640 - $320 - $160
$2K - $640 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pacific Holly
W & Blue Fn B
T: Tony Parker
Tony Parker
7212
21.66
Instant Gold
Black D
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
2241
21.69
Flash Fever
Black B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
5414
21.59
Plum Tuckered
Brindle B
T: Danny Preh
Danny Preh
3112
21.40
Barcia Beach
Blue B
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
4326
22.88
Slippery Witch
Red Fwn B
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
2131
22.19
Currie Young Boy
Black D
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
1467
21.72
Unstitch
W & Blue Bd D
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
7831
21.95
Sandy's Heart (SCR)
T: Gary Farrell
Gary Farrell
5247
21.98
Baguette (SCR)
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
2576
21.88
R8
4
7
3
5
Qgold H
OPEN 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,200
$2,080 - $640 - $320 - $160
$2K - $640 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Perfect Pacific
Blue B
T: Daniel Miles
Daniel Miles
2453
21.82
Jackie Chiles
Black D
T: Tony Parker
Tony Parker
4145
21.60
Gatting Ball
Black D
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
1711
21.72
She's Some Fox
Brindle B
T: Tony Parker
Tony Parker
7346
21.77
Mali's Red Hot
Black D
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
8143
21.93
Showtime Prissy
Wh & Blk B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
112
21.91
Bilinga Beach
Black D
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
6632
21.91
Haytown's Trio
Black B
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
7161
21.54
Sandy's Heart (SCR)
T: Gary Farrell
Gary Farrell
5247
21.98
Mister Rambutan (SCR)
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
4782
21.91
R9
4
7
8
3
Jeff Lynch
5th Grade 498m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,800
$2,470 - $760 - $380 - $190
$2.4K - $760 - $380 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Penguin Doug
Black D
T: Kerry Griffin
Kerry Griffin
8733
29.29
Luxy Nova
Black D
T: Gary Farrell
Gary Farrell
8124
29.35
Out Of Glory
Brindle D
T: Laurie Wode
Laurie Wode
4234
28.97
King Amar
Red Fwn D
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
3125
29.11
Sir Bingo
RF D
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
2222
NBT
Elaine Danced
Black B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
8734
29.42
Red Car
Brindle B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
5316
29.11
Waikiki Surfer
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
3638
29.05
Willies Fury (SCR)
T: Graham Thomson
Graham Thomson
6873
29.98
Joni Rudderless (SCR)
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
8886
29.90
R10
8
6
5
1
Preh We Win Racing
3rd/4th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pistols At Dawn
Red Bdl D
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
2654
21.75
Yellow Car
Black D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
8364
21.84
Ramsay's Rocket
Black D
T: Christopher Scifleet
Christopher Scifleet
5416
21.99
Gunnadoo Avenue
Black B
T: Michael Hickmott
Michael Hickmott
7335
21.62
What's Left
Blue D
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
3115
21.96
Max Gambles
Red Fwn D
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
1771
21.76
Free At Night
Brindle B
T: Christopher Scifleet
Christopher Scifleet
4881
21.83
Aurora Damiro
Black B
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
3256
21.89
R11
5
2
9
8
V & M Drilling
5th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Molly Emgrand (SCR)
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
2816
22.01
Ocean
Blue D
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
5255
22.11
Lottie Bear
Black B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
2168
23.44
Dulciphobia (SCR)
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
8126
22.11
Shian Fire
Black D
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
5264
22.12
Daicos Dynasty
Black D
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
8386
22.23
Sandy's Heart
Fawn D
T: Gary Farrell
Gary Farrell
5247
21.98
LOOK AT LENNY
Blk & Wh D
T: Gavin Mcdougall
Gavin Mcdougall
7156
22.56
Cape Lyle
Red Fwn B
(into 4)
T: Greta Thomson
Greta Thomson
3676
21.98
Willies Fury (SCR)
T: Graham Thomson
Graham Thomson
6873
22.38
R12
1
4
8
6
Kb Seafood Company
5th Grade 380m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sister Emgrand
Blue Fwn B
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
6232
22.03
Baguette (SCR)
T: Heath Ardle
Heath Ardle
2576
21.88
Federal Remark
fawn brindle D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
1511
21.90
Sandave Richie
Fawn D
T: Robert Lound
Robert Lound
1785
21.89
Night Buttons
Black D
T: Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
5344
22.03
Denim
Blue B
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
5153
21.94
Run Rex Run
Brindle D
T: Joan Newnham
Joan Newnham
8436
21.86
Lara Rumble
Black B
T: Mark Partland
Mark Partland
1247
22.07
Amarillo Slim
Black D
(into 2)
T: Glen Olsen
Glen Olsen
8476
22.08
Henryk Bale (SCR)
T: John La Rosa
John La Rosa
5877
22.09