OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gunnedah
NSW
Gunnedah
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Wanganui
Angle Park
Meadows
Bendigo
Albion Park
Cranbourne
Rockhampton
Ballarat
Darwin
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gunnedah
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Wanganui
Angle Park
SA
Meadows
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Darwin
NT
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
1
4
6
2
R2
8
4
6
1
R3
7
6
5
8
R4
6
7
4
3
R5
2
6
4
8
R6
6
1
3
5
R7
8
1
5
7
R8
3
5
7
8
R9
8
3
2
6
R10
8
3
1
7
R11
1
3
8
5
Kennel closes at
04:27 24 June 2020
Print Meeting
R1
1
4
6
2
NSW GBOTA Welcome Maiden
Maiden 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lady Of Rosedale
Blk & Wh B
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
4363
20.80
Very Vain
Black B
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
5442
NBT
Kelly Maree (L/SCR)
T: Kenneth Bell
Kenneth Bell
N/A
NBT
Kinloch Casey
Dark Bdl B
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
5734
20.48
Graceful Lass
Wh & Blk B
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
6
21.04
This Direction
Black B
T: Wayne Wakem
Wayne Wakem
5844
20.57
Jargon Jimmy (SCR)
T: Graeme Wilkinson
Graeme Wilkinson
7586
21.06
Fire Fly Pope
Dark Bdl B
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
7637
20.63
Rutland Madison
Black B
(into 7)
T: Michael Ruttley
Michael Ruttley
8775
20.95
Aussie Outlaw (SCR)
T: John Lawson
John Lawson
76
21.78
R2
8
4
6
1
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Maiden
Maiden 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rippy Royal
Wh & Blk B
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
4
20.74
Chloe's Lass
Wh & Blk B
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
7
NBT
Lad From Bunnan
Black D
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
5
20.74
Super Funny
Wh & Bdl B
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
7453
20.39
Chedwick
Black D
T: Neil Dallison
Neil Dallison
7434
NBT
Angel's Share
Brindle B
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
4342
20.25
Irish Viking
Brindle D
T: Michael Craig
Michael Craig
N/A
NBT
Silent Oscar
Black D
T: David Howarth
David Howarth
4446
NBT
Empty Head (SCR)
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
5765
20.77
Maisen Thomas (SCR)
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
8568
21.37
R3
7
6
5
8
Ladbrokes Cash In Pathways
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jacko's Dream (SCR)
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
5467
20.46
Velocity Whoosh
Brindle B
T: Neil Dallison
Neil Dallison
7566
20.93
Negoa Sprite
Black D
T: Rodney Marlow
Rodney Marlow
6464
NBT
Eureka Boy
Wht & Fwn D
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
8877
21.03
Where's Kinloch
Brindle B
T: Francis Mcfadyen
Francis Mcfadyen
5878
21.16
Diver's Dancer
Black B
T: Benjamin Cleghorn
Benjamin Cleghorn
6676
20.39
Candy Darling
Brindle B
T: John Gatty
John Gatty
6717
19.95
Kyron's Way
Red Fwn D
T: Kenneth Bell
Kenneth Bell
8867
20.53
Total Bliss
Black B
(into 1)
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
7564
20.61
Elite Mia (SCR)
T: John Eather
John Eather
4378
20.45
R4
6
7
4
3
Ladbrokes Masters
M1/M2/M3 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Londyn's Choice
Wh & Blk B
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
5332
19.99
Chance Amelia
Blue B
T: Colin Anderson
Colin Anderson
5524
19.95
Bruno Dafon
Black D
T: Jamie Bush
Jamie Bush
7876
19.81
Krista's Honey
W & Blue Fn B
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
5874
20.47
Mister Purple
Black D
T: Edward Pomfrett
Edward Pomfrett
5678
20.22
Aston Veloci
BK D
T: Rodney Marlow
Rodney Marlow
6116
20.10
Cougar County
Black B
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
8155
19.69
Pure Lee Red
Red Bdl B
T: Edward Pomfrett
Edward Pomfrett
4348
20.07
Foxy Tralee (SCR)
T: Troy Luke
Troy Luke
4646
20.17
Bud Star (SCR)
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
5466
20.59
R5
2
6
4
8
Ladbrokes Same Race Multi
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Typhoon Curly
Black D
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
1575
20.70
Black Maserati
Black D
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
1384
NBT
Bont's Charlie
Black B
T: Graeme Wilkinson
Graeme Wilkinson
3573
20.07
Nula's Dollar
Wh & Blk D
T: John Eather
John Eather
3252
19.98
Sunshine Rose
Black B
T: Eric Butler
Eric Butler
4634
20.08
Key Key
Black B
T: Blake Moroney
Blake Moroney
1572
NBT
Super Flyer
Brindle D
T: Hayden Munn
Hayden Munn
1624
NBT
Jimmy Mulwee
Black D
T: Colin Burns
Colin Burns
2355
20.01
Extreme Shian (SCR)
T: Donna Howarth
Donna Howarth
4635
20.06
Mr. Compliant (SCR)
T: John Eather
John Eather
8837
20.41
R6
6
1
3
5
Ladbrokes Back Yourself
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Typhoon Tyson
Wh & Blk D
T: Carl Stackman
Carl Stackman
1564
20.22
Tilly Thomas
Black B
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
1416
20.24
Guardiola
Black D
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
3535
19.98
Princess Girl
Red Fwn B
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
4278
20.38
Rutland Sophie
Black B
T: Michael Ruttley
Michael Ruttley
3437
20.06
Flyin' Crazy
Black B
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
2414
NBT
Honcho Rocks
Black D
T: John Eather
John Eather
2618
20.61
Typhoon Jed
Black D
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
2873
20.27
Joy Mulwee (SCR)
T: Ranald Dawes
Ranald Dawes
6434
NBT
Velocity Whiz (SCR)
T: Helen Ayre
Helen Ayre
3248
20.57
R7
8
1
5
7
Ladbrokes Switch
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sportsman's Max
Black D
T: Gary Moore
Gary Moore
6613
19.99
Westside Later
Black B
T: Tyler Fleming
Tyler Fleming
7771
20.24
Nelly Erskin
Black B
T: Troy Luke
Troy Luke
6237
19.89
Sunshine Runner
Black B
T: Eric Butler
Eric Butler
3155
20.10
Gunnedah Girl
Black B
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
1426
20.04
Remember That
Black B
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
1235
19.75
Super Start
Wh & Blk D
T: Mark Munn
Mark Munn
7414
20.10
Clear Skye
Red Bdl B
T: Kevin Sills
Kevin Sills
5322
19.85
Carlos Magic (SCR)
T: Francis Mcfadyen
Francis Mcfadyen
3655
20.26
Oliver's Mate (SCR)
T: Colin Anderson
Colin Anderson
6546
20.39
R8
3
5
7
8
Ladbrokes Money Back Odds
5th Grade 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fernando's Point
W & Blue Fn D
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
6527
20.18
Liz's Sniper
Black B
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
7443
20.07
Sunshine Ruby
Black B
T: Eric Butler
Eric Butler
2125
19.89
Saint Pablo
Red Fwn D
T: Stephen Francis
Stephen Francis
8353
19.86
Five Mile Gem
Black B
T: Jamie Bush
Jamie Bush
1251
19.63
Sir Erskin
Red Fwn D
T: Troy Luke
Troy Luke
4463
19.90
Trendy Tralee
Black D
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
4625
19.89
My Lil Louie
Black D
T: Kevin Campbell
Kevin Campbell
6334
19.99
My Mate Jack (SCR)
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
1427
20.60
Buckeye (SCR)
T: Bradley O'Neil
Bradley O'Neil
4625
19.87
R9
8
3
2
6
Ladbrokes Multi Builder
5th Grade 527m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Awesome Buddy (SCR)
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
3554
NBT
Myrniong Master
Blk & Wh D
T: Bradley O'Neil
Bradley O'Neil
5343
30.19
Sweet Fire All
BK B
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
3122
31.17
Heidi's Handbag
Black B
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
3323
31.35
Come On Duchess
Blk & Wh B
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
5685
30.52
Dance
Black B
T: Jamie Bush
Jamie Bush
3142
31.15
Save The Date
Blk & Wh B
T: Graeme Ball
Graeme Ball
4245
NBT
Brea Casey
Brindle B
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
4634
31.08
Molly Doubt Fire
Wh & Blk B
(into 1)
T: Samuel Rees
Samuel Rees
7864
31.69
R10
8
3
1
7
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Exotics
Free For All 340m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Danica Keeping
BE B
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
1126
NBT
Elite Zipper (SCR)
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
2638
NBT
Arctic Kingdom
Red Bdl D
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
4522
NBT
Dam The Man
Brindle D
T: Ashley Byrnes
Ashley Byrnes
7224
19.99
Smokem Joe (SCR)
T: Gary Wilton
Gary Wilton
4114
19.89
It's Our Time
Blue Bdl B
T: Barry Evans
Barry Evans
1146
19.78
Defier
Black D
T: Graham Novley
Graham Novley
2333
19.93
Ronnie Keeping
Black D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
8432
19.54
R11
1
3
8
5
Directors
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Merlin's Missile
Black D
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
1242
25.30
Jolly Mulwee
Black B
T: Robert Ryan
Robert Ryan
6472
25.31
Disco Chook
Black D
T: Jamie Bush
Jamie Bush
1212
25.07
Copper Note
Red Fwn D
T: Peter Midson
Peter Midson
5444
25.46
Ruphert Keeping
BK D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
6136
NBT
Bazza's Babe
RF B
T: Robert Hobson
Robert Hobson
3552
25.49
Greek Bombshell
Fawn B
T: William Marmara
William Marmara
3161
25.00
Ice Reina
Black B
T: Blake Moroney
Blake Moroney
1812
NBT
Pitch (SCR)
T: Edward Pomfrett
Edward Pomfrett
5167
25.03
Erskin Boy (SCR)
T: Troy Luke
Troy Luke
8762
25.66