OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Temora
Nowra
Gunnedah
Ballarat
Ipswich
Traralgon
Warrnambool
Northam
Gawler
Shepparton
Albion Park
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Temora
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Ballarat
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Northam
WA
Gawler
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Launceston
TAS
Fields
12 races
R1
9
3
6
8
R2
5
2
1
3
R3
2
1
3
8
R4
6
3
9
5
R5
8
4
1
2
R6
2
5
9
4
R7
4
5
7
9
R8
3
4
8
6
R9
5
8
7
4
R10
1
8
3
2
R11
2
6
5
7
R12
6
2
8
1
Kennel start at
10:00 17 October 2022
- Kennel closes at
11:00 17 October 2022
Print Meeting
R1
9
3
6
8
Tab Venue Mode
PM 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blue Sensation (SCR)
T: Paul Sutton
Paul Sutton
3523
17.30
Burn One Out
Black D
T: Anne Clelland
Anne Clelland
7468
17.41
Chillin' Villain
Black D
T: Adrian Gates
Adrian Gates
5654
17.67
Manuka Duck
Black B
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
6564
17.76
Galway Clancy
Brindle D
T: Anne Clelland
Anne Clelland
3724
17.32
Uncle Charlie
wht with blkt D
T: Matt Evans
Matt Evans
6852
17.41
Back Flip
Black B
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
6778
17.61
Fire Flick
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4625
17.36
Dragon Smoke
Blue B
(into 1)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6767
17.41
Rita's Duck (SCR)
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
5747
17.52
R2
5
2
1
3
Sky Racing
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cuckoo Coconuts
Blk & Wh B
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
3632
17.39
Super Pumped
Black D
T: Lindsay Joyce
Lindsay Joyce
462
NBT
Lough Neagh
Blue D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
N/A
NBT
Keep On Running
Black B
T: Lindsay Joyce Jnr
Lindsay Joyce Jnr
3
NBT
Baguette
Black B
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
38
NBT
Optics
Dark Bdl D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
8
18.60
Ebony Princess
Blue B
T: Adrian Gates
Adrian Gates
44
17.59
Frosty Cake
Black B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
88
18.17
Summer Fiesta (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
6F65
17.79
Palmdale (SCR)
T: Chris Brydon
Chris Brydon
4574
17.58
R3
2
1
3
8
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lonely Tuna
Brindle B
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
3257
18.35
Wildash Wow
Black D
T: Patrick Gainey
Patrick Gainey
N/A
NBT
Miss Coolibah
Black B
T: Adrian Gates
Adrian Gates
635
17.69
Shian Pixie
Red Fwn B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
4
17.55
Instigate
Brindle B
T: Louise Moulds
Louise Moulds
4
NBT
Rocket Reddy
Brindle D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
4873
NBT
Wild Dash Zip
Black B
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
N/A
NBT
One More Rosie
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
N/A
NBT
Mahi Mahi Miss (SCR)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
7767
17.65
She's A Cracker (SCR)
T: Peter Carleton
Peter Carleton
2744
NBT
R4
6
3
9
5
Dover & Sons Maiden F
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,700
$1,755 - $540 - $270 - $135
$1.7K - $540 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dimple Man
Black D
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
1
17.25
Voldemont
Brindle D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
61
17.42
Tuta Panda
Blk & Wh B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
73
17.48
Flying Caliente
Wh & Blue B
T: John Thompson
John Thompson
4221
17.20
Fingal Bay
Black D
T: Hugh Clarke
Hugh Clarke
724
17.35
True Blue
Blue B
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
2562
17.42
Galway Duchess
Black B
T: Sean Galloway
Sean Galloway
3333
17.32
Frosty Feet (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
2651
17.40
Blue Sensation
Blue B
(into 8)
T: Paul Sutton
Paul Sutton
3523
17.30
Shian Pixie (SCR)
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
4
17.55
R5
8
4
1
2
Rowan Anderson Journalist
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Where's Papi
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4755
17.28
Cement City
Fawn D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
7737
17.40
Stolen Moment
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4138
17.37
Lucky Dragon
Black D
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
3343
17.49
Storm Rose (SCR)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
51F8
17.42
Mia Special
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
5166
17.31
Cherokee Chant
Wh & Blk D
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
1524
17.30
Velocity Kensie
Black B
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
213
17.09
Bad Boy Bud
Brindle D
(into 5)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
3454
17.44
Kaypat World (SCR)
T: Adrian Gates
Adrian Gates
5555
17.51
R6
2
5
9
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Summer's Lost
Black B
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
3836
17.28
Gypsy Rico
Black B
T: Jayson Valentine
Jayson Valentine
221
17.13
Kaypat Tenacity
Red Fwn B
T: Adrian Gates
Adrian Gates
8635
17.23
Ayaya
Black B
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
6262
17.28
Redfern Express
Wh & Blk B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
1262
17.12
Rolling Start
Red Fwn D
T: Keith Donaldson
Keith Donaldson
8355
17.86
Frosty Helen (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
6568
17.32
Whiskey Warrior
Red Fwn D
T: Hugh Clarke
Hugh Clarke
14
17.38
Cockney Sparrow
Wh & Blue D
(into 7)
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
4544
17.71
What A Nose (SCR)
T: Matt Evans
Matt Evans
7657
17.41
R7
4
5
7
9
Ipswich Local Magazine
3rd/4th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,500
$1,625 - $500 - $250 - $125
$1.6K - $500 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Springview Magic (L/SCR)
T: Eric Conroy
Eric Conroy
4131
NBT
Destiny Duck
Red Bdl B
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
1618
16.94
Ringbark Rattler
Red Fwn B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
6154
16.99
Daysea's Jimmy
Wh & Blue D
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
3252
16.97
Alvey
Black D
T: Jason Aylward
Jason Aylward
2212
16.98
Orbital (SCR)
T: Eric Raeburn
Eric Raeburn
3341
17.04
Tuta Stripes
Brindle D
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
2185
17.17
Par Five
Black D
T: Eric Raeburn
Eric Raeburn
7127
16.98
Break And Enter
Black D
(into 6)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5325
16.73
Zipping Miami (SCR)
T: Kylie Raines
Kylie Raines
8835
17.41
R8
3
4
8
6
Trembath Tyres
Best 8 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,700
$1,755 - $540 - $270 - $135
$1.7K - $540 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gloria's Legacy
Dark Bdl B
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
2246
16.75
Mine
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
6213
16.91
Flaming Rose
Black B
T: Jason Schmidt
Jason Schmidt
2311
16.98
Ringbark Road
Blue Fwn D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
5411
16.67
High Lighter
Blue B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
6536
17.44
Dixie Zambora
Blue Fwn B
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
3218
16.84
Specified
Black B
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
1121
16.87
Daysea's Joey
Wh & Blue D
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
136F
NBT
R9
5
8
7
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Grade H
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tuta Delta
Black B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
2465
17.28
Emmeline Vance
Brindle B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6883
17.48
Summer Holiday
Black D
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
4268
17.18
Maywyn A Cracker
Brindle D
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
6745
NBT
Borneo Vici
Black D
T: Jason Schmidt
Jason Schmidt
311
16.95
Desley's Girl (SCR)
T: Robert Jacobsen
Robert Jacobsen
4857
16.89
Second Stringer
Black B
T: Pamela Field
Pamela Field
1525
17.33
Lady Periwinkle
Blue B
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
7514
17.33
Tattooed Boy
Black D
(into 6)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
7754
17.46
Powder Keg (SCR)
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
4678
17.04
R10
1
8
3
2
Greyhounds Make Great Pets 5th Grade H
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shaquille
Black D
T: Chris Brydon
Chris Brydon
6176
18.30
Minnesota Nights
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5676
17.01
Flaming Vidi
Black B
T: Jason Schmidt
Jason Schmidt
2186
16.88
Starlight Blaze
Black D
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
2668
17.49
Wind And Fire
Black B
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
8882
17.16
Yesterday Knight
Red Fwn D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
8758
17.33
Zack
Black D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
5364
17.07
Fine And Fabio
Blue B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
8868
NBT
Twice Redeemed (SCR)
T: Kristina Arnold
Kristina Arnold
1457
17.36
Tuta Mimosa (SCR)
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
4647
17.15
R11
2
6
5
7
Tab 5th Grade H
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Daysea's Trudie
Blue B
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
3544
17.23
Pandora Flame
Blue B
T: Jason Schmidt
Jason Schmidt
3112
16.84
Amber Days
Black B
T: Pamela Field
Pamela Field
4667
17.19
First Major
Black B
T: Jayson Valentine
Jayson Valentine
8367
17.55
Dandy Battler
Blue D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
6615
NBT
Little Gomez
Fawn D
T: Chris Brydon
Chris Brydon
3216
16.87
Master Mars
Blue Fwn D
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
7733
17.18
Farmor Truth
Black B
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
5221
17.16
Hendy (SCR)
T: Gregory Ball
Gregory Ball
5547
16.90
Aerobic System (SCR)
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
8557
16.99
R12
6
2
8
1
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
M5 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ruby Duck
Red Bdl B
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
7531
17.13
Terry's Toil
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
8482
16.97
Tuta Poppy
Black B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
3436
17.20
Miss Defy Me
Brindle B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
8732
17.20
Crazy Cool (SCR)
T: Robert Jacobsen
Robert Jacobsen
3113
NBT
November
Blue D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
1255
17.19
Alpine Flight (L/SCR)
T: Lance Mcpaul
Lance Mcpaul
1126
16.94
Mistletoe Magic
Black B
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
5277
17.19
Cawbourne Bonnie
Black B
(into 5)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6375
17.52
Red Fire Ball (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
2746
NBT