OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Goulburn
Gunnedah
Dapto
Shepparton
Mount Gambier
Warragul
Warrnambool
Hobart
Geelong
Angle Park
Albion Park
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Warragul
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Hobart
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
7
8
5
3
R2
4
7
3
6
R3
3
8
5
7
R4
1
7
3
4
R5
5
3
4
8
R6
1
9
3
4
R7
7
2
5
4
R8
8
7
1
6
R9
5
2
1
3
R10
5
6
1
3
Kennel start at
17:24 24 November 2022
- Kennel closes at
18:09 24 November 2022
Print Meeting
R1
7
8
5
3
Jared Davies Carpentry & Maintenance Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,515
$2,380 - $685 - $335 - $115
$2.3K - $680 - $330 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dreamy Dawn
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
25
26.25
Find Doh
Black D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
1631
26.22
Wynburn Rafael
Black D
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
1323
26.28
Take Me Out
Wh & Blk D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
6111
NBT
Dewana Natural
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4262
26.51
Hello Ernie
Red Bdl D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
4113
26.74
Twice Bitten
Wh & Blk D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
3461
26.22
Rojo Henry
Black D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
5372
26.06
Power Band (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5
26.79
Rock The Cash (SCR)
T: Cameron Betts
Cameron Betts
N/A
NBT
R2
4
7
3
6
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Division1
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,015
$2,040 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Locknane Shell
Dark Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5327
19.66
Bennachie Lass
BK B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
8311
19.76
Todd's Express
Red Fwn D
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
8536
19.61
Buckle Up Elise
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4533
19.53
Dewana Dream (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2131
19.78
How Far
Black D
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
3566
19.50
Buckle Up Havana
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3873
19.33
Special Bond
Red Bdl D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
1134
19.78
Some Say Baroque (SCR)
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
8364
19.37
Lashing Bronte
Black B
(into 5)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
5446
19.79
R3
3
8
5
7
Ladbrokes Mates Mode Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,535
$2,395 - $690 - $335 - $115
$2.3K - $690 - $330 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zurhaar
Black D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
7533
26.19
Loves A Dart (SCR)
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
3166
25.98
Aston Virago
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
7124
25.77
Broken Arrows (SCR)
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
4447
26.00
Don't Start Now
Black B
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
4613
25.93
Blackwood Buster
Black D
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
6222
26.11
My Bro Joe
Black D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
3752
25.98
Assassinate
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
1223
25.97
R4
1
7
3
4
Back the L Dog In Tassie Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,515
$2,380 - $685 - $335 - $115
$2.3K - $680 - $330 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nathan Earl
Wh & Blk D
T: Noel Gibson
Noel Gibson
5524
26.09
Dewana Imagine
BK B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6223
26.45
Rojo Boloney
Black D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
7531
26.01
Mr. Ten Percent
Blk & Wh D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
5263
26.11
Limitation
Wh & Blk D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1172
26.37
Randall
Blk & Wh D
T: Trent Fenton
Trent Fenton
2124
26.27
You're Off
Black D
T: Loretta Mcshane
Loretta Mcshane
1317
26.10
Wave Blade
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8331
26.36
Bennachie Miss (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3436
26.41
Dewana Be Happy (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5745
26.36
R5
5
3
4
8
Angus Evans Devonport Chase (g3) C Division1
OPEN 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,935
$5,420 - $1,570 - $780 - $165
$5.4K - $1.5K - $780 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nyah Nyah Flyer
BE D
T: Matthew Lanigan
Matthew Lanigan
2652
26.17
Buckle Up Bahati
Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6762
26.23
Raider's Guide
BK D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
1443
25.60
Unique Maurice
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
8632
25.83
Do It
Wh & Blk D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
5652
25.95
Dawny Dream
BK D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3662
26.16
Black Roses
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3633
26.00
Buckle Up Avery
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4752
26.18
Run Red Run (SCR)
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
4214
25.80
Rip Away (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4434
25.69
R6
1
9
3
4
Surepick Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,585
$2,430 - $700 - $340 - $115
$2.4K - $700 - $340 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Thumping
Black D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
5514
26.00
Zipping Riley (SCR)
T: Matthew Lanigan
Matthew Lanigan
2214
26.12
Pop's Promise
Dark Bdl B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
4385
26.10
Jordan Titan
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
6555
25.91
Fleeting One
Red Fwn D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
7434
26.21
Dewana Be Dean
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7438
26.14
Swan Vista
Black B
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
4875
26.10
Buckle Up Adalyn
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3216
26.72
Sticker Sting
Brindle D
(into 2)
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
4845
26.18
Lanning (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6626
25.97
R7
7
2
5
4
Ladbrokes Devonport Chase (g3) F Division1
OPEN 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$34,500
$25,000 - $6,000 - $2,800 - $700
$25K - $6K - $2.8K - $700
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Aumond
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2851
26.25
Quest For More
Brindle D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
1331
26.04
Harden Up Johnny
Fawn D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
1121
25.97
Who Told Tuff
Fawn D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
4711
26.02
Dewana Milo
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2132
26.01
Nail 'em Fencer
Black D
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
1111
25.69
Rojo Diamond
Black D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
4111
25.71
Buckle Up Aria
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1561
25.95
Do It (SCR)
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
5652
25.95
Nyah Nyah Flyer (SCR)
T: Matthew Lanigan
Matthew Lanigan
2652
26.17
R8
8
7
1
6
We Love Our Greyhounds Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,515
$2,380 - $685 - $335 - $115
$2.3K - $680 - $330 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dewana Speed
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4211
26.12
Love Again (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
5233
26.46
Miss Neisha
Red Fwn B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
5443
26.53
Buckle Up Eli
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4651
26.69
Tilly Vista
Black B
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
6822
26.05
Carat Dancer
Black B
T: David Swan
David Swan
4235
26.44
Hey Thunder
Black B
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
3142
26.26
Manila Flash
BD B
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
6313
25.92
Black Tommy (L/SCR)
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
5216
26.32
Dewana Be Lucky (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2788
25.97
R9
5
2
1
3
Ladbroke It! Division2
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,015
$2,040 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Wilder
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
4822
19.69
Dirty Feet Again
Black D
T: Noel Gibson
Noel Gibson
6225
19.72
Tah Tracey
Fwn & Wht B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6756
19.36
Cape Fernando
Black D
T: Darryl Howlin
Darryl Howlin
4166
19.70
Jackpot Jenna
Wh & Blk B
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
2465
20.14
Buckle Up Hazel
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4115
19.50
Your Law
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7816
19.80
Off The Lead
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6165
19.43
Berate (SCR)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
6367
20.31
Sally's Nemo (SCR)
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
3267
19.71
R10
5
6
1
3
Crown Lager - Australia's Finest Division3
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,015
$2,040 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Kavi
Black D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
4321
19.51
Whodat Crumble
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
3482
19.91
Crash Test Dummy
Black D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
2157
19.87
Buckle Up David
Wh & Blk D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7581
20.02
Black Spitfire
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8385
19.55
Cascade Carriage
Brindle D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
5561
19.72
Wild Charlie
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6648
19.90
Little Blue Man
Blue D
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
5374
19.84
Castle Town (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6676
19.80
Marry The Night (SCR)
T: John Wilton
John Wilton
1674
20.16