OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Hobart
TAS
Casino
Dapto
Maitland
Shepparton
Capalaba
Mount Gambier
Warragul
Warrnambool
Sandown
Albion Park
Murray Bridge
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Hobart
TAS
Casino
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Capalaba
QLD
Mount Gambier
SA
Warragul
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Murray Bridge
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
7
1
4
3
R2
2
4
1
6
R3
6
5
4
7
R4
1
2
5
3
R5
8
1
6
7
R6
4
7
8
6
R7
4
1
3
7
R8
1
4
7
2
R9
7
8
5
1
R10
6
7
1
3
Kennel closes at
18:34 22 April 2021
Print Meeting
R1
7
1
4
3
Series 44 Tasbred Bonus H Division1
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hiccup Amisha
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4613
27.12
Red Card Reggie
fawn brindle B
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
66
NBT
Hey Dougie
Black D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
2132
26.33
Theo Dragonet
Red Bdl D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
5436
26.47
Mane Magic
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5
NBT
Magic Nick
Black D
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
4724
NBT
Broken Arrows
Black B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
4341
NBT
Tah Zac
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1672
NBT
R2
2
4
1
6
Series 44 Tasbred Bonus H Division2
Other 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kootenay
Red Bdl B
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
31
NBT
Hello
Red Fwn B
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
2612
26.56
Hiccup Finley
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8822
NBT
Tah Meg
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5537
NBT
Coober Can
Wh & Blue D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
41
NBT
Evolution Girl
Red Bdl B
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
43
NBT
Loves A Dart (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
8361
26.54
Mandy's Sprite
Black B
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
4783
NBT
R3
6
5
4
7
The Mercury Division1
Other 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,095
$2,095 - $605 - $295 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Devil's Corner
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4585
19.42
Minish Woods
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
5743
19.42
Decisions
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7466
19.56
Rivergum Flyer
Fawn B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
8611
19.81
I'M A Dominator
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2378
19.39
Flamenco Baroque
Black B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
5852
19.43
That's Pops Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
2537
19.57
Escalated Quick (SCR)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
7167
19.70
Barber Bazz
Wh & Blk D
(into 8)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
7766
20.32
R4
1
2
5
3
Jared Davies Carpentry & Maintenance Juvenile/grad
Other 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lyncar Blue Boy
Wh & Blue D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6741
19.70
Where's Holly
Black B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3556
20.23
Bridwood Elle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5745
19.95
Missing Piece
Wh & Blk D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
5852
19.73
Knocking Nails
Blue D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1547
19.97
My Name's Serg
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8668
19.81
Molotov Mistress
Blue B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
4466
19.79
Bomber Bill
Black D
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
2655
19.92
Stylish Bobby (SCR)
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
7886
19.89
Sneaky Sticker (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7157
20.04
R5
8
1
6
7
Put Your Quaddies on Division1
Free For All 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,425
$2,320 - $670 - $325 - $110
$2.3K - $670 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lucky Jemma
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2813
19.60
Explosive Drums
Wh & Blk B
T: Eric Haldane
Eric Haldane
8267
19.30
Lashing Luka
Brindle B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
6177
19.52
Has The Power
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3333
19.52
Outlaw Teddy
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
744F
19.16
Snow Baroque
Wh & Bdl B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
1261
19.50
Good Odds Diana
Dark Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7444
19.77
Lily Lola
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4531
19.23
Tah Matt (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5784
19.38
Wind Waker (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
8787
19.50
R6
4
7
8
6
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division1
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Locknane Fee
Red Bdl B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
3845
NBT
Mr. Brutus
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7644
26.35
Excite Enough
Red Fwn B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
1483
26.22
Roy's Rocket
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1631
26.30
Sassy Galaxy
Wh & Blk B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
1111
NBT
River Bank
Black D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
1283
26.12
Enchanted Spirit
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7663
25.97
Denver County
Black D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
8417
26.39
Rissa's Girl (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7735
26.76
Kindred (SCR)
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
6
27.03
R7
4
1
3
7
Edwin Batt - Labor for Lyons Division1
4th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,145
$2,130 - $615 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $610 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sadi's My Lady
Black B
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
3351
26.38
Fitzgerald Grant
Black D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
8718
26.13
Lucky Lynn
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6245
26.08
Buckle Up Noah
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2233
26.02
Just Mercy
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4342
26.02
Vice Grip
Black D
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
Gerard O'Keeffe
1224
NBT
Blazer
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8115
26.16
Dark Titan
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
11
25.96
Wing Commander (SCR)
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
4666
26.40
Jalla General (SCR)
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
2666
26.13
R8
1
4
7
2
Jared Davies Carpentry & Maintenance Division2
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Langley Roo
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7834
26.41
Maddie's Help
Red Bdl B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
8621
26.92
Locknane Serpent
Red Fwn B
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
8613
26.44
Rookie Ronaldo
Black D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
6432
26.39
Charlie Sparkles
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4215
26.15
Elle Dancer (SCR)
T: David Swan
David Swan
3117
26.16
Gershwin Rhythm
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
5254
26.23
Buckle Up Kavi
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6628
26.62
Lashing Tim (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
2477
26.34
Buckle Up Aryen
Brindle B
(into 6)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6F65
26.50
R9
7
8
5
1
Kennel Podcast Tasracing Division3
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jalla Judd
Black D
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
3873
26.51
Sneaky Sticker
BK D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7157
26.43
Buckle Up Aislin
White B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4512
NBT
Manganello
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
5616
26.51
White Poison
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3273
26.26
Get On Phil
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
7415
26.42
Action Plus
Black D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
1232
26.07
Dewana Whatever
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2255
26.50
Swan Vista (SCR)
T: Steven O'Brien
Steven O'Brien
2445
26.18
Sophie Sparkles (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6567
26.79
R10
6
7
1
3
Leeroy Rogue at Stud Division4
5th Grade 461m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tah Nora
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1582
26.40
Miss Lexi
Wh & Blk B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5283
26.39
Atala
Blue Bdl B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
6424
26.40
Double Breeze
BE D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1414
26.65
Whiskey Woman
Black B
T: Pauline Green
Pauline Green
3824
26.51
Rockstar Britt
BK B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
5627
26.89
Buckle Up Kenzie
Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3523
26.36
Dewana Magoo
BE D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4343
NBT
Liquid Crystal (SCR)
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
6187
27.23
Unhinged (SCR)
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
4434
26.45