OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Bulli
Gosford
Lismore
Healesville
Devonport
Murray Bridge Straight
Ipswich
Geelong
Warragul
Bendigo
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Bulli
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Devonport
TAS
Murray Bridge Straight
SA
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
7
4
1
5
R2
1
6
3
7
R3
3
1
9
7
R4
5
2
8
7
R5
2
1
4
5
R6
3
4
6
8
R7
1
4
2
6
R8
7
5
1
8
R9
4
8
9
3
R10
5
8
3
2
Kennel closes at
14:57 26 October 2021
Print Meeting
R1
7
4
1
5
Tab Venue Mode Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,205
$1,470 - $420 - $210 - $105
$1.4K - $420 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Charlie Rubble
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
8366
25.60
Galway Clancy
Brindle D
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
N/A
NBT
Mickey My Boy
Black D
T: Mick Menicanin
Mick Menicanin
N/A
NBT
Trixie Rigatoni
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
N/A
NBT
Mine
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
37
NBT
Boxing On
Black D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
273
25.74
Farmor Control
Fawn D
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
33F6
25.82
Farmor Jag's
Blue D
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
5633
25.81
Soft Steel (SCR)
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
8
NBT
Scraggy Sinclair (SCR)
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
8
NBT
R2
1
6
3
7
Sky Racing Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,205
$1,470 - $420 - $210 - $105
$1.4K - $420 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mustang Henry
Black D
T: Pat Dennis
Pat Dennis
N/A
NBT
Bellissimo Blue
Blue B
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
7
26.69
Double Steel
Black D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
2284
25.54
Danni's On Fire
Black B
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
2
25.63
Bow Girl
Black B
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
8
NBT
Zip Zip Hooray
Black D
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
4322
25.44
Farmor Wary
Brindle B
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
4
NBT
Missy Special
Black B
T: Mick Menicanin
Mick Menicanin
N/A
NBT
Werina On Fire (SCR)
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
F
NBT
Our Satin Rose (SCR)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
66
27.14
R3
3
1
9
7
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,205
$1,470 - $420 - $210 - $105
$1.4K - $420 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Big Bad Ned
Black D
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
4563
25.77
Lone Munster
Black D
T: Kerry Perrett
Kerry Perrett
2753
25.51
Rebel Prince
Black D
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
3442
NBT
Winged Dominance
BK B
T: Larry Franks
Larry Franks
4345
25.74
Bone Master
Blue Fwn D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
1
25.28
Tough As Steel (SCR)
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
4662
25.46
Farmor Users
Black B
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
3211
25.30
Twins Brother
Fawn D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
2413
25.69
Devil Miss
Brindle B
(into 6)
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
6241
26.16
Which Witch (SCR)
T: Dianna Buxton
Dianna Buxton
7661
26.39
R4
5
2
8
7
Dover & Sons
4th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,205
$1,470 - $420 - $210 - $105
$1.4K - $420 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Townson Beach
Black D
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
4745
25.37
She's Hot Gossip
Red Fwn B
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
8633
25.27
Ringbark Cutie
Fawn B
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
1331
24.93
Spring Crash
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
2162
25.42
Ear Piercing
Brindle B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
5751
25.10
Amber Days
Black B
T: Pamela Field
Pamela Field
2276
25.20
Maywyn A Cracker
Brindle D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
3431
25.36
Little Ferrari
Black B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
3325
24.80
Beanie Eyes (SCR)
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
7876
25.30
R5
2
1
4
5
Beenleigh Legal
3rd/4th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,205
$1,470 - $420 - $210 - $105
$1.4K - $420 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bailey
Wht & Fwn D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
2556
25.29
Cockney Pride
Black D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
2755
24.95
Deck Fifty Two (SCR)
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
6112
24.94
Remember Col
Black D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
1151
24.95
Valdos
Blue D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
5556
25.15
Spring Tina
Brindle B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
6857
25.09
Dynamite Hope
Black B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
5345
25.28
Made In America
Fawn D
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
3524
24.88
Beanie Eyes
BK B
(into 3)
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
7876
25.30
R6
3
4
6
8
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,255
$2,170 - $620 - $310 - $155
$2.1K - $620 - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Unlimited Blitz
Black B
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
5833
31.12
Galway Diva
Black B
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
7532
31.26
Lime Rock Park
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
2318
31.55
Out Of Line
Black B
T: Tarquin Neal
Tarquin Neal
2412
NBT
Juliette Keats
Black B
T: Graham Hall
Graham Hall
2733
31.93
Lily Monelli
Black B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
2515
30.70
Pirata
Black B
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
2315
NBT
High Lighter
Blue B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
5215
NBT
She's So Gnarley (SCR)
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
1883
30.87
Kiss And Cut (SCR)
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
1276
30.56
R7
1
4
2
6
Bodhi Ink Tattoo Gallery
Best 8 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,470
$1,645 - $470 - $235 - $120
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Cleo
Lt Fawn B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
5111
24.81
Spring Rock
Red Bdl D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
7433
24.87
Stay Warm Zac (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
6616
25.32
We Get It
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
1762
24.89
Rushmore Chase
W & Blue Bd D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
1221
25.19
Libby's Girl
Black B
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
1671
24.98
Spring Chip (SCR)
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
6582
25.09
Elastic Bairn
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
3224
24.73
R8
7
5
1
8
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 4/5 Grade F
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,520
$2,345 - $670 - $335 - $170
$2.3K - $670 - $330 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Savage Victor
Fawn D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
3722
30.59
Flight To Mars
Black B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
4173
30.90
Frosty Girl (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
1743
30.95
Hoof It Hank
Brindle D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
7774
30.59
Lala Sister Girl
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
1511
30.52
Senorita Maywyn (SCR)
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
6732
30.65
Impact
Black D
T: Kevin Ellis
Kevin Ellis
1111
30.09
He's Nosey
Black D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
7684
30.94
Little Shelly
Black B
(into 6)
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
6585
31.23
Oden's Odyssey
Black B
(into 3)
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
8785
31.48
R9
4
8
9
3
Tab
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,205
$1,470 - $420 - $210 - $105
$1.4K - $420 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Jasper
Black D
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
7553
25.35
Ron's Brother
Wht & Fwn D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
4461
25.19
Reggie's Brother
Black D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
3662
25.22
Twenty To One
Brindle B
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
1351
25.32
Quirky Gone Wild (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5641
25.25
Tough As Teak
Red Fwn D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
6162
25.46
Farmor Toyota's
Black B
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
5663
25.21
Ando's A Thief
Black B
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
1151
25.14
Luna Wave
Brindle B
(into 5)
T: Jason Aylward
Jason Aylward
1546
25.16
Billy Bottaluchi (SCR)
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
4518
25.60
R10
5
8
3
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
P5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,205
$1,470 - $420 - $210 - $105
$1.4K - $420 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Halina's Fantasy
Black B
T: Larry Franks
Larry Franks
8867
26.72
Babylon Boomers
Black D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
4876
25.44
Maximum Ivy
Fawn B
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
4678
25.86
Fast Chloe (L/SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7866
25.81
Building Success
Black D
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
1748
26.26
Special Karmar (SCR)
T: Karen Davies
Karen Davies
7886
25.26
Cabernet Merlot
Red Bdl B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6767
25.30
Heart Of Mine
Wh & Blue B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
2874
25.41
Toy Soldier
Black D
(into 6)
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
6675
26.54
Spring Luna (SCR)
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
F477
25.29