OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Lismore
Bulli
Gosford
Angle Park
Devonport
Healesville
Geelong
Ipswich
Horsham
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Lismore
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Angle Park
SA
Devonport
TAS
Healesville
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Horsham
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
1
4
3
R2
8
1
3
2
R3
4
5
6
2
R4
8
6
7
5
R5
2
5
8
6
R6
5
1
4
6
R7
2
3
6
4
R8
8
3
1
4
R9
1
4
9
2
R10
9
6
5
8
Kennel closes at
11:32 02 February 2021
Print Meeting
R1
2
1
4
3
The Advocate Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nitro Ash
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
6
26.90
Sweet Kicks
Black B
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
8
27.54
Mr. Brutus
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7446
26.36
Nitro Joe
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
5
26.81
Warramunga
Black D
T: Trent Fenton
Trent Fenton
358
NBT
Nitro Augie
Brindle D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
884
26.70
Whinger
Black D
T: Trent Fenton
Trent Fenton
7357
26.58
Hiccup Gus
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7755
26.57
R2
8
1
3
2
Surepick Division1
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zurhaar
Black D
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
3543
26.38
Nitro Spring
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
7
27.45
Stayer's Reward
Black D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
7323
26.28
Neat Radar
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5363
26.34
Knocking Nails
Blue D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7
NBT
Bridwood Everest
Wh & Blk B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7
NBT
Man Over Board (SCR)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
362
26.71
Magic Nick
Black D
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
4273
26.19
R3
4
5
6
2
Tasracing Early Sectional Speed Maps Division1
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rivergum Kate
Red Bdl B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
3644
26.10
Sin Rap Express
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
5272
26.57
Tah Fred
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8866
26.10
Jalla General
Blue B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
3377
26.98
Buckle Up Havana
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2137
26.13
Just Rambling
BK D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
4111
25.90
No Leads
Black B
T: Trent Fenton
Trent Fenton
3266
26.06
Hiccup Herman
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2635
26.02
Shiffrin (SCR)
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
5747
26.12
Buckle Up Wilder (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4355
26.33
R4
8
6
7
5
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division2
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Kavi
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3876
26.18
My Name's Serg
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2544
25.76
Manganello
Black D
T: Trent Fenton
Trent Fenton
5385
25.91
Marjorie
Black B
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
5284
26.36
Gershwin Rhythm
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4524
26.00
I'M Air Raiding
BK D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4167
26.49
Stanchfield
Red Bdl B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
2845
26.45
My Bro Joe
Black D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
8283
25.93
Rivergum Belle (SCR)
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
7157
26.57
Buckle Up Simola (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7618
26.29
R5
2
5
8
6
Put Your Quaddies on Division1
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,945
$1,995 - $575 - $280 - $95
$1.9K - $570 - $280 - $95
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lashing Luka
Brindle B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
6471
25.96
Pink Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6553
25.77
Levi
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6233
25.58
River Bank
Black D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4213
25.78
Charlie Sparkles
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8222
25.85
Lashing Tim
Black D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
4731
25.79
Denver County
Black D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
5226
25.72
Winklee Ghost
Lt Fawn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
6217
25.82
Gee Whiz Archie (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6885
26.17
Dewana Macca (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5668
25.87
R6
5
1
4
6
Ladbrokes Same Race Multi Division1
3rd/4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,975
$2,015 - $580 - $280 - $100
$2K - $580 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Yes Rosie
Black B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
3354
25.91
Gee Whiz Dolly
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1765
26.12
Lyncar Blue Boy
Wh & Blue D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1163
25.85
Buckle Up Noah
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2361
25.75
Tah Matt
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6522
25.52
Vonn
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
5167
25.87
Attitude Plus (SCR)
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
2122
NBT
Sir Dusty
Lt Fawn D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
1884
25.65
Stylish Hugh (SCR)
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
6275
25.70
Dewana Macca
Black D
(into 7)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5668
25.87
R7
2
3
6
4
Simon's Design Centre Division3
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blue Pelle
Blue B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
8374
26.17
Leprechaun Dance
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3544
25.56
Winklee Mac
Red Fwn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
3578
26.17
Prince Fabio
Black D
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
5454
25.43
Ain't She Swift
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
7834
26.02
Lucky Jemma
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4177
26.11
Buckle Up Aislin
White B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8472
26.38
Blazer
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
716
26.01
Bomber Bill (SCR)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
8558
26.64
Fitzgerald Grant (SCR)
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
1687
26.32
R8
8
3
1
4
Tasfreight Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,225
$2,185 - $630 - $305 - $105
$2.1K - $630 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gypsies Luck
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1125
25.64
It's Fletch
Blue Bdl D
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
7131
25.42
Buckle Up Rhonan
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2332
25.53
Bridwood Marshal
Lt Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3535
25.61
Leica Bomber
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2511
25.90
Outlaw Teddy
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7375
25.48
Sir Rogan
Brindle D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
7748
25.28
Definite Signs
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2343
25.62
Fairbanks (SCR)
T: Kerry Mace
Kerry Mace
8186
25.86
R9
1
4
9
2
Combined Meeting Feb 26th Division4
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
It's Phyllis
Wh & Bdl B
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
4632
25.67
Showtime Tiger
Black D
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
5166
NBT
Buckle Up Joromi
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6864
26.41
Jalla Delight
Blue B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
6648
26.09
Missing Piece
Wh & Blk D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4845
26.40
Bashful Blondie (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3835
26.40
Noah Bolt (L/SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
8773
25.97
Weblec Gold
Brindle D
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
6443
26.48
Rivergum Sal
Dark Bdl B
(into 6)
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
5745
26.08
Regent Zorro (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7566
25.85
R10
9
6
5
8
Memberships Still Available Only $30 Division5
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Cleo
Black B
T: Trent Fenton
Trent Fenton
3241
26.38
Miss Lexi
Wh & Blk B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5358
26.20
Morning Heather
Black B
T: Glenn Howlett
Glenn Howlett
6486
NBT
Another Comet (SCR)
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
6536
26.43
Terrain
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1824
25.96
Buckle Up Aryen
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2441
26.23
Little Mia
Black B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
7334
25.96
Little Miss Asha
Red Bdl B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4325
26.03
Fernie
W & Dk Bdl B
(into 4)
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
5555
25.80
Rivergum Ruby (SCR)
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
8455
26.55