OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Bulli
Casino
Gosford
Healesville
Murray Bridge Straight
Hobart
Ipswich
Horsham
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Bulli
NSW
Casino
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Murray Bridge Straight
SA
Hobart
TAS
Ipswich
QLD
Horsham
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
4
8
7
5
R2
7
1
4
2
R3
3
6
8
1
R4
1
4
9
7
R5
1
2
7
5
R6
2
8
3
4
R7
2
6
4
1
R8
5
4
6
2
R9
7
8
5
3
R10
7
8
3
5
Kennel start at
10:40 13 December 2022
- Kennel closes at
11:25 13 December 2022
Print Meeting
R1
4
8
7
5
Jared Davies Carpentry & Maintenance Division1
Other 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,395
$2,300 - $660 - $325 - $110
$2.3K - $660 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tommy Rico
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
7
20.54
Castle Town
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7627
19.80
Rock The Cash
BK D
T: Cameron Betts
Cameron Betts
42
NBT
Minstrel Adios
Red Fwn D
T: Carol Nash
Carol Nash
3231
19.48
Rojo Squiggle
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
3526
19.86
Black Tommy
Black D
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
5216
19.54
Good Chat
BK D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
6443
19.79
Don't Tell Neo
Blk & Wh B
T: Scott Bryan
Scott Bryan
115
NBT
Super Suspect (SCR)
T: Trent Fenton
Trent Fenton
366
19.74
Frosty Jet (SCR)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
86
NBT
R2
7
1
4
2
Surepick Division1
Maiden 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,035
$2,055 - $590 - $290 - $100
$2K - $590 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mrs. Fencer
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5723
20.10
Hang On Sloopy
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7683
NBT
Just The Miss
Red Fwn B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
8774
20.08
Dewana Natural
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3463
20.19
Spoken Law (L/SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5452
20.01
Classy Crook
Dark Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8875
20.13
Whodat Crumble
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
8275
19.91
Curly's Crusade
Dark Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8485
20.36
Fishing Mates (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
4775
20.29
Dixie Diner (SCR)
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
5678
20.31
R3
3
6
8
1
Ulverstone Petfooods Devonport Breeders Classic H
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,920
$2,580 - $740 - $375 - $225
$2.5K - $740 - $370 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Elsa Boloney
Fawn B
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
4364
26.46
Nitro Cannon
Fawn D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
1245
26.06
Supreme Leader
Black D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
N/A
NBT
Wilson
Fawn D
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
3512
26.51
Legal Danger
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
6365
NBT
Golly Gosh Raja
Black D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
4538
NBT
My Mate Bluey
Black D
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
4172
26.10
Dreamy Dawn
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
258
26.25
Frosty Jet (SCR)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
86
27.36
Rojo Squiggle (SCR)
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
3526
NBT
R4
1
4
9
7
Ulverstone Petfooods Devonport Breeders Classic H
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,920
$2,580 - $740 - $375 - $225
$2.5K - $740 - $370 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hey Thunder
Black B
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
1422
26.09
Hello Ernie
Red Bdl D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
1135
26.74
Disco Dance
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
22
NBT
Fast Minardi
LTBD D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
2111
26.13
Top Speed Gear
F D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
77
26.83
Woody Time
Wh & Blk D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
N/A
NBT
Black Spitfire
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8516
26.44
Finloch Cash (SCR)
T: Scott Bryan
Scott Bryan
1246
26.09
Thor Danger
Brindle D
(into 8)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
3373
26.28
Gracious Gift (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
16
26.28
R5
1
2
7
5
Ulverstone Petfooods Devonport Breeders Classic H
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,920
$2,580 - $740 - $375 - $225
$2.5K - $740 - $370 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rojo Boloney
Black D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
5313
26.01
Twice Bitten
Wh & Blk D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
6111
26.08
Brooke's Girl
BK B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
7532
26.27
Nitro Harvey
Lt Bdl D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
1121
26.22
Blitz Danger
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
6336
26.55
Xanadu
F B
T: Matthew Clark
Matthew Clark
1117
NBT
Ah We're Tight
Brindle D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
23
26.27
Fawn Shadow (SCR)
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
528
26.45
Nitro Disco (SCR)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
65
27.02
Straight Lines
Black D
(into 8)
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
N/A
NBT
R6
2
8
3
4
Ulverstone Petfooods Devonport Breeders Classic H
SE 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,920
$2,580 - $740 - $375 - $225
$2.5K - $740 - $370 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Piccolo
Fawn B
T: Trent Fenton
Trent Fenton
362
26.52
Rojo Henry
Black D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
3722
26.06
Aussie Rocks
BK D
T: Matthew Clark
Matthew Clark
3164
NBT
Harden Up Johnny
Fawn D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
1218
25.97
Nitro Beau
Fawn D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
5453
26.55
Finloch Shadows
Black D
T: Scott Bryan
Scott Bryan
4
NBT
Power Band
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5
26.79
Roxy Rocker
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
4
26.84
Talking Raja (SCR)
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
4154
NBT
Flying Mullet (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
3
NBT
R7
2
6
4
1
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,945
$2,675 - $770 - $375 - $125
$2.6K - $770 - $370 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Danger
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
5313
26.41
Playboy Danger
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
7414
26.50
Bennachie Lass
BK B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1161
NBT
Fine Irish
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1133
26.28
Zipping Starsky
BK D
T: Paul Abela
Paul Abela
3713
26.05
Zipping Mariah
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1273
26.13
Blackbrush Scott
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
8525
26.22
Mr. Ten Percent
Blk & Wh D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4553
26.11
Velvet Queen (SCR)
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
7584
26.32
My Name's Joe (SCR)
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
3562
NBT
R8
5
4
6
2
Crown Lager - Australia's Finest Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,945
$2,675 - $770 - $375 - $125
$2.6K - $770 - $370 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Limitation
Wh & Blk D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
2622
26.34
Jackpot Jenna
Wh & Blk B
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
4651
27.06
Hot Danger
Brindle D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
7374
26.76
Silent Keiko
Black B
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
1233
26.28
Burn And Run
Black D
T: Carol Nash
Carol Nash
5324
26.14
Oriental Elsa
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
8357
NBT
Rip On Bye
Black D
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
5636
26.07
Always Baroque
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3471
25.94
Our Charlie Boy (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7577
26.77
Magic Rogue (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
5574
26.45
R9
7
8
5
3
Ulverstone Petfoods Division1
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,395
$2,300 - $660 - $325 - $110
$2.3K - $660 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Off The Lead
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6572
19.43
Todd's Express
Red Fwn D
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
3638
19.61
Zipping Nigella
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1334
19.98
Wave Blade (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1458
19.55
Unique Palate
Black D
T: Carol Nash
Carol Nash
8483
19.76
Cascade Carriage
Brindle D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
6125
19.72
Buckle Up Wilder
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
2232
19.66
Eye Candy
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2443
19.59
Unacceptable Saw
Wh & Blk D
(into 4)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
6313
20.16
Marry The Night (SCR)
T: John Wilton
John Wilton
6744
19.81
R10
7
8
3
5
Tasracing Form Plus Division2
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,395
$2,300 - $660 - $325 - $110
$2.3K - $660 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Kavi
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
3213
19.51
Berate
Black D
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
3672
19.82
Hardaway Nala
F B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
2325
19.67
Bennachie Pete
RF D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5226
19.54
Combat Mission
Black D
T: Carol Nash
Carol Nash
3172
19.52
Tah Tracey
Fwn & Wht B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6542
19.36
Miss Wilder
Brindle B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
6512
19.70
Behind Bars
Black D
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
6141
19.95
Panama Dance (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3554
19.93
Floria Bridge (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5674
19.88