OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
Lismore
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wanganui
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Townsville
Warragul
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wanganui
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Townsville
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
5
3
8
R2
2
3
4
9
R3
3
5
2
6
R4
3
2
8
6
R5
8
4
1
3
R6
3
5
4
2
R7
1
8
3
2
R8
1
4
8
6
R9
3
6
2
4
R10
5
8
6
2
Kennel closes at
04:57 05 May 2020
Print Meeting
R1
1
5
3
8
Tab Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zabdon Pedro
Black D
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
3
25.75
Zulu Cougar
Brindle B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
N/A
NBT
Zabdon Opium
Blue D
T: David Kitchener
David Kitchener
4746
25.74
Peekaboo Pearl
Black B
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
7667
25.73
Never Sweeter
Black B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
7753
NBT
National Cheer
Black B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
8665
25.87
Flying Paterson
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
876
26.55
Cyclone Rocket
Black D
T: Keith Donaldson
Keith Donaldson
6723
26.39
Cheer White (SCR)
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
36
26.17
Snow White Ice (SCR)
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
68
26.35
R2
2
3
4
9
Sky Racing Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cawbourne Bonnie
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
N/A
NBT
Jaydo's Jet
Black D
T: John Catton
John Catton
5265
NBT
Winlock Power
Black D
T: Justin Bowe
Justin Bowe
3253
NBT
Rosdue Lunar
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
4546
26.13
Haigslea Rose
Black B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
7466
26.55
Villa Lucky
Blk & Wh D
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
422
25.85
Laser Girl (SCR)
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
N/A
NBT
Buzzer Beater (SCR)
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
41
NBT
Cheer White
Wh & Blk B
(into 8)
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
36
26.17
Snow White Ice
Wh & Blk B
(into 7)
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
68
26.35
R3
3
5
2
6
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden F
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,365
$1,575 - $450 - $225 - $115
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Austria's Heidi (SCR)
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
7321
25.93
Pacino
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
3721
25.44
Lean Burn
Red Fwn B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
2631
25.17
Planetary Pup (SCR)
T: Robert Greensill
Robert Greensill
7383
26.00
Big Hero Texada
Red Fwn D
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
3
26.22
Gun's Son
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3362
25.63
Princess Rarity
dark fawn B
T: Alex Green
Alex Green
774
26.23
Majestic Nova (SCR)
T: Mick Pearce
Mick Pearce
2445
25.77
Heart Of Pandora
Red Fwn B
(into 1)
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
4575
26.12
Cliffy Makutu (SCR)
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
6565
25.59
R4
3
2
8
6
Dover & Sons
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Team Austria
Black D
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
2718
25.66
Off Break
Blk & Wh D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
3341
25.66
Maywyn Hersheys
Blk & Wh B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
4123
25.47
My Sister Dotti
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
8384
25.67
Gotcha Gift
Black B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
7221
25.60
Fabulous Style
Black B
T: David Andrews
David Andrews
5736
25.51
Cheer Beckham
Black D
T: Nicole Connell
Nicole Connell
4551
25.80
Babs Kramer
BE B
T: Mark Saal
Mark Saal
3233
25.88
Aristocratic Gal (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
2354
25.50
Maywyn's Dahnay (SCR)
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
1736
25.47
R5
8
4
1
3
Mcnamara Law
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kayla's Monaro
Red Bdl D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
7465
25.29
Cordoza
Black D
T: Jan Warner
Jan Warner
1154
NBT
Alpha Hestia
Brindle B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5644
25.18
Boy Lloyd
Fawn D
T: Eric Raeburn
Eric Raeburn
2544
25.17
Dark Zorro
Black D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
1171
25.26
Elite Yes Sam
Black D
T: Lyndall Massey
Lyndall Massey
3447
25.33
Bundy A Blaze
Black D
T: Maxine Kuhl
Maxine Kuhl
5557
25.21
Maywyn Onyx
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
7455
25.28
My Bouquet (SCR)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
6864
25.69
Dream A Lot (SCR)
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
1658
25.58
R6
3
5
4
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Riley Allen
Red Fwn B
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
6664
NBT
Good Boy Ivan
Black D
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
4353
25.21
Naturally Gifted
Black B
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
7463
NBT
Spring Rock
Red Bdl D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
3111
24.97
Spring Paris
Red Fwn B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
2214
25.11
That's It Dennis
Red Fwn D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
3188
25.29
Squawking Squaw
Dark Bdl B
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
1187
25.47
Lady Crimson
Black B
T: Kristina Arnold
Kristina Arnold
4671
25.41
My Bouquet (SCR)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
6864
25.69
Dream A Lot (SCR)
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
1658
25.58
R7
1
8
3
2
White Rose Boarding Kennels
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,150
$2,100 - $600 - $300 - $150
$2.1K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Molly Anne
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
1224
30.67
Zipping Blondie
F B
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
6414
31.00
Senorita Maywyn
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
1246
30.69
Run With Girl
Black B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
7582
30.75
Dynamite Daisy
Black B
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
2567
30.79
Somerset Jewel
Black B
T: Keith Donaldson
Keith Donaldson
2287
NBT
Power Point Diva
Black B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
4131
30.76
Bubbles And Brie
Dark Bdl B
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
6661
30.58
R8
1
4
8
6
Tab
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,150
$2,100 - $600 - $300 - $150
$2.1K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
True Luck
Black B
T: Desmond Youngberg
Desmond Youngberg
1566
31.21
Proxima Midnight
Black B
T: Luke Weeding
Luke Weeding
7367
NBT
Mini Sox (SCR)
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
2845
30.96
Cut The Talk
Brindle B
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
2731
31.58
Somerset Jade
Black B
T: Keith Donaldson
Keith Donaldson
7816
NBT
Special Karmar
Red Bdl B
T: Karen Davies
Karen Davies
8257
30.92
Zulu Rapid
Brindle B
T: Corey Mutton
Corey Mutton
3622
NBT
Miss Imperious
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
2323
30.65
R9
3
6
2
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sister Deanne
Black B
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
5586
25.65
It Ain't Len
Black D
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
7423
25.50
Impatient Miss
Black B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
8435
25.73
Farrah's Fling
Black B
T: Maxine Kuhl
Maxine Kuhl
5873
25.77
Little Go Getter
Brindle D
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
6752
25.58
Instafamous
Black B
T: Justin Bowe
Justin Bowe
4327
25.41
Flying Hound (L/SCR)
T: Shane Andrews
Shane Andrews
6323
25.07
Alpha Tyche
Black B
T: Lancelot Waldon
Lancelot Waldon
1534
25.71
My Bouquet (SCR)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
6864
25.69
Dream A Lot (SCR)
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
1658
25.58
R10
5
8
6
2
Accell Therapy
P5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Farrah's Legacy
Black B
T: Maxine Kuhl
Maxine Kuhl
7675
25.59
Ladylike Grace
Brindle B
T: Lancelot Waldon
Lancelot Waldon
7868
25.68
Willy Toula
Red Bdl D
T: Amy Donnelly
Amy Donnelly
7678
25.40
Stevo's Bad Boy
Black D
T: Amy Donnelly
Amy Donnelly
5888
25.54
Chewing Shoes
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
8874
25.24
Pattaya Girl
Black B
T: Steven Hintz
Steven Hintz
3877
25.50
Clarefield Queen
Black B
T: Keith Donaldson
Keith Donaldson
6877
26.40
Tick Fire Boom
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5867
25.33
Dream A Lot (SCR)
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
1658
25.58
My Bouquet (SCR)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
6864
25.69