OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Meadows
VIC
Taree
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Cranbourne
Gawler
Bendigo
Albion Park
Ballarat
Meadows
Rockhampton
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Meadows
VIC
Taree
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Cranbourne
VIC
Gawler
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Meadows
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
1
4
2
3
R2
8
1
4
2
R3
2
5
6
7
R4
1
4
2
3
R5
2
5
1
8
R6
2
5
3
7
R7
1
2
4
3
R8
5
1
7
2
R9
1
5
7
4
R10
1
4
3
5
R11
8
7
6
1
R12
3
1
2
7
Kennel closes at
18:12 22 December 2021
Print Meeting
R1
1
4
2
3
Sky Racing Final
Other 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,450
$7,300 - $2,100 - $1,050
$7.3K - $2.1K - $1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Demon Flyer
RF D
T: Allan Meyer
Allan Meyer
1232
30.78
Zipping Crusader
BK D
T: Robert Camilleri
Robert Camilleri
6421
NBT
Mepunga Web
Black D
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
5164
NBT
Curator
Black D
T: Robert Le Sueur
Robert Le Sueur
4251
30.72
Tomida
BK D
T: Wayne Gummow
Wayne Gummow
2236
NBT
Charlotte's Hand
BK B
T: Jake Dean
Jake Dean
1364
NBT
Panyam Bale
Black D
T: Correy Grenfell
Correy Grenfell
3613
30.56
Original Chicken
F B
T: Deborah Coleman
Deborah Coleman
4212
NBT
Lektra Flying (SCR)
T: Philip Lenehan
Philip Lenehan
4335
NBT
Kruger Lass (SCR)
T: Matthew Lanigan
Matthew Lanigan
4715
NBT
R2
8
1
4
2
victoolshop.com
Other 725m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,325
$7,250 - $2,050 - $1,025
$7.2K - $2K - $1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Overflow Lisa
BK B
T: Robert Camilleri
Robert Camilleri
6643
43.02
My Father's Son
BK D
T: Michael Chilcott
Michael Chilcott
3473
42.93
Dundee Ember
Brindle B
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
Geoffrey Scott-Smith
5434
NBT
War Drum Express
Black D
T: Robert Camilleri
Robert Camilleri
3744
42.70
Vacant Box
Crumb Snags
BK D
T: Glenn Campbell
Glenn Campbell
1753
NBT
Teflon Tears (SCR)
T: Robert Camilleri
Robert Camilleri
1153
NBT
So Predictable
BK D
T: Deborah Coleman
Deborah Coleman
1322
43.11
R3
2
5
6
7
Gorski Tippers & Trailers
Other 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,325
$7,250 - $2,050 - $1,025
$7.2K - $2K - $1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Affair Bit
BK D
T: Martin Hanke
Martin Hanke
3184
35.42
Well Grounded
BD D
T: Angela Langton
Angela Langton
2631
34.78
Big Gordy
Fawn D
T: Matthew Lanigan
Matthew Lanigan
6173
NBT
Parzival
F D
T: Steven Curtain
Steven Curtain
5145
NBT
Qwara Bale
BK B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
3344
NBT
Emani Bale
RF B
T: Daniel Gibbons
Daniel Gibbons
5381
NBT
Greysynd Shock
F D
T: Michael Chilcott
Michael Chilcott
6445
34.59
Major Giblet
LTBD D
T: Greg Frendo
Greg Frendo
5626
34.61
Blazing Fury (SCR)
T: Steven Collyer
Steven Collyer
6545
NBT
R4
1
4
2
3
Kcr Pet Transport
Other 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,450
$7,300 - $2,100 - $1,050
$7.3K - $2.1K - $1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Indy Matilda
BE B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
5775
29.64
Gypsy Bun
WBD B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
5413
30.00
Keep It Black
BK D
T: Angela Langton
Angela Langton
1252
29.86
Valeska Bale
RF B
T: Daniel Gibbons
Daniel Gibbons
5116
30.34
I'M Not Budging
BD D
T: Michael Chilcott
Michael Chilcott
6116
30.23
Indy Honey
BK B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
7174
30.28
Yozo Bale
RBD D
T: Correy Grenfell
Correy Grenfell
2722
29.89
Javi
BK D
T: Marlene Schmidt
Marlene Schmidt
1335
30.01
Zivon Bale (SCR)
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
1272
29.88
Fabriola Duran (SCR)
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
7741
30.22
R5
2
5
1
8
Tab Silver Chief Ht1
Other 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,450
$7,300 - $2,100 - $1,050
$7.3K - $2.1K - $1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Westside Warrior
BK D
T: Nick Lecchino
Nick Lecchino
3225
30.20
Titan Blazer
BK D
T: Daniel Gibbons
Daniel Gibbons
3111
29.90
Unathi Bale (SCR)
T: Correy Grenfell
Correy Grenfell
2618
30.24
Kanji Height
RF D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
2228
30.00
Boston Garden
Black D
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
3124
30.23
Special Blend
Black D
T: Ashley Dwyer
Ashley Dwyer
1528
30.87
Quincee Bale
Black D
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
2335
30.28
Moth Rocks
BK D
T: Philip Lenehan
Philip Lenehan
1241
NBT
Cashton Bale (SCR)
T: Daniel Gibbons
Daniel Gibbons
3451
NBT
Town Rocker
WBE D
(into 3)
T: Michael Vaughan
Michael Vaughan
1211
NBT
R6
2
5
3
7
Tab Silver Chief Ht2
Other 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,450
$7,300 - $2,100 - $1,050
$7.3K - $2.1K - $1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blazing Times
BK D
T: Angela Langton
Angela Langton
1313
29.97
Compliance
BK D
T: Karen Pitt
Karen Pitt
7111
30.01
Photo Man
BK D
T: Gavin Clifton
Gavin Clifton
8111
NBT
Substantial
BE D
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
1616
30.09
Fabriola Ximenez
BK D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
1435
29.89
Alfie Alligator
RF D
T: Darren Fisher
Darren Fisher
3131
30.40
Speak Up
Red Fwn D
T: Emily Azzopardi
Emily Azzopardi
1641
30.25
Daylen Bale
Black D
T: Daniel Gibbons
Daniel Gibbons
4646
30.58
Lektra Rhino (SCR)
T: Philip Lenehan
Philip Lenehan
1156
NBT
Zylon Bale (SCR)
T: Samantha Grenfell
Samantha Grenfell
4761
30.22
R7
1
2
4
3
Tab Silver Chief Ht3
Other 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,450
$7,300 - $2,100 - $1,050
$7.3K - $2.1K - $1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zippy Tesla
RF D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
6141
29.60
Aston Marvel
BK D
T: Dustin Drew
Dustin Drew
1211
NBT
Call Me Buster
Black D
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
2223
30.02
Nikoli Bale
Fawn D
T: Samantha Grenfell
Samantha Grenfell
7232
29.93
Nyah Nyah Flyer
BE D
T: Matthew Lanigan
Matthew Lanigan
115
30.71
Weblec Ranger
Brindle D
T: Angela Langton
Angela Langton
8257
30.11
Gold Skulltula
BK D
T: Graeme Jose
Graeme Jose
8723
30.12
Orson Mick
F D
T: Jessica Sharp
Jessica Sharp
2147
31.31
Melville Bale (SCR)
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
4118
NBT
Persuasive (SCR)
T: Chris Darmanin
Chris Darmanin
4115
NBT
R8
5
1
7
2
Tab Silver Chief Ht4
Other 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,450
$7,300 - $2,100 - $1,050
$7.3K - $2.1K - $1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kinson Bale
Black D
T: Samantha Grenfell
Samantha Grenfell
1132
30.04
Mobile Legend
BK D
T: Daryl Brennan
Daryl Brennan
2134
30.68
Indy Fido
BK D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
6728
29.95
Weblec Scout
WBK D
T: Angela Langton
Angela Langton
3228
29.93
It's Only Money
Black D
T: Michael Vaughan
Michael Vaughan
6111
NBT
Luca's Jebrynah
BK D
T: Bryan Sykes
Bryan Sykes
1113
NBT
Six Speed Manual
BK D
T: Craig Treherne
Craig Treherne
2525
30.51
Lektra Heckler
Black D
T: Philip Lenehan
Philip Lenehan
4211
NBT
Propelled (SCR)
T: Karen Pitt
Karen Pitt
3226
31.59
Steamer Redeemer (SCR)
T: Greg Johnson
Greg Johnson
8537
30.13
R9
1
5
7
4
Tab Silver Chief Ht5
Other 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,450
$7,300 - $2,100 - $1,050
$7.3K - $2.1K - $1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Slingshot Jonesy
BK D
T: Emily Azzopardi
Emily Azzopardi
2118
NBT
Vardan Bale
BK D
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
1212
30.14
Sir Harley
BK D
T: David Crawford
David Crawford
2517
29.88
Weblec Raider
Brindle D
T: Angela Langton
Angela Langton
5432
29.87
Just Like Mick
Blk & Wh D
T: Adrian Nuttall
Adrian Nuttall
6511
NBT
Decimate
Black D
T: Jason Thompson
Jason Thompson
3712
30.27
Fernando's Quest
F D
T: Michelle Mallia
Michelle Mallia
2236
30.28
Trending Rookie
BK D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
1115
30.19
Texicali Tiger (SCR)
T: Michael Davison
Michael Davison
1616
NBT
Uforo Bale (SCR)
T: Samantha Grenfell
Samantha Grenfell
4573
30.32
R10
1
4
3
5
Tab Silver Chief Ht6
Other 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,450
$7,300 - $2,100 - $1,050
$7.3K - $2.1K - $1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Xavien Bale
Brindle D
T: Samantha Grenfell
Samantha Grenfell
4612
30.03
Earthworm Jim (L/SCR)
T: Keith Hellmuth
Keith Hellmuth
1334
30.50
Kysaiah
F D
T: Carly Feltham
Carly Feltham
6111
30.17
My Boy Rockin'
Black D
T: Brian Smith
Brian Smith
5333
NBT
Eat My Dust
Red Fwn D
T: John Barbara
John Barbara
3126
30.16
Kanji Giant
Wh & Bdl D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
4555
30.07
Dynamic Prince
BK D
T: Peter Presutto
Peter Presutto
4718
30.50
Osprey Phantom
Black D
T: Angela Langton
Angela Langton
6242
30.27
Subtle Art (SCR)
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
1423
30.13
Quebec Bale (SCR)
T: Correy Grenfell
Correy Grenfell
1824
30.04
R11
8
7
6
1
Tab Silver Chief Ht7
Other 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,450
$7,300 - $2,100 - $1,050
$7.3K - $2.1K - $1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Don't Tell Bluey
Blue D
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
3148
31.13
Jungle Panther
BK D
T: Jeffrey Geall
Jeffrey Geall
3431
30.29
Came And Went
Fawn D
T: Karen Pitt
Karen Pitt
1105
NBT
Mac Rooster
F D
T: Ronald Winter
Ronald Winter
1322
NBT
Sambar Chief
BK D
T: Jason Whybrow
Jason Whybrow
1314
NBT
Gintoki Bale
BK D
T: Samantha Grenfell
Samantha Grenfell
3625
30.17
Indy Ghost
Red Bdl D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
8216
30.16
Weblec Blazer
BK D
T: Angela Langton
Angela Langton
4252
29.65
Icarus Bale (SCR)
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
2315
NBT
Aston Zulu (SCR)
T: Daryl Brennan
Daryl Brennan
7115
NBT
R12
3
1
2
7
Tab Silver Chief Ht8
Other 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,450
$7,300 - $2,100 - $1,050
$7.3K - $2.1K - $1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
High End
Black D
T: Peter Presutto
Peter Presutto
5431
NBT
Paddy Wants Pats
BK D
T: Kelly Bravo
Kelly Bravo
6113
29.83
Tiggerlong Nibel
BK D
T: Samantha Grenfell
Samantha Grenfell
3113
30.48
Western Blazer
BK D
T: Angela Langton
Angela Langton
4634
30.04
Soda Titan
BK D
T: Maxwell Auld
Maxwell Auld
1111
30.10
Zigzag Cabang
BE D
T: Gregory Berry
Gregory Berry
1711
NBT
Peaky Blazer
Black D
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
6421
30.32
Distinguish
Blue D
T: John Barbara
John Barbara
2131
30.19
Alfie Moon (SCR)
T: Jessica Hopkins
Jessica Hopkins
7271
NBT
Zipping Heat (SCR)
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
1626
NBT