OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Casino
Gunnedah
Dapto
Shepparton
Mount Gambier
Christchurch
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Traralgon
Albion Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Casino
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Christchurch
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Traralgon
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
3
8
1
R2
3
2
6
5
R3
2
3
5
8
R4
2
6
5
8
R5
1
7
9
2
R6
4
8
10
5
R7
8
4
1
2
R8
8
3
6
2
R9
1
7
6
2
R10
3
7
2
5
Kennel start at
18:10 26 January 2023
- Kennel closes at
18:55 26 January 2023
Print Meeting
R1
2
3
8
1
Jared Davies Carpentry & Maintenance Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,945
$2,675 - $770 - $375 - $125
$2.6K - $770 - $370 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jarrod's Boy
F D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
7321
NBT
Ah We're Tight
Brindle D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3333
26.09
Roxy Rocker
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
4211
26.00
Dippy Danger (SCR)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
6786
26.55
Just Casper
Lt Fawn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
6611
NBT
Don't Tell Macey (SCR)
T: Cameron Betts
Cameron Betts
47
26.50
Old Firm
Wht & Fwn D
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
2414
26.42
Finloch Fernando
Wh & Blk D
T: Scott Bryan
Scott Bryan
624
26.28
Microscopic
BD B
(into 4)
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
5583
26.75
R2
3
2
6
5
Son of Addis 2008 Division2
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,945
$2,675 - $770 - $375 - $125
$2.6K - $770 - $370 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Slick Move
Fawn D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
7435
26.42
Finloch Shadows
Black D
T: Scott Bryan
Scott Bryan
463
26.63
Straight Lines
Black D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
7635
26.32
Legal Danger
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
5426
26.41
Highgate Lass
Dark Bdl B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
6853
26.55
If I'M Lucky
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
752
26.42
Agent Rahm
Black D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
721
NBT
Brooke's Girl
BK B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
3337
26.27
Microscopic (SCR)
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
5583
26.75
R3
2
3
5
8
Damek 2010 Division1
6th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,395
$2,300 - $660 - $325 - $110
$2.3K - $660 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tommy Rico
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
5323
19.81
Frosty Jet
Red Fwn D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
8445
NBT
Dazzling Jett
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
54
NBT
Scraps Ahoy
Black D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
3858
20.22
Talking Raja
Fawn D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
5245
19.90
Little Mac
Red Fwn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
6366
19.91
Move Your Feet
Black B
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
2358
NBT
Finloch Survivor
Black D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
6345
19.89
Supreme Leader (SCR)
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
172
NBT
Ashlee Girl (SCR)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2655
20.02
R4
2
6
5
8
Heavenly Fox 1992 Division2
6th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,395
$2,300 - $660 - $325 - $110
$2.3K - $660 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mighty Night (SCR)
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
2367
20.29
Ahsoka Tano
Wht & Fwn B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
46
NBT
Musty Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
6
NBT
Upswing (SCR)
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
34
20.14
Sure Danger
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
8716
19.95
Kubota Girl
Black B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6752
19.91
Don't Tell Neo
Blk & Wh B
T: Scott Bryan
Scott Bryan
3534
19.63
Cashed Out
BK B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
N/A
NBT
Rainbow Styling
Wh & Blk D
(into 1)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
48
20.84
Supreme Leader
Black D
(into 4)
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
172
NBT
R5
1
7
9
2
Baron Dhu 1952 Division3
6th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,395
$2,300 - $660 - $325 - $110
$2.3K - $660 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gracious Gift
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6231
NBT
Fixated
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1
NBT
Efficacious (SCR)
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
7765
20.38
Bazaar Avatar (SCR)
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
58
NBT
Nyah Nyah Demon
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3671
NBT
Tah Nathan
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2363
20.07
Fawn Shadow
Lt Fawn D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
528
NBT
Miss Wilder
Brindle B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
1422
19.70
Ashlee Girl
BK B
(into 3)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2655
20.02
Rainbow Styling (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
48
20.84
R6
4
8
10
5
Tanist Dancer 1979 Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,015
$2,720 - $785 - $380 - $130
$2.7K - $780 - $380 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crowdza Blest
Black B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
2522
26.28
Tilly Vista
Black B
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
2333
26.05
Sticker Sting (SCR)
T: Robyn Mackellar
Robyn Mackellar
5117
26.18
Saint Zac
Brindle D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7562
26.07
Tah Tracey
Fwn & Wht B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2741
26.27
Blackbrush Scott
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
1872
26.22
Blackpool Oakley
Black B
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
5123
26.23
Frayah's Ginger
Red Fwn B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
3122
26.04
Pool Dancer (SCR)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
6117
26.16
Pop's Promise
Dark Bdl B
(into 3)
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
2156
26.10
R7
8
4
1
2
Hgrc Maiden Thousand F Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$19,120
$13,045 - $3,785 - $1,890 - $400
$13K - $3.7K - $1.8K - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Tsunami
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
11
26.05
Top Speed Gear
F D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
7522
26.11
Thor Danger
Brindle D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
2322
26.07
Legendary Danger
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
3312
26.32
Dreamy Dawn
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
8331
26.07
Disco Dance
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2612
26.07
Browsing About
Black D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
61
25.88
Power Band
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5511
25.94
Ah We're Tight (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3333
26.09
Posh Danger (SCR)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
6223
26.18
R8
8
3
6
2
Satin Len 2004 Division1
1st/2nd Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,365
$2,960 - $850 - $415 - $140
$2.9K - $850 - $410 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aston Virago
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
3627
25.77
Run Red Run
Fawn D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1432
25.80
Isurava
Red Fwn D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1121
25.84
Aston Paisley
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
6224
25.96
Call Me Buster
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
4425
26.01
Dewana Milo
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7244
26.01
Loves A Dart
Black D
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
6442
25.98
Clairvoyant
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
1645
25.73
Rip Away (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5366
25.69
R9
1
7
6
2
Shannon James 2009 Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,945
$2,675 - $770 - $375 - $125
$2.6K - $770 - $370 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fine Irish
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
3642
26.28
Lights Out Mick
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3423
26.30
Dewana Natural
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5352
26.45
Special Bond
Red Bdl D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
6564
26.10
Love Again
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
5241
26.30
Air Head
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
6311
NBT
Finloch Cash
Wh & Blk D
T: Scott Bryan
Scott Bryan
1246
26.09
Zipping Nigella
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
7553
NBT
Fleeting One (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
4534
26.21
Replicant (SCR)
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
5375
26.18
R10
3
7
2
5
Dan Road 2017 Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,945
$2,675 - $770 - $375 - $125
$2.6K - $770 - $370 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Smoking Yogi
Brindle D
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
5352
26.26
Baroque Serve
Black B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
2653
26.22
Allan Coe
Black D
T: Eric Cripps
Eric Cripps
6531
NBT
Semi Precious
Wh & Blk B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3557
26.36
Marry The Night
Black B
T: John Wilton
John Wilton
4422
26.32
Wilann's Way
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6144
26.38
Nuclear Danger
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
4423
26.24
Lanning
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2751
25.97
Was That Then (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7187
26.53
Legal Tender (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6411
26.49