OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Bulli
Lismore
Gosford
Healesville
Devonport
Murray Bridge Straight
Geelong
Ipswich
Horsham
Sale
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Bulli
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Devonport
TAS
Murray Bridge Straight
SA
Geelong
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Horsham
VIC
Sale
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
2
1
6
8
R2
1
7
2
9
R3
8
6
7
5
R4
3
5
4
2
R5
8
1
6
2
R6
4
8
3
7
R7
4
8
2
1
R8
1
3
5
2
R9
5
3
4
6
R10
6
4
8
1
R11
4
5
1
9
R12
6
1
3
8
Kennel closes at
14:49 04 January 2022
Print Meeting
R1
2
1
6
8
Tab Live Sky Racing Vision Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Double Espresso
Black D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
3245
NBT
Wind And Fire
Black B
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
37
NBT
Black Petunia (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
666
NBT
Go Karts
Black B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
557
26.58
Boxing On
Black D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
4774
25.74
Trixie Rigatoni
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
2522
25.38
Big Jim Buzz (SCR)
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
222
25.88
Mount Isa Lad
Brindle D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
8662
26.85
Federal Pearl (SCR)
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
6748
NBT
Urana Flyer
Black B
(into 3)
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
867
NBT
R2
1
7
2
9
Sky Racing Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pacific Bug
Fawn D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
2
26.07
Range Of Paint
Wh & Bdl B
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
23
NBT
Elsa's Elsa (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
3378
25.92
Shian Nessa
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
N/A
NBT
Spider Mccool (SCR)
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
5751
26.01
Zulu Aura (SCR)
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
7666
26.47
Oh Reuben
Black B
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
N/A
NBT
Perfect Pins
Blue Fwn B
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
66
26.28
Federal Pearl
Black B
(into 5)
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
6748
NBT
Urana Flyer (SCR)
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
867
26.71
R3
8
6
7
5
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Charlie Rubble
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7786
25.60
Ollie Sinclair (L/SCR)
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
3433
25.76
Mibin Magic
BK D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
2134
NBT
Jury's Out
Brindle D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
8585
25.47
Nangar Blossom
Black B
T: Tarquin Neal
Tarquin Neal
1187
NBT
Jump Man
Red Fwn D
T: Gary Moore
Gary Moore
6213
25.68
Valkyrie Vixen
Brindle B
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
3174
NBT
Stardust Dreams
Black D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
2137
25.44
Mine (SCR)
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
1247
25.58
Lone Dancer (SCR)
T: Kerry Perrett
Kerry Perrett
6885
25.95
R4
3
5
4
2
Dover & Sons
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rosie Love
Black B
T: David Andrews
David Andrews
3221
NBT
Gossamer Wings
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
4148
25.38
Spring Maple
Brindle B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
1183
25.38
Shinya
Black D
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
3116
NBT
Totally Focused
Black B
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
1
NBT
Katie's Lady
Black B
T: John Catton
John Catton
2517
25.91
She Wolf
Lt Fawn B
T: Gary Moore
Gary Moore
7241
25.62
Harlan Marlin
Dark Bdl D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5522
25.39
Mine (SCR)
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
1247
25.58
Lone Dancer (SCR)
T: Kerry Perrett
Kerry Perrett
6885
25.95
R5
8
1
6
2
Gj Walsh & Co
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Farmor Toyota's
Black B
T: Larry Franks
Larry Franks
8827
25.21
This Duke Maywyn
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
3867
25.25
Taranto
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
6114
25.26
This Time Talks
Red Bdl D
T: Stella Marschke
Stella Marschke
4466
25.28
Luna Flame
Black B
T: Jason Schmidt
Jason Schmidt
5341
NBT
Fogman
Blue D
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
6828
25.24
Tyrant Duck
Black D
T: Steve Swan
Steve Swan
8377
25.30
Wild Eyes
Wh & Bdl D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
5451
25.23
R6
4
8
3
7
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,900
$2,535 - $780 - $390 - $195
$2.5K - $780 - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Senorita Maywyn
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
7415
30.65
Lone Shadow
Black D
T: Kerry Perrett
Kerry Perrett
5141
30.61
Shaye
Brindle B
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
4112
30.80
Panorama
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
1523
30.44
Wynnum Star
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
3136
30.62
Waltzing Mickey
Black D
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
3224
30.74
Any Given Sunday
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
8161
30.65
State Of Rage
Brindle D
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
3231
30.58
Tough As Steel (SCR)
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
6734
31.00
Maywyn A Cracker (SCR)
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
4574
30.78
R7
4
8
2
1
Greyhound Gear
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,700
$2,405 - $740 - $370 - $185
$2.4K - $740 - $370 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Petite Swagger
Red Bdl B
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
4476
30.82
Mia Magic
Black B
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
2235
NBT
Winged Dominance
BK B
T: Larry Franks
Larry Franks
636F
31.20
She's So Gnarley
Brindle B
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
2611
30.81
Paradise Five
Black B
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
6773
31.26
Double Digit
Red Fwn B
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
8676
30.89
Farmor Alfa's
Black B
T: Rebecca Franks
Rebecca Franks
7541
31.17
Patricia's Pride
Black B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
3165
31.37
R8
1
3
5
2
Just Greyhound Photos 4/5 Grade F
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,000
$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
$1.9K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
It's A Rush
Brindle D
T: Gerard Bowe
Gerard Bowe
2242
24.97
Runaway Fund
Black B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
4632
25.24
Little Ferrari
Black B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
65F1
24.80
Rebel Prince
Black D
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
3421
24.93
Slick Werina
Black D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
4122
25.10
Deck Fifty Two
Blue Fwn D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
1111
24.60
Quinine
Black B
T: Alby Kennewell
Alby Kennewell
4742
25.20
Spring Curly
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
1331
25.13
Majestic Man (SCR)
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
5263
25.25
First Slip (SCR)
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
1613
25.07
R9
5
3
4
6
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dianne's Boy (SCR)
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
6855
24.97
Trance
BK D
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
8883
25.00
Dynamite Travis
Black D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
3633
25.05
Ivana Keeping
Wh & Blk B
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
7135
NBT
Kick Off
Black D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
3314
25.30
Spring Tina
Brindle B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
6474
25.09
High Lighter
Blue B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
1624
25.31
Stick Hunter
Wh & Bdl D
T: Richard Perry
Richard Perry
7431
25.28
R10
6
4
8
1
Chase Newspaper
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Consider Me Gone
Brindle D
T: Stella Marschke
Stella Marschke
3358
25.56
Fancy Ava (SCR)
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
2435
25.30
Ritza Rebel
Black B
T: Richard Perry
Richard Perry
3528
25.70
Look No Hands
Black D
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
6567
25.38
Cheeky Chaser
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
1433
25.80
New Variety
Black B
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
7458
25.51
Disney Cool
Black B
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
6646
25.29
Victim Of Crime
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
2552
NBT
R11
4
5
1
9
Tab
P5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tennessee Betty
Black B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
1786
26.13
Hoof It Hank (SCR)
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
8757
25.13
Triple Bogey
Fawn B
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
6888
25.38
Fast And Fabio
Black B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
7874
25.51
Alpha Mania
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6785
25.49
Spring Gault
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
2776
25.20
Brandy Balloon
Black B
T: Alby Kennewell
Alby Kennewell
6888
25.42
Hammer Drill
Black B
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
658F
25.39
Frosty Girl
Wht & Fwn B
(into 2)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
4667
25.57
Crown Armani (SCR)
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
6576
NBT
R12
6
1
3
8
Sky Racing
M5 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,300
$1,495 - $460 - $230 - $115
$1.4K - $460 - $230 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wild Fantasy
Brindle B
T: Wade Liddell
Wade Liddell
6882
17.08
Crown Tina
Fawn B
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
4741
17.21
Rolling Smoke
Black B
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
7734
17.29
Haigslea Flyer
Black D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
6883
17.21
NAME HIM COOPER
Blue D
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
2246
17.10
Flying Malou
Black B
T: Darryl Sutton
Darryl Sutton
2282
16.99
Jake's Boy
Black D
T: David Kitchener
David Kitchener
6321
17.23
Hotel California
Black D
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
7326
17.26
Typhoon Mae (SCR)
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
6557
NBT
Gershwin Rhythm (SCR)
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
6845
17.71