OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Wentworth Park
NSW
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Meadows
Angle Park
Bendigo
Devonport
Albion Park
Cranbourne
Ballarat
Rockhampton
Darwin
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Wentworth Park
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Meadows
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Devonport
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Darwin
NT
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
4
2
1
5
R2
8
4
3
6
R3
5
7
2
8
R4
3
4
8
6
R5
2
1
8
3
R6
6
8
5
2
R7
1
6
2
4
R8
6
8
4
3
R9
5
7
1
6
R10
2
3
1
4
R11
1
2
3
8
Kennel closes at
18:35 04 November 2020
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
4
2
1
5
GBOTA Welcome Maiden
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Silver Banner
Black D
T: Barry Gibbons
Barry Gibbons
5
NBT
Lucky Ace
Brindle D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
4
30.52
Red Wombat
BK B
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
N/A
NBT
Zipping Sapporo
Fawn B
T: Luke Adams
Luke Adams
4
30.67
Perfecto
Dark Bdl D
T: Stephen Davies
Stephen Davies
4
31.06
Kylie Keeping
Black B
T: Michael Hardman
Michael Hardman
3224
30.73
Private Parking
Red Bdl D
T: Mark Knowles
Mark Knowles
5222
30.34
MR. IBROX
Blue D
T: Michelle Sultana
Michelle Sultana
253
30.65
Bugatti Flash (SCR)
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
6755
30.64
Mrs Butterbean (SCR)
T: Terry Craig
Terry Craig
7
NBT
R2
8
4
3
6
Ladbrokes Switch
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,840
$4,000 - $1,100 - $740
$4K - $1.1K - $740
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ritza Rachelle
Black B
T: Joseph Scerri
Joseph Scerri
4612
30.10
Pablo Mouse
Blue B
T: Sam Sultana
Sam Sultana
7211
29.95
Trouble At Mill
Wh & Bdl D
T: Alex Anderson
Alex Anderson
1111
30.60
Cumbria Jim
Blue D
T: Stephen Fitch
Stephen Fitch
2241
30.23
April Joy
Black B
T: Glenn Summerfield
Glenn Summerfield
3125
30.42
Open Slather
Black D
T: Rex Jones
Rex Jones
5751
30.74
Crowdza Coming (L/SCR)
T: Gary Adams
Gary Adams
3443
30.15
Fantastic Victor
Wh & Bdl D
T: Jason Fletcher
Jason Fletcher
4111
30.04
Screaming Chop (SCR)
T: Keith Jarvis
Keith Jarvis
7447
30.40
Memories One (SCR)
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
6873
29.93
R3
5
7
2
8
Congrats Koby & Colette
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,840
$4,000 - $1,100 - $740
$4K - $1.1K - $740
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
She Flash
Wh & Bdl B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
4362
NBT
Ray Keeping
Black D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
1227
30.52
Go Bro
Black D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
2545
30.78
Bar The Punk (SCR)
T: James Coyle
James Coyle
5256
30.69
Cumbria Dreaming
Fawn D
T: Stephen Fitch
Stephen Fitch
2641
30.15
Rainbow Pops
Red Bdl B
T: John Gale
John Gale
6524
30.62
Giarre
Black D
T: Rita Nicolaou
Rita Nicolaou
1237
31.41
Cape Fernando
Black D
T: Sam Sultana
Sam Sultana
3317
30.66
Getaway Driver (SCR)
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
8718
NBT
One Fury
Black D
(into 4)
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
1648
30.27
R4
3
4
8
6
Ladbrokes Back Yourself
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,840
$4,000 - $1,100 - $740
$4K - $1.1K - $740
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gunmetal Valley
Brindle D
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
8127
30.51
Diamond Duchess
BK B
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
6714
30.85
Hundred Degrees
Black D
T: Sydney Swain
Sydney Swain
5231
29.96
Tiro Sunrise
Red Fwn D
T: David Robertson
David Robertson
6231
30.11
Gary's Miracle
Black B
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
5451
30.46
Dana Big Johnny
Black D
T: Cherie Rosier
Cherie Rosier
1513
30.72
Tick Warrior
Wht & Fwn B
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
2534
30.36
Freakish Ethics
Brindle D
T: David Smith
David Smith
1243
30.21
One Fury (SCR)
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
1648
30.27
Screaming Chop (SCR)
T: Keith Jarvis
Keith Jarvis
7447
30.40
R5
2
1
8
3
Go the Blues
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,840
$4,000 - $1,100 - $740
$4K - $1.1K - $740
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Grand Carter
Black D
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
2462
30.17
Maldini
Black D
T: Danielle Matic
Danielle Matic
2171
30.02
Vintage Special
Black B
T: Kenneth Chappelow
Kenneth Chappelow
7354
29.71
Rampant Jimmy
Wh & Blk D
T: Danielle Swain
Danielle Swain
6622
30.00
Third Exit
Black D
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
5322
30.14
Full Blossom
BK B
T: Bryan Young
Bryan Young
5376
30.05
Sid Core
Black D
T: Lee Rodgers
Lee Rodgers
1235
30.18
Firestone Alley
Wh & Bdl D
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
6283
29.92
Lanmor Cutie (SCR)
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
8344
29.84
Cee Me Explode (SCR)
T: Aaron Williams
Aaron Williams
6833
29.99
R6
6
8
5
2
Sponsor a Race at Wenty
Free For All 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$6,610
$4,500 - $1,260 - $850
$4.5K - $1.2K - $850
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Street Brawler
Blue Fwn D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
2364
30.07
Wynburn Lily
BK B
T: Graham Jones
Graham Jones
7667
29.92
Rhyme Nor Reason
Wh & Bdl D
T: John Finn
John Finn
7486
29.89
Ferrari Blaster (SCR)
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
6514
29.84
No Problem Here
Black D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
5511
29.80
Redshift Seven
Brindle D
T: John Little
John Little
6153
30.04
Ebby Infrared
Black D
T: Michael Eberand
Michael Eberand
5131
29.78
Cawborne Marty
Black D
T: Stuart Dickinson
Stuart Dickinson
1233
29.78
R7
1
6
2
4
Richmond to Wentworth Park Final Dual Meeting Cup
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$6,305
$4,300 - $1,200 - $805
$4.3K - $1.2K - $800
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Esther's Diva
Black B
T: Sam Sultana
Sam Sultana
7251
29.81
Crazy Old Goat
Black D
T: Andrew Weise
Andrew Weise
1462
30.20
Zara Tiara
Red Bdl B
T: Troy Campbell
Troy Campbell
3613
NBT
Stop The Shine
Lt Bdl B
T: Raymond Thomas
Raymond Thomas
1652
30.13
Smithfield Boy
Black D
T: James Vassallo
James Vassallo
8454
NBT
Magic Emgrand
Black B
T: Luke Azzopardi
Luke Azzopardi
3271
30.18
Medio Paso
Wh & Blue B
T: John Finn
John Finn
3463
30.03
Aussie Swiper
Blue B
T: Troy Vella
Troy Vella
1364
30.28
Sketchy Creek (SCR)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
2645
NBT
Blayney Bruiser (SCR)
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
3535
30.92
R8
6
8
4
3
Congratulations Flying Ricciardo 1-2 Win 1-2 Wins
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,840
$4,000 - $1,100 - $740
$4K - $1.1K - $740
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Charity
Black B
T: Luke Adams
Luke Adams
1
30.83
Striking
Black D
T: Craig Chappelow
Craig Chappelow
6524
30.20
Iron Eyes Punk
Brindle D
T: James Coyle
James Coyle
5845
30.55
Polarising
Black D
T: Michael Hardman
Michael Hardman
2312
30.07
Carry The One
Black B
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
5441
30.26
Special Effects
Black B
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
6475
30.09
Magic Mavis
Dark Bdl B
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
1366
NBT
Lenny Cortez
Wht & Fwn D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
2216
NBT
R9
5
7
1
6
Ladbrokes Odds Boost 1-2 Win 1-2 Wins F
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,840
$4,000 - $1,100 - $740
$4K - $1.1K - $740
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Twisted Again
RF D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
4475
NBT
Belfast Express
Black D
T: Benjamin Talbot
Benjamin Talbot
7112
NBT
Fabulous Time
Black D
T: Bryan Young
Bryan Young
7346
30.88
Outside World
Black B
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
1
NBT
Ice Cream Story
Dark Bdl B
T: David Smith
David Smith
1815
29.75
Katie Cortis
BK B
T: James Cortis
James Cortis
4163
30.59
Time Striker
Black D
T: Aaron Williams
Aaron Williams
2225
NBT
Brindabella Boy
Black D
T: Allan Manwaring
Allan Manwaring
2167
NBT
R10
2
3
1
4
Congrats Pucovski & Harris 1-2 Win 1-2 Wins F
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,840
$4,000 - $1,100 - $740
$4K - $1.1K - $740
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flash Cortis
Wht & Fwn B
T: James Cortis
James Cortis
2712
30.45
Vicki's Queen
Fawn B
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
1346
NBT
Good Job Bob
Black D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
3655
30.36
Majestic Beauty
Wh & Blue B
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
5323
NBT
Rover Boy
Black D
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
6756
30.51
Fire At Will
Red Fwn D
T: James Vassallo
James Vassallo
1
NBT
Laurie's Norris
Red Bdl D
T: Simon Ma
Simon Ma
5331
30.25
My Margarita
Black D
T: Allan Manwaring
Allan Manwaring
4411
NBT
R11
1
2
3
8
Ladbrokes Cash In 1-2 Win 1-2 Wins F
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,840
$4,000 - $1,100 - $740
$4K - $1.1K - $740
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stanley Keeping
BK D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
2232
NBT
Miss Bon Bon
Black B
T: Michael Hardman
Michael Hardman
1328
NBT
Four Five
Black D
T: Alan Proctor
Alan Proctor
2433
30.22
Dusty Charm
Blue Fwn B
T: Raelee Shearer
Raelee Shearer
1227
30.43
Across The Sky
BK D
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
2351
30.99
Battling Mavis
Fawn B
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
2146
NBT
JILLIBY EMMIE
Blue Bdl B
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
2812
30.34
El Timmy
Black D
T: Matthew Dawson
Matthew Dawson
1325
30.28