OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Casino
Temora
Dapto
Shepparton
Mount Gambier
Warragul
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Albion Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Casino
NSW
Temora
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Warragul
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
8
1
2
7
R2
3
7
6
1
R3
7
6
8
10
R4
2
8
6
7
R5
6
3
8
4
R6
6
4
8
2
R7
2
1
5
8
R8
1
4
2
3
R9
3
1
2
7
R10
5
1
10
2
Kennel closes at
19:01 27 January 2022
Print Meeting
R1
8
1
2
7
www.questapartments.com.au Division1
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,165
$2,145 - $620 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $620 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blackbrush Scott
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
2348
26.62
Marry The Night
Black B
T: John Wilton
John Wilton
4652
26.44
Wave Blade
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8255
27.29
Camrose
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
3527
26.57
Dewana Imagine
BK B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8775
26.81
Luna Light
Red Bdl B
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
8885
27.27
Agent Nevada
Black B
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
6533
26.72
Special Bond
Red Bdl D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
3735
26.28
Pablo Titan (SCR)
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
5647
26.49
Dilston Magic (SCR)
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
6647
26.80
R2
3
7
6
1
Quest Hobart Division1
6th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,015
$2,040 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tah Tracey
Fwn & Wht B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1467
20.32
Dewana Milo
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6827
NBT
Dr. Hayley
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7121
20.15
Tah Hanna
Wh & Blk B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6
NBT
Wynburn Chief (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
2163
19.80
Buckle Up Aria
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7612
NBT
Nail 'em Fencer
Black D
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
5121
NBT
Cha Cha Socks
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8374
19.90
Curly's Crusade (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4465
NBT
Ticket To Heaven
Blue D
(into 5)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1273
NBT
R3
7
6
8
10
The Mercury Division2
6th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,165
$2,145 - $620 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $620 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Follow The Star
Black B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
7
NBT
Sleet
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
8778
NBT
Wynburn Calypso
Wh & Blue B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
7238
26.45
Buckle Up Staley (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2583
26.47
Dark Magician (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
1886
26.47
Berate
Black D
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
6322
26.42
Dewana Be Lucky
BD D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2235
26.54
Jordan Titan
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
3465
26.83
Was That Then
Black B
(into 4)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7648
27.10
Pablo Titan
Wh & Blk D
(into 5)
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
5647
26.49
R4
2
8
6
7
Jared Davies Carpentry & Maintenance Division2
6th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,015
$2,040 - $590 - $285 - $100
$2K - $590 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Elise
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8531
NBT
Saint Zac
Brindle D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1141
NBT
Dewana Be Happy
BK B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1586
NBT
Eye Candy
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2317
19.82
Turbo Inferno
RBD D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
F
NBT
Tah Allie
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1134
20.16
Zora's River
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8312
20.13
Mono's Eclipse
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
15
NBT
Benky Indi (SCR)
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
2557
NBT
Winter Turtle (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8576
NBT
R5
6
3
8
4
Quest Hotel Serviced Apartments Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,165
$2,145 - $620 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $620 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Our Macca Boy
Black D
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
8452
25.87
Snake Ivy
BK B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
1364
26.40
Blue Pelle
Blue B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
7682
26.67
Mr. Ten Percent
Blk & Wh D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
5736
26.65
Where's Starc
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7315
26.32
Glover
Black D
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
4528
26.23
Pink Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8263
26.15
Chesty La Rue
Black B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
3832
26.84
Speedy Noodle (SCR)
T: Eric Cripps
Eric Cripps
1423
NBT
Tarkine (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1368
26.81
R6
6
4
8
2
Quest Hobart Family Accomodation Division1
3rd/4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,265
$2,215 - $635 - $310 - $105
$2.2K - $630 - $310 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pair's Six
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
3721
26.00
Swan Vista
Black B
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
6755
26.10
Roy's Rocket
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6778
26.06
Flexing
Fawn B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
2355
26.04
Run Red Run (SCR)
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
8224
26.08
Not So Cashless
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3534
26.13
Dashing George
Black D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
6342
26.01
Mr. Camacho
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5437
26.02
Always Baroque (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1657
25.99
Buckle Up Miri
Black B
(into 5)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6587
26.30
R7
2
1
5
8
The Quest Hobart Maiden Thousand F Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$14,915
$10,175 - $2,955 - $1,475 - $310
$10K - $2.9K - $1.4K - $310
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Superior Swanny
BK D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
4412
26.00
He's Under Wraps
Black D
T: Darryl Howlin
Darryl Howlin
3311
26.45
Agent Aspen
Black B
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
3411
26.12
Watching Above
Blue D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
7622
26.55
Deadly Cecil
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
11
26.15
She's All Mine (SCR)
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
4622
26.49
Zelda's Legend
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6632
26.51
Grand Teton
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
6431
26.58
Dancer Of Flame
Red Bdl D
(into 6)
T: David Swan
David Swan
33
26.32
Playboy Danger (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
6443
26.50
R8
1
4
2
3
Quest Hobart Group Accomodation Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,235
$2,190 - $630 - $310 - $105
$2.1K - $630 - $310 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Loch And Loaded
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1663
26.22
Pretty Boy Roy
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
7263
26.18
Broken Arrows
Black B
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
3262
26.00
Just Mercy
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3433
26.02
Rivergum Road
Red Fwn D
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
3148
25.93
Oakwood
Black B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
7882
25.89
Yaramundi Hoover
Black D
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
1183
26.23
Coote
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6416
26.28
Dewana Magoo (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6845
26.21
Warramunga (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7188
26.22
R9
3
1
2
7
Surepick Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,165
$2,145 - $620 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $620 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mono's Illusion
BK D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7167
26.99
Hello
Red Fwn B
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
3326
26.19
Jewel Titan
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1651
26.28
Van Brae
Red Bdl D
T: Steven Croft
Steven Croft
8172
26.88
Cascade Carriage
Brindle D
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
8837
26.68
Marshall Giblet
Fawn D
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
3425
26.67
Rivergum Sal
Dark Bdl B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
8337
26.49
Bleak Midwinter
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
6251
26.47
King Kongo (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
5782
26.44
Fortune Master (SCR)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
5444
26.51
R10
5
1
10
2
Ladbrokes Blended Multi Division3
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,165
$2,145 - $620 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $620 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Simola
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8411
NBT
Tah Meg
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2766
26.36
Playboy Danger
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
6443
26.50
Self Control
BK B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
5125
26.18
Fleeting One
Red Fwn D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
1637
26.35
Wynburn Gypsy
Wh & Bdl B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
2313
26.44
Ohana Pearl (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
3421
27.13
Full Strength
Black D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
2453
26.40
Highgate Billie (SCR)
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
7576
26.26
Rockette Lee
Black B
(into 7)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
4186
26.66