OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Lismore
Bulli
Gosford
Angle Park
Devonport
Healesville
Geelong
Ipswich
Horsham
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Lismore
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Angle Park
SA
Devonport
TAS
Healesville
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Horsham
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
7
9
4
R2
6
4
8
7
R3
5
1
4
8
R4
6
1
4
3
R5
1
8
4
5
R6
7
2
6
1
R7
2
6
7
1
R8
3
1
9
2
R9
3
2
1
4
R10
3
1
7
8
Kennel closes at
14:52 02 February 2021
Print Meeting
R1
2
7
9
4
Tab Long May We Play Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Manuka Duck
Black B
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
7336
25.65
Magie O'Grady
Red Fwn B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
6525
25.45
Ollie Sinclair
Black D
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
8
26.86
Oh My
Black D
T: John Catton
John Catton
6
NBT
Jackie's Revenge
Black B
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
82
25.78
Mitchie Maestro (SCR)
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
N/A
NBT
Wild Fernando
Brindle D
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
N/A
NBT
Spring Lilli
Fawn B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
N/A
NBT
Fort Apache
Wh & Blk D
(into 6)
T: Leanne Hall
Leanne Hall
8
NBT
Rosa's Gold (SCR)
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
86
NBT
R2
6
4
8
7
Sky Racing Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ace Texada
Black D
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
N/A
NBT
Georgie Fire
Red Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
47
NBT
Ticket Collector
Black D
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
N/A
NBT
Deck Fifty Two
Blue Fwn D
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
6
NBT
Blazing Apollo
Black D
T: Graham Hall
Graham Hall
6
NBT
Katanti
Black D
T: John Catton
John Catton
6
NBT
Spring Baron
Brindle D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
6
26.10
Oscar Sinclair
Black D
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
5642
25.78
Prangster Crash (SCR)
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
56
NBT
Sweet Boy (SCR)
T: Christopher Broadrick
Christopher Broadrick
48
26.40
R3
5
1
4
8
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden F
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,365
$1,575 - $450 - $225 - $115
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Panorama
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
1
25.22
This Time Ken
Red Bdl D
T: Stella Marschke
Stella Marschke
7354
25.98
Gnarley Time
Brindle D
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
1
25.47
Consider Me Gone
Brindle D
T: Stella Marschke
Stella Marschke
4373
25.71
Patched
Wh & Blk D
T: Kevin Ellis
Kevin Ellis
2362
25.30
Frosty Girl
Wht & Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
7424
25.57
White Shark
Wht & Fwn D
T: Jason Aylward
Jason Aylward
3
25.84
Wenatchee
Red Fwn D
T: John Catton
John Catton
2
25.77
Captain Bizarre (SCR)
T: Kerry Bussian
Kerry Bussian
5
25.87
Where's The Star (SCR)
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
4525
25.89
R4
6
1
4
3
Dover & Sons
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Squirming
Brindle B
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
3138
26.14
Where's The Nova
Wh & Blk D
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
6215
26.23
Silent Torpedo
Red Fwn D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
8353
25.79
Galway Anne
Black B
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
71
25.38
Hombre Duck
Black D
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
3316
25.30
Quinine
Black B
T: Alby Kennewell
Alby Kennewell
617
25.20
Cawbourne Bonnie
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3232
25.51
Auriga Rachel
Black B
T: Geoff Draheim
Geoff Draheim
6851
26.73
Fernando Blaze (SCR)
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
2177
26.67
Hidden Places (SCR)
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
2226
25.22
R5
1
8
4
5
Qld Bred 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hoof It Hank
Brindle D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
4672
25.82
Brandy Balloon
Black B
T: Alby Kennewell
Alby Kennewell
2134
25.42
Aerobic Tank
Black D
T: Edmund Makowiecki
Edmund Makowiecki
6464
25.33
Redeal
Black B
T: George Hagicostas
George Hagicostas
2724
25.53
Dynamic Trav
Black D
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
7121
25.25
This Time Talks
Red Bdl D
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
8276
25.53
Belle Of Swords
Black B
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
8657
25.33
Pale Ash
Blue Bdl D
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
1666
25.33
Elusive Gift (SCR)
T: Dale Widderick
Dale Widderick
6775
25.56
Stay Warm Zac (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
8686
25.32
R6
7
2
6
1
Qld Bred 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maywyn Onyx
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
5667
25.17
Galway Diva
Black B
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
2268
25.53
Mystery Duck
Black D
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
3874
25.56
Strike Hard
Black D
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
3645
25.69
Jackie's Star
Black B
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
4311
25.56
Planetary Pup
Black D
T: Robert Greensill
Robert Greensill
5441
25.24
Borneo Bandit
Black D
T: Craig Schmidt
Craig Schmidt
3624
25.09
Tough As Teak (SCR)
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
8747
NBT
Villa Lucky
Blk & Wh D
(into 8)
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
2775
25.15
Little Turbo (SCR)
T: Andrew Hagicostas
Andrew Hagicostas
6668
25.98
R7
2
6
7
1
Qld Bred 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Everest
Brindle B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
2525
25.30
Daphne Moo Moo
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
2362
25.33
Top Odds
Red Fwn B
T: Shawn Speeding
Shawn Speeding
1364
25.38
Black Magic Mojo
Black B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
2748
25.26
Slade
Black D
T: Mark Saal
Mark Saal
6131
25.27
Tyrant Duck
Black D
T: Steve Swan
Steve Swan
1865
25.33
Cool Hand Luke
W & Blue Fn D
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
6445
25.40
Maywyn's Bombora
Blue D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
3765
25.22
Villa Lucky (SCR)
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
2775
25.15
Little Turbo (SCR)
T: Andrew Hagicostas
Andrew Hagicostas
6668
25.98
R8
3
1
9
2
White Rose Boarding Kennels
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,150
$2,100 - $600 - $300 - $150
$2.1K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Broich
Black D
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
2656
30.53
Viva Belle
Black B
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
3631
30.75
Extra Malt
Wh & Blk B
T: Leanne Hall
Leanne Hall
1611
NBT
One Size Up (SCR)
T: Michael Vaughan
Michael Vaughan
6275
30.81
Annika (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
8428
30.67
Aristocratic Gal (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
7387
30.89
In And Out (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
7481
30.57
Rosdue Lunar (SCR)
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
3154
31.24
Any Credit Yetta
Black B
(into 8)
T: Tony Parry
Tony Parry
1666
31.12
R9
3
2
1
4
Qld Bred 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Riverboat Queen
Black B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
8436
NBT
Onyx Duck
Black B
T: Andrew Hagicostas
Andrew Hagicostas
7675
25.22
Rosdue Rockette
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
7725
25.19
Duck Inn
Black D
T: Tony Parry
Tony Parry
8546
25.47
Zabdon La Miesha
Blue B
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
3132
25.29
Maywyn's Dahnay
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
7837
25.33
Ringbark Rattler (SCR)
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
6553
25.44
Big Hero Texada
Red Fwn D
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
3467
25.46
Elusive Gift
Black B
(into 7)
T: Dale Widderick
Dale Widderick
6775
25.56
Stay Warm Zac (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
8686
25.32
R10
3
1
7
8
Beenleigh Legal
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Row Row
Black D
T: George Hagicostas
George Hagicostas
2212
25.45
Spring Wattle
BK B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
6267
25.22
Phantom Jupiter
Black D
T: Jamie Mchugh
Jamie Mchugh
1316
NBT
True Luck
Black B
T: Desmond Youngberg
Desmond Youngberg
7817
25.13
Blazing Bobby
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
7338
25.09
Spring Evie
Black B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
6475
25.10
Perfect Freeze
Wht & Fwn B
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
1113
25.14
Spooky Fernando
Blk Brndl D
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
1
NBT
My Purple Rain (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4346
25.37
Spring Dani (SCR)
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
6646
25.45