OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Southland
Gawler
Devonport
Christchurch
Horsham
Geelong
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Southland
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Christchurch
Horsham
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
9 races
R1
8
7
4
2
R2
1
4
2
8
R3
2
7
3
6
R4
1
5
8
7
R5
4
6
2
5
R6
1
3
10
8
R7
3
2
8
1
R8
1
3
8
2
R9
5
4
1
3
Kennel closes at
01:49 30 July 2019
R1
8
7
4
2
The Advocate Division1
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Barbados Boy (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
6673
26.69
Strada
BK B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
6131
NBT
Vonn (SCR)
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
2344
26.32
Bronelly Harry
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2335
26.18
Huckles (SCR)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
N/A
NBT
Honey Soy
BK B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
5281
27.21
Havilah Kid
BK D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2
26.41
Connected
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3122
26.43
That's Our Meg
Black B
(into 5)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
83
26.85
Henabi Kavita
Black B
(into 3)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7786
26.73
R2
1
4
2
8
Ulverstone Pet Foods Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fabulous Baroque
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5235
26.04
Lukey Mac
Fawn D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
5557
26.18
Renisin
Red Bdl B
T: Scott Rowlands
Scott Rowlands
7527
26.35
Rusty The Crow
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
1246
25.54
Wicked Lightning
Fawn D
T: Paul Tharle
Paul Tharle
7
NBT
Harry's Practice
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
384
26.22
Missing Piece
Wh & Blk D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
8338
NBT
Headwall
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
52
NBT
Henabi Kavita (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7866
26.64
That's Our Meg (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
835
26.50
R3
2
7
3
6
Custom Resources & Recruitment Division1
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Secret Puzzle
Wh & Blk B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
5465
26.16
Wind Waker
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
2218
25.98
Lucky Eight
Black D
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
2685
25.95
Buckle Up Noah
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2513
25.75
Miller's Miss
Wh & Blk B
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
4576
26.21
Bongioletti
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4524
25.86
Koko
Blue Fwn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7334
25.92
Clubber
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2575
26.08
Double Truth (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8887
26.54
R4
1
5
8
7
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division2
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zonai
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5622
26.11
Tom Tom Drum
Wh & Blk D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
7537
25.97
Maywyn Irene
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8882
26.58
Jack's Whirl
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
4337
25.89
Lucky Lucy
Black B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
4545
26.30
That's Pops Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7345
26.03
Buckle Up Nola
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7477
25.95
It's Phyllis
Wh & Bdl B
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
6524
25.93
Double Truth (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8887
26.54
R5
4
6
2
5
Put Your Quaddies on Division1
5th Grade 580m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Bro Zorro
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5568
33.86
Major Mint
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5426
34.06
Geneva Lee
Red Fwn B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
4221
34.03
Bronelly Jacob
BDW D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5113
34.16
Blackwood Polly
Black B
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
3463
NBT
South Serpent
BK D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8523
33.55
Howie's My Bro (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
2125
NBT
Dolly Does It
Blk & Wh B
T: Margaret Elphinstone
Margaret Elphinstone
6244
33.42
Buckle Up Azona (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2162
NBT
Walla Wuti
Black D
(into 7)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7554
33.92
R6
1
3
10
8
Surepick Division1
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,660 - $475 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Rhonan
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5442
25.65
Zoned In (SCR)
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
7138
26.04
Lil Swiss Miss
Black B
T: Philip Cassidy
Philip Cassidy
1321
26.39
Fred Regis (SCR)
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
8586
25.92
Stanley Gordon
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1111
25.55
Twisted Manny
Black D
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
1141
26.09
Sticka Sizzles (SCR)
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
2158
25.62
Millie Magna
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2552
25.80
Buckle Up Ethan
Black D
(into 2)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8848
25.95
Fernie
W & Dk Bdl B
(into 4)
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
1373
25.83
R7
3
2
8
1
Synectic Devonport Division1
3rd Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,510
$1,700 - $485 - $245 - $80
$1.7K - $480 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Ava
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6266
25.84
Maddy's Boy
Brindle D
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
5114
25.67
It's Fletch
Blue Bdl D
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
2213
25.61
Ozzi Oscar (SCR)
T: Paul Young
Paul Young
1677
25.64
Offen Charles
Blue Bdl D
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
1356
25.55
Branwell Lee
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5485
25.67
Rip The Bandaid
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3247
25.74
Muskett
Brindle D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
3484
25.83
Buster Emery
Black D
(into 4)
T: Richard Stamford
Richard Stamford
5377
25.50
R8
1
3
8
2
Dowling Mccarthy Tyres Division3
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shot Of Spice
Red Bdl B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
1564
26.63
Buckle Up Fred
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5847
25.96
Lucky Seventeen
Black B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
4766
26.24
Flippin' Paw
Wh & Blue D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
4236
25.67
Little Bit Magic
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1556
26.34
Lacy Jo
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6784
26.12
Ya Fruitcake
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7477
26.13
Bustling
Blue Bdl D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6688
26.34
Double Truth (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8887
26.54
R9
5
4
1
3
Cub Division4
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sticka Fantasy
WBK D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
5532
26.15
Magic Whistler
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8447
26.33
Toey Rocket
Black D
T: Jared Davies
Jared Davies
8877
26.27
Yes Scotty
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
5434
26.15
Rockii De Kahn
Wh & Bdl D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8685
25.62
Eagle Doc
Blue D
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
8725
26.61
Colour My World
Wht & Fwn B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
8845
26.19
Kreuzberg
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8643
26.03
Double Truth (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8887
26.54