OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Bundaberg
QLD
Wauchope
Bathurst
Maitland
Warrnambool
Bundaberg
Warragul
Ballarat
Angle Park
Shepparton
Albion Park
Launceston
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Bundaberg
QLD
Wauchope
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Warrnambool
VIC
Bundaberg
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Launceston
TAS
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
7
2
1
5
R2
2
3
1
8
R3
8
3
6
1
R4
6
2
7
1
R5
5
2
8
1
R6
1
2
3
7
R7
3
2
8
1
R8
3
1
6
2
R9
6
5
1
2
R10
1
2
5
3
Kennel closes at
11:46 14 December 2020
Print Meeting
R1
7
2
1
5
Tab Bundaberg Maiden 1000 H
Maiden 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Louie Luxe
Dark Bdl B
T: Tracy Trigg
Tracy Trigg
N/A
NBT
Willy Eve
Black B
T: Garry Cluse
Garry Cluse
2523
27.90
Mum's The One
Black B
T: Allan Watts
Allan Watts
N/A
NBT
Koolboo Supreme
Black B
T: Brian Terry
Brian Terry
234
26.97
Blow The Rock
Brindle B
T: Rebecca Buxton
Rebecca Buxton
4378
27.06
Three Putts
Black B
T: Tony Parry
Tony Parry
78
NBT
Burrum Bobtail
Brindle D
T: Sarah Irwin
Sarah Irwin
N/A
NBT
Kayak
Black B
T: Narelle Mulcahy
Narelle Mulcahy
6448
27.40
Haim (SCR)
T: Narelle Mulcahy
Narelle Mulcahy
8675
26.97
Expat Mohawk (SCR)
T: Laurence Thomas
Laurence Thomas
5667
26.89
R2
2
3
1
8
Tab Bundaberg Maiden 1000 H
Maiden 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Silky Chiffon
Blue B
T: Ricky Hassall
Ricky Hassall
4453
NBT
Wildash Avatar
Black B
T: Paul Burgess
Paul Burgess
6447
NBT
Inga April
BK B
T: Garry Cluse
Garry Cluse
7324
27.14
Mt. View Jacy
Black B
T: Brian Terry
Brian Terry
3685
27.71
Dalma Delight
Bdl & Wh B
T: Ken Boody
Ken Boody
N/A
NBT
Trisha Swagger
Brindle B
T: Lorraine Isles
Lorraine Isles
N/A
NBT
Tribute To Dave (L/SCR)
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
2465
NBT
Side Bet Sully
Blue D
T: Tracy Trigg
Tracy Trigg
N/A
NBT
Haim (SCR)
T: Narelle Mulcahy
Narelle Mulcahy
8675
26.97
Slippery Duck (SCR)
T: Rebecca Buxton
Rebecca Buxton
7766
28.00
R3
8
3
6
1
Chip Tyre Recyclers
NOV 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stop It Bella
Black B
T: Paul Burgess
Paul Burgess
7133
26.71
Hurling
Black D
T: Louise Cameron
Louise Cameron
5731
27.54
Hooked On Xena
Black B
T: Ricky Hassall
Ricky Hassall
13
26.74
Miss Antonio
Black B
T: Tony Parry
Tony Parry
4456
27.23
White Sox
Black D
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
1735
27.07
He's Nosey
Black D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
8462
26.91
Three Sore Feet
Wh & Blk D
T: Eric Conroy
Eric Conroy
4653
26.88
Burn Out
Black B
T: John White
John White
134
26.74
Hillbilly Boots (SCR)
T: Ronald Brook
Ronald Brook
3465
26.95
Flying Xena (SCR)
T: John Kuhn
John Kuhn
8647
27.17
R4
6
2
7
1
Terry Signs
M5 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crakalakin Caity
BK B
T: Narelle Mulcahy
Narelle Mulcahy
2515
26.77
Factional
Black D
T: Paul Burgess
Paul Burgess
5374
26.52
Rippin' Bartel
WBK D
T: Marie Richards
Marie Richards
5637
26.88
Run Like Rhys
BK D
T: Tony Parry
Tony Parry
5574
NBT
Cambla Cruiser (SCR)
T: Louise Cameron
Louise Cameron
4667
26.71
Mr. Apollo
Black D
T: John Kuhn
John Kuhn
7433
26.36
Zipper Up
Black D
T: Natasha Ogden
Natasha Ogden
2123
26.73
New Wave
Black B
T: Paul Burgess
Paul Burgess
2425
26.53
Karaoke Party
Black B
(into 5)
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
3656
26.73
Andrew's Shadow (SCR)
T: Paul Burgess
Paul Burgess
6765
26.52
R5
5
2
8
1
Endeavour Foundation
4th/5th Grade 550m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,625
$1,750 - $500 - $250 - $125
$1.7K - $500 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Casual Beach
Brindle D
T: Jodie Sarnadsky
Jodie Sarnadsky
3274
NBT
Miss Blue Ivy
Blue Bdl B
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
2223
32.37
Roy Revere
Wh & Blk D
T: Eric Conroy
Eric Conroy
8283
31.93
Not Scared
Red Bdl D
T: Ronald Brook
Ronald Brook
1446
31.51
Hello Mavis
Black B
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
2221
31.55
Pearlie Queen
Black B
T: Rebecca Buxton
Rebecca Buxton
8388
32.36
Rose Ali
Black B
T: Darren Taylor
Darren Taylor
1365
31.58
Talking Numbers
Blue Bdl B
T: John Kuhn
John Kuhn
4173
31.73
Inciter (SCR)
T: Gregory Kennedy
Gregory Kennedy
7744
32.07
Fabian Feast (SCR)
T: Tony Parry
Tony Parry
3667
NBT
R6
1
2
3
7
Christmas Cup H
OPEN 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,840
$1,225 - $350 - $175 - $90
$1.2K - $350 - $170 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fly Mariposa
Black B
T: Paul Burgess
Paul Burgess
1272
26.30
Fernando Tears
Brindle D
T: Phil Carter
Phil Carter
3466
26.39
Instafamous
Black B
T: Kylie Raines
Kylie Raines
5855
26.53
Savuro
Black D
T: Allen Kelly
Allen Kelly
6118
26.09
Call Me Gibbs
Black D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
2142
26.37
Ragin' Comet
Black B
T: Louise Cameron
Louise Cameron
7171
26.74
Inga Bobby
Black D
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
1814
26.40
Dr. Outlander
Wh & Blk D
T: Narelle Mulcahy
Narelle Mulcahy
3226
26.73
Cosmic Whisper (SCR)
T: Rebecca Buxton
Rebecca Buxton
6835
27.58
Farmor Watch Her (SCR)
T: Jodie Sarnadsky
Jodie Sarnadsky
4564
26.60
R7
3
2
8
1
Christmas Cup H
OPEN 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,840
$1,225 - $350 - $175 - $90
$1.2K - $350 - $170 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Louisiana Flyer
Black D
T: Stephen Bland
Stephen Bland
2616
26.42
Zuleika
Black D
T: Ron Hawkshaw
Ron Hawkshaw
1112
26.69
Flying Jet
Wh & Blk D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
3424
26.69
Prince Cosmic
Fawn D
T: Ricky Hassall
Ricky Hassall
2224
26.59
Wildash Macie
Blue B
T: Paul Burgess
Paul Burgess
1333
26.31
Farmor Watch It
Black B
T: Ken Boody
Ken Boody
2315
26.55
Highway Gem
Black B
T: Lin Kent
Lin Kent
4371
26.38
My Bro Beach
Black D
T: Darren Taylor
Darren Taylor
3121
26.28
Hara's Slade (SCR)
T: Narelle Mulcahy
Narelle Mulcahy
7464
26.99
Dashing Fox (SCR)
T: Rebecca Buxton
Rebecca Buxton
5787
27.68
R8
3
1
6
2
Christmas Cup H
OPEN 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,840
$1,225 - $350 - $175 - $90
$1.2K - $350 - $170 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dyna Smokey
Lt Bdl D
T: Ken Boody
Ken Boody
7512
26.23
Dinah Shian
Black B
T: Ron Hawkshaw
Ron Hawkshaw
5632
26.39
Off Break
Blk & Wh D
T: Darren Taylor
Darren Taylor
4157
26.34
Naughty Streak
Black D
T: Paul Burgess
Paul Burgess
3261
26.55
Nerve Settler (SCR)
T: Ricky Hassall
Ricky Hassall
4332
26.42
Shakey Diesel
BK D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
3837
25.94
Courtois
Black B
T: Allen Kelly
Allen Kelly
7327
26.47
Natty's Gone
Black B
T: Kylie Raines
Kylie Raines
6445
NBT
Cambla Doll
Black B
(into 5)
T: Stephen Bland
Stephen Bland
4387
26.79
Magpie Robbie (SCR)
T: Rebecca Buxton
Rebecca Buxton
2667
26.85
R9
6
5
1
2
East End Hotel
4th/5th Grade 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fancy Eyes
Black D
T: Alan Raines
Alan Raines
4676
26.56
Sovereign Blue
Blue B
T: Alan Raines
Alan Raines
4861
NBT
Prince Duggie
Red Fwn D
T: Marie Richards
Marie Richards
3134
26.56
Velocity Tonelli
Black B
T: Paul Burgess
Paul Burgess
1183
26.45
Extra Coins
Black B
T: David Raines
David Raines
1461
26.36
Everest
Brindle B
T: Ken Boody
Ken Boody
2261
26.30
Barcia Bullet
Black D
T: Darren Taylor
Darren Taylor
3351
NBT
Kiewa Rebel
Brindle D
T: Ronald Brook
Ronald Brook
4552
26.52
Wise Decisions (SCR)
T: Darren Taylor
Darren Taylor
6636
26.81
Really Royal (SCR)
T: David Raines
David Raines
4525
26.58
R10
1
2
5
3
Uncle Rusty's Photos
5th Grade 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pitch Black Gaga
Black B
T: Darren Taylor
Darren Taylor
2622
26.92
Farmor Watch Him
Black D
T: Jodie Sarnadsky
Jodie Sarnadsky
4862
26.97
Magic Sue
Black B
T: David Raines
David Raines
1755
26.81
Swift Gear
Black D
T: Alan Raines
Alan Raines
8573
26.84
For The Judge
Black B
T: Ronald Brook
Ronald Brook
4153
26.80
Banjo's Flame
Black B
T: Ronald Brook
Ronald Brook
2613
26.65
Abby Court (SCR)
T: Ron Hawkshaw
Ron Hawkshaw
3321
26.76
Mich Wiggle
BK B
T: Eric Conroy
Eric Conroy
7848
NBT
Jabril Bale
Dark Bdl D
(into 7)
T: Paul Burgess
Paul Burgess
1616
26.89
Loose Wire (SCR)
T: Tracy Trigg
Tracy Trigg
8245
26.65