OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
Nowra
Maitland
Horsham
Bundaberg
Bendigo
Angle Park
Shepparton
Ipswich
Launceston
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Horsham
VIC
Bundaberg
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Launceston
TAS
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
3
6
4
1
R2
1
2
4
8
R3
5
1
7
6
R4
4
2
8
1
R5
4
5
2
8
R6
2
5
3
6
R7
4
8
7
2
R8
6
1
5
7
R9
2
7
6
8
R10
6
2
4
7
Kennel closes at
18:49 21 March 2022
Print Meeting
R1
3
6
4
1
Ladbroke It! Division1
3rd/4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,265
$2,215 - $635 - $310 - $105
$2.2K - $630 - $310 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Locknane Shell
Dark Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3313
30.04
Langley Roo
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5323
29.97
Loch And Loaded
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7451
29.69
Blackwood Buster
Black D
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
1155
29.93
Pink Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8475
29.84
Winklee Casey
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6514
29.82
Tarkine
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5152
30.00
Fox Watch Nights
Black D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
1618
29.82
R2
1
2
4
8
Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division1
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,015
$2,040 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Minardo
Wh & Blk B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
3674
NBT
Moscato
BK B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
2232
16.56
Telemachus
Red Fwn D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
1
NBT
Big Buddha
WBK D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
775
16.78
Benny Bound
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
68
17.17
Superior Style
BK B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
N/A
NBT
Wilann's Way
Brindle D
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
5574
NBT
Fernando Rose
Black B
T: Christopher Hepburn
Christopher Hepburn
6822
16.48
Western Wood (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
88
17.15
Molten Shard (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7764
16.76
R3
5
1
7
6
L.g.r.c Breeders Classic H Division1
SE 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,550
$2,300 - $685 - $355 - $210
$2.3K - $680 - $350 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Grand Teton
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
7323
30.61
Mono's Bear
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5517
NBT
Saint Zac
Brindle D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1853
29.86
Blackbrush Scott
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6214
NBT
Silent Keiko
Black B
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
2521
NBT
Wynburn Stroller
W & Blue Bd D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
5425
29.82
Buckle Up Zion
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4486
30.54
Buckle Up Elise
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7265
NBT
Was That Then (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
8636
NBT
Wave Blade (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2257
30.96
R4
4
2
8
1
L.g.r.c Breeders Classic H Division2
SE 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,550
$2,300 - $685 - $355 - $210
$2.3K - $680 - $350 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Camrose
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
3554
30.73
Tilikum Boloney
Black B
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
65
NBT
Buckle Up Bahati
Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1316
NBT
Just Posh
Black B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
1141
29.91
Wynburn Joy
Wht & Fwn B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
8842
30.95
Wynburn Chief
WRBD D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
2132
30.00
Floria Bridge
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6536
NBT
Buckle Up Adalyn
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2216
NBT
I'Ve Got It (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6865
NBT
Mono's Eclipse (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2712
NBT
R5
4
5
2
8
L.g.r.c Breeders Classic H Division3
SE 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,550
$2,300 - $685 - $355 - $210
$2.3K - $680 - $350 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Where's Starc
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3321
NBT
Buckle Up Logan
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5277
30.07
Tah Tracey
Fwn & Wht B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4231
30.29
Wynburn Dixie
Wh & Bdl B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1211
30.01
Just Mates
Black D
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
1611
29.80
Big Red Ruby
Red Bdl B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
347
30.74
Buckle Up Ginna
Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5358
NBT
Self Control
BK B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
5214
30.62
Buckle Up Iveta (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7418
NBT
Zelda's Legend (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6858
30.82
R6
2
5
3
6
L.g.r.c Breeders Classic H Division4
SE 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,550
$2,300 - $685 - $355 - $210
$2.3K - $680 - $350 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Our Charlie Boy
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
8776
NBT
Socially Elegant
fawn brindle B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
1435
29.92
Buckle Up Aria
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1222
NBT
Zora's River
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1833
30.45
Nail 'em Fencer
Black D
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
3321
NBT
Buckle Up Hazel
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3121
NBT
Wynburn Rebel
Wh & Blue D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
5566
29.84
Buckle Up Lila
Lt Fawn B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3
NBT
Magic Rogue (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
8737
NBT
Calgary Stampede (SCR)
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
8664
30.76
R7
4
8
7
2
Great Northern the Beer from Up Here Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,165
$2,145 - $620 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $620 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nell's Tiger
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8214
30.15
Winklee Hugo
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5643
29.97
Dewana Whatever
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4255
29.67
Dewana Be Happy
BK B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3437
30.02
Enchanted Spirit
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2477
30.11
Dewana Lynda
BE B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6645
30.08
Black Roses
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1741
30.23
Just May Be
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
2513
29.91
Highgate Billie (SCR)
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
1326
30.05
Mizzone (SCR)
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
8814
30.04
R8
6
1
5
7
Jamieson's Real Estate Division1
Other 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,365
$2,280 - $655 - $320 - $110
$2.2K - $650 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Harden Up Tommy
BD D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7331
16.04
I'M A Dominator
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6462
16.02
Lucky Lynn
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5623
16.05
April Cruiser (SCR)
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
6321
16.16
Toxic Turtle
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8345
16.20
Dr. Hayley
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2113
16.05
Lucky Jemma
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1453
16.11
Bridwood Jo
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7614
16.24
Aquiline Nose
Black B
(into 4)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1536
16.18
Psychosomatic (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2747
16.06
R9
2
7
6
8
Tasracing Form Plus Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,015
$2,040 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Oakwood
Black B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
5737
16.30
Lanning
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4765
16.41
Max Surprise
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5721
16.32
Got The Blues
Blue D
T: Denis Wood
Denis Wood
4375
16.56
Tah Hanna
Wh & Blk B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
681
16.42
Bridwood Skye
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4583
16.47
Cha Cha Socks
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7752
16.19
Rivergum Sal
Dark Bdl B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
4575
16.27
He's Under Wraps (SCR)
T: Darryl Howlin
Darryl Howlin
4174
16.40
Cast A Shadow (SCR)
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
8815
16.25
R10
6
2
4
7
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division2
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,015
$2,040 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Arnhem Axel
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4174
16.28
Don't Snap
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
8351
16.31
Tah Annie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5662
16.31
Montana Grace
Black B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
1465
16.41
Golden Archer
Fawn D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
4517
16.27
Joyful Juggler
Red Bdl D
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
1344
16.32
Bridwood Bella
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8843
16.29
Bear's Joker
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7877
16.32
Miss Lexi (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4355
16.22
Summer Star (SCR)
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
138
16.35