OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Nowra
NSW
Wagga
Nowra
Maitland
Shepparton
Traralgon
Warrnambool
Northam
Angle Park
Ballarat
Launceston
Albion Park
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Nowra
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Northam
WA
Angle Park
SA
Ballarat
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Fields
11 races
R1
1
9
7
5
R2
1
3
7
2
R3
2
6
5
8
R4
8
1
2
7
R5
2
5
4
1
R6
1
3
7
2
R7
7
4
8
2
R8
1
5
8
6
R9
1
5
6
2
R10
1
7
3
8
R11
9
8
1
4
Kennel closes at
17:44 09 October 2023
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
1
9
7
5
Ladbrokes Mates Mode Maiden
Maiden 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,890
$1,200 - $340 - $250 - $100
$1.2K - $340 - $250 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mr. Kambosos
Black D
T: Patrick Mulrine
Patrick Mulrine
525
NBT
Graceful Flyer
Fawn B
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
845
21.67
Ice Cool Shelley
Fawn B
T: Rodney Morley
Rodney Morley
47
22.29
Ruby Ville (SCR)
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
4425
21.14
Pink Panama
Red Fwn B
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
52
NBT
Ice Cool Tommy
Blue D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
7478
21.49
Ashby Bluto
Blk & Wh D
T: Allan Manwaring
Allan Manwaring
5244
21.11
Talon Tiger
Brindle D
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
84F5
NBT
Lilly Maree
Red Fwn B
(into 4)
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
86
NBT
R2
1
3
7
2
Ladbrokes Monthly Maiden Final Maiden Series F
Maiden 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,910
$2,000 - $460 - $350 - $100
$2K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rain Down Hell
Red Bdl D
T: Dale Hall
Dale Hall
3
21.31
Clyde Prince
Red Fwn D
T: Frances Goodwin
Frances Goodwin
2444
20.99
Olivia's Babe
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Glenn Summerfield
Glenn Summerfield
2
21.59
Olivia's Boy (SCR)
T: Glenn Summerfield
Glenn Summerfield
2
21.21
Princess Mila
fawn brindle B
T: Jason Sing
Jason Sing
4
21.64
Sweet Ethics
Wh & Blk B
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
83
21.64
Coda Herrera
Dark Bdl B
T: Garry Edwards
Garry Edwards
3251
21.04
Kolbaba
Brindle D
T: Rodney Morley
Rodney Morley
F661
21.15
Ruby Ville
Black B
(into 4)
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
4425
21.14
Graceful Flyer (SCR)
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
8455
21.67
R3
2
6
5
8
Ladbroke It!
NG1-4 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,700 - $530 - $400 - $100
$1.7K - $530 - $400 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jimmy Bale
Blue Fwn D
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
2122
20.68
Bluegrass
Blue B
T: Glenn Summerfield
Glenn Summerfield
4746
20.64
Holtorf Bale
BK D
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
6613
20.64
Thybulle Bale
Dark Bdl B
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
6533
21.04
Towering Gem
Fawn B
T: Brett Smith
Brett Smith
1117
20.65
Queen Mercury
White B
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
2131
20.70
Succulent Stare
Black B
T: Mitchell Conquest
Mitchell Conquest
3316
20.87
Galen Bale
Black B
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
6315
20.95
R4
8
1
2
7
Ryans Cleaning Service
5th Grade 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Red Fire Bay
Red Bdl D
T: Karen Midson
Karen Midson
3244
20.82
Angel Bail
Black B
T: Lee Bowman
Lee Bowman
2758
20.88
Ashby Lola
Wh & Blue B
T: John Gannon
John Gannon
4314
20.75
Speedy Ethics
Red Fwn B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
5312
21.91
Throssell Bale
Black D
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
4456
20.59
Rockstar Jimmy (SCR)
T: Shaun Evans
Shaun Evans
1263
20.71
Zambora Nut
Brindle D
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
5F35
21.31
Paying The Price
Black B
T: Frances Goodwin
Frances Goodwin
1735
20.63
Sirius Psycho (SCR)
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
4635
20.83
Ocean King (SCR)
T: Lee Bowman
Lee Bowman
6464
20.77
R5
2
5
4
1
Grnsw 5th Grade Heat 1 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,210
$2,000 - $660 - $450 - $100
$2K - $660 - $450 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Glide On Bye
Wh & Blk B
T: Philip Goodsell
Philip Goodsell
1236
30.36
Cumbria Miss
Black B
T: Stephen Fitch
Stephen Fitch
1244
30.01
Topper Bloom
fawn brindle B
T: Frances Harris
Frances Harris
2224
30.13
Red And Gold
Red Fwn D
T: Frances Goodwin
Frances Goodwin
F365
29.85
Uncle Doug
Black D
T: Karen Midson
Karen Midson
8512
30.01
Brockie's Girl
Lt Bdl B
T: Lakis Michael
Lakis Michael
1438
30.35
Winsome Milo
Blue D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
3135
30.09
My Girl Shirl
Brindle B
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
7534
30.33
R6
1
3
7
2
Grnsw 5th Grade Heat 2 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,210
$2,000 - $660 - $450 - $100
$2K - $660 - $450 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rockstar Heeney
Black D
T: Shaun Evans
Shaun Evans
4485
30.48
Turn Back Time
Wh & Blk B
T: Glenn Summerfield
Glenn Summerfield
4645
30.23
Nara Spirit
Blue Bdl B
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
4542
30.26
Ashby Jazzy
Black B
T: Allan Manwaring
Allan Manwaring
5855
30.77
Fierce Duke
Black D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
8611
NBT
Aussie Summer
Wh & Blk D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
3272
29.81
Aussie Jade
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
5258
30.30
Zambora Angelina (SCR)
T: Kenneth Gorry
Kenneth Gorry
1575
30.61
R7
7
4
8
2
Grnsw 5th Grade Heat 3 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,210
$2,000 - $660 - $450 - $100
$2K - $660 - $450 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Milly's Song
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
3546
30.39
Jake Peralta
Brindle D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
3247
NBT
Cumbria Dave
Blue D
T: Stephen Fitch
Stephen Fitch
7544
30.09
Winsome Alessia
Blue Bdl B
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
3532
30.37
Make Mine Scotch
Wh & Blk B
T: Emma Kitchen
Emma Kitchen
6312
30.18
Shawshank Red
Black D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
6634
30.94
Miss Mabel
Black B
T: Patrick Mulrine
Patrick Mulrine
4111
30.05
Chester's Light
Black D
T: Lakis Michael
Lakis Michael
4652
NBT
R8
1
5
8
6
wowthegreyhound.com
4th/5th Grade 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,590
$1,600 - $500 - $390 - $100
$1.6K - $500 - $390 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Purnia Bale
Black B
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
6525
20.75
Julipa Bale (SCR)
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
7443
20.81
Freeway Split (SCR)
T: Karen Midson
Karen Midson
8728
20.66
Daisy's Fernando
Red Bdl D
T: Lee Bowman
Lee Bowman
3433
20.65
Good Odds Carla
Black B
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
8551
20.75
Poddelka Lady
Black B
T: Peter Mantach
Peter Mantach
4157
20.77
Heaven's Whisper
Blue B
T: Karen Midson
Karen Midson
8515
20.70
Udella Bale
Black B
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
2457
20.80
Ocean King
Black D
(into 2)
T: Lee Bowman
Lee Bowman
6464
20.77
Sirius Psycho
Black B
(into 3)
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
4635
20.83
R9
1
5
6
2
Ladbrokes Odds Surge
5th Grade 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Redshift Delta
Red Fwn B
T: Deborah Conquest
Deborah Conquest
5713
NBT
Just Ellie
Black B
T: Karen Midson
Karen Midson
4478
20.77
Tails Bale
Black D
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
1887
NBT
Good Odds Honey
Fawn B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
8626
NBT
Not Certain
Dark Bdl B
T: Alex Anderson
Alex Anderson
4721
20.86
Blame Evie
W & Blue Bd B
T: Alex Anderson
Alex Anderson
3445
20.99
Linkin Fire
Black D
T: Lakis Michael
Lakis Michael
1424
20.90
Master Artist
Fawn D
T: Christopher Witt
Christopher Witt
2644
21.05
Bobby Dynamite (SCR)
T: Lee Bowman
Lee Bowman
7756
20.75
Fawn Tipsy (SCR)
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
8634
21.06
R10
1
7
3
8
Bechini & Associates
5th Grade 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nicko King
Brindle D
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
51
21.10
Aussie Sebastian
Black D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
2647
20.91
Calla Charlie
Red Fwn D
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
4463
NBT
Moose Ville
Fawn D
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
4337
21.26
Banjo's Express
Blue D
T: Chris O'Brien
Chris O'Brien
721
21.18
Detrie Bale
Dark Bdl D
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
5843
21.07
Nicko Queen
Brindle B
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
451
20.90
Tiny Dodger
Black B
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
2144
21.22
Fawn Tipsy (SCR)
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
8634
21.06
Jasmin Bale (SCR)
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
5744
21.14
R11
9
8
1
4
Premium Tyre Service Nowra Pathways
5th Grade 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,410
$1,500 - $460 - $350 - $100
$1.5K - $460 - $350 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Angry Raiden
Brindle B
T: Christopher Witt
Christopher Witt
45F7
21.45
Fired Up Billy
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
5573
NBT
More Crackers
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
8773
21.08
Fiery Eye
Fawn B
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
4675
21.15
Twisted Kisses (SCR)
T: Neil Bayo
Neil Bayo
5444
21.41
Torque It Up
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
6576
21.82
Canvas
Blue D
T: Rodney Morley
Rodney Morley
8648
21.00
Flaming Sonia
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
6658
NBT
Jasmin Bale
Blue B
(into 5)
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
5744
21.14
Bobby Dynamite (SCR)
T: Lee Bowman
Lee Bowman
7756
20.75