OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
Grafton
Bulli
Richmond
Ballarat
Bendigo
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Ballarat
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
7
2
1
5
R2
4
2
8
9
R3
7
9
6
4
R4
2
1
5
8
R5
8
1
3
4
R6
8
4
9
5
R7
7
3
6
8
R8
2
7
3
5
R9
7
1
4
3
R10
3
10
9
8
Kennel closes at
08:39 16 May 2020
R1
7
2
1
5
Ladbrokes Maiden
Maiden 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Barcia Rose
Red Fwn B
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
6557
18.95
Trial By Combat
Black B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
3465
19.32
Ella Lopez
Black B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
6488
19.84
After Simmo
Wh & Blk D
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
7
19.93
Remember Pete
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
6478
19.65
Victory Wins
Black D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
N/A
NBT
Get Hyped
Lt Fawn B
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
2
19.11
Summer Sophie
Fawn B
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
7675
19.56
Cyprus (SCR)
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
78
19.53
Parallel Reality (SCR)
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
88
20.06
R2
4
2
8
9
Tsr Access Services Maiden
Maiden 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hand Break
Black D
T: Emma Kitchen
Emma Kitchen
6
19.83
Good Odds Kanga
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
5556
19.17
Fusebox Tony
White D
T: Michael Smith
Michael Smith
7
20.14
Miss Hyped Up
Wht & Fwn B
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
3
19.15
Boy Water
Black D
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
N/A
NBT
Mayhem Followed (SCR)
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
7783
19.50
Money Run
Blk & Wh D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
N/A
NBT
Jillian Jewels
Black B
T: Joanne Zammit
Joanne Zammit
8675
19.54
Parallel Reality
Black B
(into 6)
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
88
20.06
Cyprus (SCR)
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
78
19.53
R3
7
9
6
4
Bernipave Pathways
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Uma Allen
BD B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
4768
19.28
Dawn Budgie (SCR)
T: Stephen Francis
Stephen Francis
5588
19.29
Dyna Zultan
Brindle D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
6878
19.87
Magic Fortnight
Black B
T: Joanne Zammit
Joanne Zammit
8584
19.42
Custom Banjo
Wh & Blk D
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
5877
19.08
Marges Boy
Black D
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
7757
19.03
Cosmic Adonis
Blue D
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
7777
19.89
Pyrenees Acclaim
Black D
T: Beau Williamson
Beau Williamson
6768
19.67
Go Fifty Seven
Black D
(into 2)
T: Michael Smith
Michael Smith
5777
NBT
Wilkins Allen (SCR)
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
7666
19.05
R4
2
1
5
8
Bess Electrical
5th Grade 618m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Highly Effective
Black D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
1433
NBT
Tap Out Sniper
Wht & Fwn D
T: Rodney Metselaar
Rodney Metselaar
4315
35.57
Weemala John
Wh & Blue D
T: Christopher Little
Christopher Little
6536
35.73
Zipping Carlos
Black D
T: Owen Langley
Owen Langley
7328
35.83
Jack High
Black B
T: Ronald Marsden
Ronald Marsden
2113
35.92
Euro Bro (SCR)
T: Aaron Williams
Aaron Williams
1362
35.65
Zipping Miranda
BK B
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
2216
35.65
Pearl Of Tahiti
Black B
T: Kerry Drynan
Kerry Drynan
1664
NBT
Bugatti Spark
BE B
(into 6)
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
6286
35.94
Bad Boy Goodesy (SCR)
T: James Vassallo
James Vassallo
3685
35.92
R5
8
1
3
4
Greyhound Products Direct
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Brigade
Red Bdl D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
4143
30.98
Flash High Ball
Black D
T: Annette Fleming
Annette Fleming
1853
31.21
Full Powered
Black D
T: Owen Langley
Owen Langley
2125
30.88
Vivarchi
Blue B
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
7753
30.98
Cheeky Tunes
Brindle B
T: Victor Sultana
Victor Sultana
6862
31.09
Dawn Juan
Blue Bdl B
T: George Borg
George Borg
2714
31.01
Wilshire Girl
LTBD B
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
7265
30.96
Zipping Junior
RF D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
1114
30.49
Te Awa Kiss (SCR)
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
8568
31.12
United Stand (SCR)
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
6645
31.00
R6
8
4
9
5
Ladbrokes Multi Builder
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fun Guy Ebby (SCR)
T: Michael Eberand
Michael Eberand
1745
NBT
Shez Good Bro
Black B
T: Nicholas Saloum
Nicholas Saloum
3638
31.19
Whiskey Throttle
Black D
T: Doreen Drynan
Doreen Drynan
6532
30.85
Offline
RBD D
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
41
NBT
Midnight Affair
Black B
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
1
30.93
Red Fernando
Red Fwn D
T: Victor Ellul
Victor Ellul
7221
31.12
My Bro Pegs
Black D
T: Annette Fleming
Annette Fleming
1457
31.69
Private Tears
Wh & Blue D
T: Fred Xuereb
Fred Xuereb
3148
NBT
United Stand
Black D
(into 1)
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
6645
31.00
Te Awa Kiss (SCR)
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
8568
31.12
R7
7
3
6
8
Kevin Waters Towing 1-3 Win
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fusebox Abby
Black B
T: Barry Harmey
Barry Harmey
6438
23.93
Sabata Raptor
Black B
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
5483
22.87
Oscar's Alibi
Black B
T: Ronald Marsden
Ronald Marsden
7714
22.82
Zara Tiara
Red Bdl B
T: Troy Campbell
Troy Campbell
5842
22.98
Posterized
Black D
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
8743
23.16
Brindle Miracle
Blue Bdl D
T: John Maroun
John Maroun
5567
NBT
Sneaky Marquee
Black B
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
1576
22.56
Dynamite Davey
Red Fwn B
T: Tommy Browne
Tommy Browne
6618
23.43
Polly's Wilma (SCR)
T: Brett Easton
Brett Easton
4785
NBT
R8
2
7
3
5
Castlewood Kitchens 1-3 Win
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pearl Cash
Black B
T: Kevin Brown
Kevin Brown
5846
23.08
Weemala Leo
Wh & Bdl D
T: Christopher Little
Christopher Little
2124
22.78
Madison Envy
Black B
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
3682
23.11
Twisted League
Black D
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
5871
23.09
Stilton Stella
Black B
T: Kristofor Rees
Kristofor Rees
7856
NBT
Big Paul Ballows
Black D
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
5768
23.35
Red Tiger Lady
Red Bdl B
T: Kerry Drynan
Kerry Drynan
6131
22.93
Three Six Suited
Black B
T: David Mason
David Mason
3152
23.29
Polly's Wilma (SCR)
T: Brett Easton
Brett Easton
4785
NBT
R9
7
1
4
3
Richmond Race Club 1-3 Win
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blazing Explorer
Black D
T: Tomas Rees
Tomas Rees
4561
22.99
Legacies
Black D
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
2173
23.13
Mrs Bennett
Wh & Blk B
T: Allan Laverty
Allan Laverty
3135
22.96
Touring Soon
White B
T: Peter Withers
Peter Withers
1846
22.97
Savoury
Black D
T: Rodney Metselaar
Rodney Metselaar
6415
23.03
What Expiry
Blue D
T: George Borg
George Borg
2137
22.95
Mighty Mad's
Black B
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
3483
23.34
Harlem Heat
Brindle B
T: Stephen Kutnjak
Stephen Kutnjak
2484
23.45
Polly's Wilma (SCR)
T: Brett Easton
Brett Easton
4785
NBT
R10
3
10
9
8
Steeline Riverstone
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Towering Smith
Black D
T: Brett Smith
Brett Smith
3666
18.80
Flash Cow
Blk & Wh D
T: Shayne Fleming
Shayne Fleming
4343
19.39
My Big Earner
Black B
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
8282
19.07
Project Mouse (SCR)
T: Barry Harmey
Barry Harmey
2322
19.03
Quirky Phoebe (SCR)
T: Ricky Brewer
Ricky Brewer
3621
19.04
Rampage Rascal
Black D
T: Paul Ballantine
Paul Ballantine
2124
18.88
Silver Nettles
Red Bdl B
T: Annette Fleming
Annette Fleming
1335
19.01
Fine Lee
Black B
T: Valetta Mcdonald
Valetta Mcdonald
3251
18.91
Eve On Fire
Dark Bdl B
(into 4)
T: Ricky Brewer
Ricky Brewer
1174
19.18
Zambora Bella
Wh & Blk B
(into 5)
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
3658
19.09